Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 10.04 12:30 3 7 Duffy, Matt  GBR 4 vs 7 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard  Approved -
002 - - - 7 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Schuler, Joachim  Approved -
004 - - - 7 Slacek, David  SLO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
005 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
006 - - - 7 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
008 10.04 12:30 22 7 Himpe, David  BEL 5 vs 7 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 10.04 16:00 13 7 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 7 vs 6 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard   Approved -
010 10.04 16:00 24 7 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 1 vs 7 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
011 10.04 16:00 22 7 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  NOR 2 vs 7 GER  Schuler, Joachim  Approved -
012 10.04 16:00 4 7 Slacek, David  SLO 5 vs 7 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred  Approved -
013 10.04 16:00 21 7 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 7 vs 3 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej   Approved -
014 10.04 16:00 12 7 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 7 vs 2 AUT  Savic, Danijel   Approved -
015 10.04 16:00 2 7 Fink, Harald  AUT 6 vs 7 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
016 10.04 16:00 3 7 Malanowski, Emil  POL 3 vs 7 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 11.04 11:45 3 7 Duffy, Matt  GBR 4 vs 7 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -
018 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Fink, Harald  Approved -
019 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Savic, Danijel  Approved -
020 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
021 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Slacek, David  Approved -
022 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny  Approved -
023 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek  Approved -
024 11.04 11:45 12 7 Himpe, David  BEL 7 vs 4 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard   Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 11.04 17:15 21 7 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 4 vs 7 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
026 11.04 17:15 22 7 Schuler, Joachim  GER 3 vs 7 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred  Approved -
027 11.04 17:15 12 7 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 7 vs 4 GBR  Kimberley, Roy   Approved -
028 11.04 17:15 2 7 Lee, Daniel  GBR 5 vs 7 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 11.04 17:15 3 7 Malanowski, Emil  POL 7 vs 2 AUT  Fink, Harald   Approved -
030 11.04 17:15 24 7 Savic, Danijel  AUT 3 vs 7 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
031 11.04 17:15 13 7 Slacek, David  SLO 7 vs 4 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Approved -
032 11.04 17:15 4 7 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 6 vs 7 BEL  Himpe, David  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 12.04 09:00 3 7 Malanowski, Emil  POL 7 vs 2 GER  Schuler, Joachim   Approved -
034 12.04 09:00 22 7 Brajkovic, Matej  SLO 5 vs 7 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -
035 12.04 09:00 24 7 Slacek, David  SLO 3 vs 7 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
036 12.04 09:00 12 7 Himpe, David  BEL 6 vs 7 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 12.04 11:00 22 7 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 7 vs 2 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Approved -
038 12.04 11:00 12 7 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 7 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy   Approved -
039 12.04 11:00 3 7 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 7 vs 2 GBR  Lee, Daniel   Approved -
040 12.04 11:00 24 7 Southern, Tony  GBR 4 vs 7 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 12.04 16:00 5 7 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 7 vs 6 IRL  Dinsmore, Fred   Approved -
042 12.04 16:00 7 7 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 7 vs 6 FIN  Tahti, Jouni   Approved -

Wheelchair 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 12.04 19:00 2 7 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 7 vs 2 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt   Approved -