Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Under23 - Leende - (Golden Tulip Jagershorst)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 07.04 13:00 9 8 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 2 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -
003 07.04 13:00 14 8 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 1 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
004 07.04 13:00 15 8 Leisen, Steve  LUX 8 vs 7 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
005 07.04 13:00 5 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 3 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
006 07.04 13:00 18 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 8 vs 6 SLO  Potocnik, Jure   Approved -
007 07.04 13:00 24 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 5 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
008 07.04 13:00 20 8 Braga, Robert-Mihai  ROM 8 vs 5 SUI  Torres, John   Approved -
009 07.04 13:00 4 8 Amendola, Federico  ITA 3 vs 8 ROM  Voicu, Sergiu  Approved -
010 07.04 13:00 2 8 Graser, Christian  LUX 1 vs 8 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
011 07.04 13:00 16 8 Melkonyan, Babken  ROM FF vs 0 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
012 07.04 13:00 8 8 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 6 vs 8 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos  Approved -
013 07.04 13:00 1 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 2 ROM  Novacovici, Florin   Approved -
014 07.04 13:00 10 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 5 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
015 07.04 13:00 17 8 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 8 vs 4 TUR  Yuksel, Sina   Approved -
016 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
017 - - - 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 07.04 13:00 7 8 Gale, Daniel  ROM 8 vs 3 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen   Approved -
019 07.04 13:00 12 8 Glatz, Marc  LUX 8 vs 4 CRO  Lisnic, Marko   Approved -
020 07.04 13:00 6 8 Becker, Kevin  GER 8 vs 5 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
021 07.04 13:00 22 8 Beuel, Sebastian  LUX 5 vs 8 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun  Approved -
022 07.04 13:00 21 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 5 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
023 07.04 13:00 11 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 8 vs 3 CYP  Louka, George   Approved -
024 07.04 13:00 13 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 8 vs 7 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas   Approved -
025 07.04 13:00 3 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 8 vs 4 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
026 07.04 13:00 23 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 2 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
027 07.04 13:00 19 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 5 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
028 07.04 14:45 20 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 7 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
029 07.04 14:45 19 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 1 vs 8 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
030 07.04 14:45 7 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 7 POR  Sousa, Guilherme   Approved -
031 07.04 14:45 14 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 7 vs 8 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  Approved -
032 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
033 - - - 8 Das, Serge  BEL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 07.04 14:45 11 8 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 0 vs 8 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
035 07.04 14:45 21 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 8 vs 1 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav   Approved -
036 07.04 14:45 5 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 2 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
037 07.04 14:45 6 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 4 LTU  Ganusauskas, Marius   Approved -
038 07.04 14:45 23 8 Juva, Markus  FIN 5 vs 8 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen  Approved -
039 07.04 14:45 4 8 Urban, Petr  CZE 7 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
040 07.04 14:45 1 8 Safiullin, Marsel  RUS 7 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf  Approved -
041 07.04 14:45 3 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 5 SUI  Schneider, Michael   Approved -
042 07.04 14:45 15 8 Mehmetcik, Berk  TNC 5 vs 8 HUN  Miko, Balasz  Approved -
043 07.04 14:45 17 8 Hoeberl, Georg  AUT 2 vs 8 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas  Approved -
044 07.04 14:45 16 8 Milin, Ivo  CRO 5 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim  Approved -
045 07.04 14:45 8 8 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 8 vs 7 CZE  Meisner, Jan   Approved -
046 07.04 14:45 10 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 4 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry   Approved -
047 07.04 14:45 9 8 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 8 vs 6 BEL  Mobilia, Nico   Approved -
048 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
049 - - - 8 Teker, Murat  TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 07.04 14:45 24 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 0 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
051 07.04 14:45 18 8 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 4 vs 8 ITA  Di Martino, Giovanni  Approved -
052 07.04 14:45 2 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 1 HUN  Tot, Sandor   Approved -
053 07.04 14:45 13 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 6 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
054 07.04 14:45 12 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 2 vs 8 NOR  Wolff, Steffen  Approved -
055 07.04 14:45 22 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 7 vs 8 ITA  Tonini, Gianmarco  Approved -
056 07.04 16:30 2 8 Budo, Pascal  BEL 3 vs 8 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  Approved -
057 07.04 16:30 1 8 Correia, Henrique  POR 4 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
058 07.04 16:30 10 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 8 vs 3 FRA  Da Costa, Alain   Approved -
059 07.04 16:30 5 8 Keidl, Marton  HUN 5 vs 8 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
060 07.04 16:30 16 8 Filler, Joshua  GER 8 vs 2 HUN  Nagy, Csaba   Approved -
061 07.04 16:30 11 8 Brabin, Antony  CYP 8 vs 1 SLO  Zajc, Miha   Approved -
062 07.04 16:30 19 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 6 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
063 07.04 16:30 18 8 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 2 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
064 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 07.04 18:15 7 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 3 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc   Approved -
066 07.04 18:15 9 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 3 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
067 07.04 18:15 11 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 5 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
068 07.04 18:15 17 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 4 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai   Approved -
069 07.04 18:15 13 8 Voicu, Sergiu  ROM 8 vs 7 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian   Approved -
070 07.04 18:15 24 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 8 vs 5 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
071 07.04 18:15 19 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 5 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
072 07.04 18:15 22 8 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 5 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
073 07.04 18:15 18 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 8 vs 2 ROM  Gale, Daniel   Approved -
074 07.04 18:15 8 8 Glatz, Marc  LUX 6 vs 8 GER  Becker, Kevin  Approved -
075 07.04 18:15 20 8 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 2 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
076 07.04 18:15 23 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 8 vs 6 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
077 07.04 18:15 5 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 6 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
078 07.04 18:15 14 8 He, Mario  AUT 6 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
079 07.04 18:15 12 8 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 0 vs 8 GER  Staab, Sebastian  Approved -
080 07.04 18:15 15 8 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 4 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
081 07.04 18:15 21 8 Das, Serge  BEL 8 vs 6 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino   Approved -
082 07.04 18:15 6 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 8 vs 4 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
083 07.04 18:15 1 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 7 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen   Approved -
084 07.04 18:15 16 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 5 vs 8 GER  Souquet, Ralf  Approved -
085 08.04 09:00 13 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 5 vs 8 HUN  Miko, Balasz  Approved -
086 08.04 09:00 14 8 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 4 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim  Approved -
087 08.04 09:00 15 8 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 5 vs 8 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
088 08.04 09:00 16 8 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 2 vs 8 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan  Approved -
089 08.04 09:00 17 8 Teker, Murat  TUR 2 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
090 08.04 09:00 18 8 Di Martino, Giovanni  ITA 1 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
091 08.04 09:00 19 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 7 NOR  Wolff, Steffen   Approved -
092 08.04 09:00 20 8 Tonini, Gianmarco  ITA 3 vs 8 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  Approved -
093 08.04 09:00 21 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 3 vs 8 SWE  Tangudd, Daniel  Approved -
094 08.04 09:00 22 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 1 vs 8 GER  Filler, Joshua  Approved -
095 08.04 09:00 23 8 Brabin, Antony  CYP 3 vs 8 POL  Sniegocki, Mateusz  Approved -
096 08.04 09:00 24 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 5 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 BEL  DHaeseleer, Tom  Approved -
098 08.04 10:45 1 8 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 8 vs 4 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
099 08.04 10:45 15 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 8 vs 5 SLO  Potocnik, Jure   Approved -
100 08.04 10:45 19 8 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 4 vs 8 SUI  Torres, John  Approved -
101 08.04 10:45 17 8 Amendola, Federico  ITA 8 vs 2 LUX  Graser, Christian   Approved -
102 08.04 10:45 7 8 Melkonyan, Babken  ROM FF vs 0 SLO  Gradisnik, Mitja  Approved -
103 08.04 10:45 14 8 Novacovici, Florin  ROM 6 vs 8 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim  Approved -
104 - - - 8 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen  Approved -
106 08.04 10:45 6 8 Lisnic, Marko  CRO 8 vs 3 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin   Approved -
107 08.04 10:45 5 8 Beuel, Sebastian  LUX 5 vs 8 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir  Approved -
108 08.04 10:45 16 8 Louka, George  CYP 6 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
109 08.04 10:45 23 8 Altur, Onuc  TNC 8 vs 2 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman   Approved -
110 08.04 10:45 8 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 0 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
111 08.04 10:45 18 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 2 vs 8 POR  Sousa, Guilherme  Approved -
112 - - - 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  Approved -
114 08.04 12:30 9 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 6 vs 8 POR  Pereira, Manuel  Approved -
115 08.04 12:30 5 8 Ganusauskas, Marius  LTU 4 vs 8 FIN  Juva, Markus  Approved -
116 08.04 12:30 20 8 Urban, Petr  CZE 8 vs 3 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel   Approved -
117 08.04 12:30 22 8 Schneider, Michael  SUI 8 vs 4 TNC  Mehmetcik, Berk   Approved -
118 08.04 12:30 24 8 Hoeberl, Georg  AUT 8 vs 3 CRO  Milin, Ivo   Approved -
119 08.04 12:30 16 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 6 vs 8 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry  Approved -
120 - - - 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani  Approved -
122 08.04 12:30 1 8 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 7 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
123 08.04 12:30 15 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 7 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
124 08.04 12:30 7 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 8 vs 3 BEL  Budo, Pascal   Approved -
125 08.04 12:30 18 8 Correia, Henrique  POR 4 vs 8 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
126 08.04 12:30 23 8 Keidl, Marton  HUN 5 vs 8 HUN  Nagy, Csaba  Approved -
127 08.04 12:30 11 8 Zajc, Miha  SLO 3 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
128 - - - 8 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 08.04 14:15 9 8 DHaeseleer, Tom  BEL 2 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
130 08.04 14:15 2 8 Berg-van-den, Nick  NED 8 vs 2 CYP  Brabin, Antony   Approved -
131 08.04 14:15 23 8 Hajdovsky, Marek  CZE 6 vs 8 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
132 08.04 14:15 22 8 Torres, John  SUI 7 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
133 08.04 14:15 6 8 Amendola, Federico  ITA 8 vs 4 ITA  Tonini, Gianmarco   Approved -
134 08.04 14:15 11 8 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 8 vs 7 NOR  Wolff, Steffen   Approved -
135 08.04 14:15 7 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 8 vs 7 ITA  Di Martino, Giovanni   Approved -
136 08.04 14:15 21 8 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 5 vs 8 TUR  Teker, Murat  Approved -
137 08.04 14:15 5 8 Gradisnik, Klemen  SLO 5 vs 8 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
138 08.04 14:15 20 8 Lisnic, Marko  CRO 8 vs 3 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris   Approved -
139 08.04 14:15 10 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 7 vs 8 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas  Approved -
140 08.04 14:15 19 8 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 3 vs 8 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
141 08.04 14:15 1 8 Altur, Onuc  TNC 4 vs 8 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
142 08.04 14:15 24 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 8 vs 1 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen   Approved -
143 08.04 14:15 8 8 Sousa, Guilherme  POR 8 vs 1 DEN  Kandi, Daniel   Approved -
144 08.04 14:15 14 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 6 vs 8 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
145 08.04 16:00 14 8 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 4 vs 8 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  Approved -
146 08.04 16:00 21 8 Pereira, Manuel  POR 8 vs 3 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki   Approved -
147 08.04 16:00 2 8 Juva, Markus  FIN 3 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
148 08.04 16:00 7 8 Urban, Petr  CZE 1 vs 8 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
149 08.04 16:00 18 8 Schneider, Michael  SUI 5 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
150 08.04 16:00 11 8 Hoeberl, Georg  AUT 8 vs 3 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
151 08.04 16:00 15 8 Chuprov, Dzmitry  BLR 6 vs 8 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
152 08.04 16:00 24 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 8 vs 4 ROM  Gale, Daniel   Approved -
153 08.04 16:00 3 8 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 8 vs 6 NOR  Wolff, Tommy   Approved -
154 08.04 16:00 4 8 Tot, Sandor  HUN 8 vs 5 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
155 08.04 16:00 22 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 6 ESP  Exposito, Juan Carlos   Approved -
156 08.04 16:00 1 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 4 vs 8 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian  Approved -
157 08.04 16:00 5 8 Da Costa, Alain  FRA 6 vs 8 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai  Approved -
158 08.04 16:00 23 8 Nagy, Csaba  HUN 8 vs 6 SUI  Specchia, Sascha   Approved -
159 08.04 16:00 17 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 3 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
160 08.04 16:00 10 8 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 4 vs 8 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 09.04 09:00 9 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 4 GER  Ludwig, Sebastian   Approved -
162 09.04 09:00 10 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 4 AUT  Ouschan, Albin   Approved -
163 09.04 09:00 11 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 5 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
164 09.04 09:00 12 8 Koniar, Jakub  SVK 8 vs 7 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas   Approved -
165 09.04 09:00 13 8 Voicu, Sergiu  ROM 5 vs 8 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
166 09.04 09:00 14 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 4 vs 8 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
167 09.04 09:00 15 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 5 NED  Bijsterbosch, Marc   Approved -
168 09.04 09:00 16 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 8 vs 3 BEL  Mobilia, Nico   Approved -
169 09.04 09:00 17 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 8 vs 7 CRO  Lisnic, Marko   Approved -
170 09.04 09:00 18 8 Becker, Kevin  GER 8 vs 4 POR  Sousa, Guilherme   Approved -
171 09.04 09:00 19 8 Laaksonen, Kim  FIN 7 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
172 09.04 09:00 20 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 4 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
173 09.04 09:00 1 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 3 TUR  Teker, Murat   Approved -
174 09.04 09:00 22 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 7 TUR  Yildrim, Onur   Approved -
175 09.04 09:00 23 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 5 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
176 09.04 09:00 24 8 Uski, Jani  FIN 4 vs 8 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
177 09.04 10:45 18 8 Das, Serge  BEL 8 vs 5 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick   Approved -
178 09.04 10:45 6 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 8 vs 5 HUN  Nagy, Csaba   Approved -
179 09.04 10:45 14 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 3 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
180 09.04 10:45 20 8 Souquet, Ralf  GER 8 vs 2 ITA  Amendola, Federico   Approved -
181 09.04 10:45 10 8 Miko, Balasz  HUN 5 vs 8 DEN  Madsen, Andreas  Approved -
182 09.04 10:45 16 8 Chawki, Jim  SWE 6 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
183 09.04 10:45 15 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 3 POR  Pereira, Manuel   Approved -
184 09.04 10:45 7 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 8 vs 3 NED  Teutscher, Marco   Approved -
185 09.04 10:45 8 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 1 ALB  Prenga, Kushtrim   Approved -
186 09.04 10:45 11 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 5 vs 8 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg  Approved -
187 09.04 10:45 1 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 8 vs 3 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino   Approved -
188 09.04 10:45 17 8 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 8 vs 7 SLO  Gradisnik, Mitja   Approved -
189 09.04 10:45 5 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 8 vs 7 ROM  Braga, Robert-Mihai   Approved -
190 09.04 10:45 23 8 Filler, Joshua  GER 1 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
191 09.04 10:45 9 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 3 vs 8 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz  Approved -
192 09.04 10:45 19 8 Skowerski, Karol  POL 8 vs 1 TUR  Koylu, Mahmut-Sami   Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 09.04 12:30 1 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 3 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   Approved -
194 09.04 12:30 18 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 8 vs 6 SVK  Koniar, Jakub   Approved -
195 09.04 12:30 4 8 Koeles, Balazs  SVK 1 vs 8 LUX  Glatz, Marc  Approved -
196 09.04 12:30 22 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 3 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
197 09.04 12:30 5 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 8 vs 4 GER  Becker, Kevin   Approved -
198 09.04 12:30 20 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 7 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
199 09.04 12:30 21 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 5 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
200 09.04 12:30 12 8 Staab, Sebastian  GER 8 vs 7 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
201 09.04 12:30 10 8 Das, Serge  BEL 7 vs 8 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
202 09.04 12:30 16 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 5 GER  Souquet, Ralf   Approved -
203 09.04 12:30 11 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 3 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
204 09.04 12:30 6 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 5 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
205 09.04 12:30 17 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 4 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
206 09.04 12:30 24 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 7 vs 8 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  Approved -
207 09.04 12:30 2 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 8 vs 5 NOR  Schjetne, Mats   Approved -
208 09.04 12:30 23 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 6 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 09.04 14:30 7 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 6 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey   Approved -
210 09.04 14:30 8 8 Glatz, Marc  LUX 7 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
211 09.04 14:30 9 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 4 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
212 09.04 14:30 6 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 7 GER  Staab, Sebastian   Approved -
213 09.04 14:30 22 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 5 vs 8 EST  Grabe, Denis  Approved -
214 09.04 14:30 2 8 He, Mario  AUT 8 vs 4 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor   Approved -
215 09.04 14:30 19 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 2 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer   Approved -
216 09.04 14:30 1 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 2 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 09.04 17:00 2 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 7 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
218 09.04 17:00 6 8 Tot, Sandor  HUN 8 vs 3 FIN  Makkonen, Petri   Approved -
219 09.04 17:00 19 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 8 vs 4 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -
220 09.04 17:00 17 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 6 POL  Skowerski, Karol   Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 09.04 19:00 1 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 8 vs 6 HUN  Tot, Sandor   Approved -
222 09.04 19:00 3 8 Grabe, Denis  EST 5 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -

Men 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 10.04 18:00 1 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 8 vs 7 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   Approved -