Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 09.08 09:00 20 7 Piergiovanni, Davy  ITA 7 vs 1 GER  Damm, Thomas   Approved -
002 - - - 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CYP  Konnaris, Kostas  Approved -
004 - - - 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
005 09.08 09:00 19 7 Kaksonen, Henri  FIN 7 vs 2 FIN  Alho, Janne   Approved -
006 - - - 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Margola, Giorgio  Approved -
008 09.08 09:00 18 7 Devruscian, Marco  ITA 7 vs 5 ALB  Lengu, Gentian   Approved -
009 09.08 09:00 17 7 Hartikainen, Marko  FIN 7 vs 5 SWE  Andersson, Glenn   Approved -
010 - - - 7 Marsalo, Jiri  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
011 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
012 09.08 09:00 12 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 7 vs 5 FIN  Kaivonen, Tero   Approved -
013 09.08 09:00 11 7 Silic, Berislav  CRO 2 vs 7 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
014 - - - 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  HUN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
015 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Simon, Aleksandr  Approved -
016 09.08 09:00 10 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 1 vs 7 GER  Schwab, Martin  Approved -
017 09.08 09:00 9 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 4 vs 7 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko  Approved -
018 - - - 7 Elfroos, Mats  SWE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
019 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 HUN  Nagy, Csaba  Approved -
020 09.08 09:00 8 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 6 GER  Doussos, Thomas   Approved -
021 09.08 09:00 1 7 Gracin, Vedran  CRO 4 vs 7 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -
022 - - - 7 Taavila, Arto  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
023 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon  Approved -
024 09.08 09:00 7 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 7 vs 4 RUS  Kablukov, Mikhail   Approved -
025 09.08 09:00 6 7 Lisik, Zdenko  SVK 3 vs 7 SUI  Buccoliero, Daniele  Approved -
026 - - - 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
027 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Navne, Janick  Approved -
028 09.08 09:00 3 7 Luca, Gabor  HUN 1 vs 7 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi  Approved -
029 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej  Approved -
030 - - - 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
031 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
032 09.08 09:00 5 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 7 vs 4 NED  Telfer, James   Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 09.08 10:45 19 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 5 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy   Approved -
034 09.08 10:45 10 7 Boni, GianLuca  ITA 4 vs 7 HUN  Erdelyi, Gabor  Approved -
035 09.08 10:45 13 7 Bedir, Murat-Can  TUR 3 vs 7 CYP  Konnaris, Kostas  Approved -
036 09.08 10:45 14 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 7 vs 2 SUI  Schaerer, Marcel   Approved -
037 09.08 10:45 20 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 7 vs 4 FIN  Kaksonen, Henri   Approved -
038 09.08 10:45 15 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 7 vs 1 TNC  Sozalp, Hasan   Approved -
039 09.08 10:45 16 7 Radakovits, Thomas  AUT 6 vs 7 ITA  Margola, Giorgio  Approved -
040 09.08 10:45 18 7 Devruscian, Marco  ITA 5 vs 7 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
041 09.08 10:45 9 7 Salzano, Angelo  ITA 7 vs 5 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko   Approved -
042 09.08 10:45 3 7 Marsalo, Jiri  FIN 6 vs 7 SUI  Manojlovic, Sascha  Approved -
043 09.08 10:45 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 2 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni   Approved -
044 09.08 10:45 7 7 Gennissen, Marinus  NED 0 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
045 09.08 10:45 11 7 Korpela, Simo  FIN 4 vs 7 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
046 09.08 10:45 24 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  HUN 7 vs 3 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy   Approved -
047 09.08 10:45 21 7 Szekely, Alin  HUN 7 vs 6 RUS  Simon, Aleksandr   Approved -
048 09.08 10:45 23 7 Schwab, Martin  GER 7 vs 1 TUR  Kubat, Cesur   Approved -
049 09.08 10:45 22 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 3 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko   Approved -
050 09.08 13:00 15 7 Elfroos, Mats  SWE 7 vs 3 FIN  Laakso, Pauli   Approved -
051 09.08 13:00 7 7 Kola, Argile  ALB 0 vs 7 HUN  Nagy, Csaba  Approved -
052 09.08 10:45 17 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 5 AUT  Weichart, Markus   Approved -
053 09.08 10:45 2 7 Toivonen, Markku  FIN 7 vs 6 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A   Approved -
054 09.08 13:00 14 7 Taavila, Arto  FIN 7 vs 3 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem   Approved -
055 09.08 13:00 4 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  NOR 7 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon   Approved -
056 09.08 10:45 8 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 7 vs 3 AUT  Stark, Michael   Approved -
057 09.08 10:45 6 7 Doroslovac, Rado  SLO 3 vs 7 SUI  Buccoliero, Daniele  Approved -
058 09.08 13:00 5 7 van Adrichem, Ronald  NED 5 vs 7 DEN  Keller, Jan  Approved -
059 09.08 13:00 8 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 5 DEN  Navne, Janick   Approved -
060 09.08 10:45 4 7 Ahonen, Tomi  FIN 7 vs 6 NOR  Bjerke, Tom   Approved -
061 09.08 10:45 5 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 7 vs 5 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej   Approved -
062 09.08 13:00 10 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 4 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
063 09.08 13:00 1 7 Saltnes, Espen  NOR 7 vs 5 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
064 09.08 10:45 12 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 7 vs 4 NOR  Aralden, Dag-Joran   Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 09.08 13:00 11 7 Damm, Thomas  GER 7 vs 1 NOR  Aralden, Dag-Joran   Approved -
066 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
067 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Neves, Antonio  Approved -
068 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej  Approved -
069 09.08 13:00 12 7 Alho, Janne  FIN 7 vs 2 NOR  Bjerke, Tom   Approved -
070 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 DEN  Navne, Janick  Approved -
071 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  van Adrichem, Ronald  Approved -
072 09.08 13:00 13 7 Lengu, Gentian  ALB 4 vs 7 SLO  Doroslovac, Rado  Approved -
073 09.08 13:00 19 7 Andersson, Glenn  SWE 7 vs 6 AUT  Stark, Michael   Approved -
074 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon  Approved -
075 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem  Approved -
076 09.08 13:00 9 7 Kaivonen, Tero  FIN 2 vs 7 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A  Approved -
077 09.08 13:00 17 7 Silic, Berislav  CRO 7 vs 2 AUT  Weichart, Markus   Approved -
078 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile  Approved -
079 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Laakso, Pauli  Approved -
080 09.08 13:00 21 7 Karttunen, Sami  FIN 7 vs 5 CRO  Tetec, Zvonko   Approved -
081 09.08 13:00 22 7 Habo, Alex  HUN 7 vs 5 TUR  Kubat, Cesur   Approved -
082 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Simon, Aleksandr  Approved -
083 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy  Approved -
084 09.08 13:00 23 7 Doussos, Thomas  GER 6 vs 7 FIN  Korpela, Simo  Approved -
085 09.08 13:00 20 7 Gracin, Vedran  CRO 7 vs 5 NED  Gennissen, Marinus   Approved -
086 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
087 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Marsalo, Jiri  Approved -
088 09.08 13:00 6 7 Kablukov, Mikhail  RUS 7 vs 6 FIN  Hartikainen, Marko   Approved -
089 09.08 13:00 18 7 Lisik, Zdenko  SVK 3 vs 7 ITA  Devruscian, Marco  Approved -
090 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas  Approved -
091 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sozalp, Hasan  Approved -
092 09.08 13:00 16 7 Luca, Gabor  HUN 1 vs 7 FIN  Kaksonen, Henri  Approved -
093 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Schaerer, Marcel  Approved -
094 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can  Approved -
095 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Boni, GianLuca  Approved -
096 09.08 13:00 24 7 Telfer, James  NED 7 vs 1 ITA  Piergiovanni, Davy   Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 10.08 11:00 24 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 2 TUR  Bedir, Murat-Can   Approved -
098 10.08 11:00 3 7 Erdelyi, Gabor  HUN 7 vs 1 SWE  Andersson, Glenn   Approved -
099 10.08 11:00 20 7 Konnaris, Kostas  CYP 7 vs 2 TNC  Konuklu, Emir A   Approved -
100 10.08 11:00 5 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 7 vs 5 POR  Neves, Antonio   Approved -
101 10.08 11:00 12 7 Mosler, Michael  AUT 3 vs 7 POL  Trudnowski, Maciej  Approved -
102 10.08 11:00 2 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 7 vs 6 AUT  Radakovits, Thomas   Approved -
103 10.08 11:00 21 7 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 7 vs 3 TNC  Sozalp, Hasan   Approved -
104 10.08 11:00 11 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 7 vs 3 SUI  Schaerer, Marcel   Approved -
105 10.08 11:00 6 7 Salzano, Angelo  ITA 7 vs 0 ALB  Dimroshi, Erjon   Approved -
106 10.08 11:00 1 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  SUI 3 vs 7 NED  Telfer, James  Approved -
107 10.08 11:00 18 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 7 vs 0 CRO  Gracin, Vedran   Approved -
108 10.08 11:00 7 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 1 SLO  Doroslovac, Rado   Approved -
109 10.08 11:00 22 7 Pereira, Manuel  POR 7 vs 1 CRO  Silic, Berislav   Approved -
110 10.08 11:00 10 7 Cserhati, Zsolt  HUN 6 vs 7 NED  van Adrichem, Ronald  Approved -
111 10.08 11:00 9 7 Szekely, Alin  HUN 3 vs 7 GER  Damm, Thomas  Approved -
112 10.08 11:00 8 7 Schwab, Martin  GER 7 vs 2 FIN  Laakso, Pauli   Approved -
113 10.08 12:45 6 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 2 RUS  Kablukov, Mikhail   Approved -
114 10.08 12:45 16 7 Elfroos, Mats  SWE 7 vs 5 HUN  Habo, Alex   Approved -
115 10.08 12:45 17 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 7 vs 2 ITA  Devruscian, Marco   Approved -
116 10.08 12:45 22 7 Gross, Steffen  GER 7 vs 4 FIN  Mikkola, Tommy   Approved -
117 10.08 12:45 18 7 Toivonen, Markku  FIN 4 vs 7 TNC  Aygunlu, Rustem  Approved -
118 10.08 12:45 13 7 Taavila, Arto  FIN 4 vs 7 FIN  Kaksonen, Henri  Approved -
119 10.08 12:45 7 7 Nilsen, Jorgen  NOR 6 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
120 10.08 12:45 9 7 Valoroso, Marcello  ITA 6 vs 7 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni  Approved -
121 10.08 12:45 11 7 Buccoliero, Daniele  SUI 5 vs 7 DEN  Navne, Janick  Approved -
122 10.08 12:45 14 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 7 vs 2 FIN  Marsalo, Jiri   Approved -
123 10.08 12:45 15 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 4 RUS  Simon, Aleksandr   Approved -
124 10.08 12:45 20 7 Ahonen, Tomi  FIN 7 vs 3 FIN  Korpela, Simo   Approved -
125 10.08 12:45 1 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 7 vs 5 FIN  Karttunen, Sami   Approved -
126 10.08 12:45 2 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 0 ALB  Kola, Argile   Approved -
127 10.08 12:45 8 7 Saltnes, Espen  NOR 7 vs 5 ITA  Boni, GianLuca   Approved -
128 10.08 12:45 24 7 Abdik, Onur  TUR 7 vs 1 FIN  Alho, Janne   Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 10.08 14:30 19 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 7 vs 4 HUN  Erdelyi, Gabor   Approved -
130 10.08 14:30 12 7 Konnaris, Kostas  CYP 6 vs 7 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper  Approved -
131 10.08 14:30 24 7 Trudnowski, Maciej  POL 3 vs 7 SWE  Ericson, Stefan  Approved -
132 10.08 14:30 21 7 Margola, Giorgio  ITA 2 vs 7 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
133 10.08 14:30 20 7 Salzano, Angelo  ITA 2 vs 7 NED  Telfer, James  Approved -
134 10.08 14:30 4 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  GER 1 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
135 10.08 14:30 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  POR 7 vs 3 NED  van Adrichem, Ronald   Approved -
136 10.08 14:30 23 7 Damm, Thomas  GER 5 vs 7 GER  Schwab, Martin  Approved -
137 10.08 14:30 5 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 4 SWE  Elfroos, Mats   Approved -
138 10.08 14:30 17 7 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 2 vs 7 GER  Gross, Steffen  Approved -
139 10.08 14:30 6 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 7 vs 5 FIN  Kaksonen, Henri   Approved -
140 10.08 14:30 18 7 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 7 vs 3 FIN  Nykanen, Jouni   Approved -
141 10.08 14:30 3 7 Navne, Janick  DEN 3 vs 7 DEN  Keller, Jan  Approved -
142 10.08 14:30 16 7 Forster, Frank  GER 7 vs 3 FIN  Ahonen, Tomi   Approved -
143 10.08 14:30 9 7 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 3 vs 7 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
144 10.08 14:30 14 7 Saltnes, Espen  NOR 5 vs 7 TUR  Abdik, Onur  Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
145 10.08 16:30 2 7 Correia, Henrique  POR 5 vs 7 DEN  Schmidt, Jesper  Approved -
146 10.08 16:30 7 7 Ericson, Stefan  SWE 1 vs 7 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
147 10.08 16:30 4 7 Telfer, James  NED 5 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
148 10.08 16:30 24 7 Pereira, Manuel  POR 7 vs 6 GER  Schwab, Martin   Approved -
149 10.08 16:30 1 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 3 GER  Gross, Steffen   Approved -
150 10.08 16:30 3 7 Aygunlu, Rustem  TNC 0 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
151 10.08 16:30 6 7 Keller, Jan  DEN 6 vs 7 GER  Forster, Frank  Approved -
152 10.08 16:30 5 7 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 3 TUR  Abdik, Onur   Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
153 11.08 15:00 3 7 Schmidt, Jesper  DEN 4 vs 7 NED  Worung, Jimmy  Approved -
154 11.08 15:00 2 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 7 vs 3 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
155 11.08 15:00 1 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 7 vs 6 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
156 11.08 15:00 4 7 Forster, Frank  GER 3 vs 7 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
157 11.08 17:00 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  NED 4 vs 7 SWE  Azar, Senharip  Approved -
158 11.08 17:00 3 7 Kristiansen, Vegar  NOR 4 vs 7 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
159 11.08 19:00 1 7 Azar, Senharip  SWE 3 vs 7 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -