Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 16.08 18:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  02 16.08 18:00 12 7 Schernthaner, Johann  7 vs 6  Johannessen, Christian   -
  02 16.08 18:00 10 7 Stark, Michael  2 vs 7  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
  02 16.08 18:00 11 8 Radakovits, Thomas  1 vs 8  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
Match-003 16.08 18:00 0 2 Poland  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  03 16.08 18:00 15 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  2 vs 7  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
  03 16.08 18:00 13 7 Kiernicki, Adam  2 vs 7  Scharer, Marcel  -
  03 16.08 18:00 14 8 Bak, Tomasz  8 vs 6  Ayas, Murat   -
  04 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Celikag, Mucahit  -
Match-004 16.08 18:00 0 2 Slovakia  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  04 16.08 18:00 18 7 Lisik, Zdenko  6 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
  04 16.08 18:00 17 8 Mrva, Milan  8 vs 2  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
Match-005 16.08 18:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  France   -
  05 16.08 18:00 21 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 3  Chellen, Kervin   -
  05 16.08 18:00 19 7 Eijmberts, Richard  5 vs 3  Bobee, Gregory   -
  05 16.08 18:00 20 8 Thehu, Jesse  8 vs 4  Natali, Michel   -
Match-006 16.08 18:00 0 2 Russia  0 vs 3  Finland  -
  06 16.08 18:00 3 7 Kosykh, Evgeny  1 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
  06 16.08 18:00 1 7 Kolesnikov, Vladimir  3 vs 7  Laakso, Pauli  -
  06 16.08 18:00 2 8 Sayapin, Maxim  5 vs 8  Toivonen, Markku  -
Match-007 16.08 18:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Denmark   -
  07 16.08 18:00 9 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 6  Navne, Janick   -
  07 16.08 18:00 7 7 Svanberg, Johan  7 vs 6  Schmidt, Jesper   -
  07 16.08 18:00 8 8 Ericson, Stefan  5 vs 8  Keller, Jan  -
Match-008 16.08 18:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  08 16.08 18:00 6 7 Cipriani, Danilo  6 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  08 16.08 18:00 4 7 Boni, GianLuca  6 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk  -
  08 16.08 18:00 5 8 Valoroso, Marcello  8 vs 7  Gerber, Guido   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 16.08 20:00 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  09 16.08 20:00 3 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 2  Johannessen, Christian   -
  09 16.08 20:00 1 7 Neves, Antonio  2 vs 7  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
  09 16.08 20:00 2 8 Pereira, Manuel  3 vs 8  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
Match-010 16.08 20:00 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 1  North Cyprus   -
  10 16.08 20:00 21 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 2  Konuklu, Emir A   -
  10 16.08 20:00 19 7 Scharer, Marcel  7 vs 5  Celikag, Mucahit   -
  10 16.08 20:00 20 8 Ayas, Murat  2 vs 8  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
Match-011 16.08 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Finland   -
  11 16.08 20:00 15 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 4  Karttunen, Sami   -
  11 16.08 20:00 13 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 4  Nykanen, Jouni   -
  11 16.08 20:00 14 8 Eijmberts, Richard  5 vs 6  Ahonen, Tomi   -
Match-012 16.08 20:00 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  12 16.08 20:00 9 7 Svanberg, Johan  2 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  12 16.08 20:00 7 7 Andersson, Glenn  3 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk  -
  12 16.08 20:00 8 8 Ericson, Stefan  6 vs 6  Gerber, Guido   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Austria  -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 7 Kiernicki, Adam  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over 
Match-014 16.08 20:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Slovakia   -
  14 16.08 20:00 6 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  2 vs 7  Lisik, Zdenko  -
  14 16.08 20:00 5 8 Bak, Tomasz  8 vs 6  Mrva, Milan   -
Match-015 16.08 20:00 0 2 France  2 vs 0  Russia   -
  15 16.08 20:00 12 7 Chellen, Kervin  4 vs 5  Derbilov, Vyacheslav   -
  15 16.08 20:00 10 7 Delesalle, Thierry  7 vs 1  Kolesnikov, Vladimir   -
  15 16.08 20:00 11 8 Natali, Michel  8 vs 1  Sayapin, Maxim   -
Match-016 16.08 20:00 0 2 Denmark  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  16 16.08 20:00 18 7 Navne, Janick  4 vs 7  Cipriani, Danilo  -
  16 16.08 20:00 16 7 Schmidt, Jesper  4 vs 7  Boni, GianLuca  -
  16 16.08 20:00 17 8 Keller, Jan  7 vs 7  Valoroso, Marcello   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 17.08 11:00 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  17 17.08 11:00 9 7 Weichart, Markus  7 vs 5  Karlsson, Kent   -
  17 17.08 11:00 7 7 Schernthaner, Johann  7 vs 5  Svanberg, Johan   -
  17 17.08 11:00 8 8 Stark, Michael  3 vs 8  Ericson, Stefan  -
Match-018 17.08 11:00 0 2 Poland  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  18 17.08 11:00 3 7 Kiernicki, Adam  1 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
  18 17.08 11:00 1 7 Misiewicz, Radoslaw  5 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
  18 17.08 11:00 2 8 Bak, Tomasz  8 vs 1  Ahonen, Tomi   -
Match-019 17.08 11:00 0 2 France  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  19 17.08 11:00 6 7 Chellen, Kervin  7 vs 0  Celikag, Mucahit   -
  19 17.08 11:00 4 7 Delesalle, Thierry  5 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
  19 17.08 11:00 5 8 Bobee, Gregory  7 vs 8  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
Match-020 17.08 11:00 0 2 Italy  0 vs 3  Portugal  -
  20 17.08 11:00 12 7 Cipriani, Danilo  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  20 17.08 11:00 10 7 Boni, GianLuca  3 vs 7  Neves, Antonio  -
  20 17.08 11:00 11 8 Valoroso, Marcello  6 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 17.08 13:00 0 2 Norway  3 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  21 17.08 13:00 12 7 Johannessen, Christian  7 vs 2  Ayas, Murat   -
  21 17.08 13:00 10 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  7 vs 1  Scharer, Marcel   -
  21 17.08 13:00 11 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 4  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
Match-022 17.08 13:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Germany   -
  22 17.08 13:00 1 7 Leeflang, Mozes  5 vs 2  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  22 17.08 13:00 3 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 4  Stenten, Dirk   -
  22 17.08 13:00 2 8 Telfer, James  8 vs 1  Gerber, Guido   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 17.08 13:00 0 2 Austria  0 vs 2  Finland  -
  23 17.08 13:00 6 7 Weichart, Markus  2 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
  23 17.08 13:00 5 7 Schernthaner, Johann  4 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
  23 17.08 13:00 4 8 Radakovits, Thomas  6 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
Match-024 17.08 13:00 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  24 17.08 13:00 9 7 Celikag, Mucahit  0 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  24 17.08 13:00 7 7 Konuklu, Emir A  3 vs 5  Neves, Antonio   -
  24 17.08 13:00 8 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  4 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 19.08 09:00 0 2 Finland  3 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  25 19.08 09:00 9 7 Karttunen, Sami  7 vs 5  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
  25 19.08 09:00 7 7 Nykanen, Jouni  7 vs 5  Ayas, Murat   -
  25 19.08 09:00 8 8 Laakso, Pauli  8 vs 7  Scharer, Marcel   -
Match-026 19.08 09:00 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  26 19.08 09:00 3 7 Correia, Henrique  3 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  26 19.08 09:00 1 7 Neves, Antonio  4 vs 3  Maerz, Mario   -
  26 19.08 09:00 2 8 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 8  Stenten, Dirk  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 19.08 14:30 0 2 Norway  2 vs 1  Germany   -
  27 19.08 14:30 12 7 Johannessen, Christian  7 vs 3  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  27 19.08 14:30 10 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  3 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk  -
  27 19.08 14:30 11 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 6  Gerber, Guido   -
Match-028 19.08 14:30 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Finland   -
  28 19.08 14:30 1 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 3  Karttunen, Sami   -
  28 19.08 14:30 3 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 1  Nykanen, Jouni   -
  28 19.08 14:30 2 8 Eijmberts, Richard  6 vs 2  Toivonen, Markku   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 21.08 12:30 0 2 Norway  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  29 21.08 12:30 1 7 Johannessen, Christian  7 vs 5  Telfer, James   -
  29 21.08 12:30 3 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  4 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
  29 21.08 12:30 2 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 7  Leeflang, Mozes   -