Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2008 - All - Willingen - Germany

Thu, 07 - August - 2008
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    19:00    21:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
1 GS-002 50 Stawarz, Kinga POL 50 vs 39 LUX  Wirtz, Catherine Approved -
15 JS-002 100 Kuznetsov, Alexander RUS 56 vs 100 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -
6 PS-002 75 Chawki, Jim SWE 75 vs 50 NED  Hekkelman, Etienne Approved -
47 SS-002 100 Matzke, Michael AUT 100 vs 24 CZE  Zeman, Oto Approved -
23 WS-002 75 Baumgartner, Sandra AUT 75 vs 58 AUT  Drexel, Christina Approved -
2 GS-003 50 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 50 vs 29 CRO  Horvat, Lea Approved -
16 JS-003 100 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 100 vs 43 CRO  Venos, Tin Approved -
7 PS-003 75 Kijlstra, Jelle NED 75 vs 60 RUS  Shageev, Artur Approved -
48 SS-003 100 Smida, Laszlo HUN 100 vs 53 ISL  Skjaldarson, Porhallur Approved -
24 WS-003 75 Anil, Emete TNC 20 vs 75 POL  Stawarz, Karolina Approved -
5 JS-004 100 Jentsch, Dominic GER 34 vs 100 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
8 PS-004 75 Koller, Stephan AUT 1 vs 75 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
49 SS-004 100 Kasper, Andres EST 100 vs 92 LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
25 WS-004 75 Kurzen, Eliane SUI 24 vs 75 TUR  Gurel, Neslihan Approved -
50 SS-005 100 Tierney, Paul IRL FF vs 0 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
26 WS-005 75 Nagorna, Viktoria UKR 75 vs 43 SWE  Trangard, Sara Approved -
3 GS-006 50 Liebova, Veronika CZE 13 vs 50 RUS  Sirotina, Darya Approved -
17 JS-006 100 Humanen, Anttu FIN 29 vs 100 AUT  Jenisy, Jurgen Approved -
9 PS-006 75 Laaksonen, Kim FIN 75 vs 26 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko Approved -
51 SS-006 100 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 37 vs 100 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
27 WS-006 75 Gugic, Ana NED 28 vs 75 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
4 GS-007 50 Kryszak, Michalina POL 50 vs 41 RUS  Seroshtan, Natasha Approved -
18 JS-007 100 Plishkin, Egor RUS 55 vs 100 NED  De Wit, Pepijn Approved -
10 PS-007 75 Raemy, Alexandre SUI 19 vs 75 GER  Kuckherm, Lars Approved -
52 SS-007 100 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 51 vs 100 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
28 WS-007 75 Ropero, Maite ESP 75 vs 53 SUI  Beutler, Mirjam Approved -
19 JS-010 100 Dayen, Simon SUI 100 vs 37 SVK  Sudicky, Balint Approved -
11 PS-010 75 Kortum, Julian GER 4 vs 75 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
29 WS-010 75 Kibaroglu, Eylul TUR 65 vs 75 CZE  Knedlhansova, Dana Approved -
20 JS-011 100 Kela, Jani FIN 100 vs 62 NOR  Gundersen, Michael Approved -
12 PS-011 75 Veikkanen, Saku FIN 29 vs 75 AUT  Aschauer, Thomas Approved -
30 WS-011 75 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 75 vs 39 BEL  Stevens, Ilse Approved -
31 WS-012 75 Feldmann, Christine SUI 36 vs 75 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
32 WS-013 75 Hubrtova, Veronika CZE 75 vs 65 RUS  Gorbataya, Irina Approved -
21 JS-014 100 Kiesl, Patrick AUT 100 vs 49 SUI  Gauch, Fabian Approved -
13 PS-014 75 Mindreboe, Kristoffer NED 73 vs 75 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
33 WS-014 75 Poikkijoki, Marika FIN 75 vs 61 SUI  Dederding, Sabina Approved -
22 JS-015 100 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios GRE 73 vs 100 NOR  Rottem Dahle, Martin Approved -
14 PS-015 75 Piekarski, Konrad POL 75 vs 18 NOR  Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius Approved -
34 WS-015 75 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 75 vs 69 ESP  Matas, Amalia Approved -
35 WS-018 75 Kokten, Sinem TUR 48 vs 75 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
36 WS-019 75 Christiansen, Martine NOR 51 vs 75 GER  Meinhold, Simone Approved -
37 WS-020 75 Furberg, Louise SWE 75 vs 30 GER  Vogelmann, Tina Approved -
38 WS-021 75 Margeta, Monica SWE 75 vs 27 SWE  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie Approved -
39 WS-022 75 Kolinska, Kamila CZE 63 vs 75 ITA  Iannini, Sara Approved -
40 WS-023 75 Boelman, Rena NED 75 vs 52 ITA  Gaudino, Silvia Approved -
41 WS-026 75 Faroux, Christelle FRA 75 vs 54 HUN  Vekony, Ildiko Approved -
42 WS-027 75 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 60 vs 75 TUR  Karadag, Handan Approved -
43 WS-028 75 Levina, Olga RUS 75 vs 72 POL  Lacka, Izabela Approved -
44 WS-029 75 Benz, Daniela GER 75 vs 25 ITA  Galantini, Elisa Approved -
45 WS-030 75 Vahasoyrinki, Pia FIN 15 vs 75 GER  Stateczny, Diana Approved -
46 WS-031 75 Helvik, Ine NOR 75 vs 51 CZE  Mlejnkova, Marketa Approved -

11:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
21 MS-A02 125 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 108 vs 125 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
35 MS-A03 125 Gmach, Ben ISR 67 vs 125 ITA  Caperna, Pietro Approved -
23 MS-A04 125 Radulovic, Djordje SRB 97 vs 125 FRA  Beaufils, Yannick Approved -
24 MS-A05 125 Vernedal, Lionel FRA 48 vs 125 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
25 MS-A06 125 Muratore, Bruno ITA 125 vs 76 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -
26 MS-A07 125 Grispos, Angelos GRE 66 vs 125 FIN  Juva, Markus Approved -
27 MS-A08 125 Chamat, Marcus SWE 125 vs 34 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor Approved -
1 SS-008 100 Rantala, Reijo FIN 100 vs 59 LUX  Wirtz, Jos Approved -
28 MS-A09 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 125 vs 23 LIE  Banzer, Alessandro Approved -
29 MS-A10 125 Castriota, Mauro ITA 29 vs 125 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
2 SS-010 100 Woonings, Martijn NED 71 vs 100 NOR  Jensen, Rolf Approved -
30 MS-A11 125 Kazlou, Leu BLR 125 vs 97 SUI  Nydegger, Pascal Approved -
3 SS-011 100 Strawbridge, Paul IRL 0 vs 0 HUN  Szekely, Alin Approved -
31 MS-A12 125 Keller, Jan DEN 125 vs 72 ISL  Tomasson, David Approved -
4 SS-012 100 Ostic, Ivica CRO 100 vs 51 EST  Piibemaa, Peeter Approved -
50 MS-A13 125 Graff, Jo LUX 81 vs 125 FRA  Cohen, Stephan Approved -
6 SS-013 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 100 vs 33 EST  Martonjak, Andrei Approved -
33 MS-A14 125 Daubner, Rene SVK 16 vs 125 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
7 SS-014 100 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 71 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
34 MS-A15 125 Budnik, Anton BLR 125 vs 122 BEL  Das, Serge Approved -
8 SS-015 100 Pereira, Manuel POR 100 vs 34 -  Ellingsen, Johnny O. Approved -
51 MS-A16 125 Vrdoljak, Pero CRO 114 vs 125 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
- MS-B01 125 Balasz, Miko HUN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
5 MS-B02 125 Hybler, Roman CZE 125 vs 97 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz Approved -
9 SS-018 100 Anticic, Davor CRO 89 vs 100 GER  Gries, Holger Approved -
36 MS-B03 125 Ortmann, Oliver GER 125 vs 84 EST  Grabe, Denis Approved -
10 SS-019 100 Akesson, Peter SWE 97 vs 100 NED  Tetelepta, Sander Approved -
37 MS-B04 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas GER 125 vs 4 EST  Jermikimov, Aleksandr Approved -
11 SS-020 100 Burcu, Askin TNC 41 vs 100 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
38 MS-B05 125 Delhaye, Serge BEL 61 vs 125 ISR  Cohen, Noam Approved -
12 SS-021 100 Scepanovic, Dragan MNE 100 vs 49 HUN  Berkecz, Andras Approved -
39 MS-B06 125 Putnik, Ivica CRO 87 vs 125 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
13 SS-022 100 Karlsen, Arve NOR 100 vs 64 ITA  Furnaletto, Herman Approved -
52 MS-B07 125 Kenis, Fabio BEL 125 vs 48 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -
14 SS-023 100 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 100 vs 58 TUR  Kesen, Riza Approved -
41 MS-B08 125 Petersen, Arnar ISL 125 vs 78 EST  Leitmae, Alexander Approved -
42 MS-B09 125 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 100 vs 125 ISL  Vinson, Gary Approved -
43 MS-B10 125 Klobucnik, Milan SVK 125 vs 43 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
15 SS-026 100 Johannessen, Christian NOR 80 vs 100 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
44 MS-B11 125 Fonseca, Pedro POR 125 vs 100 ESP  Alcaide, David Approved -
16 SS-027 100 Siekkinen, Timo FIN 51 vs 100 SVK  Sebo, Thomas Approved -
45 MS-B12 125 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 100 vs 125 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
17 SS-028 100 Sinisalo, Mika FIN 0 vs FF IRL  Boyle, Ronnie Approved -
46 MS-B13 125 Erten, Murat TUR 125 vs 48 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin Approved -
18 SS-029 100 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin ISL 100 vs 32 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
47 MS-B14 125 Kristoffersen, Kasper DEN 0 vs 0 LAT  Potashs, Aivars Approved -
19 SS-030 100 Stojka, Milan CZE 75 vs 100 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
48 MS-B15 125 Larsen, Martin DEN 53 vs 125 AUT  Gruber, Erich Approved -
20 SS-031 100 Westdijk, Ray NED 100 vs 83 CRO  Radic, Sinisa Approved -

13:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
5 MS-C02 125 Berg-van-den, Nick NED 125 vs 73 GER  Hohmann, Thorsten Approved -
1 MS-C03 125 Cabello, Carlos ESP 92 vs 125 FIN  Heiskanen, Aki Approved -
2 MS-C04 125 De Falco, Vittorio ITA 63 vs 125 TUR  Saylam, Rasit Approved -
3 MS-C05 125 Gerards, Roy NED 27 vs 125 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav Approved -
4 MS-C06 125 Lopotko, Hubert POL 114 vs 125 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
6 MS-C07 125 Luttich, Thomas GER 125 vs 58 TNC  Aligullu, Hasan Approved -
7 MS-C08 125 Halamka, Dominik CZE 115 vs 125 HUN  Nagy, Csaba Approved -
8 MS-C09 125 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 125 vs 124 SWE  Bergh, Rickard Approved -
9 MS-C10 125 Tschudi, Marco SUI 125 vs 41 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
10 MS-C11 125 Ploomipuu, Oliver EST 68 vs 125 RUS  Zolotilov, Konstantin Approved -
11 MS-C12 125 Lotfy, Bahram HUN 79 vs 125 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
12 MS-C13 125 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 125 vs 78 ISR  Dobronsky, Dror Approved -
23 MS-C14 125 Ermansons, Peteris LAT FF vs 0 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
14 MS-C15 125 Storm, Tom SWE 30 vs 125 AUT  Aslan, Cetin Approved -
15 MS-C16 125 Hebles, Raul ESP 84 vs 125 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
16 MS-D01 125 Muller, Laurent LUX 49 vs 125 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
17 MS-D02 125 Stark, Michael AUT 45 vs 125 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
18 MS-D03 125 Teesaar, Raimo EST 78 vs 125 SRB  Verkic, Milos Approved -
19 MS-D04 125 Karanfiloglu, Ali TNC 0 vs FF LAT  Reinbergs, Aivars Approved -
20 MS-D05 125 Svilar, Zoran SRB 86 vs 125 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
21 MS-D06 125 Budo, Pascal BEL 115 vs 125 CZE  Janata, Jan Approved -
22 MS-D07 125 Alexandris, Apostolos GRE 125 vs 99 SRB  Klasovic, Andreja Approved -
13 MS-D08 125 Vu, Van SWE 96 vs 125 LUX  Graff, Max Approved -
24 MS-D09 125 Ouschan, Albin AUT 125 vs 39 TNC  Leylek, Firat Approved -
25 MS-D10 125 Lisnic, Marko CRO 89 vs 125 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
26 MS-D11 125 Hakim, Mohammed NED 125 vs 49 NOR  Oldervik, Ronnie Approved -
27 MS-D12 125 Silva, Joao POR 78 vs 125 CZE  Houdek, Adam Approved -
28 MS-D13 125 Foldes, Vilmos HUN 125 vs 120 LUX  Leisen, Steve Approved -
29 MS-D14 125 Sozen, Selim TUR 82 vs 125 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
30 MS-D15 125 Skowerski, Karol POL 125 vs 14 SUI  Bruderer, Roger Approved -

13:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
31 GS-009 50 Naverschnig, Sabrina AUT 50 vs 27 POL  Stawarz, Kinga Approved -
32 GS-010 50 Stadlbauer, Petra AUT 50 vs 39 GER  Petry, Sina Approved -
33 GS-011 50 Meyer, Rachelle LUX 33 vs 50 RUS  Sirotina, Darya Approved -
34 GS-012 50 Kryszak, Michalina POL 36 vs 50 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -
35 JS-017 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz POL 100 vs 24 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -
43 PS-017 75 Ederer, Manuel GER 75 vs 43 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
36 JS-018 100 Lechner, Maximillian AUT 100 vs 46 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
44 PS-018 75 Kijlstra, Jelle NED 46 vs 75 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
37 JS-019 100 Hazay, Mate HUN 13 vs 100 AUT  Jenisy, Jurgen Approved -
45 PS-019 75 Kudlik, Marek POL 67 vs 75 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim Approved -
38 JS-020 100 De Wit, Pepijn NED 100 vs 65 POL  Gdaniec, Konrad Approved -
46 PS-020 75 Kuckherm, Lars GER 58 vs 75 AUT  Lackner, Kevin Approved -
39 JS-021 100 Domjan, Zsolt SVK 69 vs 100 SUI  Dayen, Simon Approved -
47 PS-021 75 He, Mario AUT 62 vs 75 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
40 JS-022 100 Kela, Jani FIN 80 vs 100 AUT  Fuger, Simon Approved -
48 PS-022 75 Aschauer, Thomas AUT 63 vs 75 RUS  Smelnitskii, Danila Approved -
41 JS-023 100 Fuchs, Andy GER 33 vs 100 AUT  Kiesl, Patrick Approved -
49 PS-023 75 Hoffgen, Vincent NED 59 vs 75 NED  Aarts, Ivo Approved -
42 JS-024 100 Rottem Dahle, Martin NOR 33 vs 100 POL  Kudlik, Piotr Approved -
50 PS-024 75 Piekarski, Konrad POL 61 vs 75 SUI  Sadiki, Atdhe Approved -
51 WS-033 75 Ouschan, Jasmin AUT 75 vs 22 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -
52 WS-034 75 Stawarz, Karolina POL 58 vs 75 TUR  Gurel, Neslihan Approved -

15:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
6 SS-033 100 Koster, Olaf GER 100 vs 85 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
7 SS-034 100 Smida, Laszlo HUN 100 vs 78 EST  Kasper, Andres Approved -
39 SS-035 100 Heiniger, Rene SUI 74 vs 100 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas Approved -
15 WS-035 75 Nagornaya, Viktoriya NED 47 vs 75 NED  Orfanidou, Kynthia Approved -
8 SS-036 100 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 100 vs 72 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
16 WS-036 75 Ropero, Maite ESP 75 vs 39 AUT  Mullner, Martina Approved -
9 SS-037 100 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 26 vs 100 NOR  Jensen, Rolf Approved -
17 WS-037 75 Jensen, Katrine DEN 75 vs 54 CZE  Knedlhansova, Dana Approved -
20 SS-038 100 Szekely, Alin HUN 100 vs 80 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
18 WS-038 75 Antonijevic, Zrinka CRO 39 vs 75 NED  Rademakers, Tamara Approved -
40 SS-039 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 85 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
19 WS-039 75 Hubrtova, Veronika CZE 75 vs 29 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
11 SS-040 100 Pereira, Manuel POR 100 vs 67 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
42 WS-040 75 Kjorsvik, Line NOR 75 vs 58 GER  Schwan, Janine Approved -
10 SS-041 100 Hanscho, Karl AUT 41 vs 100 GER  Gries, Holger Approved -
51 WS-041 75 Bijnen, Estelle NED 75 vs 60 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
14 SS-042 100 Tetelepta, Sander NED 33 vs 100 SUI  Von Kanel, Hans Approved -
22 WS-042 75 Meinhold, Simone GER 54 vs 75 SWE  Furberg, Louise Approved -
41 SS-043 100 Scepanovic, Dragan MNE 77 vs 100 NOR  Karlsen, Arve Approved -
23 WS-043 75 Margeta, Monica SWE 75 vs 71 ITA  Iannini, Sara Approved -
14 SS-044 100 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 0 vs FF IRL  Savage, Martin Approved -
24 WS-044 75 Boelman, Rena NED 75 vs 28 HUN  Dobossy, Beatrix Approved -
52 SS-045 100 Zeilermayr, Hermann AUT 51 vs 100 GER  Schroter, Harald Approved -
25 WS-045 75 Torok, Eva HUN 45 vs 75 FRA  Faroux, Christelle Approved -
43 SS-046 100 Sebo, Thomas SVK 98 vs 100 FIN  Sinisalo, Mika Approved -
26 WS-046 75 Karadag, Handan TUR 63 vs 75 RUS  Levina, Olga Approved -
44 SS-047 100 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin ISL 93 vs 100 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
27 WS-047 75 Benz, Daniela GER 60 vs 75 GER  Stateczny, Diana Approved -
13 SS-048 100 Westdijk, Ray GER 9 vs 100 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
28 WS-048 75 Helvik, Ine NOR 63 vs 75 DEN  Sorensen, Charlotte Approved -
29 MS-A17 125 Feijen, Niels NED 125 vs 25 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -
46 MS-A18 125 Caperna, Pietro ITA 110 vs 125 FRA  Beaufils, Yannick Approved -
30 MS-A19 125 See, Huidji NED 83 vs 125 ITA  Muratore, Bruno Approved -
31 MS-A20 125 Juva, Markus FIN 125 vs 110 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
1 MS-A21 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz POL 11 vs 125 GER  Souquet, Ralf Approved -
32 MS-A22 125 Kazlou, Leu BLR 100 vs 125 DEN  Keller, Jan Approved -
33 MS-A23 125 Cohen, Stephan FRA 125 vs 5 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
34 MS-A24 125 Budnik, Anton BLR 34 vs 125 SUI  Specchia, Sascha Approved -
2 MS-B17 125 Balasz, Miko HUN 95 vs 125 CZE  Hybler, Roman Approved -
5 MS-B18 125 Ortmann, Oliver GER 125 vs 30 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
35 MS-B19 125 Cohen, Noam ISR 24 vs 125 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar Approved -
36 MS-B20 125 Kenis, Fabio BEL 125 vs 71 ISL  Petersen, Arnar Approved -
37 MS-B21 125 Vinson, Gary ISL 74 vs 125 SVK  Klobucnik, Milan Approved -
38 MS-B22 125 Fonseca, Pedro POR 125 vs 95 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
3 MS-B23 125 Erten, Murat TUR 27 vs 125 DEN  Kristoffersen, Kasper Approved -
4 MS-B24 125 Gruber, Erich AUT 47 vs 125 POL  Babica, Radoslaw Approved -
45 MS-C17 125 Kempter, Martin AUT 100 vs 125 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick Approved -
47 MS-C18 125 Heiskanen, Aki FIN 125 vs 109 TUR  Saylam, Rasit Approved -
48 MS-C19 125 Polach, Jaroslav SVK 125 vs 47 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
49 MS-C20 125 Luttich, Thomas GER 125 vs 69 HUN  Nagy, Csaba Approved -
50 MS-C21 125 Honkanen, Jarkko FIN 27 vs 125 SUI  Tschudi, Marco Approved -
12 MS-C22 125 Zolotilov, Konstantin HUN 125 vs 59 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -

17:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
1 JS-026 100 Venos, Tin CRO 58 vs 100 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -
28 PS-026 75 Shageev, Artur RUS 38 vs 75 AUT  Koller, Stephan Approved -
29 SS-050 100 Skjaldarson, Porhallur ISL 100 vs 64 LIE  Dutler, Hansjorg Approved -
38 WS-050 75 Anil, Emete TNC 32 vs 75 SUI  Kurzen, Eliane Approved -
30 SS-051 100 Tierney, Paul IRL 100 vs 38 CZE  Bilek, Rudolf Approved -
47 WS-051 75 Trangard, Sara SWE 75 vs 46 CRO  Gugic, Ana Approved -
31 SS-052 100 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 83 vs 100 LUX  Wirtz, Jos Approved -
32 SS-054 100 Strawbridge, Paul IRL 100 vs 26 EST  Piibemaa, Peeter Approved -
48 WS-054 75 Stevens, Ilse BEL 35 vs 75 SUI  Feldmann, Christine Approved -
33 SS-055 100 Martonjak, Andrei EST 31 vs 100 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
49 WS-055 75 Gorbataya, Irina RUS 39 vs 75 SUI  Dederding, Sabina Approved -
34 SS-058 100 Akesson, Peter SWE 100 vs 68 TNC  Burcu, Askin Approved -
41 WS-058 75 Christiansen, Martine NOR 75 vs 46 GER  Vogelmann, Tina Approved -
35 SS-059 100 Berkecz, Andras HUN 72 vs 100 ITA  Furnaletto, Herman Approved -
42 WS-059 75 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie SWE 52 vs 75 CZE  Kolinska, Kamila Approved -
- SS-060 100 Kesen, Riza TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
- SS-061 100 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 NOR  Johannessen, Christian Approved -
36 SS-062 100 Siekkinen, Timo FIN 100 vs 87 IRL  Boyle, Ronnie Approved -
43 WS-062 75 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 71 vs 75 POL  Lacka, Izabela Approved -
37 SS-063 100 Ederl, Christian AUT 100 vs 51 CZE  Stojka, Milan Approved -
44 WS-063 75 Galantini, Elisa ITA 22 vs 75 FIN  Vahasoyrinki, Pia Approved -
9 MS-A26 125 Gmach, Ben ISR 41 vs 125 SRB  Radulovic, Djordje Approved -
52 MS-A27 125 Vernedal, Lionel FRA 59 vs 125 CRO  Orlic, Dejan Approved -
11 MS-A28 125 Grispos, Angelos GRE 125 vs 103 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor Approved -
12 MS-A29 125 Banzer, Alessandro LIE 92 vs 125 ITA  Castriota, Mauro Approved -
13 MS-A30 125 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 125 vs 33 ISL  Tomasson, David Approved -
14 MS-A31 125 Graff, Jo LUX 125 vs 90 SVK  Daubner, Rene Approved -
6 MS-A32 125 Das, Serge BEL 125 vs 67 CRO  Vrdoljak, Pero Approved -
16 MS-B26 125 Grabe, Denis EST 125 vs 54 EST  Jermikimov, Aleksandr Approved -
15 MS-B27 125 Delhaye, Serge BEL 43 vs 125 CRO  Putnik, Ivica Approved -
18 MS-B28 125 Schjetne, Mats NOR 125 vs 76 EST  Leitmae, Alexander Approved -
19 MS-B29 125 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 125 vs 106 TNC  Altur, Onuc Approved -
21 MS-B30 125 Alcaide, David ESP 68 vs 125 SUI  Jungo, Dimitri Approved -
17 MS-B31 125 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 0 vs FF LAT  Potashs, Aivars Approved -
22 MS-C26 125 Cabello, Carlos ESP 125 vs 70 ITA  De Falco, Vittorio Approved -
23 MS-C27 125 Gerards, Roy NED 100 vs 125 POL  Lopotko, Hubert Approved -
50 MS-C28 125 Aligullu, Hasan TNC 22 vs 125 CZE  Halamka, Dominik Approved -
7 MS-C29 125 Bergh, Rickard SWE 125 vs 81 ITA  Monaco, Michele Approved -
26 MS-C30 125 Ploomipuu, Oliver EST 26 vs 125 DEN  Lotfy, Bahram Approved -
27 MS-C31 125 Dobronsky, Dror ISR 0 vs FF LAT  Ermansons, Peteris Approved -

17:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
2 MS-C23 125 Bartoccioni, Gregory LUX 125 vs 119 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
3 MS-C24 125 Aslan, Cetin AUT 125 vs 105 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
24 MS-D17 125 Yildirim, Onur TUR 62 vs 125 FRA  Facquet, Vincent Approved -
5 MS-D18 125 Verkic, Milos SRB 125 vs 72 TNC  Karanfiloglu, Ali Approved -
40 MS-D19 125 Pruchay, Roman RUS 114 vs 125 CZE  Janata, Jan Approved -
46 MS-D20 125 Alexandris, Apostolos GRE 125 vs 92 LUX  Graff, Max Approved -
39 MS-D21 125 Ouschan, Albin AUT 125 vs 114 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
8 MS-D22 125 Hakim, Mohammed NED 125 vs 108 CZE  Houdek, Adam Approved -
10 MS-D23 125 Foldes, Vilmos HUN 113 vs 125 CRO  Sudic, Robert Approved -
4 MS-D24 125 Skowerski, Karol POL 125 vs 122 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -

19:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
13 MS-C32 125 Storm, Tom SWE 125 vs 72 ESP  Hebles, Raul Approved -
14 MS-D25 125 Muller, Laurent LUX 85 vs 125 AUT  Stark, Michael Approved -
46 MS-D26 125 Teesaar, Raimo EST 0 vs FF LAT  Reinbergs, Aivars Approved -
16 MS-D27 125 Svilar, Zoran SRB 125 vs 17 BEL  Budo, Pascal Approved -
17 MS-D28 125 Klasovic, Andreja SRB 125 vs 89 SWE  Vu, Van Approved -
18 MS-D29 125 Leylek, Firat TNC 25 vs 125 CRO  Lisnic, Marko Approved -
5 MS-D30 125 Oldervik, Ronnie NOR 125 vs 54 POR  Silva, Joao Approved -
19 MS-D31 125 Leisen, Steve LUX 125 vs 86 TUR  Sozen, Selim Approved -

19:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
1 GS-017 50 Wirtz, Catherine LUX 50 vs 33 POL  Kryszak, Michalina Approved -
4 GS-018 50 Horvat, Lea CRO 18 vs 50 LUX  Meyer, Rachelle Approved -
3 GS-019 50 Liebova, Veronika CZE 27 vs 50 GER  Petry, Sina Approved -
15 GS-020 50 Seroshtan, Natasha RUS 26 vs 50 POL  Stawarz, Kinga Approved -
6 JS-033 100 Kuznetsov, Alexander RUS 100 vs 61 NOR  Rottem Dahle, Martin Approved -
20 PS-033 75 Hekkelman, Etienne NED 25 vs 75 POL  Piekarski, Konrad Approved -
23 JS-034 100 Jentsch, Dominic GER 100 vs 28 GER  Fuchs, Andy Approved -
21 PS-034 75 Koller, Stephan AUT 34 vs 75 GER  Hoffgen, Vincent Approved -
27 JS-035 100 Humanen, Anttu FIN 69 vs 100 FIN  Kela, Jani Approved -
7 PS-035 75 Fortunski, Mieszko POL 75 vs 41 AUT  Aschauer, Thomas Approved -
20 JS-036 100 Plishkin, Egor RUS 100 vs 44 SVK  Domjan, Zsolt Approved -
23 PS-036 75 Raemy, Alexandre SUI 30 vs 75 AUT  He, Mario Approved -
2 JS-037 100 Sudicky, Balint SVK 1 vs 100 POL  Gdaniec, Konrad Approved -
24 PS-037 75 Kortum, Julian GER 16 vs 75 GER  Kuckherm, Lars Approved -
10 JS-038 100 Gundersen, Michael NOR 24 vs 100 HUN  Hazay, Mate Approved -
25 PS-038 75 Veikkanen, Saku FIN 36 vs 75 POL  Kudlik, Marek Approved -
11 JS-039 100 Gauch, Fabian SUI 17 vs 100 GER  Nolle, Stefan Approved -
26 PS-039 75 Mindreboe, Kristoffer NOR 75 vs 59 NED  Kijlstra, Jelle Approved -
12 JS-040 100 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios GRE 89 vs 100 HUN  Bezdan, Attila Approved -
27 PS-040 75 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius NOR 19 vs 75 SWE  Chawki, Jim Approved -
28 SS-065 100 Zeman, Oto CZE 100 vs 86 NED  Westdijk, Ray Approved -
22 WS-065 75 Drexel, Christina AUT 38 vs 75 NOR  Helvik, Ine Approved -
49 SS-066 100 Skjaldarson, Porhallur ISL 47 vs 100 ISL  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin Approved -
51 WS-066 75 Kurzen, Eliane SUI 64 vs 75 GER  Benz, Daniela Approved -
48 SS-067 100 Tierney, Paul IRL 100 vs 74 SVK  Sebo, Thomas Approved -
9 WS-067 75 Trangard, Sara SWE 52 vs 75 TUR  Karadag, Handan Approved -
31 SS-068 100 Wirtz, Jos LUX 71 vs 100 AUT  Zeilermayr, Hermann Approved -
50 WS-068 75 Beutler, Mirjam SUI 75 vs 54 HUN  Torok, Eva Approved -
29 SS-069 100 Woonings, Martijn NED 100 vs 36 IRL  Savage, Martin Approved -
32 WS-069 75 Kibaroglu, Eylul TUR 75 vs 52 HUN  Dobossy, Beatrix Approved -
38 SS-070 100 Strawbridge, Paul IRL 79 vs 100 MNE  Scepanovic, Dragan Approved -
42 WS-070 75 Feldmann, Christine SUI 75 vs 64 ITA  Iannini, Sara Approved -
47 SS-071 100 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 87 vs 100 NED  Tetelepta, Sander Approved -
45 WS-071 75 Dederding, Sabina SUI 75 vs 39 GER  Meinhold, Simone Approved -
30 SS-072 100 Ellingsen, Johnny O. NOR 23 vs 100 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
33 WS-072 75 Matas, Amalia ESP 67 vs 75 NED  Rademakers, Melissa Approved -
34 WS-073 75 Kokten, Sinem TUR 41 vs 75 GER  Schwan, Janine Approved -
41 WS-074 75 Christiansen, Martine NOR 58 vs 75 FIN  Poikkijoki, Marika Approved -
