Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1
All 1 WQ L1 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 27.07 09:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  02 27.07 09:00 18 7 Amendola, Federico  7 vs 1  Ulugun, Adem   -
  02 27.07 09:00 20 7 Percoco, Marco  0 vs 7  Alacam, Bilge  -
  02 27.07 09:00 19 8 D Egido, Giulio  2 vs 8  Sanlisoy, Osman  -
Match-003 27.07 09:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  03 27.07 09:00 3 7 Szaszor, Kamil  7 vs 0  Malanik, Filip   -
  03 27.07 09:00 1 7 Maciol, Daniel  7 vs 3  Lang, Daniel   -
  03 27.07 09:00 2 8 Cwikla, Krystian  4 vs 3  Mrva, Kristian   -
Match-004 27.07 09:00 0 2 Czech Republic  2 vs 0  Luxembourg   -
  04 27.07 09:00 4 7 Brancusky, Petr  7 vs 0  Schiltz, Philippe   -
  04 27.07 09:00 24 7 Hajsman, Ladislav  6 vs 1  Van der Weken, Louis   -
  04 27.07 09:00 5 8 Washburn, Calvin  8 vs 0  Overeem, Roxanne   -
Match-005 27.07 09:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  05 27.07 09:00 14 7 Todic, Adrijan  2 vs 7  van Lierop, Jan  -
  05 27.07 09:00 12 7 Baetscher, Yannis  2 vs 5  Haegmans, Joey   -
  05 27.07 09:00 13 8 Schneider, Michael  7 vs 8  Ledoux, Cyriel  -
Match-006 27.07 09:00 0 2 Albania  0 vs 2  Norway  -
  06 27.07 09:00 21 7 Shytaj, Enea  1 vs 7  Eisajan, Elkhem  -
  06 27.07 09:00 23 7 Demollari, Desart  0 vs 7  Raheem, Sajid  -
  06 27.07 09:00 22 8 Gjoni, Ernesto  5 vs 6  Bjorkmann, Emil   -
Match-007 27.07 09:00 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Belarus   -
  07 27.07 09:00 6 7 Czasch, Benjamin  7 vs 5  Chernik, Palina   -
  07 27.07 09:00 8 7 Blim. Matthias  6 vs 6  Sereda, Timofey   -
  07 27.07 09:00 7 8 Resch, Daniel  8 vs 6  Shopik, Uladzislau   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Russia  -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 29.07 10:30 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  09 29.07 10:30 8 7 Hofmann, Patrick  7 vs 3  Sanlisoy, Osman   -
  09 29.07 10:30 9 7 Teber, Tayfun  2 vs 2  Burcu, Aykin   -
  09 29.07 10:30 10 8 Schiller, Kevin  8 vs 0  Alacam, Bilge   -
Match-010 29.07 10:30 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
  10 29.07 10:30 24 7 Szaszor, Kamil  7 vs 2  Brancusky, Petr   -
  10 29.07 10:30 4 7 Maciol, Daniel  7 vs 4  Washburn, Calvin   -
  10 29.07 10:30 5 8 Cwikla, Krystian  7 vs 8  Hajsman, Ladislav  -
Match-011 29.07 10:30 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  11 29.07 10:30 1 7 van Lierop, Jan  7 vs 3  Eisajan, Elkhem   -
  11 29.07 10:30 3 7 Haegmans, Joey  4 vs 5  Raheem, Sajid   -
  11 29.07 10:30 2 8 Ledoux, Cyriel  8 vs 2  Bjorkmann, Emil   -
Match-012 29.07 10:30 0 2 Austria  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  12 29.07 10:30 23 7 Blim. Matthias  3 vs 7  Dudanets, Maksim  -
  12 29.07 10:30 22 7 Butschek, Manuel  1 vs 3  Safiullin, Marsel   -
  12 29.07 10:30 7 8 Resch, Daniel  1 vs 8  Tkach, Kristina  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Italy  -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 29.07 10:30 0 2 Slovakia  2 vs 0  Luxembourg   -
  14 29.07 10:30 20 7 Lang, Daniel  7 vs 5  Van der Weken, Louis   -
  14 29.07 10:30 21 7 Malanik, Filip  5 vs 5  Schiltz, Philippe   -
  14 29.07 10:30 19 8 Mrva, Kristian  8 vs 3  Overeem, Roxanne   -
Match-015 29.07 10:30 0 2 Switzerland  2 vs 0  Albania   -
  15 29.07 10:30 17 7 Baetscher, Yannis  5 vs 3  Paja, Alban   -
  15 29.07 10:30 18 7 Schneider, Michael  7 vs 1  Shytaj, Enea   -
  15 29.07 10:30 16 8 Todic, Adrijan  8 vs 2  Gjoni, Ernesto   -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Belarus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 31.07 09:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  17 31.07 09:00 23 7 D Egido, Giulio  4 vs 7  Czasch, Benjamin  -
  17 31.07 09:00 21 7 Mele. Edoardo  2 vs 7  Resch, Daniel  -
  17 31.07 09:00 22 8 Amendola, Federico  8 vs 0  Blim. Matthias   -
Match-018 31.07 09:00 0 2 Slovakia  0 vs 2  Norway  -
  18 31.07 09:00 3 7 Malanik, Filip  2 vs 7  Eisajan, Elkhem  -
  18 31.07 09:00 1 7 Lang, Daniel  4 vs 7  Raheem, Sajid  -
  18 31.07 09:00 2 8 Mrva, Kristian  6 vs 4  Rysjedal, Jaran Gelin   -
Match-019 31.07 09:00 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  19 31.07 09:00 4 7 Todic, Adrijan  6 vs 7  Brancusky, Petr  -
  19 31.07 09:00 24 7 Schneider, Michael  6 vs 7  Washburn, Calvin  -
  19 31.07 09:00 5 8 Baetscher, Yannis  8 vs 4  Hajsman, Ladislav   -
Match-020 31.07 09:00 0 2 Belarus  1 vs 2  North Cyprus  -
  20 31.07 09:00 6 7 Shopik, Uladzislau  7 vs 4  Burcu, Aykin   -
  20 31.07 09:00 8 7 Sereda, Timofey  5 vs 7  Alacam, Bilge  -
  20 31.07 09:00 7 8 Chernik, Palina  6 vs 8  Sanlisoy, Osman  -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 31.07 11:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  21 31.07 11:00 1 7 Hofmann, Patrick  7 vs 3  Brancusky, Petr   -
  21 31.07 11:00 3 7 Teber, Tayfun  7 vs 5  Washburn, Calvin   -
  21 31.07 11:00 2 8 Schiller, Kevin  7 vs 6  Hajsman, Ladislav   -
Match-022 31.07 11:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Austria   -
  22 31.07 11:00 23 7 Szaszor, Kamil  7 vs 2  Blim. Matthias   -
  22 31.07 11:00 21 7 Maciol, Daniel  7 vs 1  Czasch, Benjamin   -
  22 31.07 11:00 22 8 Cwikla, Krystian  7 vs 4  Resch, Daniel   -
Match-023 31.07 11:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  North Cyprus   -
  23 31.07 11:00 9 7 van Lierop, Jan  7 vs 0  Ulugun, Adem   -
  23 31.07 11:00 11 7 Haegmans, Joey  7 vs 1  Alacam, Bilge   -
  23 31.07 11:00 10 8 Ledoux, Cyriel  6 vs 5  Sanlisoy, Osman   -
Match-024 31.07 11:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  24 31.07 11:00 17 7 Dudanets, Maksim  7 vs 3  Eisajan, Elkhem   -
  24 31.07 11:00 15 7 Safiullin, Marsel  6 vs 2  Raheem, Sajid   -
  24 31.07 11:00 16 8 Tkach, Kristina  8 vs 1  Bjorkmann, Emil   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 01.08 09:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Poland   -
  25 01.08 09:00 4 7 Hofmann, Patrick  7 vs 4  Szaszor, Kamil   -
  25 01.08 09:00 5 7 Teber, Tayfun  5 vs 5  Maciol, Daniel   -
  25 01.08 09:00 24 8 Schiller, Kevin  8 vs 3  Cwikla, Krystian   -
Match-026 01.08 09:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Russia   -
  26 01.08 09:00 6 7 van Lierop, Jan  7 vs 5  Dudanets, Maksim   -
  26 01.08 09:00 7 7 Haegmans, Joey  4 vs 2  Safiullin, Marsel   -
  26 01.08 09:00 8 8 Ledoux, Cyriel  8 vs 2  Tkach, Kristina   -

Juniors Teams Stage :  1 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 01.08 11:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  27 01.08 11:00 3 7 Hofmann, Patrick  7 vs 5  Ledoux, Cyriel   -
  27 01.08 11:00 2 7 Teber, Tayfun  4 vs 5  Haegmans, Joey   -
  27 01.08 11:00 1 8 Schiller, Kevin  8 vs 4  van Lierop, Jan   -