Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls   
 Ladies   
 Men 
 Seniors 
 Under 17 
 Under 19 
 Under 23       
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 22.07 19:30 0 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  01 22.07 19:30 46 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  01 22.07 19:30 44 7 Vatne, Didrik  3 vs 2  Silva, Sergio   -
  01 22.07 19:30 45 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  2 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -
Match-002 23.07 10:00 0 2 Denmark  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  02 23.07 10:00 41 7 Schmidt, Jesper  7 vs 2  Trudnowski, Maciej   -
  02 23.07 10:00 39 7 Navne, Janick  6 vs 7  Zasztowt, Artur  -
  02 23.07 10:00 40 8 Magle, Theis  6 vs 8  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
Match-003 22.07 19:30 0 2 Serbia  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  03 22.07 19:30 15 7 Kremenovic, Miroslav  4 vs 6  Sini, Riccardo   -
  03 22.07 19:30 13 7 Skrbic, Aleksandar  3 vs 7  Margola, Giorgio  -
  03 22.07 19:30 14 8 Milenkovic, Svetozar  3 vs 8  Cipriani, Danilo  -
Match-004 22.07 19:30 0 2 Hungary  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  04 22.07 19:30 21 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 0  Gross, Steffen   -
  04 22.07 19:30 19 7 Habo, Alex  4 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  04 22.07 19:30 20 8 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 8  Stenten, Dirk  -
  05 - - - 7 Nykanen, Jouni  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-005 22.07 19:30 0 2 Finland  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  05 22.07 19:30 49 7 Karttunen, Sami  6 vs 5  Lisik, Zdenko   -
  05 22.07 19:30 48 8 Ahonen, Tomi  8 vs 7  Mrva, Milan   -
Match-006 22.07 19:30 0 2 France  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  06 22.07 19:30 52 7 Chellen, Kervin  7 vs 1  Burcu, Askin   -
  06 22.07 19:30 50 7 Bobee, Gregory  7 vs 1  Konuklu, Emir A   -
  06 22.07 19:30 51 8 Monzein, Christophe  6 vs 3  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
Match-007 22.07 19:30 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  07 22.07 19:30 56 7 Weichart, Markus  7 vs 2  Ayas, Murat   -
  07 22.07 19:30 54 7 Stark, Michael  6 vs 7  Karabiyk, Aygun  -
  07 22.07 19:30 55 8 Radakovits, Thomas  5 vs 8  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
Match-008 22.07 19:30 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  08 22.07 19:30 6 7 Karlsson, Kent  6 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
  08 22.07 19:30 4 7 Gunnarsson, Joakim  5 vs 6  Telfer, James   -
  08 22.07 19:30 5 8 Svanberg, Johan  4 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 26.07 09:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  09 26.07 09:00 35 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 3  Trudnowski, Maciej   -
  09 26.07 09:00 33 7 Silva, Sergio  6 vs 3  Zasztowt, Artur   -
  09 26.07 09:00 34 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 1  Malinowski, Tomasz   -
Match-010 26.07 09:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  10 26.07 09:00 52 7 Sini, Riccardo  4 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  10 26.07 09:00 50 7 Margola, Giorgio  2 vs 7  Maerz, Mario  -
  10 26.07 09:00 51 8 Cipriani, Danilo  8 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk   -
Match-011 26.07 09:00 0 2 Finland  2 vs 0  France   -
  11 26.07 09:00 15 7 Laakso, Pauli  7 vs 2  Chellen, Kervin   -
  11 26.07 09:00 13 7 Karttunen, Sami  7 vs 3  Bobee, Gregory   -
  11 26.07 09:00 14 8 Ahonen, Tomi  5 vs 6  Monzein, Christophe   -
Match-012 26.07 09:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  12 26.07 09:00 3 7 Karabiyk, Aygun  5 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
  12 26.07 09:00 1 7 Ayas, Murat  5 vs 5  Telfer, James   -
  12 26.07 09:00 2 8 Manojlovic, Sascha  3 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 27.07 10:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Denmark   -
  13 27.07 10:00 29 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 4  Navne, Janick   -
  13 27.07 10:00 27 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  7 vs 4  Magle, Theis   -
  13 27.07 10:00 28 8 Vatne, Didrik  5 vs 6  Schmidt, Jesper   -
Match-014 27.07 10:00 0 2 Serbia  0 vs 2  Hungary  -
  14 27.07 10:00 3 7 Milenkovic, Svetozar  1 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -
  14 27.07 10:00 1 7 Kremenovic, Miroslav  5 vs 5  Habo, Alex   -
  14 27.07 10:00 2 8 Skrbic, Aleksandar  4 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
  15 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Burcu, Askin  -
Match-015 27.07 10:00 0 2 Slovakia  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  15 27.07 10:00 21 7 Lisik, Zdenko  3 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
