Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - SLT - Mikolow - Poland

Fri, 08 - September - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    11:00    13:00    15:00    17:00    19:00    21:00    day overview 

09:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-006 8 Great Britain GBR vs FIN  Finland - -
7 ST8-006 7 Jenkins, Neil GBR 7 vs 3 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -
8 ST9-006 9 Moran, John GBR 2 vs 9 FIN  Rantanen, Mikko Approved -
9 STS-006 100 Chapman, Martin GBR 100 vs 68 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
0 Match-007 8 Czech Republic CZE vs SUI  Switzerland - -
4 ST8-007 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 3 vs 7 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
5 ST9-007 9 Korn, Jiri CZE 2 vs 9 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
6 STS-007 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 40 vs 100 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
0 Match-008 8 Spain ESP vs SWE  Sweden - -
1 ST8-008 7 Hernandez, Porciano ESP 1 vs 7 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
2 ST9-008 9 Castillo, Rene ESP 5 vs 7 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
3 STS-008 100 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 29 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

11:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-009 8 Germany GER vs NED  Netherlands - -
2 ST8-009 7 Damm, Thomas GER 7 vs 6 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
1 ST9-009 9 Geisen, Guenter GER 9 vs 5 NED  Soliano, Aytel Approved -
3 STS-009 100 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 48 vs 59 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
0 Match-010 8 Norway NOR vs AUT  Austria - -
10 ST8-010 7 Lovseth, Tore AUT 1 vs 7 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
11 ST9-010 9 Risan, Tor NOR 1 vs 9 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
12 STS-010 100 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 45 vs 32 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
0 Match-011 8 Italy ITA vs GBR  Great Brittain - -
7 ST8-011 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 1 GBR  Moran, John Approved -
8 ST9-011 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 7 vs 9 GBR  Jenkins, Neil Approved -
9 STS-011 100 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 68 vs 100 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -
0 Match-012 8 Switzerland SUI vs SWE  Sweden - -
4 ST8-012 7 Heiniger, Rene SUI 7 vs 6 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
5 ST9-012 9 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 6 vs 9 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
6 STS-012 100 von Kanel, Hans SUI 91 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

13:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
1 ST8-014 7 Smida, Laszlo HUN 3 vs 7 CRO  Silic, Berislav Approved -
10 ST9-014 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 9 vs 6 CRO  Gojic, Marinko Approved -
3 STS-014 100 Mozes, Denes HUN 45 vs 100 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
0 Match-015 8 Liechtenstein LIE vs FIN  Finland - -
7 ST8-015 7 Dutler, Hansjorg LIE 1 vs 7 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -
8 ST9-015 9 Lageder, Peter LIE 5 vs 7 FIN  Rantanen, Mikko Approved -
- STS-015 100 Bye LIE 0 vs 0 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
0 Match-016 8 Czech Republic CZE vs ESP  Spain - -
4 ST8-016 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 3 vs 7 ESP  Gallardo, Antonio Approved -
5 ST9-016 9 Korn, Jiri CZE 9 vs 6 ESP  Padron, Juan Approved -
6 STS-016 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 100 vs 72 ESP  Castillo, Rene Approved -

15:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
9 L9-11 6 Weberstetter, Illa GER 6 vs 1 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -
12 L9-12 6 Lensing, Klara GER 0 vs 6 SUI  Habersaat, Ursula Approved -
2 S9-117 9 Hanscho, Karl GER 9 vs 7 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
1 S9-118 9 Fransson, Tony SWE 9 vs 5 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -

17:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
1 S9-119 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 8 vs 9 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

19:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-017 8 Poland POL vs SUI  Switzerland - -
1 ST8-017 7 Bagnowski, Andrzej POL 7 vs 2 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
2 ST9-017 9 Kwiecien, Tomasz POL 5 vs 9 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
3 STS-017 100 Nowak, Andrzej POL 56 vs 100 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
0 Match-018 8 Croatia CRO vs ITA  Italy - -
7 ST8-018 7 Silic, Berislav CRO 2 vs 7 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
8 ST9-018 9 Gojic, Marinko CRO 2 vs 9 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
9 STS-018 100 Ostic, Ivica CRO 43 vs 81 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
0 Match-019 8 Finland FIN vs NOR  Norway - -
4 ST8-019 7 Saarinen, Jari FIN 7 vs 5 NOR  Lovseth, Tore Approved -
5 ST9-019 9 Rantanen, Mikko FIN 8 vs 9 NOR  Kristensen, Jan Approved -
6 STS-019 100 Rantala, Reijo FIN 100 vs 97 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
0 Match-020 8 Czech Republic CZE vs NED  Netherlands - -
10 ST8-020 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 2 vs 6 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
11 ST9-020 9 Korn, Jiri CZE 5 vs 9 NED  Soliano, Aytel Approved -
12 STS-020 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 61 vs 30 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -

21:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-021 8 Germany GER vs AUT  Austria - -
10 ST8-021 7 Geisen, Guenter AUT 7 vs 2 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
11 ST9-021 9 Koster, Olaf GER 7 vs 4 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
12 STS-021 100 Damm, Thomas GER 100 vs 48 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
0 Match-022 8 Great Britain GBR vs SWE  Sweden - -
1 ST8-022 7 Jenkins, Neil GBR 7 vs 4 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
2 ST9-022 9 Bristow, Ted GBR 2 vs 9 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
3 STS-022 100 Chapman, Martin GBR 22 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament