Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Announcement » Draw and Results » Live Score » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Participants » Order Of Play » Live Stream » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls   
 Ladies   
 Men 
 Seniors 
 Under 17 
 Under 19 
 Under 23       
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Austria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 22.07 19:30 0 2 Greece  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  02 22.07 19:30 41 8 Malai, Nikolaos  8 vs 3  Altur, Onuc   -
  02 22.07 19:30 39 8 Kazakis, Alexander  8 vs 0  Borankan, Huseyin   -
  02 22.07 19:30 40 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  6 vs 4  Sanlisoy, Osman   -
Match-003 22.07 19:30 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  03 22.07 19:30 35 8 Lotfy, Bahram  8 vs 2  Specchia, Sascha   -
  03 22.07 19:30 33 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  8 vs 3  Anar, Bora   -
  03 22.07 19:30 34 9 Madsen, Andreas  3 vs 9  Regli, Ronald  -
Match-004 22.07 19:30 0 2 Portugal  3 vs 0  Slovenia   -
  04 22.07 19:30 32 8 Silva, Miguel  8 vs 0  Potocnik, Jure   -
  04 22.07 19:30 30 8 Sousa, Bruno  8 vs 2  Gradisnik, Mitja   -
  04 22.07 19:30 31 9 Grilo, Joao  9 vs 3  Gradisnik, Klemen   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Bulgaria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 22.07 19:30 0 2 Czech Republic  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  06 22.07 19:30 24 8 Meisner, Jan  8 vs 4  Kovac, Lukas   -
  06 22.07 19:30 22 8 Hybler, Roman  8 vs 5  Koniar, Jakub   -
  06 22.07 19:30 23 9 Urban, Petr  8 vs 3  Polach, Jaroslav   -
Match-007 22.07 19:30 0 2 Germany  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  07 22.07 19:30 18 8 Filler, Joshua  8 vs 5  Susic, Tomislav   -
  07 22.07 19:30 16 8 Lackner, Andre  7 vs 8  Bartol, Roberto  -
  07 22.07 19:30 17 9 Ludwig, Sebastian  7 vs 9  Bartol, Michel  -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Spain  -
  08 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-009 - - 0 2 Poland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  09 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-010 22.07 19:30 0 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  10 22.07 19:30 12 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  8 vs 7  Torrenti, Alessandro   -
  10 22.07 19:30 10 8 Cerimagic, Dino  4 vs 8  Dellino, Stefano  -
  10 22.07 19:30 11 9 Muratovic, Alen  9 vs 8  Bianchini, Michele   -
Match-011 22.07 19:30 0 2 Estonia  2 vs 1  Turkey   -
  11 22.07 19:30 29 8 Magi, Mark  8 vs 5  Kanatlar, Saki   -
  11 22.07 19:30 27 8 Erm, Erki  6 vs 8  Yildirim, Onur  -
  11 22.07 19:30 28 9 Grabe, Denis  9 vs 7  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami   -
Match-012 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Norway  -
  12 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  12 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  12 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-013 - - 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 22.07 19:30 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  France   -
  14 22.07 19:30 3 8 van Lierop, Jan  7 vs 6  Da Costa, Alain   -
  14 22.07 19:30 1 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  8 vs 4  Montpellier, Alex   -
  14 22.07 19:30 2 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 6  Rizzi, Fabio   -
Match-015 22.07 19:30 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  15 22.07 19:30 9 8 Gorst, Fedor  8 vs 3  Weiss, Adrian   -
  15 22.07 19:30 7 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  1 vs 8  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  -
  15 22.07 19:30 8 9 Lutsker, Sergey  9 vs 7  Larsson, Tomas   -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  16 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 26.07 09:00 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Greece   -
  17 26.07 09:00 29 8 He, Mario  3 vs 5  Kazakis, Alexander   -
  17 26.07 09:00 27 8 Lechner, Maximillian  8 vs 0  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos   -
  17 26.07 09:00 28 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 2  Malai, Nikolaos   -
Match-018 26.07 09:00 0 2 Denmark  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  18 26.07 09:00 32 8 Lotfy, Bahram  4 vs 8  Silva, Miguel  -
  18 26.07 09:00 30 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  5 vs 6  Sousa, Bruno   -
  18 26.07 09:00 31 9 Madsen, Andreas  6 vs 9  Grilo, Joao  -
Match-019 26.07 09:00 0 2 Bulgaria  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
  19 26.07 09:00 12 8 Tiklev, Diliyan  6 vs 8  Meisner, Jan  -
  19 26.07 09:00 10 8 Ruslanov, Stanimir  8 vs 7  Hybler, Roman   -
  19 26.07 09:00 11 9 Georgiev, Georgi  9 vs 4  Urban, Petr   -
Match-020 26.07 09:00 0 2 Croatia  0 vs 2  Spain  -
  20 26.07 09:00 49 8 Bartol, Roberto  3 vs 8  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  -
  20 26.07 09:00 47 8 Bartol, Michel  3 vs 8  Alcaide, David  -
  20 26.07 09:00 48 9 Sola, Ante  7 vs 7  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   -
Match-021 26.07 09:00 0 2 Poland  0 vs 2  Bosnia and Herzegovina  -
  21 26.07 09:00 21 8 Skowerski, Karol  6 vs 5  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   -
  21 26.07 09:00 19 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  6 vs 8  Cerimagic, Dino  -
  21 26.07 09:00 20 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  4 vs 9  Muratovic, Alen  -
Match-022 26.07 09:00 0 2 Estonia  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  22 26.07 09:00 24 8 Magi, Mark  8 vs 6  Schjetne, Mats   -
  22 26.07 09:00 22 8 Erm, Erki  5 vs 3  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   -
  22 26.07 09:00 23 9 Grabe, Denis  9 vs 3  Saetre, Matias   -
Match-023 26.07 09:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  23 26.07 09:00 6 8 Wetzel, Sam  7 vs 8  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
  23 26.07 09:00 4 8 Leisen, Steve  3 vs 8  Lely, Alex  -
  23 26.07 09:00 5 9 Glatz, Marc  4 vs 8  Feijen, Niels   -
Match-024 26.07 09:00 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  24 26.07 09:00 38 8 Lutsker, Sergey  7 vs 8  Makkonen, Petri  -
  24 26.07 09:00 36 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  6 vs 8  Uski, Jani  -
  24 26.07 09:00 37 9 Gorst, Fedor  9 vs 3  Laaksonen, Kim   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  25 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  25 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  25 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-026 27.07 10:00 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Slovenia   -
  26 27.07 10:00 15 8 Jungo, Dimitri  8 vs 3  Potocnik, Jure   -
  26 27.07 10:00 13 8 Anar, Bora  3 vs 4  Gradisnik, Mitja   -
  26 27.07 10:00 14 9 Regli, Ronald  9 vs 1  Gradisnik, Klemen   -
Match-027 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Slovakia  -
  27 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  27 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  27 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-028 - - 0 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  28 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  28 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  28 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-029 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Italy  -
  29 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  29 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  29 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-030 - - 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  30 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  30 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  30 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-031 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  France  -
  31 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  31 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  31 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-032 - - 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  32 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  32 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  32 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Men Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 27.07 12:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  33 27.07 12:30 35 8 Altur, Onuc  3 vs 6  Seroshtan, Andrey   -
  33 27.07 12:30 33 8 Borankan, Huseyin  2 vs 8  Lutsker, Sergey  -
  33 27.07 12:30 34 9 Sanlisoy, Osman  1 vs 9  Gorst, Fedor  -
Match-034 27.07 12:30 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Luxembourg   -
  34 27.07 12:30 46 8 Jungo, Dimitri  5 vs 5  Wetzel, Sam   -
  34 27.07 12:30 47 8 Specchia, Sascha  8 vs 4  Glatz, Marc   -
  34 27.07 12:30 48 9 Regli, Ronald  9 vs 7  Leisen, Steve   -
Match-035 27.07 12:30 0 2 Slovakia  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  35 27.07 12:30 9 8 Polach, Jaroslav  4 vs 3  Schjetne, Mats   -
  35 27.07 12:30 7 8 Koniar, Jakub  8 vs 0  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   -
  35 27.07 12:30 8 9 Koeles, Balazs  9 vs 5  Saetre, Matias   -
Match-036 27.07 12:30 0 2 Germany  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  36 27.07 12:30 3 8 Filler, Joshua  5 vs 8  Skowerski, Karol  -
  36 27.07 12:30 1 8 Souquet, Ralf  8 vs 5  Juszczyszyn, Konrad   -
  36 27.07 12:30 2 9 Reintjes, Christoph  5 vs 9  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
Match-037 27.07 12:30 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Croatia  -
  37 27.07 12:30 21 8 Torrenti, Alessandro  7 vs 7  Susic, Tomislav   -
  37 27.07 12:30 19 8 Dellino, Stefano  4 vs 8  Bartol, Roberto  -
  37 27.07 12:30 20 9 Bianchini, Michele  3 vs 9  Bartol, Michel  -
Match-038 27.07 12:30 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  38 27.07 12:30 15 8 Kanatlar, Saki  6 vs 8  Meisner, Jan  -
  38 27.07 12:30 13 8 Yildirim, Onur  3 vs 8  Hybler, Roman  -
  38 27.07 12:30 14 9 Ozdemir, Ferdi  4 vs 7  Urban, Petr   -
Match-039 27.07 12:30 0 2 France  0 vs 2  Denmark  -
  39 27.07 12:30 12 8 Rizzi, Fabio  7 vs 6  Kristoffersen, Kasper   -
  39 27.07 12:30 10 8 Rimbot, Nicolas  6 vs 8  Lotfy, Bahram  -
  39 27.07 12:30 11 9 Montpellier, Alex  5 vs 9  Madsen, Andreas  -
Match-040 27.07 12:30 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  Greece  -
  40 27.07 12:30 6 8 Larsson, Tomas  3 vs 8  Malai, Nikolaos  -
  40 27.07 12:30 4 8 Chamat, Marcus  5 vs 5  Kazakis, Alexander   -
  40 27.07 12:30 5 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  0 vs 9  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-041 27.07 15:00 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  41 27.07 15:00 38 8 Ouschan, Albin  8 vs 2  Jungo, Dimitri   -
  41 27.07 15:00 36 8 Lechner, Maximillian  6 vs 8  Specchia, Sascha  -
  41 27.07 15:00 37 9 He, Mario  9 vs 8  Regli, Ronald   -
Match-042 27.07 15:00 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  42 27.07 15:00 15 8 Silva, Miguel  4 vs 8  Susic, Tomislav  -
  42 27.07 15:00 13 8 Sousa, Bruno  8 vs 5  Bartol, Roberto   -
  42 27.07 15:00 14 9 Grilo, Joao  8 vs 9  Bartol, Michel  -
Match-043 27.07 15:00 0 2 Bulgaria  0 vs 2  Denmark  -
  43 27.07 15:00 24 8 Georgiev, Georgi  3 vs 8  Kristoffersen, Kasper  -
  43 27.07 15:00 22 8 Ruslanov, Stanimir  5 vs 7  Lotfy, Bahram   -
  43 27.07 15:00 23 9 Valchev, Mario  5 vs 9  Madsen, Andreas  -
Match-044 27.07 15:00 0 2 Spain  0 vs 2  Poland  -
  44 27.07 15:00 35 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  5 vs 7  Skowerski, Karol   -
  44 27.07 15:00 33 8 Alcaide, David  6 vs 8  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
  44 27.07 15:00 34 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  5 vs 9  Fortunski, Mieszko  -
Match-045 27.07 15:00 0 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina  0 vs 2  Greece  -
  45 27.07 15:00 32 8 Muratovic, Alen  5 vs 8  Malai, Nikolaos  -
  45 27.07 15:00 30 8 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 7  Kazakis, Alexander   -
  45 27.07 15:00 31 9 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  8 vs 9  Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  -
Match-046 27.07 15:00 0 2 Estonia  2 vs 1  Russia   -
  46 27.07 15:00 18 8 Magi, Mark  5 vs 8  Gorst, Fedor  -
  46 27.07 15:00 16 8 Erm, Erki  8 vs 6  Stepanov, Konstantin   -
  46 27.07 15:00 17 9 Grabe, Denis  9 vs 4  Lutsker, Sergey   -
Match-047 27.07 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  47 27.07 15:00 29 8 Lely, Alex  8 vs 4  Meisner, Jan   -
  47 27.07 15:00 27 8 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 4  Hybler, Roman   -
  47 27.07 15:00 28 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 2  Urban, Petr   -
Match-048 27.07 15:00 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Slovakia   -
  48 27.07 15:00 21 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 4  Polach, Jaroslav   -
  48 27.07 15:00 19 8 Uski, Jani  8 vs 7  Koniar, Jakub   -
  48 27.07 15:00 20 9 Laaksonen, Kim  5 vs 9  Koeles, Balazs  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-049 29.07 12:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Croatia  -
  49 29.07 12:00 29 8 Lechner, Maximillian  7 vs 8  Susic, Tomislav  -
  49 29.07 12:00 27 8 He, Mario  7 vs 8  Bartol, Roberto  -
  49 29.07 12:00 28 9 Ouschan, Albin  9 vs 2  Bartol, Michel   -
Match-050 29.07 12:00 0 2 Denmark  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  50 29.07 12:00 41 8 Kristoffersen, Kasper  7 vs 8  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
  50 29.07 12:00 39 8 Lotfy, Bahram  3 vs 8  Skowerski, Karol  -
  50 29.07 12:00 40 9 Madsen, Andreas  9 vs 6  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
Match-051 29.07 12:00 0 2 Greece  1 vs 2  Estonia  -
  51 29.07 12:00 21 8 Malai, Nikolaos  4 vs 8  Magi, Mark  -
  51 29.07 12:00 22 8 Kazakis, Alexander  8 vs 3  Erm, Erki   -
  51 29.07 12:00 23 9 Ekonomopoulos, Nikos  8 vs 9  Grabe, Denis  -
Match-052 29.07 12:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  52 29.07 12:00 3 8 Lely, Alex  5 vs 8  Makkonen, Petri  -
  52 29.07 12:00 2 8 Saris, Ivar  8 vs 7  Uski, Jani   -
  52 29.07 12:00 1 9 Feijen, Niels  9 vs 3  Laaksonen, Kim   -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-053 29.07 15:00 0 2 Croatia  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  53 29.07 15:00 3 8 Susic, Tomislav  5 vs 8  Kaplan, Tomasz  -
  53 29.07 15:00 1 8 Bartol, Roberto  8 vs 7  Skowerski, Karol   -
  53 29.07 15:00 2 9 Bartol, Michel  7 vs 9  Juszczyszyn, Konrad  -
Match-054 29.07 15:00 0 2 Estonia  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  54 29.07 15:00 38 8 Magi, Mark  6 vs 8  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
  54 29.07 15:00 36 8 Grabe, Denis  5 vs 7  Saris, Ivar   -
  54 29.07 15:00 37 9 Erm, Erki  3 vs 9  Feijen, Niels  -

Men Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-055 29.07 17:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  55 29.07 17:00 3 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  8 vs 6  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -
  55 29.07 17:00 1 8 Juszczyszyn, Konrad  4 vs 8  Saris, Ivar  -
  55 29.07 17:00 2 9 Skowerski, Karol  9 vs 8  Feijen, Niels   -