  15 27.07 10:00 20 8 Mrva, Milan  8 vs 5  Konuklu, Emir A   -
Match-016 27.07 10:00 0 2 Austria  0 vs 2  Sweden  -
  16 27.07 10:00 38 7 Zeilermayr, Hermann  3 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
  16 27.07 10:00 36 7 Stark, Michael  5 vs 6  Gunnarsson, Joakim   -
  16 27.07 10:00 37 8 Steindorfer, Gregor  5 vs 8  Dalen, Pontus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 27.07 12:30 0 2 Norway  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  17 27.07 12:30 49 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 5  Ayas, Murat   -
  17 27.07 12:30 50 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  2 vs 7  Karabiyk, Aygun  -
  17 27.07 12:30 51 8 Vatne, Didrik  8 vs 3  Scharer, Marcel   -
Match-018 27.07 12:30 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  France   -
  18 27.07 12:30 41 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 5  Monzein, Christophe   -
  18 27.07 12:30 39 7 Habo, Alex  5 vs 6  Bobee, Gregory   -
  18 27.07 12:30 40 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 2  Chellen, Kervin   -
Match-019 27.07 12:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  19 27.07 12:30 24 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  4 vs 7  Margola, Giorgio  -
  19 27.07 12:30 22 7 Konuklu, Emir A  3 vs 5  Sini, Riccardo   -
  19 27.07 12:30 23 8 Burcu, Askin  0 vs 8  Cipriani, Danilo  -
Match-020 27.07 12:30 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  20 27.07 12:30 29 7 Karlsson, Kent  5 vs 5  Gardjas, Krzysztof   -
  20 27.07 12:30 27 7 Gunnarsson, Joakim  7 vs 4  Trudnowski, Maciej   -
  20 27.07 12:30 28 8 Dalen, Pontus  8 vs 3  Zasztowt, Artur   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 27.07 15:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Germany   -
  21 27.07 15:00 6 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 2  Gerber, Guido   -
  21 27.07 15:00 4 7 Silva, Sergio  6 vs 4  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  21 27.07 15:00 5 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 2  Stenten, Dirk   -
Match-022 27.07 15:00 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  22 27.07 15:00 49 7 Laakso, Pauli  7 vs 5  Worung, Jimmy   -
  22 27.07 15:00 47 7 Karttunen, Sami  7 vs 6  Telfer, James   -
  22 27.07 15:00 48 8 Ahonen, Tomi  5 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 27.07 17:30 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  23 27.07 17:30 9 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  0 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -
  23 27.07 17:30 7 7 Vatne, Didrik  7 vs 3  Habo, Alex   -
  23 27.07 17:30 8 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  5 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
Match-024 27.07 17:30 0 2 Italy  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  24 27.07 17:30 41 7 Sini, Riccardo  7 vs 4  Karlsson, Kent   -
  24 27.07 17:30 39 7 Margola, Giorgio  7 vs 3  Gunnarsson, Joakim   -
  24 27.07 17:30 40 8 Cipriani, Danilo  4 vs 8  Dalen, Pontus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 29.07 12:00 0 2 Hungary  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  25 29.07 12:00 32 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 6  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  25 29.07 12:00 30 7 Habo, Alex  3 vs 7  Maerz, Mario  -
  25 29.07 12:00 31 8 Nagy, Csaba  4 vs 8  Stenten, Dirk  -
Match-026 29.07 12:00 0 2 Italy  0 vs 3  Netherlands  -
  26 29.07 12:00 6 7 Sini, Riccardo  3 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
  26 29.07 12:00 7 7 Margola, Giorgio  4 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
  26 29.07 12:00 8 8 Cipriani, Danilo  7 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 29.07 15:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  27 29.07 15:00 41 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 5  Worung, Jimmy   -
  27 29.07 15:00 39 7 Silva, Sergio  3 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
  27 29.07 15:00 40 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 5  Gennissen, Marinus   -
Match-028 29.07 15:00 0 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  28 29.07 15:00 35 7 Nykanen, Jouni  2 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  28 29.07 15:00 33 7 Karttunen, Sami  6 vs 2  Maerz, Mario   -
  28 29.07 15:00 34 8 Laakso, Pauli  2 vs 8  Stenten, Dirk  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 29.07 17:00 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  29 29.07 17:00 38 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 3  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  29 29.07 17:00 36 7 Silva, Sergio  5 vs 7  Maerz, Mario  -
  29 29.07 17:00 37 8 Pereira, Manuel  6 vs 8  Stenten, Dirk  -