Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 11.08 19:00 7 8 Mrva, Milan  1 vs 8  Gross, Steffen  -
A - A02 - - - 8 Pereira, Manuel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 11.08 19:00 9 8 Chellen, Kervin  6 vs 8  Monzein, Christophe  -
A - A04 11.08 19:00 10 8 Valoroso, Marcello  7 vs 8  Scheuber, Martin  -
A - A05 11.08 19:00 11 8 Specchia, Sascha  8 vs 2  Vatne, Didrik   -
A - A06 - - - 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Penta, Marco  -
A - A08 11.08 19:00 2 8 Tormen, Fabien  4 vs 8  Larsson, David  -
B - B01 11.08 19:00 1 8 Jungels, Christian  6 vs 8  Paleologos, George  -
B - B02 - - - 8 Sozalp, Hasan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silic, Berislav  -
B - B04 11.08 19:00 12 8 Garcia, Pablo  8 vs 2  Meierhofer, Daniel   -
B - B05 11.08 19:00 24 8 Eijmberts, Richard  8 vs 6  Woonings, Martijn   -
B - B06 - - - 8 Andersen, Espen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Santana, Sergio  -
B - B08 11.08 19:00 16 8 Ahonen, Tomi  5 vs 8  Rassi, Friedrich  -
C - C01 11.08 19:00 17 8 Doroslovac, Rado  5 vs 8  Suarez, Francisco  -
C - C02 - - - 8 Marsalo, Jiri  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 11.08 19:00 18 8 Salzano, Angelo  8 vs 6  Schernthaner, Johann   -
C - C04 11.08 19:00 14 8 Opalic, Radovan  8 vs 4  Saloheimo, Joonas   -
C - C05 11.08 19:00 19 8 Hofmann, Timo  2 vs 8  Sini, Riccardo  -
C - C06 - - - 8 Baykara, Ali  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
C - C08 11.08 19:00 20 8 Jarledal, Sten  8 vs 4  Svanberg, Johan   -
D - D01 11.08 19:00 21 8 Lagunas, Sergio  8 vs 6  Cakir, Bircan   -
D - D02 - - - 8 Boni, GianLuca  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Scharer, Marcel  -
D - D04 11.08 19:00 15 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 6  Deloriol, Betrand   -
D - D05 11.08 19:00 13 8 Steindorfer, Gregor  8 vs 6  Vanel, Stephane   -
D - D06 11.08 19:00 23 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 2  Kiernicki, Adam   -
D - D07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tobailem, Thierry  -
D - D08 11.08 19:00 22 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 7  Enbom, Patrik   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 11.08 20:45 5 8 Worung, Jimmy  8 vs 6  Gross, Steffen   -
A - A10 11.08 20:45 6 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 7  Mutto, Mahmut   -
A - A11 11.08 20:45 1 8 Natali, Michel  3 vs 8  Monzein, Christophe  -
A - A12 11.08 20:45 16 8 Scheuber, Martin  2 vs 8  Mikkola, Tony  -
A - A13 11.08 20:45 10 8 Dalen, Pontus  5 vs 8  Specchia, Sascha  -
A - A14 11.08 20:45 7 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  3 vs 8  Lisik, Zdenko  -
A - A15 11.08 20:45 3 8 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 8  Penta, Marco  -
A - A16 11.08 20:45 24 8 Larsson, David  8 vs 1  Konuklu, Emir A   -
B - B09 11.08 20:45 13 8 Necimer, Christian  8 vs 7  Paleologos, George   -
B - B10 11.08 20:45 20 8 Sozalp, Hasan  5 vs 8  Habo, Alex  -
B - B11 11.08 20:45 17 8 Elfroos, Mats  5 vs 8  Silic, Berislav  -
B - B12 11.08 20:45 18 8 Garcia, Pablo  8 vs 6  Cruz, Carlos   -
B - B13 11.08 20:45 9 8 Karabiyik, Aygun  8 vs 2  Eijmberts, Richard   -
B - B14 11.08 20:45 11 8 Andersen, Espen  8 vs 4  Karlsson, Kent   -
B - B15 11.08 20:45 23 8 Giacomelli, Alessandro  8 vs 2  Santana, Sergio   -
B - B16 11.08 20:45 4 8 Rassi, Friedrich  7 vs 8  Nykanen, Jouni  -
C - C09 11.08 20:45 15 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 3  Suarez, Francisco   -
C - C10 11.08 20:45 12 8 Marsalo, Jiri  8 vs 1  Palviainen, Mika   -
C - C11 11.08 20:45 21 8 Dogahan, Hakan  6 vs 8  Salzano, Angelo  -
C - C12 11.08 20:45 14 8 Opalic, Radovan  5 vs 8  Ayas, Murat  -
C - C13 12.08 09:00 3 8 Bobee, Gregory  8 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo   -
C - C14 12.08 09:00 20 8 Baykara, Ali  8 vs 4  Reese, Melvin   -
C - C15 12.08 09:00 14 8 Ratinen, Ari  5 vs 8  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
C - C16 12.08 09:00 15 8 Jarledal, Sten  8 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik   -
D - D09 12.08 09:00 21 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 6  Lagunas, Sergio   -
D - D10 12.08 09:00 22 8 Boni, GianLuca  8 vs 4  Streef, Marcel   -
D - D11 12.08 09:00 12 8 Silva, Sergio  8 vs 5  Scharer, Marcel   -
D - D12 12.08 09:00 13 8 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 8  Ritter, Jurgen  -
D - D13 12.08 09:00 23 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  8 vs 4  Steindorfer, Gregor   -
D - D14 12.08 09:00 18 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 4  Monaco, Michele   -
D - D15 12.08 09:00 1 8 Telfer, James  8 vs 2  Tobailem, Thierry   -
D - D16 12.08 09:00 8 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 12.08 09:00 24 8 Mrva, Milan  8 vs 4  Konuklu, Emir A   -
A - A18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Thehu, Jesse  -
A - A19 12.08 09:00 6 8 Chellen, Kervin  8 vs 3  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
A - A20 12.08 09:00 16 8 Valoroso, Marcello  8 vs 5  Dalen, Pontus   -
A - A21 12.08 09:00 10 8 Vatne, Didrik  8 vs 1  Scheuber, Martin   -
A - A22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Natali, Michel  -
A - A23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mutto, Mahmut  -
A - A24 12.08 10:45 6 8 Tormen, Fabien  3 vs 8  Gross, Steffen  -
B - B17 12.08 10:45 21 8 Jungels, Christian  4 vs 8  Rassi, Friedrich  -
B - B18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Santana, Sergio  -
B - B19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karlsson, Kent  -
B - B20 12.08 10:45 10 8 Meierhofer, Daniel  3 vs 8  Eijmberts, Richard  -
B - B21 12.08 10:45 5 8 Woonings, Martijn  6 vs 8  Cruz, Carlos  -
B - B22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Elfroos, Mats  -
B - B23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozalp, Hasan  -
B - B24 12.08 10:45 18 8 Ahonen, Tomi  8 vs 4  Paleologos, George   -
C - C17 12.08 10:45 11 8 Doroslovac, Rado  8 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik   -
C - C18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ratinen, Ari  -
C - C19 12.08 10:45 7 8 Schernthaner, Johann  3 vs 8  Reese, Melvin  -
C - C20 12.08 10:45 8 8 Saloheimo, Joonas  3 vs 8  Sini, Riccardo  -
C - C21 12.08 10:45 24 8 Hofmann, Timo  8 vs 4  Opalic, Radovan   -
C - C22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dogahan, Hakan  -
C - C23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Palviainen, Mika  -
C - C24 12.08 10:45 20 8 Svanberg, Johan  8 vs 3  Suarez, Francisco   -
D - D17 12.08 10:45 14 8 Cakir, Bircan  3 vs 8  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
D - D18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tobailem, Thierry  -
D - D19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Monaco, Michele  -
D - D20 12.08 10:45 12 8 Deloriol, Betrand  8 vs 6  Steindorfer, Gregor   -
D - D21 12.08 10:45 2 8 Vanel, Stephane  3 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
D - D22 12.08 10:45 23 8 Kiernicki, Adam  8 vs 6  Scharer, Marcel   -
D - D23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Streef, Marcel  -
D - D24 12.08 10:45 19 8 Enbom, Patrik  8 vs 7  Lagunas, Sergio   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 12.08 10:45 1 8 Worung, Jimmy  8 vs 5  Pereira, Manuel   -
A - A26 12.08 10:45 17 8 Monzein, Christophe  1 vs 8  Mikkola, Tony  -
A - A27 12.08 10:45 22 8 Specchia, Sascha  8 vs 4  Lisik, Zdenko   -
A - A28 12.08 10:45 3 8 Penta, Marco  5 vs 8  Larsson, David  -
B - B25 12.08 10:45 13 8 Necimer, Christian  6 vs 8  Habo, Alex  -
B - B26 12.08 10:45 16 8 Silic, Berislav  8 vs 4  Garcia, Pablo   -
B - B27 12.08 10:45 4 8 Karabiyik, Aygun  8 vs 4  Andersen, Espen   -
B - B28 12.08 10:45 9 8 Giacomelli, Alessandro  6 vs 8  Nykanen, Jouni  -
C - C25 12.08 12:30 3 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 3  Marsalo, Jiri   -
C - C26 12.08 12:30 10 8 Salzano, Angelo  3 vs 8  Ayas, Murat  -
C - C27 12.08 12:30 16 8 Bobee, Gregory  6 vs 8  Baykara, Ali  -
C - C28 12.08 12:30 13 8 Zinowsky, Sascha  6 vs 8  Jarledal, Sten  -
D - D25 12.08 12:30 21 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 7  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D26 12.08 12:30 4 8 Silva, Sergio  8 vs 5  Ritter, Jurgen   -
D - D27 12.08 12:30 17 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 8  Karttunen, Sami  -
D - D28 12.08 12:30 6 8 Telfer, James  6 vs 8  Stark, Michael  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 12.08 12:30 1 8 Mrva, Milan  4 vs 8  Thehu, Jesse  -
A - A30 12.08 12:30 24 8 Chellen, Kervin  8 vs 6  Valoroso, Marcello   -
A - A31 12.08 12:30 15 8 Vatne, Didrik  8 vs 6  Natali, Michel   -
A - A32 12.08 12:30 18 8 Mutto, Mahmut  8 vs 2  Gross, Steffen   -
B - B29 12.08 12:30 5 8 Rassi, Friedrich  8 vs 2  Santana, Sergio   -
B - B30 12.08 12:30 14 8 Karlsson, Kent  8 vs 7  Eijmberts, Richard   -
B - B31 12.08 12:30 11 8 Cruz, Carlos  7 vs 8  Elfroos, Mats  -
B - B32 12.08 12:30 9 8 Sozalp, Hasan  4 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
C - C29 12.08 12:30 8 8 Doroslovac, Rado  8 vs 6  Ratinen, Ari   -
C - C30 12.08 12:30 12 8 Reese, Melvin  4 vs 8  Sini, Riccardo  -
C - C31 12.08 12:30 2 8 Hofmann, Timo  8 vs 2  Dogahan, Hakan   -
C - C32 12.08 12:30 7 8 Palviainen, Mika  0 vs 8  Svanberg, Johan  -
D - D29 12.08 12:30 20 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  8 vs 4  Tobailem, Thierry   -
D - D30 12.08 12:30 23 8 Monaco, Michele  6 vs 8  Deloriol, Betrand  -
D - D31 12.08 12:30 19 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 2  Kiernicki, Adam   -
D - D32 12.08 12:30 22 8 Streef, Marcel  2 vs 8  Enbom, Patrik  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 12.08 14:15 12 8 Thehu, Jesse  8 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel   -
A - A34 12.08 14:15 8 8 Chellen, Kervin  8 vs 6  Monzein, Christophe   -
A - A35 12.08 14:15 14 8 Vatne, Didrik  8 vs 0  Lisik, Zdenko   -
A - A36 12.08 14:15 2 8 Mutto, Mahmut  8 vs 6  Penta, Marco   -
B - B33 12.08 14:15 15 8 Rassi, Friedrich  8 vs 5  Necimer, Christian   -
B - B34 12.08 14:15 24 8 Karlsson, Kent  8 vs 6  Garcia, Pablo   -
B - B35 12.08 14:15 20 8 Elfroos, Mats  8 vs 5  Andersen, Espen   -
B - B36 12.08 14:15 9 8 Ahonen, Tomi  8 vs 7  Giacomelli, Alessandro   -
C - C33 12.08 14:15 16 8 Doroslovac, Rado  1 vs 8  Marsalo, Jiri  -
C - C34 12.08 14:15 23 8 Sini, Riccardo  8 vs 3  Salzano, Angelo   -
C - C35 12.08 14:15 11 8 Hofmann, Timo  8 vs 7  Bobee, Gregory   -
C - C36 12.08 14:15 4 8 Svanberg, Johan  8 vs 4  Zinowsky, Sascha   -
D - D33 12.08 14:15 6 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  8 vs 2  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D34 12.08 14:15 18 8 Deloriol, Betrand  5 vs 8  Ritter, Jurgen  -
D - D35 12.08 14:15 13 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 7  Nilsen, Jorgen   -
D - D36 12.08 14:15 7 8 Enbom, Patrik  7 vs 8  Telfer, James  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 12.08 16:15 3 8 Worung, Jimmy  4 vs 8  Svanberg, Johan  -
SE - 02 12.08 16:15 22 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  8 vs 6  Mikkola, Tony   -
SE - 03 12.08 16:15 5 8 Specchia, Sascha  8 vs 2  Thehu, Jesse   -
SE - 04 12.08 16:15 21 8 Ritter, Jurgen  6 vs 8  Larsson, David  -
SE - 05 12.08 16:15 20 8 Habo, Alex  5 vs 8  Sini, Riccardo  -
SE - 06 12.08 16:15 17 8 Marsalo, Jiri  4 vs 8  Silic, Berislav  -
SE - 07 12.08 16:15 18 8 Karabiyik, Aygun  2 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
SE - 08 12.08 16:15 19 8 Ahonen, Tomi  8 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni   -
SE - 09 12.08 16:15 6 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 2  Rassi, Friedrich   -
SE - 10 12.08 16:15 7 8 Chellen, Kervin  6 vs 8  Ayas, Murat  -
SE - 11 12.08 16:15 8 8 Baykara, Ali  5 vs 8  Elfroos, Mats  -
SE - 12 12.08 16:15 9 8 Telfer, James  4 vs 8  Jarledal, Sten  -
SE - 13 12.08 16:15 1 8 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 5  Hofmann, Timo   -
SE - 14 12.08 16:15 10 8 Mutto, Mahmut  8 vs 5  Silva, Sergio   -
SE - 15 12.08 16:15 11 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 6  Vatne, Didrik   -
SE - 16 12.08 16:15 12 8 Karlsson, Kent  4 vs 8  Stark, Michael  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 12.08 18:00 6 8 Svanberg, Johan  5 vs 8  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
SE - 18 12.08 18:00 1 8 Specchia, Sascha  8 vs 6  Larsson, David   -
SE - 19 12.08 18:00 2 8 Sini, Riccardo  8 vs 6  Silic, Berislav   -
SE - 20 12.08 18:00 3 8 Nagy, Csaba  6 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
SE - 21 12.08 18:00 8 8 Correia, Henrique  6 vs 8  Ayas, Murat  -
SE - 22 12.08 18:00 4 8 Elfroos, Mats  7 vs 8  Jarledal, Sten  -
SE - 23 12.08 18:00 5 8 Peeters, Rene  7 vs 8  Mutto, Mahmut  -
SE - 24 12.08 18:00 7 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 3  Stark, Michael   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 13.08 11:00 1 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  8 vs 5  Specchia, Sascha   -
SE - 26 13.08 11:00 5 8 Sini, Riccardo  8 vs 5  Ahonen, Tomi   -
SE - 27 13.08 11:00 3 8 Ayas, Murat  8 vs 3  Jarledal, Sten   -
SE - 28 13.08 11:00 7 8 Mutto, Mahmut  5 vs 8  Karttunen, Sami  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 13.08 13:00 3 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  4 vs 8  Sini, Riccardo  -
SE - 30 13.08 13:00 1 8 Ayas, Murat  6 vs 8  Karttunen, Sami  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 13.08 15:00 1 8 Sini, Riccardo  8 vs 5  Karttunen, Sami   -