Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Women Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Russia  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 06.04 10:45 0 2 Italy  2 vs 1  Finland   -
  02 06.04 10:45 10 6 Moscetti, Cristina  6 vs 3  Tiihonen, Tuija   -
  02 06.04 10:45 11 7 Gaudino, Silvia  4 vs 7  Poikkijoki, Marika  -
  02 06.04 10:45 11 1 Italy  1 vs 0  Finland   -
Match-003 06.04 10:45 0 2 Belgium  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  03 06.04 10:45 4 6 Khodjaeva, Diana  6 vs 0  Roos, Caroline   -
  03 06.04 10:45 12 7 Khodjaeva, Kamila  2 vs 7  Furberg, Louise  -
  03 06.04 10:45 13 1 Belgium  1 vs 0  Sweden   -
Match-004 06.04 10:45 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Switzerland   -
  04 06.04 10:45 6 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  6 vs 3  von Rohr, Claudia   -
  04 06.04 10:45 5 7 Wesolowska, Katarzyna  5 vs 7  Feldmann, Christine  -
  04 06.04 10:45 5 1 Poland  1 vs 0  Switzerland   -
Match-005 - - 0 2 Austria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 06.04 10:45 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Portugal   -
  06 06.04 10:45 7 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  6 vs 4  Rocha, Sara   -
  06 06.04 10:45 8 7 Grim, Kristina  7 vs 3  Franco, Vania   -
  06 06.04 10:45 0 1 Germany  0 vs 0  Portugal   -
Match-007 06.04 10:45 0 2 Spain  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  07 06.04 10:45 15 6 Lopez, Silvia  6 vs 2  Rademakers, Melissa   -
  07 06.04 10:45 14 7 Matas, Amalia  6 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -
  07 06.04 10:45 14 1 Spain  1 vs 0  Netherlands   -
Match-008 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Norway  -
  08 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 06.04 12:30 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  09 06.04 12:30 4 6 Tkach, Kristina  6 vs 2  Moscetti, Cristina   -
  09 06.04 12:30 5 7 Mazhirina, Anna  7 vs 4  Gaudino, Silvia   -
  09 06.04 12:30 - 1 Russia  0 vs  Italy   -
Match-010 06.04 12:30 0 2 Belgium  2 vs 1  Poland   -
  10 06.04 12:30 21 6 Khodjaeva, Diana  6 vs 2  Czuprynska, Oliwia   -
  10 06.04 12:30 20 7 Khodjaeva, Kamila  6 vs 7  Wesolowska, Katarzyna  -
  10 06.04 12:30 - 1 Belgium  1 vs 0  Poland   -
Match-011 06.04 12:30 0 2 Austria  2 vs 0  Germany   -
  11 06.04 12:30 17 6 Baumgartner, Sandra  6 vs 4  Suessenguth, Melanie   -
  11 06.04 12:30 16 7 Ouschan, Jasmin  7 vs 2  Schade, Vivien   -
  11 06.04 12:30 - 1 Austria  vs 0  Germany   -
Match-012 06.04 12:30 0 2 Spain  0 vs 2  Norway  -
  12 06.04 12:30 7 6 Lopez, Silvia  1 vs 6  Kjoersvik, Line  -
  12 06.04 12:30 8 7 Frances, Laura  4 vs 7  Helvik, Ine  -
  12 06.04 12:30 - 1 Spain  0 vs 0  Norway   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  13 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 06.04 12:30 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  14 06.04 12:30 - 6 Roos, Caroline  6 vs 4  von Rohr, Claudia   -
  14 06.04 12:30 18 7 Furberg, Louise  3 vs 7  Feldmann, Christine  -
  14 06.04 12:30 - 1 Sweden  0 vs 1  Switzerland  -
Match-015 - - 0 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Portugal  -
  15 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-016 - - 0 2 Netherlands  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 06.04 16:00 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  Spain  -
  17 06.04 16:00 22 6 Tiihonen, Tuija  1 vs 6  Lopez, Silvia  -
  17 06.04 16:00 23 7 Poikkijoki, Marika  7 vs 5  Matas, Amalia   -
  17 06.04 16:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -
Match-018 06.04 16:00 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  18 06.04 16:00 12 6 von Rohr, Claudia  6 vs 3  Ivanovskaia, Veronika   -
  18 06.04 16:00 11 7 Feldmann, Christine  2 vs 7  Grim, Kristina  -
  18 06.04 16:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -
Match-019 06.04 16:00 0 2 Portugal  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  19 06.04 16:00 3 6 Rocha, Sara  6 vs 2  Wesolowska, Katarzyna   -
  19 06.04 16:00 2 7 Franco, Vania  3 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  19 06.04 16:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -
Match-020 06.04 16:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 0  Italy   -
  20 06.04 16:00 9 6 Rademakers, Melissa  6 vs 4  Moscetti, Cristina   -
  20 06.04 16:00 8 7 Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  7 vs 2  Gaudino, Silvia   -
  20 06.04 16:00 - 1   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 07.04 11:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Belgium   -
  21 07.04 11:00 15 6 Tkach, Kristina  6 vs 2  Khodjaeva, Diana   -
  21 07.04 11:00 16 7 Mazhirina, Anna  6 vs 7  Khodjaeva, Kamila  -
  21 07.04 11:00 - 1   - 1 vs 0 -   -
Match-022 07.04 11:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  22 07.04 11:00 13 6 Ouschan, Jasmin  6 vs 1  Kjoersvik, Line   -
  22 07.04 11:00 14 7 Stadlbauer, Petra  4 vs 7  Christiansen, Martine  -
  22 07.04 11:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 07.04 11:00 0 2 Spain  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  23 07.04 11:00 17 6 Lopez, Silvia  3 vs 6  Schade, Vivien  -
  23 07.04 11:00 18 7 Matas, Amalia  7 vs 4  Grim, Kristina   -
  23 07.04 11:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -
Match-024 07.04 11:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
  24 07.04 11:00 9 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  6 vs 1  Rademakers, Melissa   -
  24 07.04 11:00 8 7 Wesolowska, Katarzyna  6 vs 7  Peeters-Rademakers, Tamara  -
  24 07.04 11:00 - 1   - 1 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 07.04 20:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Belgium   -
  25 07.04 20:00 10 6 Ivanovskaia, Veronika  6 vs 3  Khodjaeva, Diana   -
  25 07.04 20:00 19 7 Schade, Vivien  6 vs 7  Khodjaeva, Kamila  -
  25 07.04 20:00 - 1   - 1 vs 0 -   -
Match-026 07.04 20:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  26 07.04 20:00 11 6 Czuprynska, Oliwia  6 vs 3  Stadlbauer, Petra   -
  26 07.04 20:00 20 7 Wesolowska, Katarzyna  4 vs 7  Ouschan, Jasmin  -
  26 07.04 20:00 - 1   - 1 vs 0 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 08.04 18:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Germany   -
  27 08.04 18:00 7 6 Tkach, Kristina  1 vs 6  Ivanovskaia, Veronika  -
  27 08.04 18:00 8 7 Seroshtan, Natalia  7 vs 3  Schade, Vivien   -
  27 08.04 18:00 - 1   - 1 vs 0 -   -
Match-028 08.04 18:00 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  28 08.04 18:00 22 6 Kjoersvik, Line  5 vs 6  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  28 08.04 18:00 23 7 Christiansen, Martine  7 vs 4  Wesolowska, Katarzyna   -
  28 08.04 18:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -

Women Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 08.04 20:00 0 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  29 08.04 20:00 22 6 Mazhirina, Anna  6 vs 2  Wesolowska, Katarzyna   -
  29 08.04 20:00 23 7 Seroshtan, Natalia  2 vs 7  Czuprynska, Oliwia  -
  29 08.04 20:00 - 1   - 0 vs 1 -   -