Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Under23 - Leende - (Golden Tulip Jagershorst)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 07.04 16:30 3 5 Himpe, David  BEL 1 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -
002 - - - 5 Schuler, Joachim  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
004 - - - 5 Karamatic, Eduard  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
005 07.04 16:30 12 5 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  NOR 4 vs 5 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
006 - - - 5 Lindner, Albert  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
008 07.04 16:30 4 5 Savic, Danijel  AUT 5 vs 3 SLO  Slacek, David   Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 08.04 10:45 22 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 5 vs 4 FIN  Tahti, Jouni   Approved -
010 08.04 10:45 3 5 Schuler, Joachim  GER 5 vs 1 AUT  Fink, Harald   Approved -
011 08.04 10:45 24 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 3 vs 5 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
012 08.04 10:45 2 5 Karamatic, Eduard  CRO 3 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
013 08.04 10:45 13 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 4 vs 5 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
014 08.04 10:45 12 5 Lindner, Albert  AUT 3 vs 5 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -
015 08.04 10:45 21 5 Duffy, Matt  GBR 2 vs 5 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
016 08.04 10:45 4 5 Savic, Danijel  AUT 0 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 08.04 12:30 21 5 Himpe, David  BEL 5 vs 1 AUT  Savic, Danijel   Approved -
018 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Duffy, Matt  Approved -
019 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Lindner, Albert  Approved -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -
021 08.04 12:30 4 5 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  NOR 4 vs 5 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard  Approved -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek  Approved -
023 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Fink, Harald  Approved -
024 08.04 12:30 3 5 Slacek, David  SLO 1 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 09.04 10:45 22 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 5 vs 1 GER  Schuler, Joachim   Approved -
026 09.04 10:45 12 5 Brajkovic, Matej  SLO 2 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
027 09.04 10:45 3 5 Lee, Daniel  GBR 5 vs 3 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Approved -
028 09.04 10:45 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 5 vs 4 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt   Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 09.04 10:45 4 5 Himpe, David  BEL 4 vs 5 GBR  Duffy, Matt  Approved -
030 09.04 10:45 13 5 Lindner, Albert  AUT 0 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -
031 09.04 10:45 2 5 Karamatic, Eduard  CRO 5 vs 3 POL  Blumczynski, Leszek   Approved -
032 09.04 10:45 21 5 Fink, Harald  AUT 1 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 09.04 14:30 3 5 Duffy, Matt  GBR 3 vs 5 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
034 09.04 14:30 4 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 5 vs 4 GER  Schuler, Joachim   Approved -
035 09.04 14:30 21 5 Karamatic, Eduard  CRO 2 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -
036 09.04 14:30 13 5 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 5 vs 3 POL  Malanowski, Emil   Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 09.04 17:00 4 5 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 3 vs 5 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
038 09.04 17:00 12 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 5 vs 2 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt   Approved -
039 09.04 17:00 3 5 Lee, Daniel  GBR 5 vs 2 FIN  Tahti, Jouni   Approved -
040 09.04 17:00 24 5 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 3 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 09.04 19:00 24 5 Brajkovic, Matej  SLO 4 vs 5 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
042 09.04 19:00 22 5 Lee, Daniel  GBR 3 vs 5 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -

Wheelchair 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 10.04 18:00 3 5 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 5 vs 2 GBR  Southern, Tony   Approved -