Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - SLT - Mikolow - Poland

Tue, 05 - September - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    10:00    12:00    14:00    16:15    18:15    20:15    22:15    day overview 

10:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
11 S8-073 7 Strandhus, Bjorn NOR 5 vs 7 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
12 S8-074 7 Bye NED 0 vs 0 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
9 S8-075 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 7 vs 3 FIN  Rantala, Reijo Approved -
10 S8-076 7 Smida, Laszlo HUN 3 vs 7 ESP  Hernandez, Porciano Approved -
7 S8-077 7 Mozes, Denes HUN 2 vs 7 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
8 S8-078 7 Jenkins, Neil GBR 7 vs 6 ESP  Padron, Juan Approved -
5 S8-079 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 7 vs 2 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
6 S8-080 7 Exter-van, Jos NED 1 vs 7 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -

10:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
3 S8-081 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 7 vs 6 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -
1 S8-082 7 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 4 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -
4 S8-083 7 Fransson, Tony SWE 2 vs 7 ESP  Santana, Sergio Approved -
2 S8-084 7 von Kanel, Hans AUT 5 vs 7 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -

12:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
5 S8-089 7 Saarinen, Jari FIN 5 vs 7 LIE  Lageder, Peter Approved -
6 S8-090 7 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 7 vs 6 POL  Kwiecien, Tomasz Approved -
1 S8-091 7 Eriksson, Hans SWE 2 vs 7 NED  Soliano, Aytel Approved -
8 S8-092 7 Gojic, Marinko CRO 1 vs 7 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
9 S8-093 7 Halamka, Pavel CZE 4 vs 7 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
10 S8-094 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 7 vs 1 ESP  Hernandez, Porciano Approved -
11 S8-095 7 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 7 vs 6 GBR  Jenkins, Neil Approved -
12 S8-096 7 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 4 vs 7 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -

12:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
7 S8-085 7 Sajtyna, Wojciech POL 1 vs 7 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
2 S8-086 7 Nowak, Andrzej POL 3 vs 7 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
3 S8-087 7 Kristensen, Jan NOR 7 vs 4 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
4 S8-088 7 Koster, Olaf GER 7 vs 0 LIE  Dutler, Hansjörg Approved -

14:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
9 L8-01 5 Lensing, Klara GER 4 vs 5 GER  Weberstetter, Illa Approved -
10 L8-02 5 Hoffmann, Petra GER 5 vs 2 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -
11 L8-03 5 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 5 vs 0 NED  Nollgen, Ans Approved -
12 L8-04 5 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 1 vs 5 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -

14:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
4 S8-097 7 Lageder, Peter LIE 5 vs 7 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
2 S8-098 7 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 1 vs 7 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
3 S8-099 7 Soliano, Aytel NED 6 vs 7 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
1 S8-100 7 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 4 vs 7 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -
8 S8-101 7 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 7 vs 5 LIE  Dutler, Hansjörg Approved -
5 S8-102 7 Bilek, Rudolf CZE 3 vs 7 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
6 S8-103 7 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 7 vs 4 POL  Nowak, Andrzej Approved -
7 S8-104 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 2 POL  Sajtyna, Wojciech Approved -

16:15 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
8 S8-105 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 7 vs 6 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
1 S8-106 7 Damm, Thomas GER 7 vs 6 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
6 S8-107 7 Santana, Sergio ESP 3 vs 7 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
5 S8-108 7 Stroetges, Wilfried AUT 7 vs 3 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
7 S8-109 7 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 7 vs 6 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
2 S8-110 7 Hanscho, Karl AUT 7 vs 3 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
3 S8-111 7 Kristensen, Jan NOR 2 vs 7 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
4 S8-112 7 Koster, Olaf GER 7 vs 5 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -

16:15 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
11 L8-05 5 Weberstetter, Illa GER 3 vs 5 GER  Hoffmann, Petra Approved -
10 L8-06 5 Frosterus, Marjella FIN 3 vs 5 SUI  Oeschger, Monika Approved -

18:15 session - round: L1
T NR D RTo Match
5 L8-07 5 Lensing, Klara GER 5 vs 0 CZE  Zalmanova, Ilona Approved -
6 L8-08 5 Nollgen, Ans NED 4 vs 5 SUI  Habersaat, Ursula Approved -

18:15 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
10 S8-113 7 Geisen, Guenter GER 7 vs 6 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -
2 S8-114 7 Hauser, Hansruedi AUT 1 vs 7 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
9 S8-115 7 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 5 vs 7 AUT  Hanscho, Karl Approved -
4 S8-116 7 von Kanel, Hans SUI 0 vs 7 GER  Koster, Olaf Approved -

20:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
9 S9-002 9 Stojka, Milan CZE 3 vs 9 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
3 S9-004 9 Fransson, Tony SWE 8 vs 9 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
4 S9-005 9 Silic, Berislav AUT 9 vs 4 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
2 S9-006 9 Rantala, Reijo FIN 9 vs 8 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
12 S9-007 9 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 9 vs 8 NED  Gietmann, Thomas Approved -
7 S9-008 9 Kwiecien, Tomasz POL 9 vs 8 NOR  Risan, Tor Approved -
- S9-009 9 Sajtyna, Wojciech POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
1 S9-010 9 Lovseth, Tore NOR 3 vs 9 LIE  Lageder, Peter Approved -
10 S9-011 9 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 6 vs 9 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
11 S9-012 9 Smida, Laszlo HUN 9 vs 4 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -

20:15 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
8 L8-09 5 Lensing, Klara GER 4 vs 5 FIN  Frosterus, Marjella Approved -

22:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
4 S9-003 9 Hanscho, Karl AUT 9 vs 5 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
9 S9-013 9 Rantanen, Mikko FIN 9 vs 5 CZE  Korn, Jiri Approved -
2 S9-014 9 Geisen, Guenter GER 9 vs 4 ESP  Padron, Juan Approved -
3 S9-015 9 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 9 vs 3 ESP  Hernandez, Porciano Approved -
- S9-016 9 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 POL  Bagnowski, Jan Approved -
5 S9-018 9 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 9 vs 4 CZE  Bilek, Rudolf Approved -
6 S9-019 9 Santana, Sergio ESP 9 vs 4 GBR  Moran, John Approved -
7 S9-020 9 Heiniger, Rene SUI 9 vs 7 LIE  Dutler, Hansjörg Approved -
8 S9-021 9 Halamka, Pavel CZE 9 vs 0 ESP  Ruiz, Antonio Approved -
1 S9-022 9 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 9 vs 6 AUT  Wallner, Johann Approved -
10 S9-023 9 Gallardo, Antonio ESP 6 vs 9 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -

22:15 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
12 L8-10 5 Habersaat, Ursula SUI 5 vs 4 GER  Weberstetter, Illa Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament