Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men Straight Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 02.04 09:00 2 100 Di Martino, Giovanni  ITA 43 vs 100 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris  Approved -
002 - - - 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
003 02.04 09:00 1 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 37 vs 100 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos  Approved -
004 02.04 09:00 4 100 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 50 vs 100 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
005 02.04 09:00 6 100 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 66 vs 100 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian  Approved -
006 - - - 100 Meisner, Jan  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
007 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
008 02.04 09:00 7 100 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 100 vs 16 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
009 02.04 09:00 9 100 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 0 vs 100 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas  Approved -
010 - - - 100 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
011 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Aarts, Ivo  Approved -
012 02.04 09:00 11 100 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 100 vs 47 CYP  Louka, George   Approved -
013 02.04 09:00 14 100 Chawki, Jim  SWE 91 vs 100 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
014 - - - 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
015 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
016 02.04 09:00 15 100 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 46 vs 100 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
017 02.04 09:00 17 100 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 37 vs 100 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
018 - - - 100 Amendola, Federico  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
019 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
020 02.04 09:00 18 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 100 vs 69 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
021 02.04 09:00 19 100 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 100 vs 60 ITA  Caperna, Pietro   Approved -
022 - - - 100 He, Mario  AUT 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
023 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  Approved -
024 02.04 11:00 2 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 100 vs 67 POL  Skowerski, Karol   Approved -
025 02.04 11:00 4 100 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 100 vs 53 SUI  Torres, John   Approved -
026 - - - 100 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
027 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Wolff, Tommy  Approved -
028 02.04 11:00 11 100 Grilo, Joao  POR 100 vs 43 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   Approved -
029 02.04 11:00 15 100 Alcaide, David  ESP 100 vs 70 FIN  Juva, Markus   Approved -
030 02.04 11:00 7 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 11 vs 100 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
031 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
032 02.04 11:00 8 100 Hybler, Roman  CZE 41 vs 100 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry  Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 02.04 13:00 3 100 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 100 vs 8 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris   Approved -
034 02.04 11:00 12 100 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 55 vs 100 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
035 02.04 13:00 2 100 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 100 vs 79 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
036 02.04 13:00 12 100 Franco, Rui  POR 100 vs 46 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
037 02.04 13:00 4 100 Schneider, Michael  SUI 100 vs 12 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian   Approved -
038 02.04 11:00 9 100 Meisner, Jan  CZE 100 vs 3 LUX  Graser, Christian   Approved -
039 02.04 11:00 18 100 Bitsaxakis, Theodore  GRE 11 vs 100 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
040 02.04 13:00 11 100 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 12 vs 100 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
041 02.04 13:00 5 100 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 1 vs 100 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas  Approved -
042 02.04 11:00 17 100 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 100 vs 82 CYP  Brabin, Antony   Approved -
043 02.04 13:00 10 100 Leisen, Steve  LUX 58 vs 100 NED  Aarts, Ivo  Approved -
044 02.04 13:00 14 100 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 64 vs 100 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
045 02.04 13:00 1 100 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 100 vs 96 POR  Silva, Miguel   Approved -
046 02.04 13:00 13 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 10 vs 100 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
047 02.04 11:00 6 100 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 35 vs 100 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
048 02.04 13:00 22 100 Regli, Ronald  SUI 100 vs 5 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
049 02.04 13:00 16 100 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 100 vs 89 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
050 02.04 11:00 5 100 Amendola, Federico  ITA 38 vs 100 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
051 02.04 13:00 7 100 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 100 vs 26 LUX  Glatz, Marc   Approved -
052 02.04 13:00 15 100 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 100 vs 58 FRA  Da Costa, Alain   Approved -
053 02.04 13:00 9 100 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 100 vs 50 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo   Approved -
054 02.04 13:00 6 100 He, Mario  AUT 100 vs 77 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
055 02.04 11:00 13 100 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 100 vs 72 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis   Approved -
056 02.04 15:00 3 100 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 42 vs 100 BEL  Das, Serge  Approved -
057 02.04 15:00 4 100 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 100 vs 62 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
058 02.04 11:00 16 100 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 100 vs 54 NED  Teutscher, Marco   Approved -
059 02.04 11:00 10 100 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 100 vs 18 NOR  Wolff, Tommy   Approved -
060 02.04 15:00 7 100 Grilo, Joao  POR 100 vs 58 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk   Approved -
061 02.04 15:00 8 100 Urban, Petr  CZE 75 vs 100 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
062 02.04 15:00 9 100 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 100 vs 60 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
063 02.04 11:00 1 100 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 100 vs 76 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
064 02.04 15:00 5 100 Chuprov, Dzmitry  BLR 18 vs 100 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  100
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 02.04 17:00 5 100 Di Martino, Giovanni  ITA 23 vs 100 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry  Approved -
066 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
067 02.04 17:00 21 100 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 100 vs 46 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
068 02.04 17:00 10 100 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 8 vs 100 CZE  Urban, Petr  Approved -
069 02.04 17:00 6 100 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 95 vs 100 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk  Approved -
070 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NOR  Wolff, Tommy  Approved -
071 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
072 02.04 17:00 2 100 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 100 vs 87 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
073 02.04 17:00 16 100 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 76 vs 100 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
074 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  Approved -
075 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg  Approved -
076 02.04 17:00 17 100 Louka, George  CYP 40 vs 100 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo  Approved -
077 02.04 17:00 11 100 Chawki, Jim  SWE 53 vs 100 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
078 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
079 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ITA  Amendola, Federico  Approved -
080 02.04 17:00 15 100 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 85 vs 100 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
081 02.04 17:00 1 100 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 82 vs 100 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
082 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen  Approved -
083 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
084 02.04 17:00 8 100 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 100 vs 72 POR  Silva, Miguel   Approved -
085 02.04 17:00 12 100 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 100 vs 39 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer   Approved -
086 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Leisen, Steve  Approved -
087 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CYP  Brabin, Antony  Approved -
088 02.04 17:00 13 100 Skowerski, Karol  POL 90 vs 100 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
089 02.04 17:00 19 100 Torres, John  SUI 78 vs 100 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani  Approved -
090 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore  Approved -
091 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Graser, Christian  Approved -
092 02.04 17:00 3 100 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 100 vs 40 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian   Approved -
093 02.04 17:00 7 100 Juva, Markus  FIN 46 vs 100 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
094 02.04 17:00 20 100 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 100 vs 35 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
095 - - - 100 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
096 02.04 17:00 9 100 Hybler, Roman  CZE 38 vs 100 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris  Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 02.04 19:30 1 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 125 vs 43 CYP  Brabin, Antony   Approved -
098 02.04 19:30 2 125 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 125 vs 77 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo   Approved -
099 02.04 19:30 3 125 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 125 vs 53 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
100 02.04 19:30 4 125 Franco, Rui  POR 125 vs 17 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
101 02.04 19:30 5 125 Schneider, Michael  SUI 125 vs 117 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
102 02.04 19:30 6 125 Meisner, Jan  CZE 31 vs 125 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
103 02.04 19:30 7 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 125 vs 2 ITA  Caperna, Pietro   Approved -
104 02.04 19:30 8 125 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 125 vs 73 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy   Approved -
105 02.04 19:30 9 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 125 vs 47 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
106 02.04 19:30 10 125 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 64 vs 125 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris  Approved -
107 02.04 19:30 11 125 Aarts, Ivo  NED 125 vs 64 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
108 02.04 19:30 12 125 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 125 vs 12 LUX  Graser, Christian   Approved -
109 02.04 19:30 13 125 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 125 vs 88 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
110 02.04 19:30 14 125 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 125 vs 89 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
111 02.04 19:30 15 125 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 66 vs 125 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
112 02.04 19:30 16 125 Regli, Ronald  SUI 125 vs 97 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko   Approved -
113 03.04 09:00 1 125 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 125 vs 72 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz   Approved -
114 03.04 09:00 10 125 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 38 vs 125 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
115 03.04 09:00 11 125 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 125 vs 83 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
116 03.04 09:00 12 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 125 vs 1 ITA  Amendola, Federico   Approved -
117 03.04 09:00 13 125 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 8 vs 125 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen  Approved -
118 03.04 09:00 14 125 He, Mario  AUT 125 vs 65 CZE  Urban, Petr   Approved -
119 03.04 09:00 15 125 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 117 vs 125 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
120 03.04 09:00 16 125 Das, Serge  BEL 125 vs 117 FRA  Da Costa, Alain   Approved -
121 03.04 09:00 17 125 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 125 vs 25 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian   Approved -
122 03.04 09:00 18 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 125 vs 48 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis   Approved -
123 03.04 09:00 19 125 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 125 vs 108 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
124 03.04 09:00 20 125 Grilo, Joao  POR 125 vs 99 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry   Approved -
125 03.04 09:00 21 125 Alcaide, David  ESP 125 vs 17 NOR  Wolff, Tommy   Approved -
126 03.04 09:00 22 125 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 106 vs 125 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk  Approved -
127 03.04 09:00 23 125 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 58 vs 125 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
128 03.04 09:00 24 125 Feijen, Niels  NED 125 vs 23 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 03.04 11:00 23 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 125 vs 42 NOR  Schjetne, Mats   Approved -
130 03.04 11:00 19 125 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 125 vs 111 POR  Franco, Rui   Approved -
131 03.04 11:00 7 125 Schneider, Michael  SUI 8 vs 125 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
132 03.04 11:00 22 125 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 125 vs 91 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
133 03.04 11:00 1 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 125 vs 8 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris   Approved -
134 03.04 11:00 14 125 Aarts, Ivo  NED 10 vs 125 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
135 03.04 11:00 18 125 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 67 vs 125 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
136 03.04 11:00 17 125 Teutscher, Marco  NED 38 vs 125 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
137 03.04 11:00 3 125 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 102 vs 125 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
138 03.04 11:00 9 125 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 27 vs 125 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
139 03.04 11:00 5 125 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 125 vs 84 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -
140 03.04 11:00 8 125 Glatz, Marc  LUX 16 vs 125 BEL  Das, Serge  Approved -
141 03.04 11:00 4 125 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 46 vs 125 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
142 03.04 11:00 15 125 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 41 vs 125 POR  Grilo, Joao  Approved -
143 03.04 11:00 20 125 Alcaide, David  ESP 125 vs 114 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk   Approved -
144 03.04 11:00 6 125 Uski, Jani  FIN 36 vs 125 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
145 03.04 13:00 5 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 125 vs 36 NOR  Wolff, Steffen   Approved -
146 03.04 13:00 4 125 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 125 vs 73 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   Approved -
147 03.04 13:00 3 125 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 65 vs 125 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
148 03.04 13:00 11 125 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 76 vs 125 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
149 03.04 13:00 1 125 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 22 vs 125 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
150 03.04 13:00 10 125 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 69 vs 125 BEL  Das, Serge  Approved -
151 03.04 13:00 6 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 125 vs 69 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
152 03.04 13:00 2 125 Alcaide, David  ESP 125 vs 82 NED  Feijen, Niels   Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
153 03.04 15:00 19 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 125 vs 5 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
154 03.04 15:00 1 125 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 125 vs 79 SUI  Regli, Ronald   Approved -
155 03.04 15:00 22 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 125 vs 83 BEL  Das, Serge   Approved -
156 03.04 15:00 24 125 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 125 vs 80 ESP  Alcaide, David   Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
157 03.04 17:00 2 125 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 66 vs 125 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
158 03.04 17:00 16 125 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 36 vs 125 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -

Men Straight Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  125
Match Date Time D T RT Match
159 03.04 19:30 1 125 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 125 vs 0 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -