Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - SLT - Mikolow - Poland

Sun, 03 - September - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    10:00    12:00    14:00    16:15    18:15    20:15    22:15    day overview 

10:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
12 S14-081 100 Hanscho, Karl AUT 100 vs 55 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
11 S14-082 100 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 41 vs 100 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
1 S14-083 100 Stroetges, Wilfried AUT 65 vs 100 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
9 S14-084 100 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 79 vs 100 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
10 S14-085 100 Geisen, Guenter GER 100 vs 82 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -
2 S14-086 100 Karlsson, Kent SWE 100 vs 64 POL  Nowak, Andrzej Approved -
3 S14-087 100 Koster, Olaf GER 100 vs 37 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
4 S14-088 100 Wellens, Lex NED 57 vs 100 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -

12:00 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
7 S14-089 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 100 vs 66 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -
8 S14-090 100 Hauser, Hansruedi SUI 100 vs 60 CRO  Gojic, Marinko Approved -
12 S14-091 100 Rantanen, Mikko FIN 100 vs 50 NOR  Kristensen, Jan Approved -
5 S14-092 100 Zahoreczs, Janos HUN 87 vs 100 CRO  Silic, Berislav Approved -
4 S14-093 100 Rantala, Reijo FIN 51 vs 100 ITA  Campagnolo, Gianni Approved -
10 S14-094 100 Dutler, Hansjorg LIE 56 vs 100 LIE  Ederl, Christian Approved -
1 S14-095 100 Canevaro, Enzo ITA 85 vs 100 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
2 S14-096 100 Jenkins, Neil GBR 100 vs 55 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -

14:00 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
2 S14-097 100 Halamka, Pavel CZE 72 vs 100 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
3 S14-098 100 Hauser, Hansruedi AUT 32 vs 100 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
9 S14-099 100 Rantanen, Mikko FIN 53 vs 100 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
8 S14-100 100 Silic, Berislav CRO 56 vs 100 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
1 S14-101 100 Campagnolo, Gianni ITA 53 vs 100 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
6 S14-102 100 Ederl, Christian AUT 100 vs 41 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
10 S14-103 100 Eriksson, Hans SWE 100 vs 99 POL  Nowak, Andrzej Approved -
4 S14-104 100 Jenkins, Neil GBR 100 vs 96 GBR  Chapman, Martin Approved -

16:15 session - round: SE-16
T NR D RTo Match
1 S14-105 100 Hanscho, Karl AUT 32 vs 100 AUT  Ederl, Christian Approved -
3 S14-106 100 von Kanel, Hans SUI 100 vs 89 BEL  Vanrijkel, Johny Approved -
2 S14-107 100 Fransson, Tony SWE 100 vs 73 NED  Wellens, Lex Approved -
4 S14-108 100 Filipovic, Darko NED 24 vs 100 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
8 S14-109 100 Geisen, Guenter GER 100 vs 51 ITA  Fasoli, Giuseppe Approved -
7 S14-110 100 Karlsson, Kent SWE 100 vs 90 GBR  Jenkins, Neil Approved -
6 S14-111 100 Koster, Olaf GER 100 vs 45 SWE  Eriksson, Hans Approved -
5 S14-112 100 Damm, Thomas AUT 100 vs 60 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -

18:15 session - round: QF
T NR D RTo Match
2 S14-113 100 Ederl, Christian AUT 100 vs 51 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -
7 S14-114 100 Fransson, Tony SWE 88 vs 100 GER  Baumgartner, Jurgen Approved -
1 S14-115 100 Geisen, Guenter GER 100 vs 63 SWE  Karlsson, Kent Approved -
11 S14-116 100 Koster, Olaf GER 99 vs 100 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -

20:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
9 S8-002 7 Karlsson, Kent SWE 7 vs 4 FIN  Saarinen, Jari Approved -
2 S8-003 7 Wellens, Lex NED 7 vs 4 GBR  Moran, John Approved -
3 S8-004 7 Chapman, Martin GBR 7 vs 5 NOR  Lovseth, Tore Approved -
4 S8-005 7 Risan, Tor NOR 4 vs 7 ESP  Padron, Juan Approved -
5 S8-006 7 Fasoli, Giuseppe ITA 7 vs 1 CRO  Silic, Berislav Approved -
6 S8-007 7 Kwiecien, Tomasz POL 4 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas Approved -
8 S8-008 7 Stojka, Milan CZE 1 vs 7 SUI  Hauser, Hansruedi Approved -
- S8-009 7 Hernandez, Porciano ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
7 S8-010 7 Eriksson, Hans SWE 6 vs 7 SWE  Fransson, Tony Approved -
10 S8-011 7 Santana, Sergio ESP 7 vs 6 NED  Soliano, Aytel Approved -
11 S8-012 7 Rantala, Reijo FIN 7 vs 6 CRO  Ostic, Ivica Approved -
12 S8-013 7 Gojic, Marinko CRO 3 vs 7 SUI  von Kanel, Hans Approved -

22:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
4 S8-014 7 Gietmann, Thomas NED 0 vs 7 ITA  Canevaro, Enzo Approved -
17 S8-015 7 Bagnowski, Jan AUT 2 vs 7 AUT  Stroetges, Wilfried Approved -
- S8-016 7 Walk-Over - 0 vs 0 CZE  Halamka, Pavel Approved -
- S8-017 7 Sajtyna, Wojciech POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over Approved -
14 S8-018 7 Vanrijkel, Johny BEL 7 vs 2 NOR  Strandhus, Bjorn Approved -
15 S8-019 7 Baumgartner, Jurgen GER 7 vs 3 NED  Filipovic, Darko Approved -
13 S8-020 7 Rantanen, Mikko FIN 7 vs 3 POL  Kwasniewski, Wladyslaw Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament