Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 04.04 10:45 12 6 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 2 vs 6 GBR  Duffy, Matt  Approved -
002 - - - 6 Southern, Tony  GBR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Slacek, David  Approved -
004 - - - 6 Malanowski, Emil  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
005 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Schuler, Joachim  Approved -
006 - - - 6 Himpe, David  BEL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
008 04.04 10:45 4 6 Oberthanner, Urban  AUT 1 vs 6 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
009 04.04 14:30 24 6 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 6 vs 0 GBR  Duffy, Matt   Approved -
010 04.04 14:30 21 6 Southern, Tony  GBR 3 vs 6 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
011 04.04 14:30 4 6 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  NOR 6 vs 5 SLO  Slacek, David   Approved -
012 04.04 14:30 12 6 Malanowski, Emil  POL 2 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
013 04.04 16:15 22 6 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 6 vs 2 GER  Schuler, Joachim   Approved -
014 04.04 16:15 24 6 Himpe, David  BEL 6 vs 4 AUT  Fink, Harald   Approved -
015 04.04 16:15 12 6 Karamatic, Eduard  CRO 3 vs 6 SLO  Brajkovic, Matej  Approved -
016 04.04 16:15 3 6 Lee, Daniel  GBR 1 vs 6 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
017 04.04 20:00 3 5 Blumczynski, Leszek  POL 2 vs 5 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
018 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard  Approved -
019 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Fink, Harald  Approved -
020 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GER  Schuler, Joachim  Approved -
021 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Malanowski, Emil  Approved -
022 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Slacek, David  Approved -
023 - - - 5 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GBR  Southern, Tony  Approved -
024 04.04 20:00 12 5 Oberthanner, Urban  AUT 0 vs 5 GBR  Duffy, Matt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
025 05.04 13:00 2 6 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 2 vs 6 SWE  Larsson, Henrik  Approved -
026 05.04 13:00 4 6 Nygard, Kim-Ronny  NOR 1 vs 6 GBR  Kimberley, Roy  Approved -
027 05.04 13:00 12 6 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 6 vs 1 BEL  Himpe, David   Approved -
028 05.04 13:00 5 6 Brajkovic, Matej  SLO 6 vs 1 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt   Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
029 05.04 13:00 22 5 Lee, Daniel  GBR 5 vs 0 CRO  Karamatic, Eduard   Approved -
030 05.04 13:00 21 5 Fink, Harald  AUT 0 vs 5 GER  Schuler, Joachim  Approved -
031 05.04 13:00 3 5 Malanowski, Emil  POL 5 vs 1 SLO  Slacek, David   Approved -
032 05.04 13:00 24 5 Southern, Tony  GBR 4 vs 5 GBR  Duffy, Matt  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  5 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 05.04 16:30 21 5 Lee, Daniel  GBR 5 vs 2 NOR  Nygard, Kim-Ronny   Approved -
034 05.04 16:30 4 5 Schuler, Joachim  GER 0 vs 5 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -
035 05.04 16:30 3 5 Malanowski, Emil  POL 1 vs 5 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -
036 05.04 16:30 24 5 Duffy, Matt  GBR 1 vs 5 BEL  Himpe, David  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
037 05.04 20:30 10 6 Larsson, Henrik  SWE 1 vs 6 BEL  Deklerck, Kurt  Approved -
038 05.04 20:30 17 6 Kimberley, Roy  GBR 2 vs 6 GBR  Lee, Daniel  Approved -
039 05.04 20:30 21 6 Dinsmore, Fred  IRL 2 vs 6 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -
040 05.04 20:30 3 6 Brajkovic, Matej  SLO 5 vs 6 BEL  Himpe, David  Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
041 06.04 18:00 20 6 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 6 vs 4 GBR  Lee, Daniel   Approved -
042 06.04 18:00 18 6 Tahti, Jouni  FIN 6 vs 2 BEL  Himpe, David   Approved -

Wheelchair 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
043 06.04 20:00 3 6 Deklerck, Kurt  BEL 2 vs 6 FIN  Tahti, Jouni  Approved -