Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 10.08 09:00 0 2 Portugal  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-002 10.08 09:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 2 vs 1 TUR  Turkey   Approved -
  02 10.08 09:00 1 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 7 vs 5 TUR  Abdik, Onur   Approved -
  02 10.08 09:00 2 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  ITA 7 vs 4 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can   Approved -
  02 10.08 09:00 3 8 Devruscian, Marco  ITA 7 vs 8 TUR  Kubat, Cesur  Approved -
Match-003 10.08 09:00 0 2 Hungary  HUN 2 vs 0 CRO  Croatia   Approved -
  03 10.08 09:00 4 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 2 CRO  Silic, Berislav   Approved -
  03 10.08 09:00 5 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 3 vs 5 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko   Approved -
  03 10.08 09:00 6 8 Habo, Alex  HUN 8 vs 1 CRO  Gracin, Vedran   Approved -
Match-004 10.08 09:00 0 2 Sweden  SWE 2 vs 1 FIN  Finland   Approved -
  04 10.08 09:00 7 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 3 FIN  Karttunen, Sami   Approved -
  04 10.08 09:00 8 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 7 vs 4 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko   Approved -
  04 10.08 09:00 9 8 Elfroos, Mats  SWE 3 vs 8 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
Match-005 10.08 09:00 0 2 Austria  AUT 1 vs 2 NOR  Norway  Approved -
  05 10.08 09:00 10 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 4 vs 7 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar  Approved -
  05 10.08 09:00 11 7 Stark, Michael  AUT 5 vs 7 NOR  Aralden, Dag-Joran  Approved -
  05 10.08 09:00 12 8 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 8 vs 3 NOR  Saltnes, Espen   Approved -
Match-006 10.08 09:00 0 2 Denmark  DEN 2 vs 0 ALB  Albania   Approved -
  06 10.08 09:00 22 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile   Approved -
  06 10.08 09:00 23 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 7 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon   Approved -
  06 10.08 09:00 24 8 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 6 vs 4 ALB  Lengu, Gentian   Approved -
Match-007 10.08 09:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 3 vs 0 SUI  Switzerland   Approved -
  07 10.08 09:00 16 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 7 vs 4 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha   Approved -
  07 10.08 09:00 17 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 6 SUI  Buccoliero, Daniele   Approved -
  07 10.08 09:00 18 8 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 8 vs 3 SUI  Schaerer, Marcel   Approved -
Match-008 10.08 09:00 0 2 North Cyprus  TNC 0 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  08 10.08 09:00 19 7 Konuklu, Emir A  TNC 1 vs 7 GER  Schwab, Martin  Approved -
  08 10.08 09:00 20 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 4 vs 6 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   Approved -
  08 10.08 09:00 21 8 Sozalp, Hasan  TNC 0 vs 8 GER  Damm, Thomas  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 10.08 18:30 0 2 Portugal  POR 0 vs 2 ITA  Italy  Approved -
  09 10.08 18:30 19 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 5 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
  09 10.08 18:30 20 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 5 vs 5 ITA  Margola, Giorgio   Approved -
  09 10.08 18:30 21 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 2 vs 8 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy  Approved -
Match-010 10.08 18:30 0 2 Hungary  HUN 2 vs 0 SWE  Sweden   Approved -
  10 10.08 18:30 22 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 6 vs 6 SWE  Azar, Senharip   Approved -
  10 10.08 18:30 23 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 7 vs 3 SWE  Ericson, Stefan   Approved -
  10 10.08 18:30 24 8 Habo, Alex  HUN 8 vs 5 SWE  Elfroos, Mats   Approved -
Match-011 10.08 18:30 0 2 Norway  NOR 1 vs 2 DEN  Denmark  Approved -
  11 10.08 18:30 16 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  NOR 4 vs 7 DEN  Keller, Jan  Approved -
  11 10.08 18:30 17 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  NOR 3 vs 7 DEN  Navne, Janick  Approved -
  11 10.08 18:30 18 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 8 vs 1 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper   Approved -
Match-012 10.08 18:30 0 2 Netherlands  NED 1 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  12 10.08 18:30 1 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 3 GER  Gross, Steffen   Approved -
  12 10.08 18:30 2 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 2 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
  12 10.08 18:30 3 8 Worung, Jimmy  NED 4 vs 8 GER  Damm, Thomas  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 10.08 18:30 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Turkey  Approved -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   Approved -
Match-014 10.08 18:30 0 2 Croatia  CRO 1 vs 2 FIN  Finland  Approved -
  14 10.08 18:30 10 7 Silic, Berislav  CRO 7 vs 6 FIN  Korpela, Simo   Approved -
  14 10.08 18:30 11 7 Tetec, Zvonko  CRO 6 vs 7 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
  14 10.08 18:30 12 8 Gracin, Vedran  CRO 4 vs 8 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
Match-015 10.08 18:30 0 2 Austria  AUT 2 vs 0 ALB  Albania   Approved -
  15 10.08 18:30 13 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 7 vs 3 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon   Approved -
  15 10.08 18:30 14 7 Stark, Michael  AUT 7 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile   Approved -
  15 10.08 18:30 15 8 Mosler, Michael  AUT 8 vs 6 ALB  Lengu, Gentian   Approved -
Match-016 10.08 18:30 0 2 Switzerland  SUI 1 vs 2 TNC  North Cyprus  Approved -
  16 10.08 18:30 7 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  SUI 7 vs 2 TNC  Sozalp, Hasan   Approved -
  16 10.08 18:30 8 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  SUI 5 vs 7 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem  Approved -
  16 10.08 18:30 9 8 Schaerer, Marcel  SUI 5 vs 8 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 12.08 12:30 0 2 Turkey  TUR 0 vs 2 NED  Netherlands  Approved -
  17 12.08 12:30 22 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 4 vs 5 NED  Worung, Jimmy   Approved -
  17 12.08 12:30 23 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  TUR 0 vs 7 NED  Telfer, James  Approved -
  17 12.08 12:30 24 8 Kubat, Cesur  TUR 5 vs 8 NED  Gennissen, Marinus  Approved -
Match-018 12.08 12:30 0 2 Finland  FIN 2 vs 1 NOR  Norway   Approved -
  18 12.08 12:30 7 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 7 vs 1 NOR  Bjerke, Tom   Approved -
  18 12.08 12:30 8 7 Nykanen, Jouni  FIN 2 vs 7 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar  Approved -
  18 12.08 12:30 21 8 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 8 vs 4 NOR  Saltnes, Espen   Approved -
Match-019 12.08 12:30 0 2 Austria  AUT 2 vs 1 SWE  Sweden   Approved -
  19 12.08 12:30 10 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 7 vs 6 SWE  Azar, Senharip   Approved -
  19 12.08 12:30 11 7 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 7 vs 4 SWE  Andersson, Glenn   Approved -
  19 12.08 12:30 12 8 Mosler, Michael  AUT 7 vs 8 SWE  Ericson, Stefan  Approved -
Match-020 12.08 12:30 0 2 North Cyprus  TNC 0 vs 3 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  20 12.08 12:30 1 7 Sozalp, Hasan  TNC 2 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
  20 12.08 12:30 2 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 3 vs 7 POR  Neves, Antonio  Approved -
  20 12.08 12:30 3 8 Konuklu, Emir A  TNC 7 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 12.08 20:00 0 2 Italy  ITA 0 vs 2 HUN  Hungary  Approved -
  21 12.08 20:00 7 7 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 6 vs 5 HUN  Nagy, Csaba   Approved -
  21 12.08 20:00 8 7 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 0 vs 7 HUN  Habo, Alex  Approved -
  21 12.08 20:00 9 8 Piergiovanni, Davy  ITA 4 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
Match-022 12.08 20:00 0 2 Denmark  DEN 0 vs 2 GER  Germany  Approved -
  22 12.08 20:00 19 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 6 vs 7 GER  Schwab, Martin  Approved -
  22 12.08 20:00 20 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 2 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
  22 12.08 20:00 21 8 Keller, Jan  DEN 5 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 12.08 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 1 FIN  Finland   Approved -
  23 12.08 20:00 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 7 vs 5 FIN  Karttunen, Sami   Approved -
  23 12.08 20:00 2 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 6 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko   Approved -
  23 12.08 20:00 3 8 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 5 vs 8 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
Match-024 12.08 20:00 0 2 Austria  AUT 1 vs 2 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  24 12.08 20:00 10 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 5 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
  24 12.08 20:00 11 7 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 7 vs 3 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
  24 12.08 20:00 12 8 Mosler, Michael  AUT 2 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 14.08 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  NED 2 vs 0 ITA  Italy   Approved -
  25 14.08 15:00 22 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 7 vs 2 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy   Approved -
  25 14.08 15:00 20 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 6 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
  25 14.08 15:00 21 8 Worung, Jimmy  NED 6 vs 7 ITA  Margola, Giorgio   Approved -
Match-026 14.08 15:00 0 2 Portugal  POR 2 vs 0 DEN  Denmark   Approved -
  26 14.08 15:00 1 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 1 DEN  Keller, Jan   Approved -
  26 14.08 15:00 2 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 7 vs 4 DEN  Navne, Janick   Approved -
  26 14.08 15:00 3 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 8 vs 5 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper   Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 14.08 17:00 0 2 Hungary  HUN 2 vs 0 NED  Netherlands   Approved -
  27 14.08 17:00 1 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 3 NED  Gennissen, Marinus   Approved -
  27 14.08 17:00 2 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 6 vs 1 NED  Telfer, James   Approved -
  27 14.08 17:00 3 8 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 8 vs 6 NED  Worung, Jimmy   Approved -
Match-028 14.08 17:00 0 2 Germany  GER 0 vs 2 POR  Portugal  Approved -
  28 14.08 17:00 22 7 Schwab, Martin  GER 5 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
  28 14.08 17:00 23 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 6 vs 3 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
  28 14.08 17:00 24 8 Damm, Thomas  GER 3 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 14.08 19:00 0 2 Hungary  HUN 2 vs 0 POR  Portugal   Approved -
  29 14.08 19:00 1 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 6 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
  29 14.08 19:00 2 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 6 vs 3 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
  29 14.08 19:00 3 8 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 8 vs 4 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -