Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A01 11.08 09:00 10 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 4 vs 7 SLO  Doroslovac, Rado  Approved -
A - A02 - - - 7 Marsalo, Jiri  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
A - A03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Andersson, Glenn  Approved -
A - A04 - - - 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
A - A05 11.08 09:00 11 7 Tetec, Zvonko  CRO 7 vs 5 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha   Approved -
A - A06 - - - 7 Nykanen, Jouni  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
A - A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CRO  Gracin, Vedran  Approved -
A - A08 11.08 09:00 12 7 Bjerke, Tom  NOR 7 vs 5 ALB  Lengu, Gentian   Approved -
B - B01 11.08 09:00 13 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 0 TUR  Kesen, Riza   Approved -
B - B02 - - - 7 Korpela, Simo  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
B - B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
B - B04 11.08 09:00 14 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 7 vs 2 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy   Approved -
B - B05 11.08 09:00 15 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 7 vs 2 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem   Approved -
B - B06 - - - 7 Forster, Frank  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
B - B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
B - B08 11.08 09:00 16 7 Konnaris, Kostas  CYP 7 vs 5 HUN  Erdelyi, Gabor   Approved -
C - C01 11.08 09:00 17 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 6 vs 7 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can  Approved -
C - C02 - - - 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
C - C03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
C - C04 11.08 09:00 18 7 Simon, Aleksandr  RUS 3 vs 7 NED  Gennissen, Marinus  Approved -
C - C05 11.08 09:00 19 7 Damm, Thomas  GER 7 vs 5 FIN  Kaksonen, Henri   Approved -
C - C06 - - - 7 Sozalp, Hasan  TNC 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
C - C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Saltnes, Espen  Approved -
C - C08 11.08 09:00 20 7 Ahonen, Tomi  FIN 7 vs 1 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko   Approved -
D - D01 11.08 09:00 21 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 1 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
D - D02 - - - 7 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
D - D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile  Approved -
D - D04 11.08 09:00 22 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  SUI 3 vs 7 SWE  Elfroos, Mats  Approved -
D - D05 11.08 09:00 23 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 7 vs 0 NED  van Adrichem, Ronald   Approved -
D - D06 - - - 7 Toivonen, Markku  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
D - D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy  Approved -
D - D08 11.08 09:00 24 7 Schaerer, Marcel  SUI 7 vs 1 HUN  Luca, Gabor   Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A09 11.08 10:45 2 7 Doussos, Thomas  GER 4 vs 7 SLO  Doroslovac, Rado  Approved -
A - A10 11.08 09:00 9 7 Marsalo, Jiri  FIN 7 vs 4 TUR  Kubat, Cesur   Approved -
A - A11 11.08 09:00 8 7 Trudnowski, Maciej  POL 6 vs 7 SWE  Andersson, Glenn  Approved -
A - A12 11.08 09:00 7 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 7 vs 2 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A   Approved -
A - A13 11.08 10:45 11 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 2 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko   Approved -
A - A14 11.08 09:00 6 7 Nykanen, Jouni  FIN 7 vs 1 RUS  Kablukov, Mikhail   Approved -
A - A15 11.08 09:00 4 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 3 CRO  Gracin, Vedran   Approved -
A - A16 11.08 10:45 12 7 Bjerke, Tom  NOR 0 vs FF HUN  Szekely, Alin   Approved -
B - B09 11.08 10:45 4 7 Weichart, Markus  AUT 2 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
B - B10 11.08 09:00 5 7 Korpela, Simo  FIN 7 vs 1 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon   Approved -
B - B11 11.08 09:00 3 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  NOR 1 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
B - B12 11.08 10:45 6 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 7 vs 6 SWE  Ericson, Stefan   Approved -
B - B13 11.08 10:45 7 7 Stark, Michael  AUT 1 vs 7 POR  Neves, Antonio  Approved -
B - B14 11.08 09:00 2 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 2 ITA  Devruscian, Marco   Approved -
B - B15 11.08 09:00 1 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 1 vs 7 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
B - B16 11.08 10:45 16 7 Konnaris, Kostas  CYP 7 vs 6 CRO  Silic, Berislav   Approved -
C - C09 11.08 10:45 17 7 Schwab, Martin  GER 6 vs 7 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can  Approved -
C - C10 11.08 10:45 21 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 7 vs 1 SVK  Lisik, Zdenko   Approved -
C - C11 11.08 10:45 5 7 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 5 vs 7 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
C - C12 11.08 10:45 18 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 6 vs 7 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
C - C13 11.08 10:45 8 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  HUN 6 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas  Approved -
C - C14 11.08 10:45 3 7 Sozalp, Hasan  TNC 1 vs 7 HUN  Habo, Alex  Approved -
C - C15 11.08 10:45 20 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 3 vs 7 NOR  Saltnes, Espen  Approved -
C - C16 11.08 10:45 15 7 Ahonen, Tomi  FIN 7 vs 5 FIN  Taavila, Arto   Approved -
D - D09 11.08 10:45 14 7 Kaivonen, Tero  FIN 1 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -
D - D10 11.08 10:45 1 7 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 7 vs 4 NOR  Aralden, Dag-Joran   Approved -
D - D11 11.08 10:45 13 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 7 vs 3 ALB  Kola, Argile   Approved -
D - D12 11.08 10:45 10 7 Elfroos, Mats  SWE 4 vs 7 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas  Approved -
D - D13 11.08 10:45 22 7 Alho, Janne  FIN 2 vs 7 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
D - D14 11.08 10:45 24 7 Toivonen, Markku  FIN 3 vs 7 ITA  Salzano, Angelo  Approved -
D - D15 11.08 10:45 23 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 7 vs 3 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy   Approved -
D - D16 11.08 10:45 19 7 Schaerer, Marcel  SUI 2 vs 7 NED  Telfer, James  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A17 11.08 13:00 5 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 1 HUN  Szekely, Alin   Approved -
A - A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CRO  Gracin, Vedran  Approved -
A - A19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Kablukov, Mikhail  Approved -
A - A20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko  Approved -
A - A21 11.08 13:00 15 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  SUI 5 vs 7 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -
A - A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej  Approved -
A - A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Kubat, Cesur  Approved -
A - A24 11.08 13:00 7 7 Lengu, Gentian  ALB 4 vs 7 GER  Doussos, Thomas  Approved -
B - B17 11.08 13:00 16 7 Kesen, Riza  TUR 1 vs 7 CRO  Silic, Berislav  Approved -
B - B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper  Approved -
B - B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Devruscian, Marco  Approved -
B - B20 11.08 13:00 17 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  ITA 7 vs 2 AUT  Stark, Michael   Approved -
B - B21 11.08 13:00 10 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 3 vs 7 SWE  Ericson, Stefan  Approved -
B - B22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Nilsen, Jorgen  Approved -
B - B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon  Approved -
B - B24 11.08 13:00 19 7 Erdelyi, Gabor  HUN 7 vs 2 AUT  Weichart, Markus   Approved -
C - C17 11.08 13:00 23 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 7 vs 4 FIN  Taavila, Arto   Approved -
C - C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
C - C19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sozalp, Hasan  Approved -
C - C20 11.08 13:00 20 7 Simon, Aleksandr  RUS 7 vs 5 HUN  Cserhati, Zsolt   Approved -
C - C21 11.08 13:00 21 7 Kaksonen, Henri  FIN 4 vs 7 NED  Gennissen, Marinus  Approved -
C - C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Margola, Giorgio  Approved -
C - C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SVK  Lisik, Zdenko  Approved -
C - C24 11.08 13:00 6 7 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 7 vs 4 GER  Schwab, Martin   Approved -
D - D17 11.08 13:00 22 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 6 vs 7 SUI  Schaerer, Marcel  Approved -
D - D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy  Approved -
D - D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Toivonen, Markku  Approved -
D - D20 11.08 13:00 24 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  SUI 7 vs 3 FIN  Alho, Janne   Approved -
D - D21 11.08 13:00 11 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 7 vs 3 SWE  Elfroos, Mats   Approved -
D - D22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile  Approved -
D - D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Aralden, Dag-Joran  Approved -
D - D24 11.08 13:00 1 7 Luca, Gabor  HUN 4 vs 7 FIN  Kaivonen, Tero  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A25 12.08 09:00 2 7 Doroslovac, Rado  SLO 7 vs 5 FIN  Marsalo, Jiri   Approved -
A - A26 12.08 09:00 3 7 Andersson, Glenn  SWE 5 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
A - A27 12.08 09:00 4 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 5 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni   Approved -
A - A28 12.08 09:00 5 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 4 NOR  Bjerke, Tom   Approved -
B - B25 12.08 09:00 6 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 2 FIN  Korpela, Simo   Approved -
B - B26 12.08 09:00 7 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 3 HUN  Nagy, Csaba   Approved -
B - B27 12.08 09:00 8 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 1 vs 7 GER  Forster, Frank  Approved -
B - B28 12.08 09:00 9 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 5 CYP  Konnaris, Kostas   Approved -
C - C25 12.08 09:00 10 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  TUR 6 vs 7 DEN  Navne, Janick  Approved -
C - C26 12.08 09:00 19 7 Laakso, Pauli  FIN 7 vs 0 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
C - C27 12.08 09:00 20 7 Damm, Thomas  GER 2 vs 7 HUN  Habo, Alex  Approved -
C - C28 12.08 09:00 21 7 Saltnes, Espen  NOR 6 vs 7 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi  Approved -
D - D25 12.08 09:00 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 1 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
D - D26 12.08 09:00 22 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 7 vs 2 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas   Approved -
D - D27 12.08 09:00 23 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 6 vs 7 ITA  Salzano, Angelo  Approved -
D - D28 12.08 09:00 24 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 7 vs 3 NED  Telfer, James   Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A29 12.08 10:45 15 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 3 CRO  Gracin, Vedran   Approved -
A - A30 12.08 10:45 16 7 Kablukov, Mikhail  RUS 5 vs 7 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko  Approved -
A - A31 12.08 10:45 17 7 Konuklu, Emir A  TNC 4 vs 7 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej  Approved -
A - A32 12.08 10:45 18 7 Kubat, Cesur  TUR 4 vs 7 GER  Doussos, Thomas  Approved -
B - B29 12.08 10:45 9 7 Silic, Berislav  CRO 6 vs 7 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper  Approved -
B - B30 12.08 10:45 6 7 Devruscian, Marco  ITA 4 vs 7 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy  Approved -
B - B31 12.08 10:45 8 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 7 vs 5 NOR  Nilsen, Jorgen   Approved -
B - B32 12.08 10:45 20 7 Dimroshi, Erjon  ALB 1 vs 7 HUN  Erdelyi, Gabor  Approved -
C - C29 12.08 10:45 22 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 3 vs 7 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
C - C30 12.08 10:45 7 7 Sozalp, Hasan  TNC 2 vs 7 RUS  Simon, Aleksandr  Approved -
C - C31 12.08 10:45 1 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 7 vs 6 ITA  Margola, Giorgio   Approved -
C - C32 12.08 10:45 19 7 Lisik, Zdenko  SVK 6 vs 7 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko  Approved -
D - D29 12.08 10:45 3 7 Schaerer, Marcel  SUI 7 vs 6 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy   Approved -
D - D30 12.08 10:45 5 7 Toivonen, Markku  FIN 4 vs 7 SUI  Buccoliero, Daniele  Approved -
D - D31 12.08 10:45 24 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 7 vs 5 ALB  Kola, Argile   Approved -
D - D32 12.08 10:45 21 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  NOR 7 vs 5 FIN  Kaivonen, Tero   Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A - A33 12.08 14:15 4 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 4 FIN  Marsalo, Jiri   Approved -
A - A34 12.08 14:15 11 7 Tetec, Zvonko  CRO 4 vs 7 SWE  Andersson, Glenn  Approved -
A - A35 12.08 14:15 6 7 Trudnowski, Maciej  POL 2 vs 7 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
A - A36 12.08 14:15 7 7 Doussos, Thomas  GER 6 vs 7 NOR  Bjerke, Tom  Approved -
B - B33 12.08 14:15 13 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 7 vs 1 FIN  Korpela, Simo   Approved -
B - B34 12.08 14:15 22 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  ITA 7 vs 1 HUN  Nagy, Csaba   Approved -
B - B35 12.08 14:15 2 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 3 vs 7 POR  Neves, Antonio  Approved -
B - B36 12.08 14:15 1 7 Erdelyi, Gabor  HUN 7 vs 5 CYP  Konnaris, Kostas   Approved -
C - C33 12.08 14:15 23 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 7 vs 6 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can   Approved -
C - C34 12.08 14:15 3 7 Simon, Aleksandr  RUS 2 vs 7 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
C - C35 12.08 14:15 24 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 2 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas  Approved -
C - C36 12.08 14:15 21 7 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 4 vs 7 NOR  Saltnes, Espen  Approved -
D - D33 12.08 14:15 9 7 Schaerer, Marcel  SUI 4 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
D - D34 12.08 14:15 15 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  SUI 1 vs 7 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas  Approved -
D - D35 12.08 14:15 5 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 3 vs 7 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
D - D36 12.08 14:15 20 7 Aralden, Dag-Joran  NOR 0 vs 7 NED  Telfer, James  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 01 12.08 16:30 1 7 Doroslovac, Rado  SLO 7 vs 3 HUN  Erdelyi, Gabor   Approved -
SE - 02 12.08 16:30 2 7 Telfer, James  NED 6 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
SE - 03 12.08 16:30 3 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 1 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper   Approved -
SE - 04 12.08 16:30 4 7 Nykanen, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 7 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar  Approved -
SE - 05 12.08 16:30 5 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 1 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy   Approved -
SE - 06 12.08 16:30 6 7 Damm, Thomas  GER 2 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
SE - 07 12.08 16:30 7 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 3 GER  Gross, Steffen   Approved -
SE - 08 12.08 16:30 9 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 7 vs 6 HUN  Tot, Sandor   Approved -
SE - 09 12.08 16:30 11 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 7 vs 5 NOR  Bjerke, Tom   Approved -
SE - 10 12.08 16:30 12 7 Andersson, Glenn  SWE 7 vs 6 FIN  Laakso, Pauli   Approved -
SE - 11 12.08 16:30 13 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 7 vs 4 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas   Approved -
SE - 12 12.08 16:30 14 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 7 vs 5 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi   Approved -
SE - 13 12.08 16:30 15 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 6 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
SE - 14 12.08 16:30 16 7 Neves, Antonio  POR 7 vs 5 ITA  Valoroso, Marcello   Approved -
SE - 15 12.08 16:30 17 7 Salzano, Angelo  ITA 2 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
SE - 16 12.08 16:30 18 7 Saltnes, Espen  NOR 3 vs 7 ITA  Boni, GianLuca  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 17 12.08 18:30 5 7 Doroslovac, Rado  SLO 4 vs 7 FIN  Karttunen, Sami  Approved -
SE - 18 12.08 18:30 2 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 6 NOR  Kristiansen, Vegar   Approved -
SE - 19 12.08 18:30 1 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 4 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
SE - 20 12.08 18:30 4 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 5 NED  Worung, Jimmy   Approved -
SE - 21 12.08 18:30 24 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 7 vs 3 SWE  Andersson, Glenn   Approved -
SE - 22 12.08 18:30 23 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 7 vs 2 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino   Approved -
SE - 23 12.08 18:30 22 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 4 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
SE - 24 12.08 18:30 3 7 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 6 vs 7 ITA  Boni, GianLuca  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 25 13.08 16:00 2 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 7 vs 3 DEN  Keller, Jan   Approved -
SE - 26 13.08 16:00 4 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 3 GER  Forster, Frank   Approved -
SE - 27 13.08 16:00 3 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 6 vs 7 HUN  Habo, Alex  Approved -
SE - 28 13.08 16:00 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 0 ITA  Boni, GianLuca   Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 29 13.08 18:00 1 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 6 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
SE - 30 13.08 18:00 3 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 2 vs 7 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  Approved -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE - 31 13.08 20:00 1 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 5 GER  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   Approved -