Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Under 23       
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Women Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 03.05 10:45 0 2 Lithuania  1 vs 2  Spain  -
  02 03.05 10:45 9 6 Milisauskaite, Simona  2 vs 6  Lopez, Silvia  -
  02 03.05 10:45 24 7 Jureleviciute, Evelina  7 vs 5  Garcia, Encarnacion   -
  02 03.05 10:45 17 1 Lithuania  3 vs 5  Spain  -
Match-003 03.05 10:45 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  03 03.05 10:45 14 6 Hartikainen, Laura  5 vs 6  Iannini, Sara  -
  03 03.05 10:45 19 7 Vartiainen, Johanna  1 vs 7  Moscetti, Cristina  -
  03 03.05 10:45 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-004 03.05 10:45 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  04 03.05 10:45 11 6 Benjamin-Nyberg, Helena  5 vs 6  Kuys-Rademakers, Melissa  -
  04 03.05 10:45 22 7 Nilsson, Jessika  7 vs 3  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara   -
  04 03.05 10:45 5 1 Sweden  3 vs 1  Netherlands  -
Match-005 03.05 12:30 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Belarus   -
  05 03.05 12:30 12 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  1 vs 6  Fefilava, Marharyta  -
  05 03.05 12:30 18 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 1  Shut, Yana   -
  05 03.05 12:30 - 1 Russia  5 vs 3  Belarus  -
Match-006 03.05 12:30 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  06 03.05 12:30 9 6 von Rohr, Claudia  6 vs 5  Bak, Ewa   -
  06 03.05 12:30 10 7 Feldmann, Christine  2 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  06 03.05 12:30 - 1 Switzerland  1 vs 4  Poland  -
Match-007 03.05 12:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Turkey   -
  07 03.05 12:30 4 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  6 vs 2  Gulec-Kokten, Sinem   -
  07 03.05 12:30 5 7 Vogelmann, Tina  7 vs 4  Kibaroglu, Eylul   -
  07 03.05 12:30 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ukraine  -
  08 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 04.05 18:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Spain   -
  09 04.05 18:00 20 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 4  Lopez, Silvia   -
  09 04.05 18:00 13 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 2  Vivas, Eva-Lourdes   -
  09 04.05 18:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-010 04.05 18:00 0 2 Italy  2 vs 0  Sweden   -
  10 04.05 18:00 14 6 Iannini, Sara  6 vs 2  Benjamin-Nyberg, Helena   -
  10 04.05 18:00 19 7 Moscetti, Cristina  7 vs 5  Nilsson, Jessika   -
  10 04.05 18:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-011 04.05 18:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  11 04.05 18:00 4 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  6 vs 4  Bak, Ewa   -
  11 04.05 18:00 5 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 3  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
  11 04.05 18:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-012 04.05 18:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Ukraine   -
  12 04.05 18:00 21 6 Suessenguth, Melanie  3 vs 6  Nagorna, Viktoria  -
  12 04.05 18:00 12 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 6  Polovinchuk, Kateryna   -
  12 04.05 18:00 - 1 Germany  4 vs 1  Ukraine  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lithuania  -
  13 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 04.05 18:00 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  14 04.05 18:00 17 6 Soininen, Tuija  2 vs 6  Kuys-Rademakers, Melissa  -
  14 04.05 18:00 16 7 Vartiainen, Johanna  0 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -
  14 04.05 18:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-015 04.05 18:00 0 2 Belarus  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  15 04.05 18:00 15 6 Shut, Yana  5 vs 6  Feldmann, Christine  -
  15 04.05 18:00 18 7 Fefilava, Marharyta  7 vs 2  von Rohr, Claudia   -
  15 04.05 18:00 - 1 Belarus  3 vs 4  Switzerland  -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 04.05 20:00 0 2 Lithuania  0 vs 2  Ukraine  -
  17 04.05 20:00 15 6 Milisauskaite, Simona  4 vs 6  Nagorna, Viktoria  -
  17 04.05 20:00 18 7 Jureleviciute, Evelina  3 vs 7  Polovinchuk, Kateryna  -
  17 04.05 20:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-018 04.05 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  18 04.05 20:00 14 6 Kuys-Rademakers, Melissa  6 vs 3  Bak, Ewa   -
  18 04.05 20:00 19 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  2 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  18 04.05 20:00 - 1 Netherlands  3 vs 4  Poland  -
Match-019 04.05 20:00 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Sweden   -
  19 04.05 20:00 13 6 Feldmann, Christine  6 vs 4  Margeta, Monika   -
  19 04.05 20:00 20 7 von Rohr, Claudia  7 vs 5  Furberg, Louise   -
  19 04.05 20:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-020 04.05 20:00 0 2 Turkey  2 vs 1  Spain   -
  20 04.05 20:00 4 6 Gulec-Kokten, Sinem  4 vs 6  Lopez, Silvia  -
  20 04.05 20:00 5 7 Kibaroglu, Eylul  7 vs 3  Garcia, Encarnacion   -
  20 04.05 20:00 - 1 Turkey  4 vs 3  Spain  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 05.05 16:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  21 05.05 16:00 2 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 2  Iannini, Sara   -
  21 05.05 16:00 1 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 1  Moscetti, Cristina   -
  21 05.05 16:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-022 05.05 16:00 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  22 05.05 16:00 3 6 Seroshtan, Natalia  4 vs 6  Vogelmann, Tina  -
  22 05.05 16:00 4 7 Tkach, Kristina  7 vs 3  Ivanovskaia, Veronika   -
  22 05.05 16:00 - 1 Russia  5 vs 6  Germany  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 05.05 16:00 0 2 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  23 05.05 16:00 6 6 Siranchuk, Darya  6 vs 4  Bak, Ewa   -
  23 05.05 16:00 5 7 Polovinchuk, Kateryna  2 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  23 05.05 16:00 - 1 Ukraine  2 vs 4  Poland  -
Match-024 05.05 16:00 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Turkey  -
  24 05.05 16:00 8 6 Feldmann, Christine  6 vs 2  Gulec-Kokten, Sinem   -
  24 05.05 16:00 7 7 von Rohr, Claudia  5 vs 7  Kibaroglu, Eylul  -
  24 05.05 16:00 - 1 Switzerland  3 vs 4  Turkey  -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 05.05 17:45 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  25 05.05 17:45 17 6 Bak, Ewa  6 vs 0  Iannini, Sara   -
  25 05.05 17:45 16 7 Czuprynska, Oliwia  7 vs 1  Moscetti, Cristina   -
  25 05.05 17:45 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-026 05.05 17:45 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  26 05.05 17:45 9 6 Gulec-Kokten, Sinem  3 vs 6  Seroshtan, Natalia  -
  26 05.05 17:45 24 7 Kibaroglu, Eylul  1 vs 7  Tkach, Kristina  -
  26 05.05 17:45 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 06.05 18:30 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Russia   -
  27 06.05 18:30 5 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 3  Seroshtan, Natalia   -
  27 06.05 18:30 6 7 Rocha, Sara  4 vs 7  Tkach, Kristina  -
  27 06.05 18:30 7 1 Portugal  8 vs 7  Russia  -
Match-028 06.05 18:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Poland   -
  28 06.05 18:30 9 6 Vogelmann, Tina  4 vs 6  Bak, Ewa  -
  28 06.05 18:30 23 7 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  7 vs 4  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
  28 06.05 18:30 24 1 Germany  4 vs 3  Poland  -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 06.05 20:30 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Germany   -
  29 06.05 20:30 6 6 Franco, Vania  6 vs 3  Vogelmann, Tina   -
  29 06.05 20:30 7 7 Rocha, Sara  7 vs 2  Ivanovskaia, Veronika   -
  29 06.05 20:30 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -