Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Under23 - Leende - (Golden Tulip Jagershorst)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 10.04 09:00 12 9 Brabin, Antony  CYP 5 vs 9 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
003 10.04 09:00 2 9 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 9 vs 7 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
004 10.04 09:00 3 9 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 9 vs 8 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk   Approved -
005 10.04 09:00 4 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 1 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom   Approved -
006 10.04 09:00 5 9 Schneider, Michael  SUI 4 vs 9 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
007 10.04 09:00 6 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 9 vs 6 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris   Approved -
008 10.04 09:00 7 9 Correia, Henrique  POR 8 vs 9 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai  Approved -
009 - - - 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 10.04 09:00 8 9 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 9 vs 3 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian   Approved -
011 10.04 09:00 9 9 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 9 vs 7 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry   Approved -
012 10.04 09:00 10 9 Miko, Balasz  HUN 9 vs 7 SLO  Gradisnik, Mitja   Approved -
013 10.04 09:00 11 9 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 1 vs 9 FIN  Juva, Markus  Approved -
014 10.04 09:00 1 9 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 4 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
015 10.04 09:00 13 9 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 7 vs 9 GER  Staab, Sebastian  Approved -
016 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
017 - - - 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 10.04 09:00 14 9 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 9 vs 3 ROM  Novacovici, Florin   Approved -
019 10.04 09:00 15 9 Da Costa, Alain  FRA 9 vs 4 ITA  Di Martino, Giovanni   Approved -
020 10.04 09:00 16 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 9 vs 5 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
021 10.04 09:00 17 9 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 9 vs 3 LUX  Graser, Christian   Approved -
022 10.04 09:00 18 9 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 9 vs 2 CRO  Lisnic, Marko   Approved -
023 10.04 09:00 19 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 9 vs 3 LTU  Ganusauskas, Marius   Approved -
024 10.04 09:00 20 9 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 9 vs 1 SUI  Torres, John   Approved -
025 10.04 09:00 21 9 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 2 vs 9 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
026 10.04 09:00 22 9 Radu, Anghel  ROM 9 vs 7 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
027 10.04 09:00 23 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 4 vs 9 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
028 10.04 10:45 18 9 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 6 vs 9 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir  Approved -
029 10.04 10:45 20 9 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 9 vs 6 NOR  Schjetne, Mats   Approved -
030 10.04 10:45 1 9 Urban, Petr  CZE 4 vs 9 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
031 10.04 10:45 24 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 9 vs 6 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis   Approved -
032 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
033 - - - 9 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 10.04 10:45 19 9 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 5 vs 9 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
035 10.04 10:45 4 9 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 3 vs 9 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
036 10.04 10:45 11 9 Hoeberl, Georg  AUT 9 vs 2 SLO  Zajc, Miha   Approved -
037 10.04 10:45 7 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 9 vs 5 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin   Approved -
038 10.04 10:45 5 9 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 7 vs 9 SWE  Chawki, Jim  Approved -
039 10.04 10:45 13 9 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 9 vs 6 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
040 10.04 10:45 15 9 Regli, Ronald  SUI 4 vs 9 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
041 - - - 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
042 10.04 10:45 6 9 Meisner, Jan  CZE 3 vs 9 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
043 10.04 10:45 21 9 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 7 vs 9 ITA  Amendola, Federico  Approved -
044 10.04 10:45 12 9 Glatz, Marc  LUX 9 vs 5 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen   Approved -
045 10.04 10:45 10 9 Aarts, Ivo  NED 9 vs 8 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
046 10.04 10:45 16 9 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 9 vs 4 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
047 10.04 10:45 22 9 Leisen, Steve  LUX 2 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
048 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
049 - - - 9 Teutscher, Marco  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 10.04 10:45 8 9 Souquet, Ralf  GER 9 vs 2 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel   Approved -
051 10.04 10:45 3 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 9 vs 5 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
052 10.04 10:45 23 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 9 vs 6 GER  Becker, Kevin   Approved -
053 10.04 10:45 17 9 Keidl, Marton  HUN 4 vs 9 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  Approved -
054 10.04 10:45 2 9 Gale, Daniel  ROM 7 vs 9 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
055 10.04 10:45 14 9 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 8 vs 9 ITA  Caperna, Pietro  Approved -
056 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CRO  Milin, Ivo  Approved -
057 10.04 12:30 17 9 Tonini, Gianmarco  ITA 5 vs 9 TNC  Altur, Onuc  Approved -
058 10.04 12:30 14 9 Sousa, Guilherme  POR 5 vs 9 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
059 10.04 12:30 15 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 7 vs 9 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
060 10.04 12:30 16 9 Voicu, Sergiu  ROM 7 vs 9 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
061 10.04 12:30 1 9 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 9 vs 1 TUR  Teker, Murat   Approved -
062 10.04 12:30 20 9 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 6 vs 9 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
063 10.04 12:30 18 9 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 9 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
064 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 10.04 14:15 24 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 2 ESP  Alcaide, David   Approved -
066 10.04 14:15 22 9 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 2 vs 9 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
067 10.04 14:15 1 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 6 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian   Approved -
068 10.04 14:15 20 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 9 vs 4 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai   Approved -
069 10.04 14:15 9 9 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 8 vs 9 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
070 10.04 14:15 13 9 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 9 vs 8 HUN  Miko, Balasz   Approved -
071 10.04 14:15 8 9 Juva, Markus  FIN 7 vs 9 SWE  Chamat, Marcus  Approved -
072 10.04 14:15 14 9 Staab, Sebastian  GER 9 vs 5 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
073 10.04 14:15 15 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 9 vs 5 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas   Approved -
074 10.04 14:15 17 9 Da Costa, Alain  FRA 3 vs 9 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
075 10.04 14:15 16 9 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 8 vs 9 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
076 10.04 14:15 19 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 4 vs 9 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
077 10.04 14:15 7 9 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 9 vs 6 ROM  Radu, Anghel   Approved -
078 10.04 14:15 12 9 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 9 vs 7 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
079 10.04 14:15 6 9 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 4 vs 9 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
080 10.04 14:15 23 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 9 vs 6 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas   Approved -
081 10.04 14:15 21 9 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 9 vs 4 LTU  Labutis, Pijus   Approved -
082 10.04 14:15 18 9 Hybler, Roman  CZE 9 vs 7 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
083 10.04 14:15 10 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 9 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim   Approved -
084 10.04 14:15 11 9 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 7 vs 9 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
085 10.04 16:00 6 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 9 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel   Approved -
086 10.04 16:00 11 9 Amendola, Federico  ITA 5 vs 9 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
087 10.04 16:00 5 9 Aarts, Ivo  NED 9 vs 7 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian   Approved -
088 10.04 16:00 1 9 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 9 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   Approved -
089 10.04 16:00 10 9 Teutscher, Marco  NED 5 vs 9 GER  Souquet, Ralf  Approved -
090 10.04 16:00 16 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 9 vs 7 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem   Approved -
091 10.04 16:00 7 9 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 8 vs 9 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
092 10.04 16:00 19 9 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 9 vs 7 CRO  Milin, Ivo   Approved -
093 10.04 16:00 14 9 Altur, Onuc  TNC 6 vs 9 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
094 10.04 16:00 9 9 Tot, Sandor  HUN 9 vs 6 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
095 10.04 16:00 8 9 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 3 vs 9 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
096 10.04 16:00 15 9 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 7 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CYP  Brabin, Antony  Approved -
098 11.04 10:00 13 9 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 5 vs 9 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk  Approved -
099 11.04 10:00 14 9 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 3 vs 9 SUI  Schneider, Michael  Approved -
100 11.04 10:00 15 9 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 9 vs 7 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
101 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian  Approved -
102 11.04 10:00 1 9 Chuprov, Dzmitry  BLR 9 vs 3 SLO  Gradisnik, Mitja   Approved -
103 11.04 10:00 17 9 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 9 vs 8 CRO  Vunjak, Vedran   Approved -
104 - - - 9 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ROM  Novacovici, Florin  Approved -
106 11.04 10:00 18 9 Di Martino, Giovanni  ITA 2 vs 9 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
107 11.04 10:00 19 9 Graser, Christian  LUX 2 vs 9 CRO  Lisnic, Marko  Approved -
108 11.04 10:00 20 9 Ganusauskas, Marius  LTU 4 vs 9 SUI  Torres, John  Approved -
109 11.04 10:00 21 9 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 9 vs 3 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
110 11.04 10:00 22 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 9 vs 4 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
111 11.04 10:00 23 9 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 9 vs 3 CZE  Urban, Petr   Approved -
112 - - - 9 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman  Approved -
114 11.04 11:45 2 9 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 9 vs 2 SLO  Zajc, Miha   Approved -
115 11.04 11:45 1 9 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 4 vs 9 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
116 11.04 11:45 7 9 Uski, Jani  FIN 9 vs 8 SUI  Regli, Ronald   Approved -
117 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 CZE  Meisner, Jan  Approved -
118 11.04 11:45 9 9 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 3 vs 9 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen  Approved -
119 11.04 11:45 23 9 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 9 vs 4 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
120 - - - 9 Leisen, Steve  LUX 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel  Approved -
122 11.04 11:45 24 9 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 5 vs 9 GER  Becker, Kevin  Approved -
123 11.04 11:45 19 9 Keidl, Marton  HUN 9 vs 6 ROM  Gale, Daniel   Approved -
124 - - - 9 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
125 11.04 11:45 22 9 Tonini, Gianmarco  ITA 3 vs 9 POR  Sousa, Guilherme  Approved -
126 11.04 11:45 10 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 9 vs 4 ROM  Voicu, Sergiu   Approved -
127 11.04 11:45 6 9 Teker, Murat  TUR 9 vs 8 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
128 - - - 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 11.04 13:30 2 9 Brabin, Antony  CYP 9 vs 5 DEN  Madsen, Andreas   Approved -
130 11.04 13:30 24 9 Mehmetcik, Berk  TNC 4 vs 9 NOR  Wolff, Steffen  Approved -
131 11.04 13:30 4 9 Schneider, Michael  SUI 9 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
132 11.04 13:30 18 9 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 9 vs 4 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
133 11.04 13:30 16 9 Beuel, Sebastian  LUX 9 vs 5 CRO  Milin, Ivo   Approved -
134 11.04 13:30 20 9 Chuprov, Dzmitry  BLR 6 vs 9 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  Approved -
135 11.04 13:30 5 9 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 8 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
136 11.04 13:30 6 9 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 6 vs 9 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
137 11.04 13:30 15 9 Novacovici, Florin  ROM 3 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
138 11.04 13:30 7 9 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 1 vs 9 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
139 11.04 13:30 21 9 Lisnic, Marko  CRO 4 vs 9 ITA  Amendola, Federico  Approved -
140 11.04 13:30 9 9 Torres, John  SUI 2 vs 9 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
141 11.04 13:30 19 9 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 4 vs 9 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
142 11.04 13:30 17 9 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 4 vs 9 SWE  Chawki, Jim  Approved -
143 11.04 13:30 22 9 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 2 vs 9 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg  Approved -
144 11.04 13:30 8 9 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 7 vs 9 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
145 11.04 15:15 9 9 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 7 vs 9 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
146 11.04 15:15 11 9 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 4 vs 9 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos  Approved -
147 11.04 15:15 14 9 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 9 vs 8 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
148 11.04 15:15 12 9 Uski, Jani  FIN 9 vs 7 ROM  Radu, Anghel   Approved -
149 11.04 15:15 20 9 Meisner, Jan  CZE 3 vs 9 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
150 11.04 15:15 22 9 Gradisnik, Klemen  SLO 8 vs 9 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
151 11.04 15:15 15 9 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 5 vs 9 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
152 11.04 15:15 18 9 Leisen, Steve  LUX 8 vs 9 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas  Approved -
153 11.04 15:15 23 9 Safiullin, Marsel  RUS 2 vs 9 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
154 11.04 15:15 19 9 Becker, Kevin  GER 9 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus   Approved -
155 11.04 15:15 16 9 Keidl, Marton  HUN 9 vs 8 HUN  Miko, Balasz   Approved -
156 11.04 15:15 8 9 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 3 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
157 11.04 15:15 17 9 Sousa, Guilherme  POR 7 vs 9 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai  Approved -
158 11.04 15:15 10 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 9 vs 6 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian   Approved -
159 11.04 15:15 7 9 Teker, Murat  TUR 8 vs 9 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
160 11.04 15:15 1 9 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 9 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 11.04 17:15 10 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 7 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
162 11.04 17:15 15 9 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 9 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
163 11.04 17:15 20 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 5 NED  Teutscher, Marco   Approved -
164 11.04 17:15 9 9 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 8 vs 9 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
165 11.04 17:15 7 9 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 9 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
166 11.04 17:15 18 9 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 7 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
167 11.04 17:15 16 9 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 9 vs 4 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
168 11.04 17:15 5 9 Staab, Sebastian  GER 3 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
169 11.04 19:00 10 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 9 vs 3 SUI  Schneider, Michael   Approved -
170 11.04 19:00 16 9 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 9 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
171 11.04 19:00 23 9 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 3 vs 9 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris  Approved -
172 11.04 19:00 24 9 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 9 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
173 11.04 19:00 2 9 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 4 vs 9 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
174 11.04 19:00 18 9 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 9 vs 5 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
175 11.04 19:00 15 9 Filler, Joshua  GER 9 vs 6 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami   Approved -
176 11.04 19:00 6 9 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 6 vs 9 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai  Approved -
177 11.04 19:00 8 9 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 9 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
178 11.04 19:00 5 9 Hybler, Roman  CZE 9 vs 5 HUN  Keidl, Marton   Approved -
179 11.04 19:00 19 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 9 vs 2 ITA  Amendola, Federico   Approved -
180 11.04 19:00 21 9 He, Mario  AUT 9 vs 3 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian   Approved -
181 11.04 19:00 1 9 Dudanets, Maksim  RUS 6 vs 9 GER  Becker, Kevin  Approved -
182 11.04 19:00 7 9 Glatz, Marc  LUX 8 vs 9 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  Approved -
183 11.04 19:00 20 9 Aarts, Ivo  NED 6 vs 9 CRO  Putnik, Ivica  Approved -
184 11.04 19:00 3 9 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 9 vs 6 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas   Approved -
185 11.04 19:00 22 9 Souquet, Ralf  GER 6 vs 9 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
186 11.04 19:00 4 9 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 5 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
187 11.04 19:00 14 9 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 9 vs 5 CYP  Brabin, Antony   Approved -
188 11.04 19:00 13 9 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 9 vs 7 NOR  Wolff, Steffen   Approved -
189 11.04 19:00 17 9 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 3 vs 9 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
190 11.04 19:00 9 9 Tot, Sandor  HUN 5 vs 9 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
191 11.04 19:00 11 9 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 9 vs 5 SWE  Chawki, Jim   Approved -
192 11.04 19:00 12 9 Skowerski, Karol  POL 9 vs 5 LTU  Labutis, Pijus   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 11.04 20:45 3 9 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 6 vs 9 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
194 11.04 20:45 6 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
195 11.04 20:45 23 9 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 7 vs 9 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
196 11.04 20:45 21 9 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 5 vs 9 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
197 11.04 20:45 7 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 9 vs 3 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz   Approved -
198 11.04 20:45 1 9 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 3 vs 9 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
199 11.04 20:45 8 9 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 9 vs 5 SVK  Koniar, Jakub   Approved -
200 11.04 20:45 9 9 Filler, Joshua  GER 9 vs 8 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai   Approved -
201 11.04 20:45 18 9 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 7 vs 9 CZE  Hybler, Roman  Approved -
202 11.04 20:45 24 9 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 9 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -
203 11.04 20:45 13 9 Becker, Kevin  GER 9 vs 4 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
204 11.04 20:45 12 9 Putnik, Ivica  CRO 1 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
205 11.04 20:45 17 9 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 3 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
206 11.04 20:45 16 9 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 2 vs 9 ITA  Caperna, Pietro  Approved -
207 11.04 20:45 22 9 Silva, Miguel  POR 3 vs 9 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
208 11.04 20:45 15 9 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 6 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 12.04 09:00 4 9 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 4 vs 9 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
210 12.04 09:00 5 9 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 9 vs 4 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
211 12.04 09:00 1 9 Feijen, Niels  NED 7 vs 9 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
212 12.04 09:00 6 9 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 6 vs 9 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
213 12.04 09:00 7 9 Hybler, Roman  CZE 9 vs 8 TUR  Yildrim, Onur   Approved -
214 12.04 09:00 8 9 Becker, Kevin  GER 2 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
215 12.04 09:00 9 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 1 ITA  Caperna, Pietro   Approved -
216 12.04 09:00 10 9 Da Costa, Alain  FRA 6 vs 9 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 12.04 11:00 18 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 9 vs 5 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem   Approved -
218 12.04 11:00 2 9 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 3 vs 9 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
219 12.04 11:00 20 9 Hybler, Roman  CZE 3 vs 9 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
220 12.04 11:00 14 9 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 9 vs 1 POL  Skowerski, Karol   Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 12.04 17:30 1 9 Grabe, Denis  EST 5 vs 9 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
222 12.04 16:00 1 9 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 6 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 12.04 20:30 1 9 Filler, Joshua  GER 3 vs 9 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved