Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 10.08 09:00 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 10.08 09:00 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 10.08 09:00 0 2 Italy  2 vs 1  Turkey   -
  02 10.08 09:00 1 7 Valoroso, Marcello  7 vs 5  Abdik, Onur   -
  02 10.08 09:00 2 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  7 vs 4  Bedir, Murat-Can   -
  02 10.08 09:00 3 8 Devruscian, Marco  7 vs 8  Kubat, Cesur  -
Match-003 10.08 09:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  03 10.08 09:00 4 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 2  Silic, Berislav   -
  03 10.08 09:00 5 7 Nagy, Csaba  3 vs 5  Tetec, Zvonko   -
  03 10.08 09:00 6 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 1  Gracin, Vedran   -
Match-004 10.08 09:00 0 2 Sweden  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  04 10.08 09:00 7 7 Azar, Senharip  7 vs 3  Karttunen, Sami   -
  04 10.08 09:00 8 7 Ericson, Stefan  7 vs 4  Hartikainen, Marko   -
  04 10.08 09:00 9 8 Elfroos, Mats  3 vs 8  Laakso, Pauli  -
Match-005 10.08 09:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  05 10.08 09:00 10 7 Mosler, Michael  4 vs 7  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
  05 10.08 09:00 11 7 Stark, Michael  5 vs 7  Aralden, Dag-Joran  -
  05 10.08 09:00 12 8 Radakovits, Thomas  8 vs 3  Saltnes, Espen   -
Match-006 10.08 09:00 0 2 Denmark  2 vs 0  Albania   -
  06 10.08 09:00 22 7 Keller, Jan  7 vs 0  Kola, Argile   -
  06 10.08 09:00 23 7 Navne, Janick  7 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon   -
  06 10.08 09:00 24 8 Schmidt, Jesper  6 vs 4  Lengu, Gentian   -
Match-007 10.08 09:00 0 2 Netherlands  3 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  07 10.08 09:00 16 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 4  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
  07 10.08 09:00 17 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 6  Buccoliero, Daniele   -
  07 10.08 09:00 18 8 Gennissen, Marinus  8 vs 3  Schaerer, Marcel   -
Match-008 10.08 09:00 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  08 10.08 09:00 19 7 Konuklu, Emir A  1 vs 7  Schwab, Martin  -
  08 10.08 09:00 20 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  4 vs 6  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
  08 10.08 09:00 21 8 Sozalp, Hasan  0 vs 8  Damm, Thomas  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 10.08 18:30 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 2  Italy  -
  09 10.08 18:30 19 7 Correia, Henrique  5 vs 7  Petroni, Fabio  -
  09 10.08 18:30 20 7 Neves, Antonio  5 vs 5  Margola, Giorgio   -
  09 10.08 18:30 21 8 Pereira, Manuel  2 vs 8  Piergiovanni, Davy  -
Match-010 10.08 18:30 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  Sweden   -
  10 10.08 18:30 22 7 Tot, Sandor  6 vs 6  Azar, Senharip   -
  10 10.08 18:30 23 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 3  Ericson, Stefan   -
  10 10.08 18:30 24 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 5  Elfroos, Mats   -
Match-011 10.08 18:30 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Denmark  -
  11 10.08 18:30 16 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  4 vs 7  Keller, Jan  -
  11 10.08 18:30 17 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  3 vs 7  Navne, Janick  -
  11 10.08 18:30 18 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 1  Schmidt, Jesper   -
Match-012 10.08 18:30 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  12 10.08 18:30 1 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 3  Gross, Steffen   -
  12 10.08 18:30 2 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  2 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  12 10.08 18:30 3 8 Worung, Jimmy  4 vs 8  Damm, Thomas  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 10.08 18:30 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Turkey  -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 10.08 18:30 - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 10.08 18:30 0 2 Croatia  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  14 10.08 18:30 10 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 6  Korpela, Simo   -
  14 10.08 18:30 11 7 Tetec, Zvonko  6 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
  14 10.08 18:30 12 8 Gracin, Vedran  4 vs 8  Laakso, Pauli  -
Match-015 10.08 18:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Albania   -
  15 10.08 18:30 13 7 Weichart, Markus  7 vs 3  Dimroshi, Erjon   -
  15 10.08 18:30 14 7 Stark, Michael  7 vs 0  Kola, Argile   -
  15 10.08 18:30 15 8 Mosler, Michael  8 vs 6  Lengu, Gentian   -
Match-016 10.08 18:30 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  16 10.08 18:30 7 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 2  Sozalp, Hasan   -
  16 10.08 18:30 8 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  5 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
  16 10.08 18:30 9 8 Schaerer, Marcel  5 vs 8  Konuklu, Emir A  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 12.08 12:30 0 2 Turkey  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  17 12.08 12:30 22 7 Abdik, Onur  4 vs 5  Worung, Jimmy   -
  17 12.08 12:30 23 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  0 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
  17 12.08 12:30 24 8 Kubat, Cesur  5 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -
Match-018 12.08 12:30 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Norway   -
  18 12.08 12:30 7 7 Karttunen, Sami  7 vs 1  Bjerke, Tom   -
  18 12.08 12:30 8 7 Nykanen, Jouni  2 vs 7  Kristiansen, Vegar  -
  18 12.08 12:30 21 8 Hartikainen, Marko  8 vs 4  Saltnes, Espen   -
Match-019 12.08 12:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  19 12.08 12:30 10 7 Weichart, Markus  7 vs 6  Azar, Senharip   -
  19 12.08 12:30 11 7 Radakovits, Thomas  7 vs 4  Andersson, Glenn   -
  19 12.08 12:30 12 8 Mosler, Michael  7 vs 8  Ericson, Stefan  -
Match-020 12.08 12:30 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 3  Portugal  -
  20 12.08 12:30 1 7 Sozalp, Hasan  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  20 12.08 12:30 2 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  3 vs 7  Neves, Antonio  -
  20 12.08 12:30 3 8 Konuklu, Emir A  7 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 12.08 20:00 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Hungary  -
  21 12.08 20:00 7 7 Petroni, Fabio  6 vs 5  Nagy, Csaba   -
  21 12.08 20:00 8 7 Margola, Giorgio  0 vs 7  Habo, Alex  -
  21 12.08 20:00 9 8 Piergiovanni, Davy  4 vs 8  Tot, Sandor  -
Match-022 12.08 20:00 0 2 Denmark  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  22 12.08 20:00 19 7 Schmidt, Jesper  6 vs 7  Schwab, Martin  -
  22 12.08 20:00 20 7 Navne, Janick  2 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
  22 12.08 20:00 21 8 Keller, Jan  5 vs 7  Damm, Thomas   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 12.08 20:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  23 12.08 20:00 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 5  Karttunen, Sami   -
  23 12.08 20:00 2 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 6  Hartikainen, Marko   -
  23 12.08 20:00 3 8 van Adrichem, Ronald  5 vs 8  Laakso, Pauli  -
Match-024 12.08 20:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Portugal  -
  24 12.08 20:00 10 7 Weichart, Markus  5 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  24 12.08 20:00 11 7 Radakovits, Thomas  7 vs 3  Neves, Antonio   -
  24 12.08 20:00 12 8 Mosler, Michael  2 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 14.08 15:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  25 14.08 15:00 22 7 Gennissen, Marinus  7 vs 2  Piergiovanni, Davy   -
  25 14.08 15:00 20 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 6  Petroni, Fabio   -
  25 14.08 15:00 21 8 Worung, Jimmy  6 vs 7  Margola, Giorgio   -
Match-026 14.08 15:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 0  Denmark   -
  26 14.08 15:00 1 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 1  Keller, Jan   -
  26 14.08 15:00 2 7 Neves, Antonio  7 vs 4  Navne, Janick   -
  26 14.08 15:00 3 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 5  Schmidt, Jesper   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 14.08 17:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  27 14.08 17:00 1 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 3  Gennissen, Marinus   -
  27 14.08 17:00 2 7 Habo, Alex  6 vs 1  Telfer, James   -
  27 14.08 17:00 3 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 6  Worung, Jimmy   -
Match-028 14.08 17:00 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Portugal  -
  28 14.08 17:00 22 7 Schwab, Martin  5 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  28 14.08 17:00 23 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  6 vs 3  Neves, Antonio   -
  28 14.08 17:00 24 8 Damm, Thomas  3 vs 8  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 14.08 19:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 0  Portugal   -
  29 14.08 19:00 1 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 6  Correia, Henrique   -
  29 14.08 19:00 2 7 Habo, Alex  6 vs 3  Neves, Antonio   -
  29 14.08 19:00 3 8 Nagy, Csaba  8 vs 4  Pereira, Manuel   -