Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 25.07 09:00 1 75 Kaczmarek, Krzysztof  POL 37 vs 75 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
002 - - - 75 Mrva, Kristian  SVK 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 25.07 09:00 10 75 Trifonov, Egor  RUS 75 vs 51 NED  Knuever, Mitchel   Approved -
004 25.07 09:00 11 75 Thyde, Jeppe  DEN 19 vs 75 CZE  Brancusky, Petr  Approved -
005 25.07 09:00 12 75 Stroem, Micke  FIN 75 vs 48 FIN  Langstroem, Karo   Approved -
006 25.07 09:00 24 75 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 75 vs 42 AUT  Butschek, Manuel   Approved -
007 25.07 09:00 23 75 Shopik, Uladzislau  BLR 66 vs 75 DEN  Lentz, Christoffer  Approved -
008 25.07 09:00 22 75 van Lierop, Jan  NED 75 vs 26 LUX  Van der Weken, Louis   Approved -
009 25.07 09:00 21 75 Menn, Luca  GER 75 vs 12 TNC  Sogular, Enis   Approved -
010 - - - 75 Demollari, Desart  ALB 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
011 25.07 09:00 20 75 Washburn, Calvin  CZE 21 vs 75 DEN  Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  Approved -
012 25.07 09:00 19 75 Krause, Mickey  DEN 75 vs 31 FIN  Virtaranta, Jere   Approved -
013 25.07 09:00 18 75 Gideikis, Rokas  LTU 27 vs 75 NED  Pongers, Quinten  Approved -
014 25.07 09:00 17 75 Matvienko, Vladimir  RUS 11 vs 75 ITA  D Egido, Giulio  Approved -
015 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Blazej, Szymon  Approved -
016 25.07 09:00 13 75 Bregu, Roberto  ALB 13 vs 75 LTU  Zadeikis,Kestutis  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 25.07 13:00 1 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 75 vs 50 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
018 25.07 13:00 9 75 Mrva, Kristian  SVK 24 vs 75 GER  Kohl, Leon  Approved -
019 25.07 13:00 6 75 Nekleenov, Ilia  RUS 75 vs 31 RUS  Trifonov, Egor   Approved -
020 25.07 13:00 10 75 Brancusky, Petr  CZE 45 vs 75 NOR  Thomassen, Simon  Approved -
021 25.07 13:00 11 75 Herman, Pete  GER 75 vs 37 FIN  Stroem, Micke   Approved -
022 25.07 13:00 12 75 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 75 vs 37 ESP  Souto, Jonas   Approved -
023 25.07 13:00 13 75 Ostlund, Kasper  SWE 41 vs 75 DEN  Lentz, Christoffer  Approved -
024 25.07 13:00 21 75 van Lierop, Jan  NED 75 vs 47 NOR  Gangflot, Ole Tobias Tanilon   Approved -
025 25.07 13:00 4 75 Nybakk, Stein Tore C  NOR 63 vs 75 GER  Menn, Luca  Approved -
026 25.07 13:00 14 75 Demollari, Desart  ALB 3 vs 75 NOR  Flage, Gard Eiken  Approved -
027 25.07 13:00 7 75 Kural, Szymon  POL 41 vs 75 DEN  Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  Approved -
028 25.07 13:00 15 75 Krause, Mickey  DEN 75 vs 41 TNC  Cidam, Dogukan   Approved -
029 25.07 13:00 16 75 Amendola, Alessandro  ITA 57 vs 75 NED  Pongers, Quinten  Approved -
030 25.07 13:00 19 75 D Egido, Giulio  ITA 75 vs 23 ALB  Paja, Alban   Approved -
031 25.07 13:00 17 75 Gjoni, Ernesto  ALB 61 vs 75 POL  Blazej, Szymon  Approved -
032 25.07 13:00 3 75 Zadeikis,Kestutis  LTU 61 vs 75 POL  Zielinski, Wiktor  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 25.07 15:00 5 75 Kaczmarek, Krzysztof  POL 21 vs 75 LTU  Zadeikis,Kestutis  Approved -
034 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ALB  Gjoni, Ernesto  Approved -
035 25.07 15:00 3 75 Knuever, Mitchel  NED 75 vs 50 ALB  Paja, Alban   Approved -
036 25.07 15:00 2 75 Thyde, Jeppe  DEN 72 vs 75 ITA  Amendola, Alessandro  Approved -
037 25.07 15:00 6 75 Langstroem, Karo  FIN 75 vs 48 TNC  Cidam, Dogukan   Approved -
038 25.07 15:00 21 75 Butschek, Manuel  AUT 75 vs 69 POL  Kural, Szymon   Approved -
039 25.07 15:00 8 75 Shopik, Uladzislau  BLR 75 vs 17 ALB  Demollari, Desart   Approved -
040 25.07 15:00 17 75 Van der Weken, Louis  LUX 65 vs 75 NOR  Nybakk, Stein Tore C  Approved -
041 25.07 15:00 9 75 Sogular, Enis  TNC 75 vs 59 NOR  Gangflot, Ole Tobias Tanilon   Approved -
042 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Ostlund, Kasper  Approved -
043 25.07 15:00 12 75 Washburn, Calvin  CZE 54 vs 75 ESP  Souto, Jonas  Approved -
044 25.07 15:00 15 75 Virtaranta, Jere  FIN 75 vs 63 FIN  Stroem, Micke   Approved -
045 25.07 15:00 23 75 Gideikis, Rokas  LTU 14 vs 75 CZE  Brancusky, Petr  Approved -
046 25.07 15:00 14 75 Matvienko, Vladimir  RUS 21 vs 75 RUS  Trifonov, Egor  Approved -
047 - - - 75 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SVK  Mrva, Kristian  Approved -
048 25.07 15:00 19 75 Bregu, Roberto  ALB 5 vs 75 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 25.07 17:00 2 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 75 vs 5 NED  Nybakk, Stein Tore C   Approved -
050 25.07 17:00 3 75 Kohl, Leon  GER 75 vs 48 TNC  Sogular, Enis   Approved -
051 25.07 17:00 8 75 Nekleenov, Ilia  RUS 63 vs 75 FIN  Virtaranta, Jere  Approved -
052 25.07 17:00 9 75 Thomassen, Simon  NOR 75 vs 13 ITA  Amendola, Alessandro   Approved -
053 25.07 17:00 10 75 Herman, Pete  GER 75 vs 35 ALB  Gjoni, Ernesto   Approved -
054 25.07 17:00 15 75 Alnar, Mustafa  TNC 75 vs 37 BLR  Shopik, Uladzislau   Approved -
055 25.07 17:00 4 75 Lentz, Christoffer  DEN 75 vs 12 FIN  Langstroem, Karo   Approved -
056 25.07 17:00 6 75 van Lierop, Jan  NED 75 vs 1 RUS  Trifonov, Egor   Approved -
057 25.07 17:00 18 75 Menn, Luca  GER 75 vs 48 CZE  Brancusky, Petr   Approved -
058 25.07 17:00 21 75 Flage, Gard Eiken  NOR 17 vs 75 LTU  Zadeikis,Kestutis  Approved -
059 25.07 17:00 7 75 Bonnelykke, Andreas-Steen  DEN 13 vs 75 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
060 25.07 17:00 11 75 Krause, Mickey  DEN 75 vs 56 SWE  Ostlund, Kasper   Approved -
061 25.07 17:00 22 75 Pongers, Quinten  NED 75 vs 43 AUT  Butschek, Manuel   Approved -
062 25.07 17:00 20 75 D Egido, Giulio  ITA 75 vs 42 SVK  Mrva, Kristian   Approved -
063 25.07 17:00 17 75 Blazej, Szymon  POL 75 vs 48 NED  Knuever, Mitchel   Approved -
064 25.07 17:00 1 75 Zielinski, Wiktor  POL 75 vs 13 ESP  Souto, Jonas   Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 25.07 20:00 3 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 75 vs 52 GER  Kohl, Leon   Approved -
066 25.07 20:00 19 75 Virtaranta, Jere  FIN 75 vs 60 NOR  Thomassen, Simon   Approved -
067 25.07 20:00 22 75 Herman, Pete  GER 75 vs 55 TNC  Alnar, Mustafa   Approved -
068 25.07 20:00 6 75 Lentz, Christoffer  DEN 44 vs 75 NED  van Lierop, Jan  Approved -
069 25.07 20:00 10 75 Menn, Luca  GER 75 vs 10 LTU  Zadeikis,Kestutis   Approved -
070 25.07 20:00 7 75 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 75 vs 51 DEN  Krause, Mickey   Approved -
071 25.07 20:00 21 75 Pongers, Quinten  NED 66 vs 75 ITA  D Egido, Giulio  Approved -
072 25.07 20:00 24 75 Blazej, Szymon  POL 38 vs 75 POL  Zielinski, Wiktor  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
073 26.07 09:00 23 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 75 vs 15 FIN  Virtaranta, Jere   Approved -
074 26.07 09:00 4 75 Herman, Pete  GER 65 vs 75 NED  van Lierop, Jan  Approved -
075 26.07 09:00 2 75 Menn, Luca  GER 54 vs 75 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
076 26.07 09:00 24 75 D Egido, Giulio  ITA 32 vs 75 POL  Zielinski, Wiktor  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
077 26.07 11:00 3 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 75 vs 13 NED  van Lierop, Jan   Approved -
078 26.07 11:00 1 75 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 37 vs 75 POL  Zielinski, Wiktor  Approved -

Pupils Straight Pool Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  75
Match Date Time D T RT Match
079 26.07 13:00 3 75 Gorst, Fedor  RUS 66 vs 75 POL  Zielinski, Wiktor  Approved -