Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 09.08 09:00 20 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  7 vs 1  Damm, Thomas   -
002 - - - 7 Boni, GianLuca  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Konnaris, Kostas  -
004 - - - 7 Schmidt, Jesper  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 09.08 09:00 19 7 Kaksonen, Henri  7 vs 2  Alho, Janne   -
006 - - - 7 Ericson, Stefan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Margola, Giorgio  -
008 09.08 09:00 18 7 Devruscian, Marco  7 vs 5  Lengu, Gentian   -
009 09.08 09:00 17 7 Hartikainen, Marko  7 vs 5  Andersson, Glenn   -
010 - - - 7 Marsalo, Jiri  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
011 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nykanen, Jouni  -
012 09.08 09:00 12 7 Gennissen, Marinus  7 vs 5  Kaivonen, Tero   -
013 09.08 09:00 11 7 Silic, Berislav  2 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -
014 - - - 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
015 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Simon, Aleksandr  -
016 09.08 09:00 10 7 Karttunen, Sami  1 vs 7  Schwab, Martin  -
017 09.08 09:00 9 7 Habo, Alex  4 vs 7  Tetec, Zvonko  -
018 - - - 7 Elfroos, Mats  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
019 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nagy, Csaba  -
020 09.08 09:00 8 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 6  Doussos, Thomas   -
021 09.08 09:00 1 7 Gracin, Vedran  4 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
022 - - - 7 Taavila, Arto  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
023 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon  -
024 09.08 09:00 7 7 Valoroso, Marcello  7 vs 4  Kablukov, Mikhail   -
025 09.08 09:00 6 7 Lisik, Zdenko  3 vs 7  Buccoliero, Daniele  -
026 - - - 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
027 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Navne, Janick  -
028 09.08 09:00 3 7 Luca, Gabor  1 vs 7  Ahonen, Tomi  -
029 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Trudnowski, Maciej  -
030 - - - 7 Tot, Sandor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
031 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Petroni, Fabio  -
032 09.08 09:00 5 7 Abdik, Onur  7 vs 4  Telfer, James   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 09.08 10:45 19 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 5  Piergiovanni, Davy   -
034 09.08 10:45 10 7 Boni, GianLuca  4 vs 7  Erdelyi, Gabor  -
035 09.08 10:45 13 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  3 vs 7  Konnaris, Kostas  -
036 09.08 10:45 14 7 Schmidt, Jesper  7 vs 2  Schaerer, Marcel   -
037 09.08 10:45 20 7 Mosler, Michael  7 vs 4  Kaksonen, Henri   -
038 09.08 10:45 15 7 Ericson, Stefan  7 vs 1  Sozalp, Hasan   -
039 09.08 10:45 16 7 Radakovits, Thomas  6 vs 7  Margola, Giorgio  -
040 09.08 10:45 18 7 Devruscian, Marco  5 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
041 09.08 10:45 9 7 Salzano, Angelo  7 vs 5  Hartikainen, Marko   -
042 09.08 10:45 3 7 Marsalo, Jiri  6 vs 7  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
043 09.08 10:45 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Nykanen, Jouni   -
044 09.08 10:45 7 7 Gennissen, Marinus  0 vs 7  Azar, Senharip  -
045 09.08 10:45 11 7 Korpela, Simo  4 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -
046 09.08 10:45 24 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  7 vs 3  Mikkola, Tommy   -
047 09.08 10:45 21 7 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 6  Simon, Aleksandr   -
048 09.08 10:45 23 7 Schwab, Martin  7 vs 1  Kubat, Cesur   -
049 09.08 10:45 22 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 3  Tetec, Zvonko   -
050 09.08 13:00 15 7 Elfroos, Mats  7 vs 3  Laakso, Pauli   -
051 09.08 13:00 7 7 Kola, Argile  0 vs 7  Nagy, Csaba  -
052 09.08 10:45 17 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 5  Weichart, Markus   -
053 09.08 10:45 2 7 Toivonen, Markku  7 vs 6  Konuklu, Emir A   -
054 09.08 13:00 14 7 Taavila, Arto  7 vs 3  Aygunlu, Rustem   -
055 09.08 13:00 4 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  7 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon   -
056 09.08 10:45 8 7 Valoroso, Marcello  7 vs 3  Stark, Michael   -
057 09.08 10:45 6 7 Doroslovac, Rado  3 vs 7  Buccoliero, Daniele  -
058 09.08 13:00 5 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  5 vs 7  Keller, Jan  -
059 09.08 13:00 8 7 Forster, Frank  7 vs 5  Navne, Janick   -
060 09.08 10:45 4 7 Ahonen, Tomi  7 vs 6  Bjerke, Tom   -
061 09.08 10:45 5 7 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 5  Trudnowski, Maciej   -
062 09.08 13:00 10 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 4  Neves, Antonio   -
063 09.08 13:00 1 7 Saltnes, Espen  7 vs 5  Petroni, Fabio   -
064 09.08 10:45 12 7 Abdik, Onur  7 vs 4  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 09.08 13:00 11 7 Damm, Thomas  7 vs 1  Aralden, Dag-Joran   -
066 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Petroni, Fabio  -
067 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Neves, Antonio  -
068 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Trudnowski, Maciej  -
069 09.08 13:00 12 7 Alho, Janne  7 vs 2  Bjerke, Tom   -
070 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Navne, Janick  -
071 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  van Adrichem, Ronald  -
072 09.08 13:00 13 7 Lengu, Gentian  4 vs 7  Doroslovac, Rado  -
073 09.08 13:00 19 7 Andersson, Glenn  7 vs 6  Stark, Michael   -
074 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon  -
075 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
076 09.08 13:00 9 7 Kaivonen, Tero  2 vs 7  Konuklu, Emir A  -
077 09.08 13:00 17 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 2  Weichart, Markus   -
078 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kola, Argile  -
079 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Laakso, Pauli  -
080 09.08 13:00 21 7 Karttunen, Sami  7 vs 5  Tetec, Zvonko   -
081 09.08 13:00 22 7 Habo, Alex  7 vs 5  Kubat, Cesur   -
082 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Simon, Aleksandr  -
083 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mikkola, Tommy  -
084 09.08 13:00 23 7 Doussos, Thomas  6 vs 7  Korpela, Simo  -
085 09.08 13:00 20 7 Gracin, Vedran  7 vs 5  Gennissen, Marinus   -
086 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nykanen, Jouni  -
087 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Marsalo, Jiri  -
088 09.08 13:00 6 7 Kablukov, Mikhail  7 vs 6  Hartikainen, Marko   -
089 09.08 13:00 18 7 Lisik, Zdenko  3 vs 7  Devruscian, Marco  -
090 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
091 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sozalp, Hasan  -
092 09.08 13:00 16 7 Luca, Gabor  1 vs 7  Kaksonen, Henri  -
093 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schaerer, Marcel  -
094 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bedir, Murat-Can  -
095 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Boni, GianLuca  -
096 09.08 13:00 24 7 Telfer, James  7 vs 1  Piergiovanni, Davy   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 10.08 11:00 24 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 2  Bedir, Murat-Can   -
098 10.08 11:00 3 7 Erdelyi, Gabor  7 vs 1  Andersson, Glenn   -
099 10.08 11:00 20 7 Konnaris, Kostas  7 vs 2  Konuklu, Emir A   -
100 10.08 11:00 5 7 Schmidt, Jesper  7 vs 5  Neves, Antonio   -
101 10.08 11:00 12 7 Mosler, Michael  3 vs 7  Trudnowski, Maciej  -
102 10.08 11:00 2 7 Ericson, Stefan  7 vs 6  Radakovits, Thomas   -
103 10.08 11:00 21 7 Margola, Giorgio  7 vs 3  Sozalp, Hasan   -
104 10.08 11:00 11 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 3  Schaerer, Marcel   -
105 10.08 11:00 6 7 Salzano, Angelo  7 vs 0  Dimroshi, Erjon   -
106 10.08 11:00 1 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  3 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
107 10.08 11:00 18 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 0  Gracin, Vedran   -
108 10.08 11:00 7 7 Azar, Senharip  7 vs 1  Doroslovac, Rado   -
109 10.08 11:00 22 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 1  Silic, Berislav   -
110 10.08 11:00 10 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  6 vs 7  van Adrichem, Ronald  -
111 10.08 11:00 9 7 Szekely, Alin  3 vs 7  Damm, Thomas  -
112 10.08 11:00 8 7 Schwab, Martin  7 vs 2  Laakso, Pauli   -
113 10.08 12:45 6 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 2  Kablukov, Mikhail   -
114 10.08 12:45 16 7 Elfroos, Mats  7 vs 5  Habo, Alex   -
115 10.08 12:45 17 7 Nagy, Csaba  7 vs 2  Devruscian, Marco   -
116 10.08 12:45 22 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 4  Mikkola, Tommy   -
117 10.08 12:45 18 7 Toivonen, Markku  4 vs 7  Aygunlu, Rustem  -
118 10.08 12:45 13 7 Taavila, Arto  4 vs 7  Kaksonen, Henri  -
119 10.08 12:45 7 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  6 vs 7  Petroni, Fabio  -
120 10.08 12:45 9 7 Valoroso, Marcello  6 vs 7  Nykanen, Jouni  -
121 10.08 12:45 11 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  5 vs 7  Navne, Janick  -
122 10.08 12:45 14 7 Keller, Jan  7 vs 2  Marsalo, Jiri   -
123 10.08 12:45 15 7 Forster, Frank  7 vs 4  Simon, Aleksandr   -
124 10.08 12:45 20 7 Ahonen, Tomi  7 vs 3  Korpela, Simo   -
125 10.08 12:45 1 7 Cerimagic, Dino  7 vs 5  Karttunen, Sami   -
126 10.08 12:45 2 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 0  Kola, Argile   -
127 10.08 12:45 8 7 Saltnes, Espen  7 vs 5  Boni, GianLuca   -
128 10.08 12:45 24 7 Abdik, Onur  7 vs 1  Alho, Janne   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 10.08 14:30 19 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 4  Erdelyi, Gabor   -
130 10.08 14:30 12 7 Konnaris, Kostas  6 vs 7  Schmidt, Jesper  -
131 10.08 14:30 24 7 Trudnowski, Maciej  3 vs 7  Ericson, Stefan  -
132 10.08 14:30 21 7 Margola, Giorgio  2 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
133 10.08 14:30 20 7 Salzano, Angelo  2 vs 7  Telfer, James  -
134 10.08 14:30 4 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  1 vs 7  Azar, Senharip  -
135 10.08 14:30 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 3  van Adrichem, Ronald   -
136 10.08 14:30 23 7 Damm, Thomas  5 vs 7  Schwab, Martin  -
137 10.08 14:30 5 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 4  Elfroos, Mats   -
138 10.08 14:30 17 7 Nagy, Csaba  2 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
139 10.08 14:30 6 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  7 vs 5  Kaksonen, Henri   -
140 10.08 14:30 18 7 Petroni, Fabio  7 vs 3  Nykanen, Jouni   -
141 10.08 14:30 3 7 Navne, Janick  3 vs 7  Keller, Jan  -
142 10.08 14:30 16 7 Forster, Frank  7 vs 3  Ahonen, Tomi   -
143 10.08 14:30 9 7 Cerimagic, Dino  3 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -
144 10.08 14:30 14 7 Saltnes, Espen  5 vs 7  Abdik, Onur  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
145 10.08 16:30 2 7 Correia, Henrique  5 vs 7  Schmidt, Jesper  -
146 10.08 16:30 7 7 Ericson, Stefan  1 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
147 10.08 16:30 4 7 Telfer, James  5 vs 7  Azar, Senharip  -
148 10.08 16:30 24 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 6  Schwab, Martin   -
149 10.08 16:30 1 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 3  Gross, Steffen   -
150 10.08 16:30 3 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  0 vs 7  Petroni, Fabio  -
151 10.08 16:30 6 7 Keller, Jan  6 vs 7  Forster, Frank  -
152 10.08 16:30 5 7 Tot, Sandor  7 vs 3  Abdik, Onur   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
153 11.08 15:00 3 7 Schmidt, Jesper  4 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
154 11.08 15:00 2 7 Azar, Senharip  7 vs 3  Pereira, Manuel   -
155 11.08 15:00 1 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  7 vs 6  Petroni, Fabio   -
156 11.08 15:00 4 7 Forster, Frank  3 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
157 11.08 17:00 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  4 vs 7  Azar, Senharip  -
158 11.08 17:00 3 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  4 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
159 11.08 19:00 1 7 Azar, Senharip  3 vs 7  Tot, Sandor  -