Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Under23       
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 9 Filler, Joshua  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 25.08 10:00 3 9 Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  6 vs 9  Bartol, Roberto  -
003 25.08 10:00 9 9 Matikainen, Casper  8 vs 9  Nuutinen, Juuso  -
004 25.08 10:00 7 9 Lanckohr, Raphael  2 vs 9  Zhang, Tianfang  -
005 - - - 9 Canoniga, Alvaro  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 25.08 10:00 6 9 Kartal, Yasin  9 vs 2  Oksala, Jouka   -
007 25.08 10:00 4 9 Valchev, Mario  7 vs 9  Kavaliauskas, Rytis  -
008 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  De Ruyter, Tim  -
009 - - - 9 Vyvey, Dylan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 25.08 12:00 2 9 Francisco, Americo  4 vs 9  Labutis, Pijus  -
011 25.08 12:00 4 9 Ribeiro, Tomas  2 vs 9  Santos, Samuel  -
012 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sahin, Furkan  -
013 25.08 10:00 1 9 Hapeyeu, Aliaksandr  9 vs 6  Huber, Stefan   -
014 25.08 10:00 2 9 Georgiev, Georgi  9 vs 5  Resch, Daniel   -
015 25.08 12:00 1 9 Andersson, Lukas  9 vs 4  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
016 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tangudd, Daniel  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 25.08 14:00 2 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 6  Bartol, Roberto   -
018 25.08 14:00 7 9 Nuutinen, Juuso  4 vs 9  Zhang, Tianfang  -
019 25.08 14:00 8 9 Canoniga, Alvaro  7 vs 9  Kartal, Yasin  -
020 25.08 14:00 3 9 Kavaliauskas, Rytis  6 vs 9  De Ruyter, Tim  -
021 25.08 14:00 1 9 Vyvey, Dylan  2 vs 9  Labutis, Pijus  -
022 25.08 14:00 9 9 Santos, Samuel  9 vs 1  Sahin, Furkan   -
023 25.08 14:00 4 9 Hapeyeu, Aliaksandr  6 vs 9  Georgiev, Georgi  -
024 25.08 14:00 5 9 Andersson, Lukas  9 vs 8  Tangudd, Daniel   -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  -
026 25.08 12:00 3 9 Matikainen, Casper  9 vs 3  Lanckohr, Raphael   -
027 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Oksala, Jouka  -
028 - - - 9 Valchev, Mario  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
029 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Francisco, Americo  -
030 - - - 9 Ribeiro, Tomas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
031 25.08 12:00 6 9 Huber, Stefan  9 vs 7  Resch, Daniel   -
032 - - - 9 Mehmetcik, Berk  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 25.08 16:00 1 9 Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  9 vs 8  Tangudd, Daniel   -
034 25.08 16:00 6 9 Matikainen, Casper  9 vs 6  Hapeyeu, Aliaksandr   -
035 25.08 16:00 4 9 Oksala, Jouka  9 vs 4  Sahin, Furkan   -
036 25.08 16:00 8 9 Valchev, Mario  9 vs 4  Vyvey, Dylan   -
037 25.08 16:00 9 9 Francisco, Americo  7 vs 9  Kavaliauskas, Rytis  -
038 25.08 16:00 3 9 Ribeiro, Tomas  1 vs 9  Canoniga, Alvaro  -
039 25.08 16:00 2 9 Huber, Stefan  7 vs 9  Nuutinen, Juuso  -
040 25.08 16:00 7 9 Mehmetcik, Berk  2 vs 9  Bartol, Roberto  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 25.08 18:30 1 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 3  Zhang, Tianfang   -
042 25.08 18:30 4 9 Kartal, Yasin  4 vs 9  De Ruyter, Tim  -
043 25.08 18:30 2 9 Labutis, Pijus  9 vs 8  Santos, Samuel   -
044 25.08 18:30 3 9 Georgiev, Georgi  9 vs 5  Andersson, Lukas   -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
045 25.08 18:30 7 9 Huttunen, Jesse Waltteri  4 vs 9  Matikainen, Casper  -
046 25.08 18:30 9 9 Oksala, Jouka  4 vs 9  Valchev, Mario  -
047 25.08 18:30 8 9 Kavaliauskas, Rytis  4 vs 9  Canoniga, Alvaro  -
048 25.08 18:30 6 9 Nuutinen, Juuso  6 vs 9  Bartol, Roberto  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 26.08 10:00 1 9 Matikainen, Casper  9 vs 4  Kartal, Yasin   -
050 26.08 10:00 3 9 Valchev, Mario  9 vs 4  Zhang, Tianfang   -
051 26.08 10:00 2 9 Canoniga, Alvaro  8 vs 9  Andersson, Lukas  -
052 26.08 10:00 4 9 Bartol, Roberto  5 vs 9  Santos, Samuel  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
053 26.08 12:00 3 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 5  Santos, Samuel   -
054 26.08 12:00 4 9 De Ruyter, Tim  9 vs 2  Valchev, Mario   -
055 26.08 12:00 1 9 Labutis, Pijus  9 vs 2  Andersson, Lukas   -
056 26.08 12:00 2 9 Georgiev, Georgi  8 vs 9  Matikainen, Casper  -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
057 26.08 14:00 1 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 4  De Ruyter, Tim   -
058 26.08 14:00 2 9 Labutis, Pijus  9 vs 4  Matikainen, Casper   -

Under 23, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
059 26.08 16:00 1 9 Filler, Joshua  9 vs 7  Labutis, Pijus   -