Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Under 23       
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 03.05 12:30 0 2 Cyprus  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  01 03.05 12:30 20 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  6 vs 7  Seroshtan, Andrey   -
  01 03.05 12:30 17 8 Meligaliotis, Christos  2 vs 8  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
  01 03.05 12:30 19 9 Artemiou, Marios  1 vs 9  Lutsker, Sergey  -
Match-002 - - 0 2 Spain  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  02 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-003 03.05 12:30 0 2 Slovakia  0 vs 3  Albania  -
  03 03.05 12:30 23 8 Kovac, Lukas  2 vs 8  Kaci, Eklent  -
  03 03.05 12:30 24 8 Koniar, Jakub  5 vs 8  Zaja, Edmond  -
  03 03.05 12:30 22 9 Polach, Jaroslav  3 vs 9  Spahiu, Besar  -
Match-004 03.05 12:30 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  04 03.05 12:30 14 8 Schjetne, Mats  2 vs 8  Zalman, David  -
  04 03.05 12:30 15 8 Riisnaes, Eirik  4 vs 6  Urban, Petr   -
  04 03.05 12:30 16 9 Saetre, Matias  5 vs 9  Hybler, Roman  -
Match-005 03.05 12:30 0 2 France  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  05 03.05 12:30 11 8 Kalb, Thierry  3 vs 8  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  -
  05 03.05 12:30 21 8 Rizzi, Fabio  8 vs 7  Weiss, Adrian   -
  05 03.05 12:30 13 9 Montpellier, Alex  9 vs 6  Azar, Senharip   -
Match-006 - - 0 2 Austria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  06 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-007 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 03.05 12:30 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  08 03.05 12:30 6 8 Krause, Mickey  8 vs 6  Ernst, Nicolas   -
  08 03.05 12:30 7 8 Lotfy, Bahram  6 vs 5  Anar, Bora   -
  08 03.05 12:30 8 9 Lentz, Christoffer  9 vs 7  Vergere, Alain   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 03.05 14:15 0 2 Poland  1 vs 2  Russia  -
  09 03.05 14:15 2 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  8 vs 6  Gorst, Fedor   -
  09 03.05 14:15 3 8 Skowerski, Karol  7 vs 8  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
  09 03.05 14:15 1 9 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  8 vs 9  Lutsker, Sergey  -
Match-010 03.05 12:30 0 2 Spain  2 vs 1  North Cyprus   -
  10 03.05 12:30 2 8 Echeverria, Iker-Andoni  8 vs 6  Sanlisoy, Osman   -
  10 03.05 12:30 3 8 Simon, Diego-Pedro  2 vs 8  Alnar, Mustafa  -
  10 03.05 12:30 1 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  9 vs 1  Alacam, Bilge   -
Match-011 03.05 14:15 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Albania   -
  11 03.05 14:15 24 8 Hohmann, Thorsten  5 vs 8  Kaci, Eklent  -
  11 03.05 14:15 23 8 Souquet, Ralf  8 vs 7  Zaja, Edmond   -
  11 03.05 14:15 22 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 5  Spahiu, Besar   -
Match-012 03.05 14:15 0 2 Czech Republic  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  12 03.05 14:15 11 8 Zalman, David  8 vs 2  Tonini, Gianmarco   -
  12 03.05 14:15 9 8 Urban, Petr  2 vs 8  Corrieri, Daniele  -
  12 03.05 14:15 10 9 Hybler, Roman  9 vs 8  Petroni, Fabio   -
Match-013 03.05 14:15 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 1  France   -
  13 03.05 14:15 17 8 Sola, Ante  8 vs 4  Belhaj, Reda   -
  13 03.05 14:15 15 8 Bartol, Roberto  8 vs 1  Kalb, Thierry   -
  13 03.05 14:15 16 9 Bartol, Michel  5 vs 9  Montpellier, Alex  -
Match-014 03.05 14:15 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Turkey   -
  14 03.05 14:15 14 8 Ouschan, Albin  8 vs 0  Ozdemir, Ferdi   -
  14 03.05 14:15 12 8 Lechner, Maximillian  8 vs 3  Teker, Murat   -
  14 03.05 14:15 13 9 He, Mario  7 vs 0  Yildirim, Onur   -
Match-015 03.05 14:15 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  15 03.05 14:15 20 8 Grilo, Joao  8 vs 5  Uski, Jani   -
  15 03.05 14:15 21 8 Sousa, Bruno  8 vs 3  Siekkinen, Jani   -
  15 03.05 14:15 19 9 Silva, Miguel  4 vs 9  Laaksonen, Kim  -
Match-016 03.05 14:15 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  16 03.05 14:15 7 8 Krause, Mickey  8 vs 3  Saris, Ivar   -
  16 03.05 14:15 6 8 Lotfy, Bahram  6 vs 7  van den Berg, Nick   -
  16 03.05 14:15 5 9 Lentz, Christoffer  9 vs 5  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 04.05 16:00 0 2 Cyprus  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  17 04.05 16:00 10 8 Georgiou, Lefteris  3 vs 7  Feijen, Niels   -
  17 04.05 16:00 11 8 Artemiou, Marios  1 vs 8  Saris, Ivar  -
  17 04.05 16:00 23 9 Meligaliotis, Christos  3 vs 9  van den Berg, Nick  -
Match-018 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  18 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  18 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-019 04.05 16:00 0 2 Slovakia  0 vs 2  Turkey  -
  19 04.05 16:00 5 8 Kovac, Lukas  3 vs 8  Ozdemir, Ferdi  -
  19 04.05 16:00 6 8 Koniar, Jakub  6 vs 8  Teker, Murat  -
  19 04.05 16:00 7 9 Polach, Jaroslav  6 vs 7  Yildirim, Onur   -
Match-020 04.05 16:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  France   -
  20 04.05 16:00 14 8 Saetre, Matias  8 vs 5  Rizzi, Fabio   -
  20 04.05 16:00 15 8 Schjetne, Mats  8 vs 3  Kalb, Thierry   -
  20 04.05 16:00 18 9 Riisnaes, Eirik  8 vs 6  Montpellier, Alex   -
Match-021 04.05 16:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  21 04.05 16:00 2 8 Weiss, Adrian  8 vs 7  Dellino, Stefano   -
  21 04.05 16:00 3 8 Azar, Senharip  4 vs 8  Corrieri, Daniele  -
  21 04.05 16:00 1 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  9 vs 6  Petroni, Fabio   -
Match-022 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Albania  -
  22 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  22 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-023 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  23 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  23 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-024 04.05 16:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  24 04.05 16:00 20 8 Ernst, Nicolas  1 vs 8  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
  24 04.05 16:00 19 8 Torres, John  4 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  24 04.05 16:00 21 9 Anar, Bora  6 vs 4  Skoneczny, Mariusz   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 04.05 18:00 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Spain  -
  25 04.05 18:00 2 8 Gorst, Fedor  7 vs 8  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  -
  25 04.05 18:00 3 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  3 vs 8  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  -
  25 04.05 18:00 1 9 Lutsker, Sergey  9 vs 8  Alcaide, David   -
Match-026 04.05 18:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  26 04.05 18:00 11 8 Filler, Joshua  8 vs 3  Zalman, David   -
  26 04.05 18:00 9 8 Souquet, Ralf  5 vs 2  Hybler, Roman   -
  26 04.05 18:00 10 9 Hohmann, Thorsten  9 vs 3  Meisner, Jan   -
Match-027 04.05 18:00 0 2 Croatia  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  27 04.05 18:00 6 8 Sola, Ante  5 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  27 04.05 18:00 7 8 Bartol, Roberto  8 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian   -
  27 04.05 18:00 8 9 Bartol, Michel  7 vs 9  He, Mario  -
Match-028 04.05 18:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Denmark   -
  28 04.05 18:00 24 8 Grilo, Joao  8 vs 5  Krause, Mickey   -
  28 04.05 18:00 22 8 Sousa, Bruno  8 vs 2  Lotfy, Bahram   -
  28 04.05 18:00 23 9 Silva, Miguel  4 vs 7  Lentz, Christoffer   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 04.05 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  29 04.05 20:00 2 8 Feijen, Niels  5 vs 8  Matikainen, Casper  -
  29 04.05 20:00 3 8 Saris, Ivar  8 vs 4  Siekkinen, Jani   -
  29 04.05 20:00 1 9 van den Berg, Nick  3 vs 9  Laaksonen, Kim  -
Match-030 04.05 20:00 0 2 Turkey  2 vs 1  Norway   -
  30 04.05 20:00 6 8 Ozdemir, Ferdi  8 vs 4  Saetre, Matias   -
  30 04.05 20:00 7 8 Teker, Murat  3 vs 8  Schjetne, Mats  -
  30 04.05 20:00 8 9 Yildirim, Onur  9 vs 2  Riisnaes, Eirik   -
Match-031 04.05 20:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Albania   -
  31 04.05 20:00 24 8 Azar, Senharip  2 vs 8  Kaci, Eklent  -
  31 04.05 20:00 22 8 Weiss, Adrian  8 vs 4  Matrizi, Arjan   -
  31 04.05 20:00 23 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  9 vs 2  Spahiu, Besar   -
Match-032 04.05 20:00 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  32 04.05 20:00 11 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  4 vs 6  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
  32 04.05 20:00 9 8 Alnar, Mustafa  5 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  32 04.05 20:00 10 9 Alacam, Bilge  3 vs 9  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 05.05 16:00 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  33 05.05 16:00 9 8 Matikainen, Casper  8 vs 1  Zalman, David   -
  33 05.05 16:00 10 8 Siekkinen, Jani  5 vs 8  Hybler, Roman  -
  33 05.05 16:00 23 9 Laaksonen, Kim  5 vs 9  Urban, Petr  -
Match-034 05.05 16:00 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  34 05.05 16:00 22 8 Ozdemir, Ferdi  3 vs 8  Gorst, Fedor  -
  34 05.05 16:00 12 8 Teker, Murat  4 vs 6  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
  34 05.05 16:00 11 9 Yildirim, Onur  3 vs 9  Lutsker, Sergey  -
Match-035 05.05 16:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 0  Denmark   -
  35 05.05 16:00 13 8 Weiss, Adrian  8 vs 4  Krause, Mickey   -
  35 05.05 16:00 14 8 Azar, Senharip  4 vs 6  Lotfy, Bahram   -
  35 05.05 16:00 20 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  9 vs 4  Lentz, Christoffer   -
Match-036 05.05 16:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Croatia   -
  36 05.05 16:00 15 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  8 vs 6  Sola, Ante   -
  36 05.05 16:00 16 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  4 vs 8  Bartol, Roberto  -
  36 05.05 16:00 18 9 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  9 vs 3  Bartol, Michel   -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-037 05.05 17:45 0 2 Spain  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  37 05.05 17:45 14 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  8 vs 4  Zalman, David   -
  37 05.05 17:45 15 8 Alcaide, David  8 vs 3  Hybler, Roman   -
  37 05.05 17:45 13 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  4 vs 7  Urban, Petr   -
Match-038 05.05 17:45 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  38 05.05 17:45 11 8 Hohmann, Thorsten  6 vs 8  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
  38 05.05 17:45 12 8 Souquet, Ralf  4 vs 3  Skowerski, Karol   -
  38 05.05 17:45 10 9 Filler, Joshua  4 vs 9  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
Match-039 05.05 17:45 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  39 05.05 17:45 4 8 Ouschan, Albin  8 vs 6  Weiss, Adrian   -
  39 05.05 17:45 3 8 Lechner, Maximillian  8 vs 5  Azar, Senharip   -
  39 05.05 17:45 1 9 He, Mario  6 vs 9  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  -
Match-040 05.05 17:45 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 2  Russia  -
  40 05.05 17:45 6 8 Grilo, Joao  8 vs 4  Gorst, Fedor   -
  40 05.05 17:45 7 8 Sousa, Bruno  4 vs 8  Stepanov, Konstantin  -
  40 05.05 17:45 8 9 Silva, Miguel  6 vs 9  Lutsker, Sergey  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-041 06.05 18:30 0 2 Spain  2 vs 1  Poland   -
  41 06.05 18:30 11 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  8 vs 5  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
  41 06.05 18:30 12 8 Alcaide, David  8 vs 5  Kaplan, Tomasz   -
  41 06.05 18:30 13 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  7 vs 9  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
Match-042 06.05 18:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Russia   -
  42 06.05 18:30 2 8 Ouschan, Albin  4 vs 8  Gorst, Fedor  -
  42 06.05 18:30 3 8 Lechner, Maximillian  8 vs 6  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
  42 06.05 18:30 1 9 He, Mario  9 vs 5  Lutsker, Sergey   -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-043 06.05 20:30 0 2 Spain  2 vs 0  Austria   -
  43 06.05 20:30 3 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  8 vs 3  Ouschan, Albin   -
  43 06.05 20:30 2 8 Alcaide, David  7 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian   -
  43 06.05 20:30 1 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  9 vs 5  He, Mario   -