Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - SLT - Mikolow - Poland

Thu, 07 - September - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    10:00    12:00    14:00    16:15    18:15    20:15    day overview 

10:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
12 S9-077 9 Exter-van, Jos NED 4 vs 9 HUN  Zahorecz, Janos Approved -
11 S9-078 9 Nowak, Andrzej POL 9 vs 8 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
10 S9-079 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 9 vs 4 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
9 S9-080 9 Bristow, Ted GBR 3 vs 9 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -

10:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
8 S9-081 9 Damm, Thomas GER 2 vs 9 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
7 S9-082 9 Silic, Berislav CRO 9 vs 2 POL  Kwiecien, Tomasz Approved -
6 S9-083 9 Lageder, Peter LIE 6 vs 9 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
5 S9-084 9 Geisen, Guenter GER 9 vs 4 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
4 S9-085 9 Kristensen, Jan NOR 9 vs 7 ESP  Santana, Sergio Approved -
3 S9-086 9 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 9 vs 5 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
2 S9-087 9 Gojic, Marinko CRO 4 vs 9 GBR  Jenkins, Neil Approved -
1 S9-088 9 Chapman, Martin GBR 9 vs 0 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -

12:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
9 L9-01 6 Weberstetter, Illa GER 6 vs 3 GER  Hoffmann, Petra Approved -
10 L9-02 6 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 6 vs 1 NED  Nollgen, Ans Approved -
11 L9-03 6 Lensing, Klara GER 6 vs 1 SUI  Habersaat, Ursula Approved -
12 L9-04 6 Oeschger, Monika SUI 6 vs 1 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -

12:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
8 S9-089 9 Eriksson, Hans SWE 3 vs 9 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
7 S9-090 9 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 9 vs 4 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
1 S9-091 9 Mroczek, Janos POL 4 vs 9 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
5 S9-092 9 Padron, Juan ESP 9 vs 6 ESP  Hernandez, Porciano Approved -
4 S9-093 9 Bagnowski, Jan POL 9 vs 5 FIN  Rantanen, Mikko Approved -
3 S9-094 9 Wallner, Johann AUT 5 vs 9 ESP  Gallardo, Antonio Approved -
2 S9-095 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 9 vs 8 POL  Nowak, Andrzej Approved -
6 S9-096 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 8 vs 6 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -

14:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
3 S9-097 9 Fransson, Tony SWE 9 vs 1 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
1 S9-098 9 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 9 vs 3 LIE  Lageder, Peter Approved -
2 S9-099 9 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 9 vs 4 POL  Kwiecien, Tomasz Approved -
5 S9-100 9 Padron, Juan ESP 4 vs 9 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -
8 S9-101 9 Bagnowski, Jan POL 6 vs 9 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
7 S9-102 9 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 9 vs 7 CRO  Gojic, Marinko Approved -
4 S9-103 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 7 vs 9 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
6 S9-104 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 9 vs 5 ESP  Santana, Sergio Approved -

14:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
11 L9-05 6 Weberstetter, Illa GER 6 vs 3 FIN  Frosterus, Marjella Approved -
10 L9-06 6 Lensing, Klara GER 6 vs 1 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -

16:15 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
9 L9-07 6 Hoffmann, Petra GER 4 vs 6 NED  Nollgen, Ans Approved -
10 L9-08 6 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 6 vs 4 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -

16:15 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
5 S9-105 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 9 vs 8 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
6 S9-106 9 Silic, Berislav CRO 9 vs 6 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
7 S9-107 9 Karlsson, Kent SWE 8 vs 9 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -
8 S9-108 9 Geisen, Guenter GER 9 vs 1 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
1 S9-109 9 Kristensen, Jan NOR 6 vs 9 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
2 S9-110 9 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 9 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
3 S9-111 9 Jenkins, Neil GBR 9 vs 7 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
4 S9-112 9 Chapman, Martin GBR 9 vs 6 ESP  Gallardo, Antonio Approved -

18:15 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
12 L9-09 6 Nollgen, Ans NED 4 vs 6 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -
9 L9-10 6 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 6 vs 5 FIN  Frosterus, Marjella Approved -

18:15 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
4 S9-113 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 9 vs 4 CRO  Silic, Berislav Approved -
2 S9-114 9 Damm, Thomas GER 4 vs 9 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
3 S9-115 9 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 5 vs 9 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
1 S9-116 9 Jenkins, Neil GBR 6 vs 9 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -

20:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
0 Match-002 8 Poland POL vs NED  Netherlands - -
3 ST8-002 7 Sajtyna, Wojciech POL 1 vs 7 NED  Soliano, Aytel Approved -
2 ST9-002 9 Kwiecien, Tomasz POL 7 vs 3 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
1 STS-002 100 Nowak, Andrzej POL 63 vs 100 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
0 Match-003 8 Hungary HUN vs NOR  Norway - -
9 ST8-003 7 Mozes, Denes HUN 6 vs 7 NOR  Lovseth, Tore Approved -
8 ST8-003 100 Smida, Laszlo HUN 45 vs 55 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
10 ST9-003 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 9 vs 4 NOR  Kristensen, Jan Approved -
0 Match-004 8 Croatia CRO vs AUT  Austria - -
5 ST8-004 7 Ostic, Ivica AUT 6 vs 5 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
7 ST9-004 9 Silic, Berislav CRO 2 vs 9 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
6 STS-004 100 Gojic, Marinko CRO 39 vs 100 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
0 Match-005 8 Italy ITA vs LIE  Liechtenstein - -
11 ST8-005 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 0 LIE  Dutler, Hansjörg Approved -
12 ST9-005 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 4 vs 6 LIE  Lageder, Peter Approved -
12 STS-005 100   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament