Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - SLT - Mikolow - Poland

Wed, 06 - September - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    10:00    12:00    14:00    16:00    18:00    20:30    day overview 

10:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
- S9-025 9 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
11 S9-026 9 Exter-van, Jos NED 4 vs 9 CRO  Gojic, Marinko Approved -
1 S9-027 9 Nowak, Andrzej POL 6 vs 9 GBR  Jenkins, Neil Approved -
9 S9-028 9 Koster, Olaf GER 9 vs 3 ESP  Castillo, Rene Approved -
8 S9-029 9 Soliano, Aytel NED 6 vs 9 POL  Bagnowski, Andrzej Approved -
7 S9-030 9 Chapman, Martin GBR 9 vs 8 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
6 S9-031 9 Bristow, Ted GBR 1 vs 9 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -

10:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
5 S9-033 9 Damm, Thomas GER 9 vs 4 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
4 S9-034 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 9 vs 6 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
3 S9-035 9 Silic, Berislav CRO 9 vs 8 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
2 S9-036 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 8 vs 9 POL  Kwiecien, Tomasz Approved -
10 S9-037 9 Sajtyna, Wojciech POL 4 vs 9 LIE  Lageder, Peter Approved -

12:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
11 S9-050 9 Filipovic, Darko NED 1 vs 9 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -

12:00 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
2 S9-038 9 Karlsson, Kent SWE 9 vs 1 HUN  Smida, Laszlo Approved -
12 S9-039 9 Rantanen, Mikko GER 1 vs 9 GER  Geisen, Guenter Approved -
4 S9-040 9 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 9 vs 2 POL  Bagnowski, Jan Approved -
3 S9-041 9 Kristensen, Jan NOR 9 vs 4 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
6 S9-042 9 Santana, Sergio ESP 9 vs 5 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
5 S9-043 9 Halamka, Pavel CZE 2 vs 9 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
8 S9-044 9 Wellens, Lex NED 9 vs 3 POL  Mroczek, Janos Approved -
7 S9-045 9 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 3 vs 9 CRO  Gojic, Marinko Approved -
10 S9-046 9 Jenkins, Neil GBR 9 vs 8 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -
9 S9-047 9 Bagnowski, Andrzej POL 6 vs 9 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -
1 S9-048 9 Eriksson, Hans SWE 5 vs 9 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -

14:00 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
1 S9-051 9 Stroetges, Wilfried AUT 6 vs 9 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
5 S9-052 9 Gietmann, Thomas NED 2 vs 9 NOR  Risan, Tor Approved -
- S9-053 9 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 NOR  Lovseth, Tore Approved -
3 S9-054 9 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 9 vs 5 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -
2 S9-055 9 Korn, Jiri CZE 7 vs 9 ESP  Padron, Juan Approved -
- S9-056 9 Hernandez, Porciano ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
12 S9-058 9 Moran, John GBR 5 vs 9 LIE  Dutler, Hansjörg Approved -
- S9-059 9 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 AUT  Wallner, Johann Approved -
- S9-060 9 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
- S9-061 9 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
11 S9-062 9 Nowak, Andrzej POL 9 vs 8 ESP  Castillo, Rene Approved -
4 S9-063 9 Soliano, Aytel NED 8 vs 9 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -

16:00 session - round: SF
T NR D RTo Match
9 L8-11 5 Hoffmann, Petra GER 3 vs 5 FIN  Frosterus, Marjella Approved -
12 L8-12 5 Oeschger, Monika SUI 5 vs 3 SUI  Habersaat, Ursula Approved -
2 S8-117 7 Geisen, Guenter AUT 7 vs 3 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
1 S8-118 7 Hanscho, Karl AUT 5 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -

18:00 session - round: F
T NR D RTo Match
2 L8-13 5 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 5 vs 0 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved
1 S8-119 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 1 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved

20:30 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
12 S9-065 9 Bye CZE 0 vs 0 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
2 S9-066 9 Fransson, Tony SWE 9 vs 4 POL  Bagnowski, Andrzej Approved -
3 S9-067 9 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 9 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -
4 S9-068 9 Risan, Tor NOR 7 vs 9 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
5 S9-069 9 Lovseth, Tore NOR 4 vs 9 POL  Mroczek, Janos Approved -
6 S9-070 9 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 9 vs 4 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
1 S9-071 9 Padron, Juan ESP 9 vs 4 SUI  Heiniger, Rene Approved -
11 S9-072 9 Hernandez, Porciano ESP 9 vs 5 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
10 S9-073 9 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 6 vs 9 POL  Bagnowski, Jan Approved -
9 S9-074 9 Dutler, Hansjorg LIE 5 vs 9 FIN  Rantanen, Mikko Approved -
8 S9-075 9 Wallner, Johann AUT 9 vs 7 HUN  Smida, Laszlo Approved -
7 S9-076 9 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 9 vs 4 POL  Sajtyna, Wojciech Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament