Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Men 
 Wheelchair     
 Women 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 WQ L1 LQ SE-64 SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
002 04.04 09:00 7 8 Chawki, Jim  SWE 8 vs 6 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian   Approved -
003 04.04 09:00 2 8 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 8 vs 2 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
004 04.04 09:00 3 8 Borankan, Huseyin  TNC 5 vs 8 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek  Approved -
005 - - - 8 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
006 04.04 09:00 4 8 Milin, Ivo  CRO 8 vs 4 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey   Approved -
007 04.04 09:00 5 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 2 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
008 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
009 - - - 8 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
010 04.04 09:00 6 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 8 vs 1 SUI  Regli, Ronald   Approved -
011 04.04 09:00 1 8 Mehmetcik, Berk  TNC 1 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
012 04.04 09:00 8 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 7 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
013 04.04 09:00 9 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 7 POL  Kaplan, Tomasz   Approved -
014 04.04 09:00 10 8 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 4 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
015 04.04 09:00 11 8 Teker, Murat  TUR 5 vs 8 CRO  Lisnic, Marko  Approved -
016 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 BEL  Das, Serge  Approved -
017 - - - 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
018 04.04 09:00 12 8 Glatz, Marc  LUX 8 vs 2 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
019 04.04 09:00 13 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 8 vs 1 FRA  Montpellier, Alex   Approved -
020 04.04 09:00 14 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 8 vs 6 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz   Approved -
021 04.04 09:00 15 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 2 GRE  Bitsaxakis, Theodore   Approved -
022 04.04 09:00 16 8 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 3 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
023 04.04 09:00 17 8 Louka, George  CYP 7 vs 8 CRO  Vunjak, Vedran  Approved -
024 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel  Approved -
025 - - - 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
026 04.04 09:00 18 8 Ganusauskas, Marius  LTU 2 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
027 04.04 09:00 19 8 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 8 vs 5 SLO  Zajc, Miha   Approved -
028 04.04 09:00 20 8 Kurthysa, Edlir  ALB 8 vs 7 HUN  Miko, Balasz   Approved -
029 04.04 09:00 21 8 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 8 vs 6 TNC  Sanlisoy, Osman   Approved -
030 04.04 09:00 22 8 Pehlivanovic, Sanjin  BIH 8 vs 7 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
031 04.04 09:00 23 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 7 GER  Weissenberger, Geronimo   Approved -
032 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
033 - - - 8 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
034 04.04 09:00 24 8 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 7 vs 8 TUR  Yildrim, Onur  Approved -
035 04.04 10:45 22 8 Graser, Christian  LUX 1 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
036 04.04 10:45 2 8 Franco, Rui  POR 8 vs 5 CZE  Urban, Petr   Approved -
037 04.04 10:45 7 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 7 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
038 04.04 10:45 11 8 Chinakhov, Ruslan  RUS 5 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
039 04.04 10:45 20 8 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 6 vs 8 NOR  Wolff, Steffen  Approved -
040 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
041 - - - 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
042 04.04 10:45 3 8 Schneider, Michael  SUI 2 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
043 04.04 10:45 15 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 2 vs 8 LTU  Labutis, Pijus  Approved -
044 04.04 10:45 10 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 6 vs 8 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry  Approved -
045 04.04 10:45 1 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 2 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
046 04.04 10:45 8 8 Keidl, Marton  HUN 8 vs 1 FRA  Da Costa, Alain   Approved -
047 04.04 10:45 21 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 5 vs 8 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas  Approved -
048 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -
049 - - - 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
050 04.04 10:45 9 8 Amendola, Federico  ITA 8 vs 5 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco   Approved -
051 04.04 10:45 14 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 3 ITA  Tonini, Gianmarco   Approved -
052 04.04 10:45 23 8 Di Martino, Giovanni  ITA 3 vs 8 POR  Correia, Henrique  Approved -
053 04.04 10:45 16 8 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 8 vs 6 CYP  Brabin, Antony   Approved -
054 04.04 10:45 5 8 Hoeberl, Georg  AUT 8 vs 7 BEL  Budo, Pascal   Approved -
055 04.04 10:45 18 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 4 vs 8 DEN  Kandi, Daniel  Approved -
056 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
057 - - - 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
058 04.04 10:45 13 8 Gradisnik, Klemen  SLO 3 vs 8 ROM  Melkonyan, Babken  Approved -
059 04.04 10:45 17 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 8 vs 6 NOR  Mindreboe, Kristoffer   Approved -
060 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
061 04.04 10:45 19 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 1 FIN  Juva, Markus   Approved -
062 04.04 10:45 6 8 Torres, John  SUI 4 vs 8 LUX  Leisen, Steve  Approved -
063 04.04 10:45 24 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 6 SUI  Karabiyk, Aygun   Approved -
064 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 04.04 12:30 11 8 Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  ESP 6 vs 8 SWE  Chawki, Jim  Approved -
066 04.04 12:30 20 8 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 8 vs 4 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
067 04.04 12:30 17 8 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 8 vs 5 CRO  Milin, Ivo   Approved -
068 04.04 12:30 1 8 Patsura, Vitaliy  UKR 7 vs 8 AUT  Lechner, Maximillian  Approved -
069 04.04 12:30 18 8 Papageorgiou, Chris  GRE 1 vs 8 GER  Roschkowsky, Andreas  Approved -
070 04.04 12:30 6 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 1 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas   Approved -
071 04.04 12:30 10 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 2 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
072 04.04 12:30 13 8 Lisnic, Marko  CRO 6 vs 8 BEL  Das, Serge  Approved -
073 04.04 12:30 15 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 8 vs 5 LUX  Glatz, Marc   Approved -
074 04.04 12:30 3 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 8 vs 6 NOR  Schjetne, Mats   Approved -
075 04.04 12:30 14 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 4 SVK  Koniar, Jakub   Approved -
076 04.04 12:30 2 8 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 8 vs 5 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel   Approved -
077 04.04 14:30 16 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 8 vs 7 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
078 04.04 14:30 6 8 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 8 vs 3 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
079 04.04 14:30 10 8 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 8 vs 3 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
080 04.04 14:30 11 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 7 vs 8 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki  Approved -
081 04.04 14:30 20 8 Petroni, Fabio  ITA 0 vs 8 TUR  Yildrim, Onur  Approved -
082 04.04 14:30 18 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 2 vs 8 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
083 04.04 14:30 3 8 Uski, Jani  FIN 5 vs 8 NED  Feijen, Niels  Approved -
084 04.04 14:30 19 8 Wolff, Steffen  NOR 3 vs 8 RUS  Stepanov, Konstantin  Approved -
085 04.04 14:30 14 8 Grilo, Joao  POR 6 vs 8 NED  Teutscher, Marco  Approved -
086 04.04 14:30 23 8 Labutis, Pijus  LTU 5 vs 8 BLR  Chuprov, Dzmitry  Approved -
087 04.04 14:30 13 8 Tot, Sandor  HUN 7 vs 8 HUN  Keidl, Marton  Approved -
088 04.04 14:30 15 8 Kalb, Nicolas  FRA 1 vs 8 POL  Skowerski, Karol  Approved -
089 04.04 14:30 9 8 Bartol, Roberto  CRO 7 vs 8 ITA  Amendola, Federico  Approved -
090 04.04 14:30 8 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 3 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
091 04.04 14:30 22 8 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 8 vs 4 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
092 04.04 14:30 2 8 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 8 vs 5 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -
093 04.04 14:30 1 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 8 vs 4 ROM  Melkonyan, Babken   Approved -
094 04.04 14:30 17 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 8 vs 4 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
095 04.04 14:30 5 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 7 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
096 04.04 14:30 7 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 8 vs 5 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LUX  Beuel, Sebastian  Approved -
098 04.04 18:00 2 8 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 8 vs 6 TNC  Borankan, Huseyin   Approved -
099 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 RUS  Seroshtan, Andrey  Approved -
100 - - - 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
101 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Regli, Ronald  Approved -
102 04.04 18:00 3 8 Mehmetcik, Berk  TNC 5 vs 8 SWE  Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  Approved -
103 04.04 18:00 11 8 Kaplan, Tomasz  POL 5 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
104 - - - 8 Teker, Murat  TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
105 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 FRA  Cohen, Stephan  Approved -
106 04.04 18:00 20 8 Montpellier, Alex  FRA 1 vs 8 POL  Skoneczny, Mariusz  Approved -
107 04.04 18:00 6 8 Bitsaxakis, Theodore  GRE 1 vs 8 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
108 - - - 8 Louka, George  CYP 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
109 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 LTU  Ganusauskas, Marius  Approved -
110 04.04 18:00 9 8 Zajc, Miha  SLO 7 vs 8 HUN  Miko, Balasz  Approved -
111 04.04 18:00 14 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 8 vs 7 TNC  Altur, Onuc   Approved -
112 - - - 8 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
113 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 GRE  Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  Approved -
114 04.04 18:00 15 8 Graser, Christian  LUX 1 vs 8 CZE  Urban, Petr  Approved -
115 04.04 18:00 1 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 3 RUS  Chinakhov, Ruslan   Approved -
116 - - - 8 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
117 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SUI  Schneider, Michael  Approved -
118 04.04 18:00 16 8 Mobilia, Nico  BEL 4 vs 8 SVK  Polach, Jaroslav  Approved -
119 04.04 18:00 4 8 Tangudd, Daniel  SWE 0 vs 8 FRA  Da Costa, Alain  Approved -
120 - - - 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
121 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
122 04.04 18:00 8 8 Tonini, Gianmarco  ITA 8 vs 7 ITA  Di Martino, Giovanni   Approved -
123 04.04 18:00 5 8 Brabin, Antony  CYP 8 vs 1 BEL  Budo, Pascal   Approved -
124 - - - 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
125 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 SLO  Gradisnik, Klemen  Approved -
126 - - - 8 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -
127 04.04 18:00 17 8 Juva, Markus  FIN 7 vs 8 SUI  Torres, John  Approved -
128 - - - 8 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
129 05.04 09:00 23 8 Beuel, Sebastian  LUX 1 vs 8 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick  Approved -
130 05.04 09:00 2 8 Siekkinen, Jani  FIN 8 vs 5 LUX  Leisen, Steve   Approved -
131 05.04 09:00 3 8 Seroshtan, Andrey  RUS 7 vs 8 SVK  Koeles, Balazs  Approved -
132 05.04 09:00 4 8 Caperna, Pietro  ITA 4 vs 8 ROM  Melkonyan, Babken  Approved -
133 05.04 09:00 5 8 Regli, Ronald  SUI 5 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -
134 05.04 09:00 6 8 Sparrenloev-Fischer, Christian  SWE 7 vs 8 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg  Approved -
135 05.04 09:00 7 8 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 8 vs 5 POR  Correia, Henrique   Approved -
136 05.04 09:00 8 8 Teker, Murat  TUR 5 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
137 05.04 09:00 9 8 Cohen, Stephan  FRA 8 vs 7 FRA  Kalb, Nicolas   Approved -
138 05.04 09:00 10 8 Skoneczny, Mariusz  POL 5 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
139 05.04 09:00 11 8 Cerimagic, Dino  BIH 8 vs 7 LTU  Labutis, Pijus   Approved -
140 05.04 09:00 12 8 Louka, George  CYP 6 vs 8 POR  Grilo, Joao  Approved -
141 05.04 09:00 13 8 Ganusauskas, Marius  LTU 8 vs 2 NOR  Wolff, Steffen   Approved -
142 05.04 09:00 14 8 Miko, Balasz  HUN 1 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
143 05.04 09:00 15 8 Sanlisoy, Osman  TNC 1 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
144 05.04 09:00 16 8 Weissenberger, Geronimo  GER 7 vs 8 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
145 05.04 09:00 17 8 Papadodimitrakis, Manolis  GRE 1 vs 8 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
146 05.04 09:00 18 8 Urban, Petr  CZE 8 vs 7 BIH  Pehlivanovic, Sanjin   Approved -
147 05.04 09:00 19 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 8 vs 4 ALB  Kurthysa, Edlir   Approved -
148 05.04 09:00 20 8 Yuksel, Sina  TUR 7 vs 8 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim  Approved -
149 05.04 09:00 21 8 Schneider, Michael  SUI 8 vs 6 RUS  Safiullin, Marsel   Approved -
150 05.04 09:00 22 8 Polach, Jaroslav  SVK 5 vs 8 SVK  Koniar, Jakub  Approved -
151 05.04 09:00 1 8 Da Costa, Alain  FRA 7 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
152 05.04 09:00 24 8 Meisner, Jan  CZE 8 vs 6 LUX  Glatz, Marc   Approved -
153 05.04 10:45 17 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 1 CRO  Lisnic, Marko   Approved -
154 05.04 10:45 15 8 Tonini, Gianmarco  ITA 7 vs 8 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim  Approved -
155 05.04 10:45 14 8 Brabin, Antony  CYP 5 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
156 05.04 10:45 23 8 Prenga, Kushtrim  ALB 6 vs 8 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris  Approved -
157 05.04 10:45 12 8 Gradisnik, Klemen  SLO 2 vs 8 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy  Approved -
158 05.04 10:45 5 8 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  NOR 6 vs 8 CRO  Milin, Ivo  Approved -
159 05.04 10:45 1 8 Torres, John  SUI 8 vs 4 CZE  Hajdovsky, Marek   Approved -
160 05.04 10:45 13 8 Karabiyk, Aygun  SUI 3 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 64 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
161 05.04 13:00 6 8 Chawki, Jim  SWE 6 vs 8 ESP  Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  Approved -
162 05.04 13:00 7 8 Wolff, Tommy  NOR 7 vs 8 SUI  Schneider, Michael  Approved -
163 05.04 13:00 8 8 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 8 vs 6 FRA  Cohen, Stephan   Approved -
164 05.04 13:00 9 8 Lechner, Maximillian  AUT 6 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
165 05.04 13:00 10 8 Roschkowsky, Andreas  GER 1 vs 8 AUT  Ouschan, Albin  Approved -
166 05.04 13:00 11 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 5 GRE  Papageorgiou, Chris   Approved -
167 05.04 13:00 19 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 8 vs 5 RUS  Dudanets, Maksim   Approved -
168 05.04 13:00 13 8 Das, Serge  BEL 7 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
169 05.04 13:00 14 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 8 vs 6 SVK  Koeles, Balazs   Approved -
170 05.04 13:00 15 8 Specchia, Sascha  SUI 1 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
171 05.04 13:00 16 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 3 NED  Berg-van-den, Nick   Approved -
172 05.04 13:00 17 8 Vunjak, Vedran  CRO 5 vs 8 HUN  Tot, Sandor  Approved -
173 05.04 13:00 18 8 Hybler, Roman  CZE 6 vs 8 HUN  Solymosi, Gabor  Approved -
174 05.04 13:00 1 8 Gradisnik, Mitja  SLO 8 vs 5 FIN  Siekkinen, Jani   Approved -
175 05.04 13:00 23 8 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 8 vs 7 CZE  Urban, Petr   Approved -
176 05.04 13:00 20 8 Kanatlar, Saki  TUR 8 vs 7 SUI  Torres, John   Approved -
177 05.04 14:45 5 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 8 vs 3 LTU  Ganusauskas, Marius   Approved -
178 05.04 14:45 22 8 Franco, Rui  POR 8 vs 5 SVK  Koniar, Jakub   Approved -
179 05.04 14:45 11 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 8 vs 3 POR  Grilo, Joao   Approved -
180 05.04 14:45 8 8 Stepanov, Konstantin  RUS 3 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
181 05.04 14:45 10 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 5 UKR  Patsura, Vitaliy   Approved -
182 05.04 14:45 7 8 Chuprov, Dzmitry  BLR 6 vs 8 ITA  Petroni, Fabio  Approved -
183 05.04 14:45 18 8 Keidl, Marton  HUN 8 vs 5 CRO  Milin, Ivo   Approved -
184 05.04 14:45 23 8 Skowerski, Karol  POL 6 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
185 05.04 14:45 1 8 Amendola, Federico  ITA 2 vs 8 UKR  Koshovyi, Artem  Approved -
186 05.04 14:45 16 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 2 CZE  Meisner, Jan   Approved -
187 05.04 14:45 19 8 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 8 vs 6 ROM  Melkonyan, Babken   Approved -
188 05.04 14:45 6 8 Kandi, Daniel  DEN 6 vs 8 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
189 05.04 14:45 17 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 8 vs 5 FIN  Laaksonen, Kim   Approved -
190 05.04 14:45 13 8 Aarts, Ivo  NED 5 vs 8 FIN  Uski, Jani  Approved -
191 05.04 14:45 20 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 8 vs 0 AUT  Hoeberl, Georg   Approved -
192 05.04 14:45 24 8 Bijsterbosch, Marc  NED 2 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
193 05.04 16:30 17 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 4 SUI  Schneider, Michael   Approved -
194 05.04 16:30 13 8 Potocnik, Jure  SLO 4 vs 8 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco  Approved -
195 05.04 16:30 1 8 Ouschan, Albin  AUT 6 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
196 05.04 16:30 8 8 Chamat, Marcus  SWE 4 vs 8 CRO  Bartol, Roberto  Approved -
197 05.04 16:30 5 8 Madsen, Andreas  DEN 7 vs 8 SWE  Gerwen, Andreas  Approved -
198 05.04 16:30 22 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 3 HUN  Tot, Sandor   Approved -
199 05.04 16:30 19 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 8 vs 6 SLO  Gradisnik, Mitja   Approved -
200 05.04 16:30 14 8 Jenisy, Juergen  AUT 8 vs 7 TUR  Kanatlar, Saki   Approved -
201 05.04 16:30 9 8 Yildrim, Onur  TUR 4 vs 8 POR  Franco, Rui  Approved -
202 05.04 16:30 2 8 Feijen, Niels  NED 5 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
203 05.04 16:30 18 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 8 vs 3 ITA  Petroni, Fabio   Approved -
204 05.04 16:30 12 8 Keidl, Marton  HUN 1 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
205 05.04 16:30 20 8 Koshovyi, Artem  UKR 6 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -
206 05.04 16:30 23 8 Koylu, Mahmut-Sami  TUR 6 vs 8 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino  Approved -
207 05.04 16:30 11 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 8 vs 4 FIN  Uski, Jani   Approved -
208 05.04 16:30 16 8 Sniegocki, Mateusz  POL 4 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
209 05.04 18:30 3 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 8 vs 7 ESP  Diaz-Pizarro, Francisco   Approved -
210 05.04 18:30 7 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 4 CRO  Bartol, Roberto   Approved -
211 05.04 18:30 18 8 Gerwen, Andreas  SWE 5 vs 8 POR  Silva, Miguel  Approved -
212 05.04 18:30 9 8 Solymosi, Gabor  HUN 5 vs 8 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen  Approved -
213 05.04 18:30 5 8 Franco, Rui  POR 5 vs 8 NOR  Schjetne, Mats  Approved -
214 05.04 18:30 1 8 Teutscher, Marco  NED 6 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
215 05.04 18:30 2 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 3 BIH  Cerimagic, Dino   Approved -
216 05.04 18:30 10 8 Exposito, Juan Carlos  ESP 1 vs 8 AUT  He, Mario  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
217 05.04 20:30 22 8 Sanchez Ruiz, Francisco  ESP 5 vs 8 ESP  Alcaide, David  Approved -
218 05.04 20:30 20 8 Silva, Miguel  POR 8 vs 5 AUT  Jenisy, Juergen   Approved -
219 05.04 20:30 2 8 Schjetne, Mats  NOR 2 vs 8 POL  Fortunski, Mieszko  Approved -
220 05.04 20:30 1 8 Makkonen, Petri  FIN 8 vs 2 AUT  He, Mario   Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
221 06.04 18:00 3 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 2 POR  Silva, Miguel   Approved -
222 06.04 18:00 1 8 Fortunski, Mieszko  POL 3 vs 8 FIN  Makkonen, Petri  Approved -

Men 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
223 06.04 20:00 2 8 Alcaide, David  ESP 8 vs 7 FIN  Makkonen, Petri   Approved -