Matches - Order Of Play Detailled
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

Matches - Order Of Play Detailled EC - 2006 - JPGT - Kiev - Ukraine

Sun, 06 - August - 2006
 Select time session:     all times    09:00    10:45    12:30    14:15    16:00    17:45    19:30    day overview 

09:00 session - round: L2
T NR D RTo Match
- JS-033 100 Skaathun, Daniel NOR 15 vs 100 GBR  Lawrenson, Mathew Approved -
- JS-034 100 Hofer, Matthias AUT 100 vs 61 NOR  Wibe, Lars Approved -
- JS-035 100 Dolezal, Marek CZE 58 vs 100 CZE  Wang, Sishuo Approved -
- JS-036 100 Mahlum, Sebastian NOR 100 vs 28 UKR  Fedorschuk, Konstantin Approved -
- JS-037 100 Broschel, Jan CZE 100 vs 89 GRE  Milonas, Georgios Approved -
- JS-038 100 Haverinen, Juho FIN 39 vs 100 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian Approved -
- JS-039 100 Zurbuchen, John Maynard SUI 42 vs 100 POL  Czarnecki, Michal Approved -
- JS-040 100 Pieler, Gergely HUN 100 vs 60 POL  Kedzior, Michal Approved -

09:00 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
- JS-041 100 Luttich, Thomas GER 100 vs 82 NED  Gerards Roy Approved -
- JS-042 100 Chronas, Angelos GRE 100 vs 67 RUS  Vasiliev, Alehander Approved -
- JS-043 100 Ahola, Sami FIN 83 vs 100 GER  Busch, Moritz Approved -
- JS-044 100 Lagerkvist, Pontus SWE 37 vs 100 SWE  Koba, Christopher Approved -

10:45 session - round: L3
T NR D RTo Match
- GS-023 50 Meyer, Rachelle LUX 31 vs 50 POL  Wittstock, Otylia Approved -
- GS-024 50 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 50 vs 43 UKR  Yevseyenko, Yuliya Approved -
- JS-045 100 Lawrenson, Mathew GBR 100 vs 84 AUT  Hofer, Matthias Approved -
- PS-045 75 Bezdan, Attila HUN 75 vs 51 NED  Saris, Ivar Approved -
- JS-046 100 Wang, Sishuo CZE 100 vs 54 NOR  Mählum, Sebastian Approved -
- PS-046 75 De Wit, Dennis NED 75 vs 64 AUT  Fuger, Simon Approved -
- JS-047 100 Broschel, Jan CZE 45 vs 100 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian Approved -
- PS-047 75 Lammens, Stephen BEL 53 vs 75 RUS  Plishkin, Egor Approved -
- JS-048 100 Czarnecki, Michal POL 100 vs 27 HUN  Pieler, Gergely Approved -
- PS-048 75 Bjerregaard, Anders DEN 75 vs 54 NOR  Schjetne, Mats Approved -

10:45 session - round: WQ
T NR D RTo Match
- GS-021 50 Bins, Sabine GER 31 vs 50 GER  Ludwig, Linda Approved -
- GS-022 50 Wesolowska, Katarzyna POL 24 vs 50 GER  Wagner, Anja Approved -

12:30 session - round: LQ
T NR D RTo Match
- GS-025 50 Wittstock, Otylia POL 50 vs 42 GER  Bins, Sabine Approved -
- GS-026 50 von Rohr, Claudia SUI 50 vs 35 POL  Wesolowska, Katarzyna Approved -
- JS-049 100 Lawrenson, Mathew GBR 100 vs 24 RUS  Vasiliev, Alehander Approved -
- PS-049 75 Bezdan, Attila HUN 75 vs 46 SUI  Roux, Gaetan Approved -
- JS-050 100 Wang, Sishuo CZE 73 vs 100 NED  Gerards, Roy Approved -
- PS-050 75 De Wit, Dennis NED -14 vs 75 RUS  Chinahov, Ruslan Approved -
- JS-051 100 Ludwig, Sebastian GER 68 vs 100 SWE  Lagerkvist, Pontus Approved -
- PS-051 75 Plishkin, Egor RUS 73 vs 75 GER  Fuchs, Andy Approved -
- JS-052 100 Czarnecki, Michal POL 100 vs 42 FIN  Ahola, Sami Approved -
- PS-052 75 Bjerregaard, Anders DEN 31 vs 75 GER  Jentsch, Dominic Approved -

14:15 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-003 2 Finland FIN 2 vs 1 CRO  Croatia Approved -
- Match-004 2 Greece GRE 1 vs 2 NED  Netherlands Approved -
- Match-005 2 Austria AUS 2 vs 1 EST  Estonia Approved -

16:00 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-001 2 Poland POL 2 vs 1 AUS  Austria Approved -
- Match-002 2 Switzerland SUI 1 vs 2 GER  Germany Approved -
- Match-006 2 Ukraine UKR 3 vs 0 NOR  Norway Approved -
- Match-007 2 Switzerland SUI 1 vs 2 RUS  Russia Approved -

17:45 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-003 2 Netherlands NED 2 vs 1 DEN  Denmark Approved -
- Match-004 2 Norway NOR 2 vs 1 CZE  Czech Republic Approved -
- Match-005 2 Sweden SWE 3 vs 0 LUX  Luxembourg Approved -
- Match-006 2 Hungary HUN 1 vs 2 UKR  Ukraine Approved -
- Match-007 2 Finland FIN 2 vs 1 GRB  Great Britain Approved -

19:30 session - round: 1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-008 2 Russia RUS 3 vs 0 GRE  Greece Approved -

19:30 session - round: W1
T NR D RTo Match
- Match-010 2 Finland FIN 1 vs 2 NED  Netherlands Approved -
- Match-011 2 Austria AUS 1 vs 2 UKR  Ukraine Approved -
- Match-012 2 Russia RUS 2 vs 1 POL  Poland Approved -

- Straight Pool Tournament - 8 ball Tournament - 9 ball Tournament - 10 ball Tournament - Teams Tournament - Carom Tournament - Snooker Tournament