Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 07.08 16:30 1 7 Vanel, Stephane  4 vs 7  Larsson, David  -
A - A02 - - - 7 Thehu, Jesse  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 07.08 16:30 3 7 Monzein, Christophe  3 vs 7  Scheuber, Martin  -
A - A04 07.08 16:30 6 7 Reese, Melvin  2 vs 7  Enbom, Patrik  -
A - A05 07.08 16:30 8 7 Dogahan, Hakan  7 vs 2  Saloheimo, Joonas   -
A - A06 - - - 7 Steindorfer, Gregor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Streef, Marcel  -
A - A08 07.08 16:30 9 7 Penta, Marco  7 vs 3  Salzano, Angelo   -
B - B01 07.08 16:30 10 7 Paleologos, George  2 vs 7  Ritter, Jurgen  -
B - B02 - - - 7 Palviainen, Mika  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
B - B04 07.08 16:30 5 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 1  Mutto, Mahmut   -
B - B05 07.08 16:30 13 7 Tobailem, Thierry  6 vs 7  Jarledal, Sten  -
B - B06 - - - 7 Valoroso, Marcello  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Svanberg, Johan  -
B - B08 07.08 16:30 15 7 Ayas, Murat  6 vs 7  Eijmberts, Richard  -
C - C01 07.08 16:30 16 7 Mrva, Milan  7 vs 3  Scharer, Marcel   -
C - C02 - - - 7 Kiernicki, Adam  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 07.08 16:30 14 7 Necimer, Christian  7 vs 5  Hagen, Henrik   -
C - C04 07.08 16:30 17 7 Jungels, Christian  2 vs 7  Garcia, Pablo  -
C - C05 07.08 16:30 18 7 Sini, Riccardo  7 vs 3  Silic, Berislav   -
C - C06 - - - 7 Bobee, Gregory  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ratinen, Ari  -
C - C08 07.08 16:30 19 7 Cakir, Bircan  3 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
D - D01 07.08 16:30 20 7 Santana, Sergio  4 vs 7  Andersen, Espen  -
D - D02 - - - 7 Woonings, Martijn  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Specchia, Sascha  -
D - D04 07.08 16:30 21 7 Hofmann, Timo  7 vs 4  Giacomelli, Alessandro   -
D - D05 07.08 16:30 22 7 Ahonen, Tomi  6 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
D - D06 07.08 16:30 11 7 Boni, GianLuca  7 vs 5  Opalic, Radovan   -
D - D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Peeters, Rene  -
D - D08 07.08 16:30 23 7 Tormen, Fabien  6 vs 7  Lisik, Zdenko  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 07.08 18:15 14 7 Correia, Henrique  1 vs 7  Larsson, David  -
A - A10 07.08 18:15 4 7 Thehu, Jesse  4 vs 7  Chellen, Kervin  -
A - A11 07.08 18:15 21 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 3  Scheuber, Martin   -
A - A12 07.08 18:15 7 7 Enbom, Patrik  3 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -
A - A13 07.08 18:15 6 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 1  Dogahan, Hakan   -
A - A14 07.08 18:15 16 7 Steindorfer, Gregor  2 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -
A - A15 07.08 18:15 18 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 1  Streef, Marcel   -
A - A16 07.08 18:15 8 7 Penta, Marco  7 vs 6  Deloriol, Betrand   -
B - B09 07.08 18:15 20 7 Rassi, Friedrich  2 vs 7  Ritter, Jurgen  -
B - B10 07.08 18:15 19 7 Palviainen, Mika  1 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B11 07.08 18:15 12 7 Karlsson, Kent  4 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
B - B12 07.08 18:15 11 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 2  Cruz, Carlos   -
B - B13 07.08 18:15 23 7 Natali, Michel  5 vs 7  Jarledal, Sten  -
B - B14 07.08 18:15 22 7 Valoroso, Marcello  2 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
B - B15 07.08 18:15 3 7 Marsalo, Jiri  5 vs 7  Svanberg, Johan  -
B - B16 07.08 18:15 13 7 Eijmberts, Richard  7 vs 5  Schernthaner, Johann   -
C - C09 07.08 18:15 9 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Mrva, Milan   -
C - C10 07.08 18:15 1 7 Kiernicki, Adam  4 vs 7  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
C - C11 07.08 18:15 15 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 2  Necimer, Christian   -
C - C12 07.08 18:15 17 7 Garcia, Pablo  7 vs 2  Dalen, Pontus   -
C - C13 07.08 20:00 4 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 6  Sini, Riccardo   -
C - C14 07.08 20:00 2 7 Bobee, Gregory  7 vs 1  Sozalp, Hasan   -
C - C15 07.08 20:00 9 7 Doroslovac, Rado  7 vs 5  Ratinen, Ari   -
C - C16 07.08 20:00 11 7 Mikkola, Tony  7 vs 6  Telfer, James   -
D - D09 07.08 20:00 21 7 Baykara, Ali  1 vs 7  Andersen, Espen  -
D - D10 07.08 20:00 7 7 Woonings, Martijn  7 vs 3  Suarez, Francisco   -
D - D11 07.08 20:00 15 7 Lagunas, Sergio  4 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
D - D12 07.08 20:00 22 7 Hofmann, Timo  7 vs 5  Konuklu, Emir A   -
D - D13 07.08 20:00 6 7 Monaco, Michele  7 vs 6  Karttunen, Sami   -
D - D14 07.08 20:00 20 7 Boni, GianLuca  7 vs 4  Zinowsky, Sascha   -
D - D15 07.08 20:00 1 7 Meierhofer, Daniel  1 vs 7  Peeters, Rene  -
D - D16 07.08 20:00 19 7 Lisik, Zdenko  7 vs 5  Laucci, Massimo   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 07.08 20:00 5 7 Vanel, Stephane  3 vs 7  Deloriol, Betrand  -
A - A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Streef, Marcel  -
A - A19 07.08 20:00 24 7 Monzein, Christophe  7 vs 3  Steindorfer, Gregor   -
A - A20 07.08 20:00 12 7 Reese, Melvin  7 vs 4  Dogahan, Hakan   -
A - A21 07.08 20:00 3 7 Saloheimo, Joonas  7 vs 4  Enbom, Patrik   -
A - A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Scheuber, Martin  -
A - A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Thehu, Jesse  -
A - A24 07.08 21:45 8 7 Salzano, Angelo  3 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
B - B17 07.08 21:45 10 7 Paleologos, George  2 vs 7  Schernthaner, Johann  -
B - B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Marsalo, Jiri  -
B - B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Valoroso, Marcello  -
B - B20 07.08 21:45 12 7 Mutto, Mahmut  7 vs 6  Natali, Michel   -
B - B21 07.08 21:45 17 7 Tobailem, Thierry  6 vs 7  Cruz, Carlos  -
B - B22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karlsson, Kent  -
B - B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Palviainen, Mika  -
B - B24 07.08 21:45 15 7 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 4  Rassi, Friedrich   -
C - C17 07.08 21:45 6 7 Scharer, Marcel  2 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
C - C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ratinen, Ari  -
C - C19 07.08 21:45 16 7 Hagen, Henrik  7 vs 3  Sozalp, Hasan   -
C - C20 07.08 21:45 3 7 Jungels, Christian  2 vs 7  Sini, Riccardo  -
C - C21 07.08 21:45 22 7 Silic, Berislav  FF vs 0  Dalen, Pontus  -
C - C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Necimer, Christian  -
C - C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kiernicki, Adam  -
C - C24 07.08 21:45 21 7 Cakir, Bircan  7 vs 4  Mrva, Milan   -
D - D17 07.08 21:45 18 7 Santana, Sergio  5 vs 7  Laucci, Massimo  -
D - D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Meierhofer, Daniel  -
D - D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D20 07.08 21:45 4 7 Giacomelli, Alessandro  5 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
D - D21 07.08 21:45 13 7 Ahonen, Tomi  5 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
D - D22 07.08 21:45 11 7 Opalic, Radovan  6 vs 7  Lagunas, Sergio  -
D - D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Suarez, Francisco  -
D - D24 07.08 21:45 2 7 Tormen, Fabien  4 vs 7  Baykara, Ali  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 07.08 21:45 14 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 0  Chellen, Kervin   -
A - A26 07.08 21:45 7 7 Nagy, Csaba  3 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -
A - A27 07.08 21:45 1 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 4  Elfroos, Mats   -
A - A28 07.08 21:45 20 7 Karabiyik, Aygun  7 vs 3  Penta, Marco   -
B - B25 07.08 21:45 19 7 Ritter, Jurgen  7 vs 2  Nykanen, Jouni   -
B - B26 07.08 21:45 9 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  3 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
B - B27 07.08 21:45 24 7 Jarledal, Sten  7 vs 2  Gross, Steffen   -
B - B28 07.08 21:45 5 7 Svanberg, Johan  7 vs 5  Eijmberts, Richard   -
C - C25 08.08 09:00 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  4 vs 7  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
C - C26 08.08 09:00 1 7 Silva, Sergio  7 vs 2  Garcia, Pablo   -
C - C27 08.08 09:00 3 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Bobee, Gregory   -
C - C28 08.08 09:00 4 7 Doroslovac, Rado  5 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
D - D25 08.08 09:00 5 7 Andersen, Espen  7 vs 6  Woonings, Martijn   -
D - D26 08.08 09:00 6 7 Specchia, Sascha  4 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
D - D27 08.08 09:00 7 7 Monaco, Michele  7 vs 5  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D28 08.08 09:00 8 7 Peeters, Rene  7 vs 2  Lisik, Zdenko   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 08.08 09:00 9 7 Deloriol, Betrand  7 vs 1  Streef, Marcel   -
A - A30 08.08 09:00 10 7 Monzein, Christophe  4 vs 7  Reese, Melvin  -
A - A31 08.08 09:00 11 7 Saloheimo, Joonas  1 vs 7  Scheuber, Martin  -
A - A32 08.08 09:00 12 7 Thehu, Jesse  6 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
B - B29 08.08 09:00 13 7 Schernthaner, Johann  5 vs 7  Marsalo, Jiri  -
B - B30 08.08 09:00 14 7 Valoroso, Marcello  6 vs 7  Mutto, Mahmut  -
B - B31 08.08 09:00 15 7 Cruz, Carlos  7 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -
B - B32 08.08 09:00 16 7 Palviainen, Mika  0 vs 7  Ayas, Murat  -
C - C29 08.08 09:00 17 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 4  Ratinen, Ari   -
C - C30 08.08 09:00 23 7 Hagen, Henrik  7 vs 4  Sini, Riccardo   -
C - C31 08.08 09:00 18 7 Dalen, Pontus  7 vs 5  Necimer, Christian   -
C - C32 08.08 09:00 19 7 Kiernicki, Adam  3 vs 7  Cakir, Bircan  -
D - D29 08.08 09:00 20 7 Laucci, Massimo  7 vs 3  Meierhofer, Daniel   -
D - D30 08.08 09:00 21 7 Zinowsky, Sascha  3 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
D - D31 08.08 09:00 24 7 Konuklu, Emir A  7 vs 3  Lagunas, Sergio   -
D - D32 08.08 09:00 22 7 Suarez, Francisco  2 vs 7  Baykara, Ali  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 08.08 10:45 8 7 Deloriol, Betrand  7 vs 2  Chellen, Kervin   -
A - A34 08.08 10:45 15 7 Reese, Melvin  2 vs 7  Nagy, Csaba  -
A - A35 08.08 10:45 17 7 Scheuber, Martin  1 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -
A - A36 08.08 10:45 20 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 1  Penta, Marco   -
B - B33 08.08 10:45 7 7 Marsalo, Jiri  4 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B34 08.08 10:45 23 7 Mutto, Mahmut  7 vs 4  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
B - B35 08.08 10:45 2 7 Cruz, Carlos  7 vs 5  Gross, Steffen   -
B - B36 08.08 10:45 21 7 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 5  Eijmberts, Richard   -
C - C33 08.08 10:45 6 7 Telfer, James  4 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -
C - C34 08.08 10:45 10 7 Hagen, Henrik  3 vs 7  Garcia, Pablo  -
C - C35 08.08 10:45 4 7 Dalen, Pontus  7 vs 1  Bobee, Gregory   -
C - C36 08.08 10:45 3 7 Cakir, Bircan  7 vs 6  Doroslovac, Rado   -
D - D33 08.08 10:45 14 7 Laucci, Massimo  7 vs 3  Woonings, Martijn   -
D - D34 08.08 10:45 24 7 Karttunen, Sami  6 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -
D - D35 08.08 10:45 5 7 Konuklu, Emir A  7 vs 6  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D36 08.08 10:45 19 7 Baykara, Ali  4 vs 7  Lisik, Zdenko  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 08.08 12:45 2 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 5  Mutto, Mahmut   -
SE - 02 08.08 12:45 3 7 Ayas, Murat  6 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -
SE - 03 08.08 12:45 5 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 3  Cruz, Carlos   -
SE - 04 08.08 12:45 7 7 Lisik, Zdenko  7 vs 3  Karabiyik, Aygun   -
SE - 05 08.08 12:45 8 7 Ritter, Jurgen  7 vs 1  Laucci, Massimo   -
SE - 06 08.08 12:45 9 7 Elfroos, Mats  2 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 07 08.08 12:45 10 7 Jarledal, Sten  5 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
SE - 08 08.08 12:45 11 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 1  Svanberg, Johan   -
SE - 09 08.08 12:45 1 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 4  Deloriol, Betrand   -
SE - 10 08.08 12:45 12 7 Nagy, Csaba  3 vs 7  Silva, Sergio  -
SE - 11 08.08 12:45 13 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Cakir, Bircan   -
SE - 12 08.08 12:45 14 7 Garcia, Pablo  6 vs 7  Mikkola, Tony  -
SE - 13 08.08 12:45 15 7 Andersen, Espen  7 vs 1  Nykanen, Jouni   -
SE - 14 08.08 12:45 16 7 Pereira, Manuel  4 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
SE - 15 08.08 12:45 24 7 Monaco, Michele  6 vs 7  Dalen, Pontus  -
SE - 16 08.08 12:45 23 7 Specchia, Sascha  7 vs 1  Peeters, Rene   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 08.08 14:30 7 7 Larsson, David  7 vs 3  Habo, Alex   -
SE - 18 08.08 14:30 6 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 5  Lisik, Zdenko   -
SE - 19 08.08 14:30 2 7 Ritter, Jurgen  4 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 20 08.08 14:30 1 7 Konuklu, Emir A  1 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 21 08.08 14:30 4 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 5  Silva, Sergio   -
SE - 22 08.08 14:30 8 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 5  Mikkola, Tony   -
SE - 23 08.08 14:30 5 7 Andersen, Espen  3 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
SE - 24 08.08 14:30 9 7 Dalen, Pontus  5 vs 7  Specchia, Sascha  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 09.08 09:00 5 7 Larsson, David  5 vs 7  Vatne, Didrik  -
SE - 26 09.08 09:00 3 7 Stark, Michael  0 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 27 09.08 09:00 1 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 6  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
SE - 28 09.08 09:00 6 7 Hofmann, Timo  7 vs 6  Specchia, Sascha   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 09.08 11:00 1 7 Vatne, Didrik  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 30 09.08 11:00 3 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  5 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 09.08 13:00 1 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 4  Hofmann, Timo   -