52 WS-075 75 Kolinska, Kamila CZE 75 vs 41 CRO  Antonijevic, Zrinka Approved -
35 WS-076 75 Gaudino, Silvia ITA 48 vs 75 CZE  Knedlhansova, Dana Approved -
36 WS-077 75 Vekony, Ildiko HUN 31 vs 75 AUT  Mullner, Martina Approved -
39 WS-078 75 Lacka, Izabela POL 75 vs 72 UKR  Nagornaya, Viktoriya Approved -
44 WS-079 75 Vahasoyrinki, Pia FIN 75 vs 61 POL  Stawarz, Karolina Approved -
37 WS-080 75 Mlejnkova, Marketa CZE 28 vs 75 AUT  Baumgartner, Sandra Approved -

21:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
25 SS-073 100 Anticic, Davor CRO 50 vs 100 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
26 SS-074 100 Akesson, Peter SWE 100 vs 38 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
52 SS-075 100 Furnaletto, Herman ITA 100 vs 68 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
3 SS-076 100 Kesen, Riza TUR 100 vs 86 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
29 SS-077 100 Johannessen, Christian NOR 100 vs 59 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
30 SS-078 100 Siekkinen, Timo FIN 78 vs 100 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
23 SS-079 100 Ederl, Christian AUT 100 vs 28 EST  Kasper, Andres Approved -
32 SS-080 100 Radic, Sinisa CRO 65 vs 100 AUT  Matzke, Michael Approved -
1 MS-A33 125 Chuprov, Dmitry BLR 60 vs 125 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin Approved -
2 MS-A34 125 Radulovic, Djordje SRB 58 vs 125 HUN  Foldes, Vilmos Approved -
38 MS-A35 125 Orlic, Dejan CRO 125 vs 91 CZE  Houdek, Adam Approved -
12 MS-A36 125 Grispos, Angelos GRE 125 vs 93 BEL  Lammens, Stephen Approved -
40 MS-A37 125 Castriota, Mauro ITA 119 vs 125 LUX  Graff, Max Approved -
7 MS-A38 125 Nydegger, Pascal SUI 75 vs 125 RUS  Pruchay, Roman Approved -
8 MS-A39 125 Graff, Jo LUX 125 vs 45 TNC  Karanfiloglu, Ali Approved -
28 MS-A40 125 Das, Serge BEL 125 vs 106 TUR  Yildirim, Onur Approved -
10 MS-B33 125 Kaplan, Tomasz POL 125 vs 87 HUN  Kojsza, Zoltan Approved -
34 MS-B34 125 Grabe, Denis EST 51 vs 125 POR  Gama, Manuel Approved -
5 MS-B35 125 Putnik, Ivica HUN 125 vs 78 SRB  Tot, Sandor Approved -
11 MS-B36 125 Schjetne, Mats NOR 125 vs 121 FIN  Honkanen, Jarkko Approved -
43 MS-B37 125 Cretu, Cosmin ROM 98 vs 125 HUN  Nagy, Csaba Approved -
13 MS-B38 125 Jungo, Dimitri SUI 125 vs 120 CZE  Zalman, David Approved -
4 MS-B39 125 Borankan, Huseyin TNC 61 vs 125 TUR  Saylam, Rasit Approved -
35 MS-B40 125 Larsen, Martin DEN 47 vs 125 AUT  Kempter, Martin Approved -
15 MS-C33 125 Hohmann, Thorsten GER 125 vs 88 AUT  Gruber, Erich Approved -
16 MS-C34 125 Cabello, Carlos ESP 125 vs 90 TUR  Erten, Murat Approved -
17 MS-C35 125 Lopotko, Hubert POL 125 vs 40 NED  Beekers, Brian Approved -
18 MS-C36 125 Halamka, Dominik CZE 125 vs 42 ISL  Vinson, Gary Approved -
45 MS-C37 125 Bergh, Rickard SWE 125 vs 96 ISL  Petersen, Arnar Approved -
46 MS-C38 125 Lotfy, Bahram DEN 125 vs 36 ISR  Cohen, Noam Approved -
33 MS-C39 125 Dobronsky, Dror ISR 24 vs 125 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas Approved -
51 MS-C40 125 Storm, Tom SWE 125 vs 80 HUN  Balasz, Miko Approved -
19 MS-D33 125 Stark, Michael AUT 58 vs 125 BLR  Budnik, Anton Approved -
21 MS-D34 125 Teesaar, Raimo EST 78 vs 125 TUR  Ayas, Murat Approved -
49 MS-D35 125 Svilar, Zoran SRB 125 vs 62 BLR  Kazlou, Leu Approved -
37 MS-D36 125 Klasovic, Andreja SRB 99 vs 125 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz Approved -
50 MS-D37 125 Lisnic, Marko CRO 75 vs 125 SWE  Chamat, Marcus Approved -
9 MS-D38 125 Oldervik, Ronnie NOR 125 vs 100 NED  See, Huidji Approved -
6 MS-D39 125 Leisen, Steve LUX 125 vs 51 ITA  Caperna, Pietro Approved -
24 MS-D40 125 Bruderer, Roger SUI 125 vs 120 FIN  Sellberg, Stefan Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament