Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  EC - All Disciplines - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 07.04 16:30 3 5 Himpe, David  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -
002 - - - 5 Schuler, Joachim  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
003 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brajkovic, Matej  -
004 - - - 5 Karamatic, Eduard  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
005 07.04 16:30 12 5 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  4 vs 5  Lee, Daniel  -
006 - - - 5 Lindner, Albert  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
007 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kimberley, Roy  -
008 07.04 16:30 4 5 Savic, Danijel  5 vs 3  Slacek, David   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 08.04 10:45 22 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 4  Tahti, Jouni   -
010 08.04 10:45 3 5 Schuler, Joachim  5 vs 1  Fink, Harald   -
011 08.04 10:45 24 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  3 vs 5  Brajkovic, Matej  -
012 08.04 10:45 2 5 Karamatic, Eduard  3 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -
013 08.04 10:45 13 5 Southern, Tony  4 vs 5  Lee, Daniel  -
014 08.04 10:45 12 5 Lindner, Albert  3 vs 5  Malanowski, Emil  -
015 08.04 10:45 21 5 Duffy, Matt  2 vs 5  Kimberley, Roy  -
016 08.04 10:45 4 5 Savic, Danijel  0 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 08.04 12:30 21 5 Himpe, David  5 vs 1  Savic, Danijel   -
018 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Duffy, Matt  -
019 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lindner, Albert  -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Southern, Tony  -
021 08.04 12:30 4 5 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  4 vs 5  Karamatic, Eduard  -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Blumczynski, Leszek  -
023 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fink, Harald  -
024 08.04 12:30 3 5 Slacek, David  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 09.04 10:45 22 5 Dinsmore, Fred  5 vs 1  Schuler, Joachim   -
026 09.04 10:45 12 5 Brajkovic, Matej  2 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -
027 09.04 10:45 3 5 Lee, Daniel  5 vs 3  Malanowski, Emil   -
028 09.04 10:45 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  5 vs 4  Deklerck, Kurt   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 09.04 10:45 4 5 Himpe, David  4 vs 5  Duffy, Matt  -
030 09.04 10:45 13 5 Lindner, Albert  0 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -
031 09.04 10:45 2 5 Karamatic, Eduard  5 vs 3  Blumczynski, Leszek   -
032 09.04 10:45 21 5 Fink, Harald  1 vs 5  Tahti, Jouni  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 09.04 14:30 3 5 Duffy, Matt  3 vs 5  Brajkovic, Matej  -
034 09.04 14:30 4 5 Southern, Tony  5 vs 4  Schuler, Joachim   -
035 09.04 14:30 21 5 Karamatic, Eduard  2 vs 5  Deklerck, Kurt  -
036 09.04 14:30 13 5 Tahti, Jouni  5 vs 3  Malanowski, Emil   -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 09.04 17:00 4 5 Dinsmore, Fred  3 vs 5  Brajkovic, Matej  -
038 09.04 17:00 12 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 2  Deklerck, Kurt   -
039 09.04 17:00 3 5 Lee, Daniel  5 vs 2  Tahti, Jouni   -
040 09.04 17:00 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  3 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 09.04 19:00 24 5 Brajkovic, Matej  4 vs 5  Larsson, Henrik  -
042 09.04 19:00 22 5 Lee, Daniel  3 vs 5  Southern, Tony  -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 10.04 18:00 3 5 Larsson, Henrik  5 vs 2  Southern, Tony   -