Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies   
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Ladies Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 16.08 16:15 0 2 Finland  FF vs 0  France  -
  02 16.08 16:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 16.08 16:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  02 16.08 16:15 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-003 16.08 16:15 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  03 16.08 16:15 22 5 Cunha, Alexandra  5 vs 4  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie   -
  03 16.08 16:15 23 5 Moreira, Lidia  2 vs 5  Nilsson, Annika  -
  03 16.08 16:15 - 5   - 6 vs 5 -   -
Match-004 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Italy  -
  04 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Ladies Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-005 17.08 11:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  France   -
  05 17.08 11:00 22 5 Wessel, Susanne  5 vs 4  Rohmer, Nathalie   -
  05 17.08 11:00 23 5 Michl, Karin  5 vs 4  Julien, Stella   -
  05 17.08 11:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 17.08 11:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Italy   -
  06 17.08 11:00 13 5 Cunha, Alexandra  5 vs 1  Moscetti, Cristina   -
  06 17.08 11:00 14 5 Moreira, Lidia  1 vs 5  Ignesti, Patrizia  -
  06 17.08 11:00 - 5   - 3 vs 2 -   -

Ladies Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-007 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  07 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  08 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Ladies Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 19.08 09:00 0 2 Finland  FF vs 0  Italy  -
  09 19.08 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 19.08 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 19.08 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-010 19.08 09:00 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 2  France  -
  10 19.08 09:00 4 5 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  - 3 vs 5  Rohmer, Nathalie  -
  10 19.08 09:00 5 5 Nilsson, Annika  4 vs 5  Julien, Stella  -
  10 19.08 09:00 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Ladies Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-011 19.08 14:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  11 19.08 14:30 22 5 Wessel, Susanne  5 vs 4  Bolfelli, Barbara   -
  11 19.08 14:30 23 5 Michl, Karin  5 vs 2  Ignesti, Patrizia   -
  11 19.08 14:30 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-012 19.08 14:30 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 2  France  -
  12 19.08 14:30 4 5 Cunha, Alexandra  3 vs 5  Rohmer, Nathalie  -
  12 19.08 14:30 9 5 Moreira, Lidia  2 vs 5  Julien, Stella  -
  12 19.08 14:30 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Ladies Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 21.08 12:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  France   -
  13 21.08 12:30 8 5 Wessel, Susanne  5 vs 0  Rohmer, Nathalie   -
  13 21.08 12:30 4 5 Michl, Karin  5 vs 2  Julien, Stella   -
  13 21.08 12:30 - 5   - 0 vs 0 -   -