Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies     
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 5 Wessel, Susanne  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 13.08 12:00 17 5 Andersson, Ulrika  SWE 5 vs 3 GER  Kasper, Hildegard   Approved -
003 13.08 12:00 20 5 Ignesti, Patrizia  ITA 2 vs 5 FIN  Panula, Tuuliina  Approved -
004 13.08 12:00 24 5 Habersaat, Ursula  SUI 0 vs 5 SUI  Oeschger, Monika  Approved -
005 13.08 12:00 8 5 Michl, Karin  GER 5 vs 0 ITA  Bolfelli, Barbara   Approved -
006 13.08 12:00 12 5 Lofgren, Ann-Sofie  SWE 5 vs 2 GER  Jarecki, Monika   Approved -
007 13.08 12:00 3 5 Nieminen, Anne  FIN 2 vs 5 FRA  Rohmer, Nathalie  Approved -
008 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Moscetti, Cristina  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 13.08 13:30 17 5 Wessel, Susanne  GER 5 vs 2 SWE  Andersson, Ulrika   Approved -
010 13.08 13:30 20 5 Panula, Tuuliina  FIN 5 vs 3 SUI  Oeschger, Monika   Approved -
011 13.08 13:30 6 5 Michl, Karin  GER 5 vs 1 SWE  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie   Approved -
012 13.08 13:30 12 5 Rohmer, Nathalie  FRA 0 vs 5 ITA  Moscetti, Cristina  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
013 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Kasper, Hildegard  Approved -
014 13.08 13:30 11 5 Ignesti, Patrizia  ITA 5 vs 0 SUI  Habersaat, Ursula   Approved -
015 13.08 13:30 21 5 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 5 vs 3 GER  Jarecki, Monika   Approved -
016 - - - 5 Nieminen, Anne  FIN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 14.08 09:00 13 5 Kasper, Hildegard  GER 4 vs 5 FRA  Rohmer, Nathalie  Approved -
018 14.08 09:00 6 5 Ignesti, Patrizia  ITA 5 vs 1 SWE  Lofgren, Ann-Sofie   Approved -
019 14.08 09:00 14 5 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 5 vs 1 SUI  Oeschger, Monika   Approved -
020 14.08 09:00 7 5 Nieminen, Anne  FIN 2 vs 5 SWE  Andersson, Ulrika  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
021 14.08 12:30 6 5 Wessel, Susanne  GER 4 vs 5 FIN  Panula, Tuuliina  Approved -
022 14.08 12:30 7 5 Michl, Karin  GER 5 vs 4 ITA  Moscetti, Cristina   Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
023 14.08 12:30 8 5 Rohmer, Nathalie  FRA 3 vs 5 ITA  Ignesti, Patrizia  Approved -
024 14.08 12:30 9 5 Bolfelli, Barbara  ITA 3 vs 5 SWE  Andersson, Ulrika  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 15.08 09:00 24 5 Ignesti, Patrizia  ITA 2 vs 5 GER  Wessel, Susanne  Approved -
026 15.08 09:00 23 5 Andersson, Ulrika  SWE 5 vs 3 ITA  Moscetti, Cristina   Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
027 15.08 13:00 4 5 Panula, Tuuliina  FIN 0 vs 5 SWE  Andersson, Ulrika  Approved -
028 15.08 13:00 2 5 Michl, Karin  GER 4 vs 5 GER  Wessel, Susanne  Approved -

Ladies, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 15.08 15:00 3 5 Andersson, Ulrika  SWE 5 vs 3 GER  Wessel, Susanne   Approved