Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 08.08 16:30 0 2 Austria  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  02 08.08 16:30 10 7 Rassi, Friedrich  3 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo  -
  02 08.08 16:30 12 7 Schernthaner, Johann  4 vs 7  Monaco, Michele  -
  02 08.08 16:30 11 8 Stark, Michael  5 vs 4  Giacomelli, Alessandro   -
Match-003 08.08 16:30 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  03 08.08 16:30 5 7 Andersen, Espen  4 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
  03 08.08 16:30 6 7 Vatne, Didrik  4 vs 7  Karabiyik, Aygun  -
  03 08.08 16:30 7 8 Hagen, Henrik  7 vs 5  Penta, Marco   -
  04 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Thehu, Jesse  -
Match-004 08.08 16:30 0 2 Slovakia  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  04 08.08 16:30 2 7 Lisik, Zdenko  3 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
  04 08.08 16:30 1 8 Mrva, Milan  5 vs 6  Woonings, Martijn   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Finland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 08.08 16:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  France  -
  06 08.08 16:30 18 7 Konuklu, Emir A  6 vs 7  Natali, Michel  -
  06 08.08 16:30 19 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  4 vs 6  Deloriol, Betrand   -
  06 08.08 16:30 17 8 Dogahan, Hakan  4 vs 8  Bobee, Gregory  -
Match-007 08.08 16:30 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  07 08.08 16:30 21 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 2  Santana, Sergio   -
  07 08.08 16:30 22 7 Jarledal, Sten  3 vs 5  Lagunas, Sergio   -
  07 08.08 16:30 20 8 Mutto, Mahmut  8 vs 3  Garcia, Pablo   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Portugal  -
  08 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 08.08 18:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  09 08.08 18:30 5 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  6 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo  -
  09 08.08 18:30 6 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 5  Monaco, Michele   -
  09 08.08 18:30 7 8 Ritter, Jurgen  8 vs 6  Boni, GianLuca   -
Match-010 08.08 18:30 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  10 08.08 18:30 18 7 Specchia, Sascha  7 vs 3  Peeters, Rene   -
  10 08.08 18:30 19 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 5  Thehu, Jesse   -
  10 08.08 18:30 17 8 Penta, Marco  6 vs 3  Telfer, James   -
Match-011 08.08 18:30 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  France  -
  11 08.08 18:30 10 7 Mikkola, Tony  7 vs 2  Natali, Michel   -
  11 08.08 18:30 12 7 Karttunen, Sami  5 vs 7  Deloriol, Betrand  -
  11 08.08 18:30 11 8 Ahonen, Tomi  6 vs 8  Bobee, Gregory  -
Match-012 08.08 18:30 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  12 08.08 18:30 2 7 Larsson, David  4 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  12 08.08 18:30 3 7 Dalen, Pontus  3 vs 7  Silva, Sergio  -
  12 08.08 18:30 1 8 Mutto, Mahmut  7 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Austria  -
  13 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - 0 7 Andersen, Espen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-014 08.08 18:30 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  14 08.08 18:30 24 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 2  Lisik, Zdenko   -
  14 08.08 18:30 23 8 Hagen, Henrik  7 vs 3  Mrva, Milan   -
Match-015 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  15 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Spain  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - 0 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - 0 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 08.08 20:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  17 08.08 20:30 21 7 Rassi, Friedrich  1 vs 7  Larsson, David  -
  17 08.08 20:30 22 7 Schernthaner, Johann  7 vs 3  Mutto, Mahmut   -
  17 08.08 20:30 20 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 7  Dalen, Pontus   -
Match-018 08.08 20:30 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  18 08.08 20:30 5 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 2  Mikkola, Tony   -
  18 08.08 20:30 6 7 Andersen, Espen  6 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
  18 08.08 20:30 7 8 Hagen, Henrik  7 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
Match-019 08.08 20:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  19 08.08 20:30 8 7 Konuklu, Emir A  2 vs 5  Telfer, James   -
  19 08.08 20:30 9 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  0 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
  19 08.08 20:30 14 8 Dogahan, Hakan  2 vs 8  Peeters, Rene  -
Match-020 08.08 20:30 0 2 Spain  1 vs 2  Italy  -
  20 08.08 20:30 10 7 Santana, Sergio  4 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo  -
  20 08.08 20:30 12 7 Lagunas, Sergio  4 vs 7  Giacomelli, Alessandro  -
  20 08.08 20:30 11 8 Garcia, Pablo  8 vs 5  Salzano, Angelo   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 08.08 20:30 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  21 08.08 20:30 18 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  2 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
  21 08.08 20:30 19 7 Gross, Steffen  6 vs 7  Karabiyik, Aygun  -
  21 08.08 20:30 17 8 Ritter, Jurgen  7 vs 5  Penta, Marco   -
Match-022 08.08 20:30 0 2 France  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  22 08.08 20:30 2 7 Natali, Michel  6 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  22 08.08 20:30 3 7 Deloriol, Betrand  1 vs 7  Silva, Sergio  -
  22 08.08 20:30 1 8 Bobee, Gregory  8 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 09.08 16:30 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  23 09.08 16:30 10 7 Rassi, Friedrich  6 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
  23 09.08 16:30 12 7 Schernthaner, Johann  3 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
  23 09.08 16:30 11 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 2  Ahonen, Tomi   -
Match-024 09.08 16:30 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  24 09.08 16:30 2 7 Telfer, James  5 vs 2  Sini, Riccardo   -
  24 09.08 16:30 3 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 2  Monaco, Michele   -
  24 09.08 16:30 1 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 5  Giacomelli, Alessandro   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 09.08 18:15 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  25 09.08 18:15 2 7 Mikkola, Tony  5 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
  25 09.08 18:15 3 7 Karttunen, Sami  2 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  25 09.08 18:15 1 8 Ahonen, Tomi  7 vs 7  Ritter, Jurgen   -
Match-026 09.08 18:15 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  France   -
  26 09.08 18:15 13 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 4  Natali, Michel   -
  26 09.08 18:15 12 7 Thehu, Jesse  5 vs 7  Deloriol, Betrand  -
  26 09.08 18:15 14 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 1  Bobee, Gregory   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 09.08 20:00 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  27 09.08 20:00 2 7 Specchia, Sascha  5 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
  27 09.08 20:00 3 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  5 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
  27 09.08 20:00 1 8 Ayas, Murat  8 vs 5  Peeters, Rene   -
Match-028 09.08 20:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Germany   -
  28 09.08 20:00 5 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 3  Hofmann, Timo   -
  28 09.08 20:00 6 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 5  Gross, Steffen   -
  28 09.08 20:00 7 8 Pereira, Manuel  6 vs 5  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 10.08 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Portugal   -
  29 10.08 20:00 2 7 Telfer, James  6 vs 6  Correia, Henrique   -
  29 10.08 20:00 4 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 4  Silva, Sergio   -
  29 10.08 20:00 1 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 4  Pereira, Manuel   -