Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls   
 Ladies   
 Men 
 Seniors 
 Under 17 
 Under 19 
 Under 23       
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 19.07 09:00 15 75 Bucher, Andreas  12 vs 75  Gennissen, Marinus  -
A - A02 - - - 75 Bott, Markus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 19.07 09:00 18 75 Ritter, Jurgen  38 vs 75  Gross, Steffen  -
A - A04 19.07 09:00 20 75 Ahonen, Tomi  39 vs 75  Worung, Jimmy  -
A - A05 19.07 09:00 22 75 Chellen, Kervin  19 vs 75  Svanberg, Johan  -
A - A06 19.07 09:00 24 75 Navne, Janick  75 vs 55  van Eekelen, Frans   -
A - A07 19.07 09:00 28 75 Stark, Michael  75 vs 41  Kakkonen, Pasi   -
A - A08 19.07 09:00 30 75 Gerber, Guido  73 vs 75  Silic, Berislav  -
B - B01 19.07 09:00 32 75 Bjerke, Tom  44 vs 75  Doroslovac, Rado  -
B - B02 - - - 75 Laakso, Pauli  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 19.07 09:00 3 75 Nieminen, Tero  0 vs 75  Correia, Henrique  -
B - B04 19.07 09:00 35 75 Modzel, Thomas  75 vs 71  Gunnarsson, Joakim   -
B - B05 19.07 09:00 38 75 Taavila, Arto  67 vs 75  Hofmann, Timo  -
B - B06 19.07 09:00 40 75 Toffer, Alf  40 vs 75  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B07 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
B - B08 19.07 09:00 41 75 Scharer, Marcel  21 vs 75  Kremenovic, Miroslav  -
C - C01 19.07 09:00 26 75 Toivonen, Markku  75 vs 2  Lisik, Zdenko   -
C - C02 - - - 75 Sini, Riccardo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 19.07 09:00 43 75 Salzano, Angelo  75 vs 22  Jungels, Christian   -
C - C04 19.07 09:00 11 75 Flage, Gjermund  75 vs 28  Kaivonen, Tero   -
C - C05 19.07 09:00 7 75 Karlsson, Kent  49 vs 75  Tot, Sandor  -
C - C06 19.07 09:00 13 75 Marsalo, Jiri  75 vs 37  Saloheimo, Joonas   -
C - C07 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Telfer, James  -
C - C08 19.07 09:00 45 75 Manojlovic, Sascha  75 vs 54  Magle, Theis   -
D - D01 19.07 09:00 47 75 Woonings, Martijn  63 vs 75  Habo, Alex  -
D - D02 19.07 09:00 49 75 Mrnak, Jan  39 vs 75  Boni, GianLuca  -
D - D03 19.07 09:00 51 75 Penta, Marco  22 vs 75  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D04 19.07 09:00 53 75 Maerz, Mario  75 vs 53  Bratteberg, Bjorn   -
D - D05 19.07 09:00 55 75 Speijker, Lennaert  75 vs 73  Norberg, Morgan   -
D - D06 19.07 09:00 57 75 Sognen, Allan  75 vs 48  Burkhardt, Kai   -
D - D07 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weichart, Markus  -
D - D08 19.07 09:00 59 75 Messerli, Christian  75 vs 47  Ayas, Murat   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 19.07 10:45 58 75 Stenten, Dirk  46 vs 75  Gennissen, Marinus  -
A - A10 19.07 10:45 2 75 Bott, Markus  58 vs 75  Lindloff, Thomas  -
A - A11 19.07 10:45 47 75 Mrva, Milan  75 vs 30  Gross, Steffen   -
A - A12 19.07 10:45 49 75 Worung, Jimmy  58 vs 75  Eijmberts, Richard  -
A - A13 19.07 10:45 52 75 Willner, Frank  75 vs 45  Svanberg, Johan   -
A - A14 19.07 10:45 24 75 Navne, Janick  7 vs 75  Vatne, Didrik  -
A - A15 19.07 10:45 53 75 Elfroos, Mats  72 vs 75  Stark, Michael  -
A - A16 19.07 10:45 55 75 Silic, Berislav  32 vs 75  Aralden, Dag-Joran  -
B - B09 19.07 10:45 22 75 Dalen, Pontus  39 vs 75  Doroslovac, Rado  -
B - B10 19.07 12:30 35 75 Laakso, Pauli  75 vs 46  Monzein, Christophe   -
B - B11 19.07 12:30 59 75 Zavalis, Panagiotis  42 vs 75  Correia, Henrique  -
B - B12 19.07 12:30 18 75 Modzel, Thomas  70 vs 75  Gavez, Kristijan  -
B - B13 19.07 12:30 42 75 Benedicic, Tomaz  41 vs 75  Hofmann, Timo  -
B - B14 19.07 12:30 20 75 Nykanen, Jouni  75 vs 54  Bergh, Bjoern-Erik   -
B - B15 19.07 12:30 21 75 Latuputty, Djay  75 vs 55  Radakovits, Thomas   -
B - B16 19.07 12:30 23 75 Kremenovic, Miroslav  75 vs 67  Willius, Guenther   -
C - C09 19.07 12:30 7 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  75 vs 23  Toivonen, Markku   -
C - C10 19.07 12:30 26 75 Sini, Riccardo  75 vs 40  Mosler, Michael   -
C - C11 19.07 12:30 55 75 Nagy, Csaba  75 vs 41  Salzano, Angelo   -
C - C12 19.07 12:30 29 75 Flage, Gjermund  9 vs 75  Pereira, Manuel  -
C - C13 19.07 12:30 31 75 Keihola, Kai  23 vs 75  Tot, Sandor  -
C - C14 19.07 12:30 34 75 Marsalo, Jiri  75 vs 72  Bobee, Gregory   -
C - C15 19.07 12:30 39 75 Nilsen, Jorgen  18 vs 75  Telfer, James  -
C - C16 19.07 12:30 58 75 Manojlovic, Sascha  75 vs 45  Palviainen, Mika   -
D - D09 19.07 12:30 9 75 Riolfatti, Michele  31 vs 75  Habo, Alex  -
D - D10 19.07 12:30 32 75 Boni, GianLuca  75 vs 45  Schmidt, Jesper   -
D - D11 19.07 12:30 41 75 Margola, Giorgio  41 vs 75  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D12 19.07 12:30 36 75 Maerz, Mario  75 vs 60  Lofqvist, Fredrik   -
D - D13 19.07 12:30 44 75 Siekkinen, Timo  42 vs 75  Speijker, Lennaert  -
D - D14 19.07 12:30 47 75 Sognen, Allan  68 vs 75  Schwedes, Dirk  -
D - D15 19.07 12:30 49 75 Karttunen, Sami  75 vs 32  Weichart, Markus   -
D - D16 19.07 12:30 52 75 Messerli, Christian  10 vs 75  Cipriani, Danilo  -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 19.07 14:15 17 75 Bucher, Andreas  35 vs 75  Silic, Berislav  -
A - A18 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Elfroos, Mats  -
A - A19 19.07 14:15 53 75 Ritter, Jurgen  75 vs 55  Navne, Janick   -
A - A20 19.07 14:15 12 75 Ahonen, Tomi  75 vs 45  Svanberg, Johan   -
A - A21 19.07 14:15 57 75 Chellen, Kervin  59 vs 75  Worung, Jimmy  -
A - A22 19.07 14:15 56 75 van Eekelen, Frans  75 vs 22  Gross, Steffen   -
A - A23 19.07 14:15 35 75 Kakkonen, Pasi  75 vs 69  Bott, Markus   -
A - A24 19.07 14:15 25 75 Gerber, Guido  37 vs 75  Stenten, Dirk  -
B - B17 19.07 14:15 23 75 Bjerke, Tom  66 vs 75  Willius, Guenther  -
B - B18 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
B - B19 19.07 14:15 27 75 Nieminen, Tero  54 vs 75  Bergh, Bjoern-Erik  -
B - B20 19.07 14:15 48 75 Gunnarsson, Joakim  75 vs 16  Benedicic, Tomaz   -
B - B21 19.07 14:15 60 75 Taavila, Arto  75 vs 74  Modzel, Thomas   -
B - B22 19.07 14:15 59 75 Toffer, Alf  56 vs 75  Zavalis, Panagiotis  -
B - B23 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Monzein, Christophe  -
B - B24 19.07 14:15 3 75 Scharer, Marcel  75 vs 74  Dalen, Pontus   -
C - C17 19.07 14:15 7 75 Lisik, Zdenko  75 vs 33  Palviainen, Mika   -
C - C18 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
C - C19 19.07 14:15 34 75 Jungels, Christian  62 vs 75  Bobee, Gregory  -
C - C20 19.07 14:15 29 75 Kaivonen, Tero  21 vs 75  Keihola, Kai  -
C - C21 19.07 14:15 9 75 Karlsson, Kent  75 vs 42  Flage, Gjermund   -
C - C22 19.07 16:00 39 75 Saloheimo, Joonas  72 vs 75  Salzano, Angelo  -
C - C23 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mosler, Michael  -
C - C24 19.07 16:00 47 75 Magle, Theis  49 vs 75  Toivonen, Markku  -
D - D17 19.07 16:00 25 75 Woonings, Martijn  75 vs 16  Messerli, Christian   -
D - D18 19.07 16:00 45 75 Mrnak, Jan  58 vs 75  Weichart, Markus  -
D - D19 19.07 16:00 43 75 Penta, Marco  64 vs 75  Sognen, Allan  -
D - D20 19.07 16:00 36 75 Bratteberg, Bjorn  62 vs 75  Siekkinen, Timo  -
D - D21 19.07 16:00 34 75 Norberg, Morgan  8 vs 75  Lofqvist, Fredrik  -
D - D22 19.07 16:00 41 75 Burkhardt, Kai  75 vs 50  Margola, Giorgio   -
D - D23 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schmidt, Jesper  -
D - D24 19.07 16:00 29 75 Ayas, Murat  75 vs 29  Riolfatti, Michele   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 19.07 17:45 19 75 Gennissen, Marinus  23 vs 75  Lindloff, Thomas  -
A - A26 19.07 17:45 15 75 Mrva, Milan  28 vs 100  Eijmberts, Richard  -
A - A27 19.07 17:45 56 75 Willner, Frank  26 vs 75  Vatne, Didrik  -
A - A28 19.07 17:45 41 75 Stark, Michael  75 vs 56  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -
B - B25 19.07 17:45 29 75 Doroslovac, Rado  75 vs 48  Laakso, Pauli   -
B - B26 19.07 17:45 60 75 Correia, Henrique  75 vs 42  Gavez, Kristijan   -
B - B27 19.07 17:45 43 75 Hofmann, Timo  73 vs 75  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B28 19.07 17:45 14 75 Latuputty, Djay  15 vs 75  Kremenovic, Miroslav  -
C - C25 19.07 17:45 44 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  75 vs 27  Sini, Riccardo   -
C - C26 19.07 17:45 47 75 Nagy, Csaba  56 vs 75  Pereira, Manuel  -
C - C27 19.07 17:45 17 75 Tot, Sandor  75 vs 66  Marsalo, Jiri   -
C - C28 19.07 17:45 12 75 Telfer, James  75 vs 38  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
D - D25 19.07 17:45 26 75 Habo, Alex  75 vs 34  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D26 19.07 17:45 34 75 Zinowsky, Sascha  64 vs 75  Maerz, Mario  -
D - D27 19.07 17:45 16 75 Speijker, Lennaert  31 vs 75  Schwedes, Dirk  -
D - D28 19.07 17:45 6 75 Karttunen, Sami  75 vs 37  Cipriani, Danilo   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 19.07 19:30 5 75 Silic, Berislav  59 vs 75  Elfroos, Mats  -
A - A30 19.07 19:30 41 75 Ritter, Jurgen  48 vs 75  Ahonen, Tomi  -
A - A31 19.07 19:30 3 75 Worung, Jimmy  75 vs 35  van Eekelen, Frans   -
A - A32 19.07 19:30 9 75 Kakkonen, Pasi  3 vs 75  Stenten, Dirk  -
B - B29 19.07 19:30 33 75 Willius, Guenther  75 vs 8  Radakovits, Thomas   -
B - B30 19.07 19:30 52 75 Bergh, Bjoern-Erik  75 vs 32  Gunnarsson, Joakim   -
B - B31 19.07 19:30 38 75 Taavila, Arto  75 vs 52  Zavalis, Panagiotis   -
B - B32 19.07 19:30 31 75 Monzein, Christophe  19 vs 75  Scharer, Marcel  -
C - C29 19.07 19:30 4 75 Lisik, Zdenko  57 vs 75  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
C - C30 19.07 19:30 32 75 Bobee, Gregory  32 vs 75  Keihola, Kai  -
C - C31 19.07 19:30 50 75 Karlsson, Kent  75 vs 56  Salzano, Angelo   -
C - C32 19.07 19:30 20 75 Mosler, Michael  75 vs 37  Toivonen, Markku   -
D - D29 19.07 19:30 25 75 Woonings, Martijn  62 vs 75  Weichart, Markus  -
D - D30 19.07 19:30 42 75 Sognen, Allan  75 vs 45  Siekkinen, Timo   -
D - D31 19.07 19:30 8 75 Lofqvist, Fredrik  44 vs 75  Burkhardt, Kai  -
D - D32 19.07 19:30 21 75 Schmidt, Jesper  55 vs 75  Ayas, Murat  -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 19.07 21:30 35 75 Elfroos, Mats  75 vs 60  Gennissen, Marinus   -
A - A34 19.07 21:30 8 75 Ahonen, Tomi  55 vs 75  Mrva, Milan  -
A - A35 19.07 21:30 40 75 Worung, Jimmy  75 vs 51  Willner, Frank   -
A - A36 19.07 21:30 43 75 Stenten, Dirk  75 vs 37  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -
B - B33 19.07 21:30 41 75 Willius, Guenther  52 vs 75  Laakso, Pauli  -
B - B34 19.07 21:30 33 75 Bergh, Bjoern-Erik  75 vs 36  Gavez, Kristijan   -
B - B35 19.07 21:30 37 75 Taavila, Arto  66 vs 75  Hofmann, Timo  -
B - B36 19.07 21:30 31 75 Scharer, Marcel  75 vs 20  Latuputty, Djay   -
C - C33 19.07 21:30 46 75 Nilsen, Jorgen  32 vs 75  Sini, Riccardo  -
C - C34 19.07 21:30 32 75 Keihola, Kai  75 vs 61  Nagy, Csaba   -
C - C35 19.07 21:30 38 75 Karlsson, Kent  75 vs 73  Marsalo, Jiri   -
C - C36 19.07 21:30 20 75 Mosler, Michael  75 vs 53  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
D - D33 19.07 21:30 47 75 Weichart, Markus  75 vs 15  Boni, GianLuca   -
D - D34 19.07 21:30 44 75 Sognen, Allan  65 vs 75  Zinowsky, Sascha  -
D - D35 19.07 21:30 26 75 Burkhardt, Kai  75 vs 35  Speijker, Lennaert   -
D - D36 19.07 21:30 23 75 Ayas, Murat  31 vs 75  Cipriani, Danilo  -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 20.07 10:00 41 75 Lindloff, Thomas  38 vs 75  Sini, Riccardo  -
SE - 02 20.07 10:00 17 75 Worung, Jimmy  65 vs 75  Eijmberts, Richard  -
SE - 03 20.07 10:00 42 75 Vatne, Didrik  75 vs 27  Scharer, Marcel   -
SE - 04 20.07 10:00 54 75 Laakso, Pauli  75 vs 34  Stark, Michael   -
SE - 05 20.07 10:00 21 75 Doroslovac, Rado  47 vs 75  Hofmann, Timo  -
SE - 06 20.07 10:00 3 75 Weichart, Markus  13 vs 75  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 07 20.07 10:00 44 75 Nykanen, Jouni  34 vs 75  Cipriani, Danilo  -
SE - 08 20.07 10:00 6 75 Stenten, Dirk  75 vs 67  Kremenovic, Miroslav   -
SE - 09 20.07 10:00 9 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  75 vs 27  Elfroos, Mats   -
SE - 10 20.07 10:00 46 75 Bergh, Bjoern-Erik  75 vs 65  Pereira, Manuel   -
SE - 11 20.07 10:00 47 75 Tot, Sandor  75 vs 3  Mosler, Michael   -
SE - 12 20.07 10:00 38 75 Karlsson, Kent  75 vs 16  Telfer, James   -
SE - 13 20.07 10:00 50 75 Habo, Alex  75 vs 29  Zinowsky, Sascha   -
SE - 14 20.07 10:00 51 75 Burkhardt, Kai  75 vs 29  Maerz, Mario   -
SE - 15 20.07 10:00 13 75 Schwedes, Dirk  32 vs 75  Keihola, Kai  -
SE - 16 20.07 10:00 53 75 Mrva, Milan  75 vs 41  Karttunen, Sami   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 20.07 12:30 22 75 Sini, Riccardo  75 vs 24  Eijmberts, Richard   -
SE - 18 20.07 12:30 41 75 Vatne, Didrik  75 vs 62  Laakso, Pauli   -
SE - 19 20.07 12:30 15 75 Hofmann, Timo  26 vs 75  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 20 20.07 12:30 21 75 Cipriani, Danilo  4 vs 75  Stenten, Dirk  -
SE - 21 20.07 12:30 30 75 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  75 vs 20  Bergh, Bjoern-Erik   -
SE - 22 20.07 12:30 9 75 Tot, Sandor  75 vs 24  Karlsson, Kent   -
SE - 23 20.07 12:30 24 75 Habo, Alex  75 vs 70  Burkhardt, Kai   -
SE - 24 20.07 12:30 27 75 Keihola, Kai  75 vs 70  Mrva, Milan   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 20.07 14:30 22 100 Sini, Riccardo  90 vs 100  Vatne, Didrik  -
SE - 26 20.07 14:30 9 100 Correia, Henrique  100 vs 58  Stenten, Dirk   -
SE - 27 20.07 14:30 1 100 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  35 vs 100  Tot, Sandor  -
SE - 28 20.07 14:30 11 100 Habo, Alex  100 vs 99  Keihola, Kai   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 20.07 16:30 3 100 Vatne, Didrik  99 vs 100  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 30 20.07 16:30 8 100 Tot, Sandor  100 vs -1  Habo, Alex   -

Seniors Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 20.07 19:00 3 100 Correia, Henrique  100 vs 68  Tot, Sandor   -