Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Finished


Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 10.08 09:00 5 7 Streef, Marcel  2 vs 7  Monaco, Michele  -
A - A02 - - - 7 Woonings, Martijn  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 10.08 09:00 6 7 Rassi, Friedrich  7 vs 3  Andersen, Espen   -
A - A04 10.08 09:00 8 7 Doroslovac, Rado  3 vs 7  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
A - A05 10.08 09:00 9 7 Mrva, Milan  1 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
A - A06 - - - 7 Elfroos, Mats  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mutto, Mahmut  -
A - A08 10.08 09:00 10 7 Habo, Alex  7 vs 5  Bobee, Gregory   -
B - B01 10.08 09:00 15 7 Mikkola, Tony  7 vs 1  Meierhofer, Daniel   -
B - B02 - - - 7 Chellen, Kervin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Svanberg, Johan  -
B - B04 10.08 09:00 16 7 Boni, GianLuca  7 vs 0  Saloheimo, Joonas   -
B - B05 10.08 09:00 11 7 Specchia, Sascha  7 vs 5  Deloriol, Betrand   -
B - B06 - - - 7 Sini, Riccardo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karttunen, Sami  -
B - B08 10.08 09:00 18 7 Sozalp, Hasan  1 vs 7  Salzano, Angelo  -
C - C01 10.08 09:00 19 7 Steindorfer, Gregor  7 vs 5  Kiernicki, Adam   -
C - C02 - - - 7 Gross, Steffen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 10.08 09:00 20 7 Silic, Berislav  0 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
C - C04 10.08 09:00 21 7 Lisik, Zdenko  7 vs 2  Konuklu, Emir A   -
C - C05 10.08 09:00 13 7 Vanel, Stephane  3 vs 7  Silva, Sergio  -
C - C06 - - - 7 Tormen, Fabien  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Peeters, Rene  -
C - C08 10.08 09:00 22 7 Valoroso, Marcello  6 vs 7  Ayas, Murat  -
D - D01 10.08 09:00 23 7 Giacomelli, Alessandro  3 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
D - D02 - - - 7 Tobailem, Thierry  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Penta, Marco  -
D - D04 10.08 09:00 1 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 0  Suarez, Francisco   -
D - D05 10.08 09:00 14 7 Jarledal, Sten  7 vs 3  Cruz, Carlos   -
D - D06 10.08 09:00 3 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 1  Eijmberts, Richard   -
D - D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hofmann, Timo  -
D - D08 10.08 09:00 24 7 Nykanen, Jouni  7 vs 5  Enbom, Patrik   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 10.08 10:45 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 4  Monaco, Michele   -
A - A10 10.08 10:45 12 7 Woonings, Martijn  7 vs 5  Paleologos, George   -
A - A11 10.08 10:45 13 7 Necimer, Christian  7 vs 3  Rassi, Friedrich   -
A - A12 10.08 10:45 5 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  5 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik  -
A - A13 10.08 10:45 3 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 4  Vatne, Didrik   -
A - A14 10.08 10:45 8 7 Elfroos, Mats  7 vs 1  Dalen, Pontus   -
A - A15 10.08 10:45 14 7 Garcia, Pablo  7 vs 6  Mutto, Mahmut   -
A - A16 10.08 10:45 7 7 Habo, Alex  7 vs 0  Palviainen, Mika   -
B - B09 10.08 10:45 15 7 Ratinen, Ari  7 vs 6  Mikkola, Tony   -
B - B10 10.08 10:45 24 7 Chellen, Kervin  1 vs 7  Marsalo, Jiri  -
B - B11 10.08 10:45 17 7 Natali, Michel  6 vs 7  Svanberg, Johan  -
B - B12 10.08 10:45 23 7 Boni, GianLuca  1 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
B - B13 10.08 10:45 21 7 Santana, Sergio  3 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
B - B14 10.08 10:45 16 7 Sini, Riccardo  7 vs 2  Jungels, Christian   -
B - B15 10.08 10:45 11 7 Schernthaner, Johann  7 vs 6  Karttunen, Sami   -
B - B16 10.08 10:45 20 7 Salzano, Angelo  7 vs 1  Opalic, Radovan   -
C - C09 10.08 10:45 22 7 Cakir, Bircan  7 vs 4  Steindorfer, Gregor   -
C - C10 10.08 10:45 18 7 Gross, Steffen  6 vs 7  Ritter, Jurgen  -
C - C11 10.08 10:45 2 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  3 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
C - C12 10.08 10:45 19 7 Lisik, Zdenko  7 vs 3  Dogahan, Hakan   -
C - C13 10.08 12:30 4 7 Reese, Melvin  3 vs 7  Silva, Sergio  -
C - C14 10.08 12:30 8 7 Tormen, Fabien  6 vs 7  Scharer, Marcel  -
C - C15 10.08 12:30 15 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  5 vs 7  Peeters, Rene  -
C - C16 10.08 12:30 7 7 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 1  Scheuber, Martin   -
D - D09 10.08 12:30 3 7 Ahonen, Tomi  7 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -
D - D10 10.08 12:30 21 7 Tobailem, Thierry  3 vs 7  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D11 10.08 12:30 5 7 Monzein, Christophe  4 vs 7  Penta, Marco  -
D - D12 10.08 12:30 12 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 2  Laucci, Massimo   -
D - D13 10.08 12:30 13 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 6  Jarledal, Sten   -
D - D14 10.08 12:30 17 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 3  Baykara, Ali   -
D - D15 10.08 12:30 22 7 Lagunas, Sergio  4 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
D - D16 10.08 12:30 1 7 Nykanen, Jouni  4 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 10.08 12:30 6 7 Streef, Marcel  7 vs 3  Palviainen, Mika   -
A - A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mutto, Mahmut  -
A - A19 10.08 12:30 9 7 Andersen, Espen  7 vs 4  Dalen, Pontus   -
A - A20 10.08 12:30 24 7 Doroslovac, Rado  5 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
A - A21 10.08 12:30 19 7 Mrva, Milan  7 vs 0  Nilsen, Jorgen   -
A - A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rassi, Friedrich  -
A - A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Paleologos, George  -
A - A24 10.08 14:15 7 7 Bobee, Gregory  4 vs 7  Monaco, Michele  -
B - B17 10.08 14:15 17 7 Meierhofer, Daniel  2 vs 7  Opalic, Radovan  -
B - B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karttunen, Sami  -
B - B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jungels, Christian  -
B - B20 10.08 14:15 12 7 Saloheimo, Joonas  3 vs 7  Santana, Sergio  -
B - B21 10.08 14:15 10 7 Deloriol, Betrand  4 vs 7  Boni, GianLuca  -
B - B22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Natali, Michel  -
B - B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Chellen, Kervin  -
B - B24 10.08 14:15 1 7 Sozalp, Hasan  1 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
C - C17 10.08 14:15 11 7 Kiernicki, Adam  5 vs 7  Scheuber, Martin  -
C - C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
C - C19 10.08 14:15 8 7 Silic, Berislav  6 vs 7  Tormen, Fabien  -
C - C20 10.08 14:15 20 7 Konuklu, Emir A  4 vs 7  Reese, Melvin  -
C - C21 10.08 14:15 2 7 Vanel, Stephane  7 vs 1  Dogahan, Hakan   -
C - C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karabiyik, Aygun  -
C - C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gross, Steffen  -
C - C24 10.08 14:15 19 7 Valoroso, Marcello  7 vs 3  Steindorfer, Gregor   -
D - D17 10.08 14:15 22 7 Giacomelli, Alessandro  7 vs 6  Nykanen, Jouni   -
D - D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lagunas, Sergio  -
D - D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Baykara, Ali  -
D - D20 10.08 14:15 18 7 Suarez, Francisco  3 vs 7  Jarledal, Sten  -
D - D21 10.08 14:15 4 7 Cruz, Carlos  7 vs 4  Laucci, Massimo   -
D - D22 10.08 14:15 24 7 Eijmberts, Richard  4 vs 7  Monzein, Christophe  -
D - D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tobailem, Thierry  -
D - D24 10.08 14:15 9 7 Enbom, Patrik  2 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 10.08 14:15 6 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 3  Woonings, Martijn   -
A - A26 10.08 14:15 16 7 Necimer, Christian  5 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik  -
A - A27 10.08 14:15 5 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 2  Elfroos, Mats   -
A - A28 10.08 14:15 13 7 Garcia, Pablo  4 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -
B - B25 10.08 14:15 3 7 Ratinen, Ari  7 vs 6  Marsalo, Jiri   -
B - B26 10.08 14:15 21 7 Svanberg, Johan  5 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
B - B27 10.08 14:15 15 7 Specchia, Sascha  6 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo  -
B - B28 10.08 14:15 23 7 Schernthaner, Johann  7 vs 2  Salzano, Angelo   -
C - C25 10.08 16:00 2 7 Cakir, Bircan  4 vs 7  Ritter, Jurgen  -
C - C26 10.08 16:00 19 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 3  Lisik, Zdenko   -
C - C27 10.08 16:00 6 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 3  Scharer, Marcel   -
C - C28 10.08 16:00 10 7 Peeters, Rene  1 vs 7  Ayas, Murat  -
D - D25 10.08 16:00 7 7 Ahonen, Tomi  6 vs 7  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D26 10.08 16:00 3 7 Penta, Marco  4 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
D - D27 10.08 16:00 1 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 5  Larsson, David   -
D - D28 10.08 16:00 13 7 Hofmann, Timo  7 vs 2  Pereira, Manuel   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 10.08 16:00 14 7 Streef, Marcel  1 vs 7  Mutto, Mahmut  -
A - A30 10.08 16:00 5 7 Andersen, Espen  5 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
A - A31 10.08 16:00 17 7 Mrva, Milan  6 vs 7  Rassi, Friedrich  -
A - A32 10.08 16:00 24 7 Paleologos, George  5 vs 7  Monaco, Michele  -
B - B29 10.08 16:00 18 7 Opalic, Radovan  4 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
B - B30 10.08 16:00 21 7 Jungels, Christian  6 vs 7  Santana, Sergio  -
B - B31 10.08 16:00 16 7 Boni, GianLuca  7 vs 4  Natali, Michel   -
B - B32 10.08 16:00 20 7 Chellen, Kervin  1 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
C - C29 10.08 16:00 22 7 Scheuber, Martin  5 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
C - C30 10.08 16:00 12 7 Tormen, Fabien  7 vs 2  Reese, Melvin   -
C - C31 10.08 16:00 15 7 Vanel, Stephane  3 vs 7  Karabiyik, Aygun  -
C - C32 10.08 16:00 4 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 5  Valoroso, Marcello   -
D - D29 10.08 16:00 11 7 Giacomelli, Alessandro  7 vs 4  Lagunas, Sergio   -
D - D30 10.08 16:00 9 7 Baykara, Ali  3 vs 7  Jarledal, Sten  -
D - D31 10.08 16:00 8 7 Cruz, Carlos  3 vs 7  Monzein, Christophe  -
D - D32 10.08 16:00 23 7 Tobailem, Thierry  7 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 10.08 17:45 1 7 Mutto, Mahmut  4 vs 7  Woonings, Martijn  -
A - A34 10.08 17:45 14 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 5  Necimer, Christian   -
A - A35 10.08 17:45 23 7 Rassi, Friedrich  4 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -
A - A36 10.08 17:45 19 7 Monaco, Michele  7 vs 5  Garcia, Pablo   -
B - B33 10.08 17:45 15 7 Karttunen, Sami  3 vs 7  Marsalo, Jiri  -
B - B34 10.08 17:45 16 7 Santana, Sergio  4 vs 7  Svanberg, Johan  -
B - B35 10.08 17:45 12 7 Boni, GianLuca  3 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
B - B36 10.08 17:45 22 7 Mikkola, Tony  7 vs 6  Salzano, Angelo   -
C - C33 10.08 17:45 8 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  7 vs 2  Cakir, Bircan   -
C - C34 10.08 17:45 17 7 Tormen, Fabien  7 vs 6  Lisik, Zdenko   -
C - C35 10.08 17:45 10 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 0  Scharer, Marcel   -
C - C36 10.08 17:45 2 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 3  Peeters, Rene   -
D - D33 10.08 17:45 11 7 Giacomelli, Alessandro  6 vs 7  Ahonen, Tomi  -
D - D34 10.08 17:45 24 7 Jarledal, Sten  7 vs 5  Penta, Marco   -
D - D35 10.08 17:45 13 7 Monzein, Christophe  2 vs 7  Larsson, David  -
D - D36 10.08 17:45 4 7 Tobailem, Thierry  1 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 11.08 09:00 4 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Larsson, David   -
SE - 02 11.08 09:00 2 7 Tormen, Fabien  0 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik  -
SE - 03 11.08 09:00 5 7 Telfer, James  5 vs 7  Marsalo, Jiri  -
SE - 04 11.08 09:00 6 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 4  Habo, Alex   -
SE - 05 11.08 09:00 7 7 Ratinen, Ari  3 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -
SE - 06 11.08 09:00 8 7 Gross, Steffen  6 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 07 11.08 09:00 10 7 Sini, Riccardo  5 vs 7  Svanberg, Johan  -
SE - 08 11.08 09:00 11 7 Specchia, Sascha  4 vs 7  Schernthaner, Johann  -
SE - 09 11.08 09:00 12 7 Ritter, Jurgen  1 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -
SE - 10 11.08 09:00 15 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 3  Correia, Henrique   -
SE - 11 11.08 09:00 16 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 4  Mikkola, Tony   -
SE - 12 11.08 09:00 17 7 Woonings, Martijn  4 vs 7  Ayas, Murat  -
SE - 13 11.08 09:00 18 7 Zinowsky, Sascha  2 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
SE - 14 11.08 09:00 22 7 Jarledal, Sten  5 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
SE - 15 11.08 09:00 23 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 4  Ahonen, Tomi   -
SE - 16 11.08 09:00 24 7 Monaco, Michele  7 vs 6  Hofmann, Timo   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 11.08 10:45 12 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  2 vs 7  Hagen, Henrik  -
SE - 18 11.08 10:45 1 7 Marsalo, Jiri  5 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
SE - 19 11.08 10:45 3 7 Elfroos, Mats  3 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 20 11.08 10:45 6 7 Svanberg, Johan  7 vs 5  Schernthaner, Johann   -
SE - 21 11.08 10:45 7 7 Pereira, Manuel  4 vs 7  Karabiyik, Aygun  -
SE - 22 11.08 10:45 5 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 2  Ayas, Murat   -
SE - 23 11.08 10:45 4 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  4 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
SE - 24 11.08 10:45 2 7 Nagy, Csaba  6 vs 7  Monaco, Michele  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 11.08 12:30 3 7 Hagen, Henrik  6 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
SE - 26 11.08 12:30 5 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 6  Svanberg, Johan   -
SE - 27 11.08 12:30 2 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 6  Silva, Sergio   -
SE - 28 11.08 12:30 1 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 5  Monaco, Michele   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 11.08 14:30 3 7 Vatne, Didrik  6 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 30 11.08 14:30 1 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 2  Thehu, Jesse   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 11.08 16:30 1 7 Stark, Michael  4 vs 7  Karabiyik, Aygun  -