Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 09.08 09:00 0 2 Portugal  3 vs 0  Italy   -
  01 09.08 09:00 5 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Campagnolo, Gianni   -
  01 09.08 09:00 3 7 Costa, Paulo  6 vs 3  Bazzana, Stefano   -
  01 09.08 09:00 4 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano   -
Match-002 09.08 09:00 0 2 Liechtenstein  0 vs 3  Sweden  -
  02 09.08 09:00 8 7 Dutler, Hansjörg  4 vs 7  Akerblom, Roger  -
  02 09.08 09:00 6 7 Beusch, Christian  0 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
  02 09.08 09:00 7 9 Wille, Mario  1 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus   -
Match-003 09.08 09:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 3  Finland  -
  03 09.08 09:00 1 7 Weyer, Roger  1 vs 7  Määttä, Mika  -
  03 09.08 09:00 2 7 Heyard, Christian  0 vs 7  Rantanen, Antti  -
  03 09.08 09:00 24 9 Everard, Xavier  3 vs 9  Korpela, Simo  -
Match-004 09.08 09:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 3  Netherlands  -
  04 09.08 09:00 11 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  0 vs 7  Peeters, Rene  -
  04 09.08 09:00 9 7 Plattner, David  7 vs 6  van Helmond, Gijs   -
  04 09.08 09:00 10 9 Bucher, Andreas  7 vs 9  Wieringa, Jacco  -
Match-005 09.08 09:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Belgium  -
  05 09.08 09:00 20 7 Scheu, Werner  1 vs 7  Budo, Pascal  -
  05 09.08 09:00 12 7 Wallner, Johann  6 vs 7  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
  05 09.08 09:00 13 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 8  Lambrechts, Steve   -
Match-006 09.08 09:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
  06 09.08 09:00 16 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  5 vs 7  Janata, Jan  -
  06 09.08 09:00 14 7 Dereki, Barna  7 vs 2  Halamka, Pavel   -
  06 09.08 09:00 - 9 Szekely, Alin  0 vs FF -  Walk-Over  -
Match-007 09.08 09:00 0 2 Croatia  1 vs 2  Norway  -
  07 09.08 09:00 21 7 Sudic, Robert  7 vs 1  Sörensen, Egil Arne   -
  07 09.08 09:00 - 7 Walk-Over  - FF vs 0  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
  07 09.08 09:00 22 9 Silic, Berislav  0 vs 9  Stjernesund, Vidar  -
Match-008 09.08 09:00 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 3  Germany  -
  08 09.08 09:00 19 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  2 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
  08 09.08 09:00 17 7 Celikag, Mucahit  1 vs 7  Damm, Thomas  -
  08 09.08 09:00 18 9 Burcu, Askin  2 vs 9  Wack, Ralf  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 09.08 11:00 0 2 Portugal  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  09 09.08 11:00 24 7 Pereira, Manuel  5 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
  09 09.08 11:00 2 7 Costa, Paulo  7 vs 6  Eksell, Tom   -
  09 09.08 11:00 1 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 3  Lindgren, Magnus   -
Match-010 09.08 11:00 0 2 Finland  0 vs 3  Netherlands  -
  10 09.08 11:00 8 7 Hartikainen, Marko  3 vs 7  Peeters, Rene  -
  10 09.08 11:00 6 7 Korpela, Simo  2 vs 7  van Helmond, Gijs  -
  10 09.08 11:00 7 9 Rantanen, Antti  3 vs 9  Worung, Jimmy  -
Match-011 09.08 11:00 0 2 Belgium  2 vs 1  Hungary   -
  11 09.08 11:00 16 7 Budo, Pascal  4 vs 7  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
  11 09.08 11:00 14 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  7 vs 6  Dereki, Barna   -
  11 09.08 11:00 15 9 Lambrechts, Steve  9 vs 4  Szekely, Alin   -
Match-012 09.08 11:00 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  12 09.08 11:00 5 7 Bjerke, Tom  2 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
  12 09.08 11:00 3 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  4 vs 3  Damm, Thomas   -
  12 09.08 11:00 4 9 Stjernesund, Vidar  2 vs 9  Wack, Ralf  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 09.08 11:00 0 2 Italy  3 vs 0  Liechtenstein   -
  13 09.08 11:00 19 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 4  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
  13 09.08 11:00 17 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 1  Beusch, Christian   -
  13 09.08 11:00 18 9 Panucci, Massimiliano  9 vs 3  Wille, Mario   -
Match-014 09.08 11:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 3  Switzerland  -
  14 09.08 11:00 11 7 Everard, Xavier  5 vs 7  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
  14 09.08 11:00 9 7 Weyer, Roger  1 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
  14 09.08 11:00 10 9 Wirtz, Jos  0 vs 9  Bucher, Andreas  -
Match-015 09.08 11:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  15 09.08 11:00 21 7 Scheu, Werner  6 vs 7  Janata, Jan  -
  15 09.08 11:00 22 7 Wallner, Johann  3 vs 7  Halamka, Pavel  -
  15 09.08 11:00 20 9 Radakovits, Thomas  0 vs FF -  Walk-Over  -
Match-016 09.08 11:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 1  North Cyprus   -
  16 09.08 11:00 23 7 Walk-Over  - FF vs 0  Burcu, Askin  -
  16 09.08 11:00 12 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 1  Celikag, Mucahit   -
  16 09.08 11:00 13 9 Sudic, Robert  9 vs 2  Sanlisoy, Mehmet   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 11.08 09:00 0 2 Italy  2 vs 1  Norway   -
  17 11.08 09:00 9 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 4  Sörensen, Egil Arne   -
  17 11.08 09:00 10 7 Panucci, Massimiliano  2 vs 7  Gundersen, Jan E.  -
  17 11.08 09:00 11 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  9 vs 4  Bjerke, Tom   -
Match-018 11.08 09:00 0 2 Switzerland  3 vs 0  Hungary   -
  18 11.08 09:00 3 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 5  Dereki, Barna   -
  18 11.08 09:00 4 7 Plattner, David  6 vs 5  Kojsza, Zoltan   -
  18 11.08 09:00 5 9 Bucher, Andreas  9 vs 2  Szekely, Alin   -
Match-019 11.08 09:00 0 2 Czech Republic  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  19 11.08 09:00 - 7 Walk-Over  - FF vs 0  Hartikainen, Marko  -
  19 11.08 09:00 7 7 Halamka, Pavel  4 vs 7  Korpela, Simo  -
  19 11.08 09:00 8 9 Janata, Jan  9 vs 7  Määttä, Mika   -
Match-020 11.08 09:00 0 2 Croatia  1 vs 2  Sweden  -
  20 11.08 09:00 - 7 Walk-Over  - FF vs 0  Karlsson, Kent  -
  20 11.08 09:00 1 7 Silic, Berislav  6 vs 5  Eksell, Tom   -
  20 11.08 09:00 24 9 Sudic, Robert  8 vs 9  Lindgren, Magnus  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 13.08 10:00 0 2 Portugal  0 vs 3  Netherlands  -
  21 13.08 10:00 24 7 Pereira, Manuel  2 vs 6  Worung, Jimmy   -
  21 13.08 10:00 1 7 Costa, Paulo  2 vs 7  van Helmond, Gijs  -
  21 13.08 10:00 2 9 Correia, Henrique  8 vs 9  Wieringa, Jacco  -
Match-022 13.08 10:00 0 2 Belgium  2 vs 1  Germany   -
  22 13.08 10:00 8 7 Budo, Pascal  3 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
  22 13.08 10:00 6 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  7 vs 3  Willner, Frank   -
  22 13.08 10:00 7 9 Lambrechts, Steve  9 vs 6  Wack, Ralf   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 13.08 10:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  23 13.08 10:00 12 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 5  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
  23 13.08 10:00 9 7 Panucci, Massimiliano  2 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
  23 13.08 10:00 11 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 9  Bucher, Andreas  -
Match-024 13.08 10:00 0 2 Finland  0 vs 3  Sweden  -
  24 13.08 10:00 5 7 Rantanen, Antti  1 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus  -
  24 13.08 10:00 3 7 Korpela, Simo  3 vs 5  Eksell, Tom   -
  24 13.08 10:00 4 9 Määttä, Mika  1 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 13.08 12:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 3  Portugal  -
  25 13.08 12:00 24 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  25 13.08 12:00 2 7 Plattner, David  0 vs 6  Pereira, Manuel   -
  25 13.08 12:00 1 9 Bucher, Andreas  4 vs 9  Torres, Luis  -
Match-026 13.08 12:00 0 2 Sweden  3 vs 0  Germany   -
  26 13.08 12:00 6 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 4  Kotewitsch, Ralf   -
  26 13.08 12:00 4 7 Eksell, Tom  7 vs 2  Willner, Frank   -
  26 13.08 12:00 5 9 Lindgren, Magnus  6 vs 6  Damm, Thomas   -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 13.08 14:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Sweden  -
  27 13.08 14:00 2 7 Worung, Jimmy  2 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus  -
  27 13.08 14:00 1 7 van Helmond, Gijs  7 vs 2  Eksell, Tom   -
  27 13.08 14:00 24 9 Peeters, Rene  8 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
Match-028 13.08 14:00 0 2 Belgium  0 vs 3  Portugal  -
  28 13.08 14:00 6 7 Budo, Pascal  4 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  28 13.08 14:00 4 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  5 vs 5  Pereira, Manuel   -
  28 13.08 14:00 5 9 Lambrechts, Steve  5 vs 9  Torres, Luis  -

Seniors Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 13.08 16:00 0 2 Sweden  0 vs 3  Portugal  -
  29 13.08 16:00 1 7 Karlsson, Kent  3 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
  29 13.08 16:00 2 7 Eksell, Tom  2 vs 3  Pereira, Manuel   -
  29 13.08 16:00 24 9 Lindgren, Magnus  3 vs 9  Torres, Luis  -