Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 18.08 09:00 6 7 Kiernicki, Adam  3 vs 7  Leeflang, Mozes  -
A - A02 - - - 7 Valoroso, Marcello  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 18.08 09:00 11 7 Gerber, Guido  7 vs 2  Schwedes, Dirk   -
A - A04 18.08 09:00 8 7 Radakovits, Thomas  4 vs 7  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
A - A05 18.08 09:00 7 7 Tetec, Zvonko  6 vs 7  Bobee, Gregory  -
A - A06 - - - 7 Kaivonen, Tero  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dalen, Pontus  -
A - A08 18.08 09:00 14 7 Weichart, Markus  7 vs 4  Svanberg, Johan   -
B - B01 18.08 09:00 13 7 Chellen, Kervin  7 vs 2  Rozendaal, Bart   -
B - B02 - - - 7 Milenkovic, Svetozar  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hofmann, Timo  -
B - B04 18.08 09:00 15 7 Johannessen, Christian  4 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B05 18.08 09:00 16 7 Ahonen, Tomi  4 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk  -
B - B06 18.08 09:00 17 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 6  Kakkonen, Pasi   -
B - B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skrbic, Aleksandar  -
B - B08 18.08 09:00 23 7 Kremenovic, Miroslav  7 vs 3  Telfer, James   -
C - C01 18.08 09:00 1 7 Mrva, Milan  7 vs 4  Schmidt, Jesper   -
C - C02 - - - 7 Gross, Steffen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 18.08 09:00 19 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  5 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
C - C04 18.08 09:00 9 7 Laakso, Pauli  7 vs 4  Abdik, Onur   -
C - C05 18.08 09:00 4 7 Kolesnikov, Vladimir  4 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
C - C06 - - - 7 Boni, GianLuca  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Reese, Melvin  -
C - C08 18.08 09:00 10 7 Natali, Michel  1 vs 7  Forster, Frank  -
D - D01 18.08 09:00 20 7 Bak, Tomasz  7 vs 5  Lisik, Zdenko   -
D - D02 - - - 7 Silic, Berislav  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Derbilov, Vyacheslav  -
D - D04 18.08 09:00 2 7 Toivonen, Markku  6 vs 7  Toffer, Alf  -
D - D05 18.08 09:00 5 7 Nagy, Csaba  6 vs 7  Doroslovac, Rado  -
D - D06 18.08 09:00 21 7 Scharer, Marcel  3 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
D - D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Taavila, Arto  -
D - D08 18.08 09:00 22 7 Bratteberg, Bjorn  4 vs 7  Rantanen, Antti  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 18.08 10:45 9 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 3  Leeflang, Mozes   -
A - A10 18.08 10:45 11 7 Valoroso, Marcello  3 vs 7  Cipriani, Danilo  -
A - A11 18.08 10:45 23 7 Navne, Janick  7 vs 5  Gerber, Guido   -
A - A12 18.08 10:45 4 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
A - A13 18.08 10:45 20 7 Espeland, Rune  4 vs 7  Bobee, Gregory  -
A - A14 18.08 10:45 13 7 Kaivonen, Tero  2 vs 7  Lofqvist, Fredrik  -
A - A15 18.08 10:45 15 7 Sayapin, Maxim  4 vs 7  Dalen, Pontus  -
A - A16 18.08 10:45 12 7 Weichart, Markus  3 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan  -
B - B09 18.08 10:45 5 7 Keller, Jan  7 vs 2  Chellen, Kervin   -
B - B10 18.08 10:45 19 7 Milenkovic, Svetozar  1 vs 7  Misiewicz, Radoslaw  -
B - B11 18.08 10:45 21 7 Kosykh, Evgeny  1 vs 7  Hofmann, Timo  -
B - B12 18.08 10:45 8 7 Nykanen, Jouni  4 vs 7  Schernthaner, Johann  -
B - B13 18.08 10:45 1 7 Celikag, Mucahit  0 vs 7  Stenten, Dirk  -
B - B14 18.08 10:45 22 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 4  Varadi, Andras   -
B - B15 18.08 10:45 18 7 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 3  Skrbic, Aleksandar   -
B - B16 18.08 10:45 16 7 Kremenovic, Miroslav  7 vs 3  Mrnak, Jan   -
C - C09 18.08 10:45 14 7 Karttunen, Sami  3 vs 7  Mrva, Milan  -
C - C10 18.08 10:45 6 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 3  Neves, Antonio   -
C - C11 18.08 10:45 3 7 Stark, Michael  3 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
C - C12 18.08 10:45 7 7 Laakso, Pauli  7 vs 2  Nilsen, Jorgen   -
C - C13 18.08 10:45 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
C - C14 18.08 10:45 10 7 Boni, GianLuca  4 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
C - C15 18.08 10:45 17 7 Maerz, Mario  7 vs 3  Reese, Melvin   -
C - C16 18.08 12:30 16 7 Forster, Frank  7 vs 4  Eijmberts, Richard   -
D - D09 18.08 12:30 4 7 Elfroos, Mats  4 vs 7  Bak, Tomasz  -
D - D10 18.08 12:30 21 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 5  Andersson, Glenn   -
D - D11 18.08 12:30 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 3  Derbilov, Vyacheslav   -
D - D12 18.08 12:30 13 7 Toffer, Alf  7 vs 6  Delesalle, Thierry   -
D - D13 18.08 12:30 3 7 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 5  Doroslovac, Rado   -
D - D14 18.08 12:30 9 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 3  Bedir, Murat-Can   -
D - D15 18.08 12:30 11 7 Sozalp, Hasan  4 vs 7  Taavila, Arto  -
D - D16 18.08 12:30 10 7 Rantanen, Antti  0 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 18.08 14:15 5 7 Kiernicki, Adam  7 vs 4  Weichart, Markus   -
A - A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sayapin, Maxim  -
A - A19 18.08 14:15 8 7 Schwedes, Dirk  7 vs 5  Kaivonen, Tero   -
A - A20 18.08 14:15 10 7 Radakovits, Thomas  7 vs 5  Espeland, Rune   -
A - A21 18.08 14:15 18 7 Tetec, Zvonko  1 vs 7  Oldervik, Ronnie  -
A - A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gerber, Guido  -
A - A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Valoroso, Marcello  -
A - A24 18.08 14:15 12 7 Svanberg, Johan  2 vs 7  Leeflang, Mozes  -
B - B17 18.08 14:15 23 7 Rozendaal, Bart  6 vs 7  Mrnak, Jan  -
B - B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skrbic, Aleksandar  -
B - B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Varadi, Andras  -
B - B20 18.08 14:15 7 7 Johannessen, Christian  7 vs 0  Celikag, Mucahit   -
B - B21 18.08 14:15 15 7 Ahonen, Tomi  6 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
B - B22 18.08 14:15 2 7 Kakkonen, Pasi  7 vs 2  Kosykh, Evgeny   -
B - B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Milenkovic, Svetozar  -
B - B24 18.08 14:15 20 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 3  Chellen, Kervin   -
C - C17 18.08 14:15 17 7 Schmidt, Jesper  5 vs 7  Eijmberts, Richard  -
C - C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Reese, Melvin  -
C - C19 18.08 14:15 - 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  0 vs FF  Boni, GianLuca   -
C - C20 18.08 14:15 4 7 Abdik, Onur  7 vs 1  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
C - C21 18.08 14:15 1 7 Kolesnikov, Vladimir  0 vs 7  Nilsen, Jorgen  -
C - C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Stark, Michael  -
C - C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Neves, Antonio  -
C - C24 18.08 14:15 22 7 Natali, Michel  3 vs 7  Karttunen, Sami  -
D - D17 18.08 14:15 11 7 Lisik, Zdenko  5 vs 7  Rantanen, Antti  -
D - D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozalp, Hasan  -
D - D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bedir, Murat-Can  -
D - D20 18.08 14:15 16 7 Toivonen, Markku  6 vs 7  Doroslovac, Rado  -
D - D21 18.08 14:15 21 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 5  Delesalle, Thierry   -
D - D22 18.08 14:15 9 7 Scharer, Marcel  5 vs 7  Derbilov, Vyacheslav  -
D - D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Andersson, Glenn  -
D - D24 18.08 14:15 14 7 Bratteberg, Bjorn  1 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 18.08 16:00 9 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Cipriani, Danilo   -
A - A26 18.08 16:00 1 7 Navne, Janick  1 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
A - A27 18.08 16:00 18 7 Bobee, Gregory  0 vs 7  Lofqvist, Fredrik  -
A - A28 18.08 16:00 19 7 Dalen, Pontus  5 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan  -
B - B25 18.08 16:00 21 7 Keller, Jan  7 vs 6  Misiewicz, Radoslaw   -
B - B26 18.08 16:00 14 7 Hofmann, Timo  7 vs 5  Schernthaner, Johann   -
B - B27 18.08 16:00 5 7 Stenten, Dirk  7 vs 0  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
B - B28 18.08 16:00 3 7 Ayas, Murat  7 vs 4  Kremenovic, Miroslav   -
C - C25 18.08 16:00 13 7 Mrva, Milan  1 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
C - C26 18.08 16:00 2 7 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 0  Laakso, Pauli   -
C - C27 18.08 16:00 20 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 3  Konuklu, Emir A   -
C - C28 18.08 16:00 7 7 Maerz, Mario  7 vs 4  Forster, Frank   -
D - D25 18.08 16:00 15 7 Bak, Tomasz  3 vs 7  Silic, Berislav  -
D - D26 18.08 16:00 22 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 4  Toffer, Alf   -
D - D27 18.08 16:00 4 7 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 3  Karlsson, Kent   -
D - D28 18.08 16:00 12 7 Taavila, Arto  3 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 18.08 17:45 4 7 Kiernicki, Adam  7 vs 2  Sayapin, Maxim   -
A - A30 18.08 17:45 1 7 Schwedes, Dirk  7 vs 1  Radakovits, Thomas   -
A - A31 18.08 17:45 18 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  7 vs 6  Gerber, Guido   -
A - A32 18.08 17:45 7 7 Valoroso, Marcello  5 vs 7  Leeflang, Mozes  -
B - B29 18.08 17:45 16 7 Mrnak, Jan  5 vs 7  Skrbic, Aleksandar  -
B - B30 18.08 17:45 17 7 Varadi, Andras  3 vs 7  Johannessen, Christian  -
B - B31 18.08 17:45 15 7 Nykanen, Jouni  7 vs 5  Kakkonen, Pasi   -
B - B32 18.08 17:45 9 7 Milenkovic, Svetozar  0 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
C - C29 18.08 17:45 2 7 Eijmberts, Richard  7 vs 0  Reese, Melvin   -
C - C30 18.08 17:45 3 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 3  Abdik, Onur   -
C - C31 18.08 17:45 13 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  4 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
C - C32 18.08 17:45 22 7 Neves, Antonio  7 vs 5  Karttunen, Sami   -
D - D29 18.08 17:45 5 7 Rantanen, Antti  7 vs 1  Sozalp, Hasan   -
D - D30 18.08 17:45 12 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  2 vs 7  Doroslovac, Rado  -
D - D31 18.08 17:45 20 7 Nagy, Csaba  6 vs 7  Derbilov, Vyacheslav  -
D - D32 18.08 17:45 11 7 Andersson, Glenn  5 vs 7  Elfroos, Mats  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 18.08 19:30 11 7 Kiernicki, Adam  1 vs 7  Cipriani, Danilo  -
A - A34 18.08 19:30 17 7 Schwedes, Dirk  7 vs 5  Navne, Janick   -
A - A35 18.08 19:30 2 7 Oldervik, Ronnie  5 vs 7  Bobee, Gregory  -
A - A36 18.08 19:30 14 7 Leeflang, Mozes  7 vs 2  Dalen, Pontus   -
B - B33 18.08 19:30 22 7 Skrbic, Aleksandar  3 vs 7  Misiewicz, Radoslaw  -
B - B34 18.08 19:30 1 7 Johannessen, Christian  7 vs 5  Schernthaner, Johann   -
B - B35 18.08 19:30 4 7 Nykanen, Jouni  7 vs 3  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
B - B36 18.08 19:30 18 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 5  Kremenovic, Miroslav   -
C - C33 18.08 19:30 10 7 Eijmberts, Richard  2 vs 7  Mrva, Milan  -
C - C34 18.08 19:30 12 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 3  Laakso, Pauli   -
C - C35 18.08 19:30 15 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 4  Konuklu, Emir A   -
C - C36 18.08 19:30 20 7 Neves, Antonio  3 vs 7  Forster, Frank  -
D - D33 18.08 19:30 7 7 Rantanen, Antti  4 vs 7  Bak, Tomasz  -
D - D34 18.08 19:30 8 7 Doroslovac, Rado  7 vs 3  Toffer, Alf   -
D - D35 18.08 19:30 13 7 Derbilov, Vyacheslav  1 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
D - D36 18.08 19:30 23 7 Elfroos, Mats  7 vs 3  Taavila, Arto   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 19.08 11:00 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -
SE - 02 19.08 11:00 2 7 Elfroos, Mats  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 03 19.08 11:00 3 7 Lofqvist, Fredrik  3 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
SE - 04 19.08 11:00 4 7 Johannessen, Christian  4 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan  -
SE - 05 19.08 11:00 6 7 Keller, Jan  5 vs 7  Doroslovac, Rado  -
SE - 06 19.08 11:00 16 7 Schwedes, Dirk  7 vs 4  Hofmann, Timo   -
SE - 07 19.08 11:00 20 7 Stenten, Dirk  6 vs 7  Forster, Frank  -
SE - 08 19.08 11:00 10 7 Bobee, Gregory  7 vs 0  Ayas, Murat   -
SE - 09 19.08 11:00 21 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 0  Misiewicz, Radoslaw   -
SE - 10 19.08 11:00 11 7 Bak, Tomasz  5 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
SE - 11 19.08 11:00 12 7 Pereira, Manuel  4 vs 7  Stark, Michael  -
SE - 12 19.08 11:00 13 7 Leeflang, Mozes  7 vs 6  Maerz, Mario   -
SE - 13 19.08 11:00 23 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 6  Cipriani, Danilo   -
SE - 14 19.08 11:00 22 7 Mrva, Milan  7 vs 5  Worung, Jimmy   -
SE - 15 19.08 11:00 14 7 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 1  Kristiansen, Vegar   -
SE - 16 19.08 11:00 15 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 3  Habo, Alex   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 19.08 12:45 3 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE - 18 19.08 12:45 10 7 Nykanen, Jouni  4 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan  -
SE - 19 19.08 12:45 14 7 Doroslovac, Rado  7 vs 5  Schwedes, Dirk   -
SE - 20 19.08 12:45 2 7 Forster, Frank  4 vs 7  Bobee, Gregory  -
SE - 21 19.08 12:45 1 7 Gross, Steffen  5 vs 7  Thehu, Jesse  -
SE - 22 19.08 12:45 15 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 4  Leeflang, Mozes   -
SE - 23 19.08 12:45 12 7 Silic, Berislav  5 vs 7  Mrva, Milan  -
SE - 24 19.08 12:45 4 7 Cerimagic, Dino  5 vs 7  Telfer, James  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 19.08 16:30 2 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 3  Ericson, Stefan   -
SE - 26 19.08 16:30 1 8 Doroslovac, Rado  8 vs 6  Bobee, Gregory   -
SE - 27 19.08 16:30 4 8 Thehu, Jesse  8 vs 4  Stark, Michael   -
SE - 28 19.08 16:30 9 8 Mrva, Milan  2 vs 8  Telfer, James  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 19.08 18:30 2 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 5  Doroslovac, Rado   -
SE - 30 19.08 18:30 1 8 Thehu, Jesse  7 vs 8  Telfer, James  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 19.08 20:30 1 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 6  Telfer, James   -