Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 13.08 09:00 4 8 Hartikainen, Marko  8 vs 6  Mikkola, Tommy   -
A - A02 - - - 8 Aralden, Dag-Joran  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schmidt, Jesper  -
A - A04 - - - 8 Saltnes, Espen  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A05 13.08 09:00 6 8 Nykanen, Jouni  6 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
A - A06 - - - 8 Doroslovac, Rado  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A - A07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Telfer, James  -
A - A08 13.08 09:00 7 8 Navne, Janick  8 vs 1  Szekely, Alin   -
B - B01 13.08 09:00 5 8 Schwab, Martin  8 vs 2  Gross, Steffen   -
B - B02 - - - 8 Doussos, Thomas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ahonen, Tomi  -
B - B04 13.08 09:00 8 8 Mosler, Michael  5 vs 8  Korpela, Simo  -
B - B05 13.08 09:00 1 8 Stark, Michael  7 vs 8  Laakso, Pauli  -
B - B06 - - - 8 Piergiovanni, Davy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B - B07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozalp, Hasan  -
B - B08 13.08 09:00 9 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 4  Bjerke, Tom   -
C - C01 13.08 09:00 2 8 Kesen, Riza  3 vs 8  Elfroos, Mats  -
C - C02 - - - 8 Luca, Gabor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Devruscian, Marco  -
C - C04 - - - 8 Neves, Antonio  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C05 13.08 09:00 10 8 Konuklu, Emir A  5 vs 8  Toivonen, Markku  -
C - C06 - - - 8 Weichart, Markus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C - C07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Buccoliero, Daniele  -
C - C08 13.08 09:00 11 8 Kaivonen, Tero  1 vs 8  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
D - D01 13.08 09:00 12 8 Lisik, Zdenko  8 vs 6  Simon, Aleksandr   -
D - D02 - - - 8 Konnaris, Kostas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D03 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Valoroso, Marcello  -
D - D04 13.08 09:00 13 8 Bedir, Murat-Can  8 vs 4  Cserhati, Zsolt   -
D - D05 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Alho, Janne  -
D - D06 - - - 8 van Adrichem, Ronald  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D - D07 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cerimagic, Dino  -
D - D08 13.08 09:00 14 8 Taavila, Arto  2 vs 8  Forster, Frank  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 13.08 10:30 4 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 3  Hartikainen, Marko   -
A - A10 13.08 09:00 15 8 Aralden, Dag-Joran  8 vs 7  Erdelyi, Gabor   -
A - A11 13.08 09:00 16 8 Trudnowski, Maciej  8 vs 5  Schmidt, Jesper   -
A - A12 13.08 09:00 17 8 Saltnes, Espen  3 vs 8  Keller, Jan  -
A - A13 13.08 10:30 22 8 Kola, Argile  3 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
A - A14 13.08 09:00 18 8 Doroslovac, Rado  5 vs 8  Tot, Sandor  -
A - A15 13.08 09:00 19 8 Marsalo, Jiri  3 vs 8  Telfer, James  -
A - A16 13.08 10:30 10 8 Navne, Janick  8 vs 6  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
B - B09 13.08 10:30 11 8 Radakovits, Thomas  4 vs 8  Schwab, Martin  -
B - B10 13.08 09:00 20 8 Doussos, Thomas  8 vs 6  Gracin, Vedran   -
B - B11 13.08 09:00 21 8 Silic, Berislav  1 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
B - B12 13.08 10:30 19 8 Korpela, Simo  2 vs 8  Kaksonen, Henri  -
B - B13 13.08 10:30 1 8 Andersson, Glenn  2 vs 8  Laakso, Pauli  -
B - B14 13.08 09:00 22 8 Piergiovanni, Davy  8 vs 4  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
B - B15 13.08 09:00 23 8 Tetec, Zvonko  8 vs 3  Sozalp, Hasan   -
B - B16 13.08 10:30 16 8 Karttunen, Sami  6 vs 8  Damm, Thomas  -
C - C09 13.08 10:30 12 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 1  Elfroos, Mats   -
C - C10 13.08 09:00 3 8 Luca, Gabor  8 vs 7  Dimroshi, Erjon   -
C - C11 13.08 09:00 24 8 Abdik, Onur  8 vs 7  Devruscian, Marco   -
C - C12 13.08 10:30 2 8 Neves, Antonio  8 vs 3  Margola, Giorgio   -
C - C13 13.08 10:30 23 8 Kablukov, Mikhail  8 vs 5  Toivonen, Markku   -
C - C14 13.08 10:30 15 8 Weichart, Markus  4 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -
C - C15 13.08 10:30 13 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  8 vs 4  Buccoliero, Daniele   -
C - C16 13.08 10:30 17 8 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  8 vs 1  Lengu, Gentian   -
D - D09 13.08 10:30 7 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 3  Lisik, Zdenko   -
D - D10 13.08 10:30 14 8 Konnaris, Kostas  8 vs 1  Worung, Jimmy   -
D - D11 13.08 10:30 5 8 Schaerer, Marcel  1 vs 8  Valoroso, Marcello  -
D - D12 13.08 10:30 6 8 Bedir, Murat-Can  4 vs 8  Petroni, Fabio  -
D - D13 13.08 10:30 18 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 3  Alho, Janne   -
D - D14 13.08 10:30 9 8 van Adrichem, Ronald  7 vs 8  Kubat, Cesur  -
D - D15 13.08 10:30 8 8 Ericson, Stefan  0 vs 8  Cerimagic, Dino  -
D - D16 13.08 10:30 21 8 Forster, Frank  6 vs 8  Azar, Senharip  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 13.08 12:00 10 8 Mikkola, Tommy  5 vs 8  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
A - A18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Marsalo, Jiri  -
A - A19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Doroslovac, Rado  -
A - A20 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kola, Argile  -
A - A21 13.08 12:00 6 8 Nykanen, Jouni  5 vs 8  Saltnes, Espen  -
A - A22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schmidt, Jesper  -
A - A23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Erdelyi, Gabor  -
A - A24 13.08 12:00 4 8 Szekely, Alin  1 vs 8  Hartikainen, Marko  -
B - B17 13.08 12:00 16 8 Gross, Steffen  6 vs 8  Karttunen, Sami  -
B - B18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozalp, Hasan  -
B - B19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
B - B20 13.08 12:00 15 8 Mosler, Michael  DIS vs 3  Andersson, Glenn  -
B - B21 13.08 12:00 7 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 7  Korpela, Simo   -
B - B22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silic, Berislav  -
B - B23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gracin, Vedran  -
B - B24 13.08 12:00 13 8 Bjerke, Tom  3 vs 8  Radakovits, Thomas  -
C - C17 13.08 12:00 14 8 Kesen, Riza  8 vs 1  Lengu, Gentian   -
C - C18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Buccoliero, Daniele  -
C - C19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weichart, Markus  -
C - C20 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Toivonen, Markku  -
C - C21 13.08 12:00 2 8 Konuklu, Emir A  3 vs 8  Margola, Giorgio  -
C - C22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Devruscian, Marco  -
C - C23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon  -
C - C24 13.08 12:00 5 8 Kaivonen, Tero  5 vs 8  Elfroos, Mats  -
D - D17 13.08 12:00 21 8 Simon, Aleksandr  3 vs 8  Forster, Frank  -
D - D18 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ericson, Stefan  -
D - D19 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  van Adrichem, Ronald  -
D - D20 13.08 12:00 18 8 Cserhati, Zsolt  8 vs 3  Alho, Janne   -
D - D21 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bedir, Murat-Can  -
D - D22 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schaerer, Marcel  -
D - D23 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Worung, Jimmy  -
D - D24 13.08 12:00 11 8 Taavila, Arto  7 vs 8  Lisik, Zdenko  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 13.08 13:30 9 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 2  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -
A - A26 13.08 13:30 18 8 Trudnowski, Maciej  5 vs 8  Keller, Jan  -
A - A27 13.08 13:30 2 8 Nagy, Csaba  5 vs 8  Tot, Sandor  -
A - A28 13.08 13:30 14 8 Telfer, James  8 vs 1  Navne, Janick   -
B - B25 13.08 13:30 15 8 Schwab, Martin  8 vs 6  Doussos, Thomas   -
B - B26 13.08 13:30 4 8 Ahonen, Tomi  8 vs 5  Kaksonen, Henri   -
B - B27 13.08 13:30 13 8 Laakso, Pauli  8 vs 4  Piergiovanni, Davy   -
B - B28 13.08 13:30 23 8 Tetec, Zvonko  8 vs 5  Damm, Thomas   -
C - C25 13.08 13:30 8 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 3  Luca, Gabor   -
C - C26 13.08 13:30 3 8 Abdik, Onur  4 vs 8  Neves, Antonio  -
C - C27 13.08 13:30 5 8 Kablukov, Mikhail  2 vs 8  Gennissen, Marinus  -
C - C28 13.08 13:30 16 8 Nilsen, Jorgen  5 vs 8  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
D - D25 13.08 13:30 1 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 6  Konnaris, Kostas   -
D - D26 13.08 13:30 22 8 Valoroso, Marcello  4 vs 8  Petroni, Fabio  -
D - D27 13.08 13:30 24 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 3  Kubat, Cesur   -
D - D28 13.08 13:30 19 8 Cerimagic, Dino  8 vs 7  Azar, Senharip   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 14.08 09:00 17 8 Manojlovic, Sascha  6 vs 8  Marsalo, Jiri  -
A - A30 14.08 09:00 18 8 Doroslovac, Rado  7 vs 8  Kola, Argile  -
A - A31 14.08 09:00 19 8 Saltnes, Espen  8 vs 3  Schmidt, Jesper   -
A - A32 14.08 09:00 20 8 Erdelyi, Gabor  8 vs 3  Hartikainen, Marko   -
B - B29 14.08 09:00 21 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 1  Sozalp, Hasan   -
B - B30 14.08 09:00 22 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  8 vs 6  Andersson, Glenn   -
B - B31 14.08 09:00 23 8 Stark, Michael  8 vs 5  Silic, Berislav   -
B - B32 14.08 09:00 24 8 Gracin, Vedran  4 vs 8  Radakovits, Thomas  -
C - C29 14.08 09:00 8 8 Kesen, Riza  8 vs 7  Buccoliero, Daniele   -
C - C30 14.08 09:00 9 8 Weichart, Markus  1 vs 8  Toivonen, Markku  -
C - C31 14.08 09:00 10 8 Margola, Giorgio  3 vs DIS  Devruscian, Marco   -
C - C32 14.08 09:00 11 8 Dimroshi, Erjon  0 vs 8  Elfroos, Mats  -
D - D29 14.08 09:00 1 8 Forster, Frank  8 vs 5  Ericson, Stefan   -
D - D30 14.08 09:00 2 8 van Adrichem, Ronald  6 vs 8  Cserhati, Zsolt  -
D - D31 14.08 09:00 12 8 Bedir, Murat-Can  6 vs 8  Schaerer, Marcel  -
D - D32 14.08 09:00 3 8 Worung, Jimmy  8 vs 6  Lisik, Zdenko   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 14.08 10:30 10 8 Marsalo, Jiri  8 vs 4  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -
A - A34 14.08 10:30 19 8 Kola, Argile  2 vs 8  Trudnowski, Maciej  -
A - A35 14.08 10:30 20 8 Saltnes, Espen  6 vs 8  Nagy, Csaba  -
A - A36 14.08 10:30 1 8 Erdelyi, Gabor  8 vs 0  Navne, Janick   -
B - B33 14.08 10:30 24 8 Karttunen, Sami  8 vs 3  Doussos, Thomas   -
B - B34 14.08 10:30 22 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  8 vs 6  Kaksonen, Henri   -
B - B35 14.08 10:30 8 8 Stark, Michael  6 vs 8  Piergiovanni, Davy  -
B - B36 14.08 10:30 21 8 Radakovits, Thomas  2 vs 8  Damm, Thomas  -
C - C33 14.08 10:30 9 8 Kesen, Riza  8 vs 0  Luca, Gabor   -
C - C34 14.08 10:30 6 8 Toivonen, Markku  8 vs 4  Abdik, Onur   -
C - C35 14.08 10:30 4 8 Margola, Giorgio  8 vs 4  Kablukov, Mikhail   -
C - C36 14.08 10:30 5 8 Elfroos, Mats  8 vs 3  Nilsen, Jorgen   -
D - D33 14.08 10:30 7 8 Forster, Frank  7 vs 8  Konnaris, Kostas  -
D - D34 14.08 10:30 2 8 Cserhati, Zsolt  3 vs 8  Valoroso, Marcello  -
D - D35 14.08 10:30 23 8 Schaerer, Marcel  4 vs 8  Kubat, Cesur  -
D - D36 14.08 10:30 3 8 Worung, Jimmy  6 vs 8  Azar, Senharip  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 14.08 12:30 1 8 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 2  Trudnowski, Maciej   -
SE - 02 14.08 12:30 2 8 Karttunen, Sami  1 vs 8  Keller, Jan  -
SE - 03 14.08 12:30 3 8 Tot, Sandor  8 vs 4  Konnaris, Kostas   -
SE - 04 14.08 12:30 5 8 Margola, Giorgio  3 vs 8  Telfer, James  -
SE - 05 14.08 12:30 4 8 Schwab, Martin  8 vs 7  Nagy, Csaba   -
SE - 06 14.08 12:30 10 8 Damm, Thomas  6 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
SE - 07 14.08 12:30 11 8 Laakso, Pauli  2 vs 8  Azar, Senharip  -
SE - 08 14.08 12:30 12 8 Valoroso, Marcello  8 vs 4  Tetec, Zvonko   -
SE - 09 14.08 12:30 17 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 5  Elfroos, Mats   -
SE - 10 14.08 12:30 18 8 Toivonen, Markku  8 vs 5  Neves, Antonio   -
SE - 11 14.08 12:30 19 8 Gennissen, Marinus  8 vs 1  Marsalo, Jiri   -
SE - 12 14.08 12:30 20 8 Aygunlu, Rustem  1 vs 8  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
SE - 13 14.08 12:30 21 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 2  Erdelyi, Gabor   -
SE - 14 14.08 12:30 22 8 Piergiovanni, Davy  8 vs 6  Petroni, Fabio   -
SE - 15 14.08 12:30 23 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 4  Kesen, Riza   -
SE - 16 14.08 12:30 24 8 Kubat, Cesur  5 vs 8  Cerimagic, Dino  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 15.08 09:00 1 8 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 8  Keller, Jan  -
SE - 18 15.08 09:00 2 8 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 8  Telfer, James  -
SE - 19 15.08 09:00 3 8 Schwab, Martin  3 vs 8  Ahonen, Tomi  -
SE - 20 15.08 09:00 4 8 Azar, Senharip  8 vs 3  Valoroso, Marcello   -
SE - 21 15.08 09:00 5 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 4  Toivonen, Markku   -
SE - 22 15.08 09:00 6 8 Gennissen, Marinus  8 vs 6  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
SE - 23 15.08 09:00 7 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 3  Piergiovanni, Davy   -
SE - 24 15.08 09:00 22 8 Habo, Alex  8 vs 7  Cerimagic, Dino   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 15.08 11:00 1 8 Keller, Jan  8 vs 3  Telfer, James   -
SE - 26 15.08 11:00 3 8 Ahonen, Tomi  5 vs 8  Azar, Senharip  -
SE - 27 15.08 11:00 2 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 5  Gennissen, Marinus   -
SE - 28 15.08 11:00 4 8 Kristiansen, Vegar  8 vs 1  Habo, Alex   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 15.08 13:00 3 8 Keller, Jan  8 vs 3  Azar, Senharip   -
SE - 30 15.08 13:00 1 8 Pereira, Manuel  8 vs 7  Kristiansen, Vegar   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 15.08 15:00 1 8 Keller, Jan  8 vs 3  Pereira, Manuel