Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 11.08 10:30 5 9 Wack, Ralf  9 vs 4  Gundersen, Jan E.   -
A02 - - - 9 Tibesar, Mich  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wirtz, Jos  -
A04 - - - 9 Panucci, Massimiliano  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hartikainen, Marko  -
A06 - - - 9 Bazzana, Stefano  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dogahan, Hakan  -
A08 - - - 9 Korpela, Simo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
B02 - - - 9 Worung, Jimmy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Plattner, David  -
B04 - - - 9 Strandhus, Bjorn  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
B06 - - - 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E  -
B08 - - - 9 Rantanen, Antti  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Heyard, Christian  -
C02 - - - 9 Määttä, Mika  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Damm, Thomas  -
C04 - - - 9 Celikag, Mucahit  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wieringa, Jacco  -
C06 - - - 9 Scheu, Werner  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sudic, Robert  -
C08 - - - 9 Bjerke, Tom  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D01 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dereki, Barna  -
D02 - - - 9 Burcu, Askin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D03 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Beusch, Christian  -
D04 - - - 9 Eliasson, Patrik  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D05 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Stjernesund, Vidar  -
D06 - - - 9 Peeters, Rene  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D07 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pereira, Manuel  -
D08 - - - 9 Weyer, Roger  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 11.08 12:00 13 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 8  Wack, Ralf   -
A10 11.08 10:30 13 9 Tibesar, Mich  4 vs 9  Szekely, Alin  -
A11 11.08 10:30 6 9 Eksell, Tom  9 vs 6  Wirtz, Jos   -
A12 11.08 10:30 2 9 Panucci, Massimiliano  6 vs 9  Lindgren, Magnus  -
A13 11.08 12:00 16 9 Akerblom, Roger  7 vs 9  Hartikainen, Marko  -
A14 11.08 10:30 24 9 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
A15 11.08 10:30 14 9 Espeland, Rune  9 vs 2  Dogahan, Hakan   -
A16 11.08 10:30 15 9 Korpela, Simo  0 vs 9  Janata, Jan  -
B09 11.08 10:30 11 9 Everard, Xavier  6 vs 9  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
B10 11.08 10:30 8 9 Worung, Jimmy  9 vs 1  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie   -
B11 11.08 10:30 1 9 Arnesen, Jan Morten  5 vs 9  Plattner, David  -
B12 11.08 10:30 12 9 Strandhus, Bjorn  7 vs 9  Ederl, Christian  -
B13 11.08 10:30 4 9 Malinowski, Tomasz  7 vs 9  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
B14 11.08 10:30 9 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  2 vs 9  Lambrechts, Steve  -
B15 11.08 10:30 10 9 Halamka, Pavel  9 vs 3  Bjerke, Tor. E   -
B16 11.08 10:30 3 9 Rantanen, Antti  6 vs 9  Costa, Paulo  -
C09 11.08 12:00 2 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 5  Heyard, Christian   -
C10 11.08 12:00 15 9 Määttä, Mika  9 vs 5  Sanlisoy, Mehmet   -
C11 11.08 12:00 24 9 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  9 vs 6  Damm, Thomas   -
C12 11.08 12:00 20 9 Celikag, Mucahit  0 vs 9  Silic, Berislav  -
C13 11.08 12:00 3 9 Müller, Heiko  7 vs 9  Wieringa, Jacco  -
C14 11.08 12:00 7 9 Scheu, Werner  9 vs 1  Vanrijkel, Johny   -
C15 11.08 12:00 9 9 Wille, Mario  0 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
C16 11.08 12:00 18 9 Bjerke, Tom  9 vs 6  Bucher, Andreas   -
D09 11.08 12:00 19 9 Gross, Steffen  9 vs 7  Dereki, Barna   -
D10 11.08 12:00 17 9 Burcu, Askin  6 vs 9  Wallner, Johann  -
D11 11.08 12:00 8 9 Karlsson, Kent  9 vs 1  Beusch, Christian   -
D12 11.08 12:00 10 9 Eliasson, Patrik  1 vs 9  van Helmond, Gijs  -
D13 11.08 12:00 5 9 Sörensen, Egil Arne  9 vs 7  Stjernesund, Vidar   -
D14 11.08 12:00 6 9 Peeters, Rene  0 vs 9  Budo, Pascal  -
D15 11.08 12:00 14 9 Torres, Luis  5 vs 9  Pereira, Manuel  -
D16 11.08 12:00 1 9 Weyer, Roger  1 vs 9  Willner, Frank  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 11.08 13:30 4 9 Gundersen, Jan E.  2 vs 9  Korpela, Simo  -
A18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dogahan, Hakan  -
A19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bazzana, Stefano  -
A20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Akerblom, Roger  -
A21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
A22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wirtz, Jos  -
A23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tibesar, Mich  -
A24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wack, Ralf  -
B17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rantanen, Antti  -
B18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E  -
B19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
B20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
B21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Strandhus, Bjorn  -
B22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
B23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  -
B24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Everard, Xavier  -
C17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bucher, Andreas  -
C18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wille, Mario  -
C19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
C20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Müller, Heiko  -
C21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Celikag, Mucahit  -
C22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Damm, Thomas  -
C23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sanlisoy, Mehmet  -
C24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Heyard, Christian  -
D17 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weyer, Roger  -
D18 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Torres, Luis  -
D19 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Peeters, Rene  -
D20 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Stjernesund, Vidar  -
D21 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Eliasson, Patrik  -
D22 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Beusch, Christian  -
D23 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Burcu, Askin  -
D24 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dereki, Barna  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 11.08 13:30 24 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 1  Szekely, Alin   -
A26 11.08 13:30 9 9 Eksell, Tom  9 vs 5  Lindgren, Magnus   -
A27 11.08 13:30 2 9 Hartikainen, Marko  2 vs 9  Kojsza, Zoltan  -
A28 11.08 13:30 7 9 Espeland, Rune  2 vs 9  Janata, Jan  -
B25 11.08 13:30 12 9 Dutler, Hansjörg  0 vs 9  Worung, Jimmy  -
B26 11.08 13:30 6 9 Plattner, David  6 vs 9  Ederl, Christian  -
B27 11.08 13:30 8 9 Manojlovic, Sascha  2 vs 9  Lambrechts, Steve  -
B28 11.08 13:30 10 9 Halamka, Pavel  9 vs 8  Costa, Paulo   -
C25 11.08 13:30 15 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 5  Määttä, Mika   -
C26 11.08 13:30 13 9 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  9 vs 3  Silic, Berislav   -
C27 11.08 13:30 17 9 Wieringa, Jacco  7 vs 9  Scheu, Werner  -
C28 11.08 13:30 14 9 Sudic, Robert  9 vs 4  Bjerke, Tom   -
D25 11.08 13:30 16 9 Gross, Steffen  9 vs 1  Wallner, Johann   -
D26 11.08 13:30 11 9 Karlsson, Kent  9 vs 6  van Helmond, Gijs   -
D27 11.08 13:30 1 9 Sörensen, Egil Arne  8 vs 9  Budo, Pascal  -
D28 11.08 13:30 5 9 Pereira, Manuel  9 vs 3  Willner, Frank   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 11.08 15:00 18 9 Korpela, Simo  9 vs 5  Dogahan, Hakan   -
A30 11.08 15:00 24 9 Bazzana, Stefano  9 vs 4  Akerblom, Roger   -
A31 11.08 15:00 6 9 Panucci, Massimiliano  9 vs 7  Wirtz, Jos   -
A32 11.08 15:00 15 9 Tibesar, Mich  2 vs 9  Wack, Ralf  -
B29 11.08 15:00 8 9 Rantanen, Antti  9 vs 2  Bjerke, Tor. E   -
B30 11.08 15:00 4 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  9 vs 6  Malinowski, Tomasz   -
B31 11.08 15:00 5 9 Strandhus, Bjorn  3 vs 9  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
B32 11.08 15:00 1 9 Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  1 vs 9  Everard, Xavier  -
C29 11.08 15:00 14 9 Bucher, Andreas  9 vs 6  Wille, Mario   -
C30 11.08 15:00 9 9 Vanrijkel, Johny  5 vs 9  Müller, Heiko  -
C31 11.08 15:00 13 9 Celikag, Mucahit  2 vs 9  Damm, Thomas  -
C32 11.08 15:00 12 9 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  9 vs 7  Heyard, Christian   -
D29 11.08 15:00 2 9 Weyer, Roger  8 vs 9  Torres, Luis  -
D30 11.08 15:00 3 9 Peeters, Rene  9 vs 2  Stjernesund, Vidar   -
D31 11.08 15:00 7 9 Eliasson, Patrik  8 vs 9  Beusch, Christian  -
D32 11.08 15:00 11 9 Burcu, Askin  6 vs 9  Dereki, Barna  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 12.08 09:00 15 9 Korpela, Simo  9 vs 3  Szekely, Alin   -
A34 12.08 09:00 3 9 Bazzana, Stefano  5 vs 9  Lindgren, Magnus  -
A35 12.08 09:00 14 9 Panucci, Massimiliano  4 vs 9  Hartikainen, Marko  -
A36 12.08 09:00 13 9 Wack, Ralf  9 vs 5  Espeland, Rune   -
B33 12.08 09:00 12 9 Rantanen, Antti  9 vs 4  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
B34 12.08 09:00 9 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  9 vs 5  Plattner, David   -
B35 12.08 09:00 7 9 Arnesen, Jan Morten  9 vs 4  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
B36 12.08 09:00 1 9 Everard, Xavier  2 vs 9  Costa, Paulo  -
C33 12.08 09:00 11 9 Bucher, Andreas  5 vs 9  Määttä, Mika  -
C34 12.08 09:00 8 9 Müller, Heiko  3 vs 9  Silic, Berislav  -
C35 12.08 09:00 10 9 Damm, Thomas  9 vs 5  Wieringa, Jacco   -
C36 12.08 09:00 24 9 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  3 vs 9  Bjerke, Tom  -
D33 12.08 09:00 2 9 Torres, Luis  9 vs 4  Wallner, Johann   -
D34 12.08 09:00 6 9 Peeters, Rene  3 vs 9  van Helmond, Gijs  -
D35 12.08 09:00 4 9 Beusch, Christian  3 vs 9  Sörensen, Egil Arne  -
D36 12.08 09:00 5 9 Dereki, Barna  9 vs 6  Willner, Frank   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 12.08 11:00 24 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 7  van Helmond, Gijs   -
SE02 12.08 11:00 1 9 Hartikainen, Marko  8 vs 9  Eksell, Tom  -
SE03 12.08 11:00 9 9 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 9  Lindgren, Magnus  -
SE04 12.08 11:00 13 9 Dereki, Barna  8 vs 9  Janata, Jan  -
SE05 12.08 11:00 12 9 Worung, Jimmy  9 vs 1  Arnesen, Jan Morten   -
SE06 12.08 11:00 5 9 Costa, Paulo  9 vs 6  Ederl, Christian   -
SE07 12.08 11:00 11 9 Lambrechts, Steve  6 vs 9  Sörensen, Egil Arne  -
SE08 12.08 11:00 10 9 Silic, Berislav  9 vs 4  Halamka, Pavel   -
SE09 12.08 11:00 6 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 4  Wack, Ralf   -
SE10 12.08 11:00 14 9 Korpela, Simo  5 vs 9  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
SE11 12.08 11:00 8 9 Scheu, Werner  9 vs 7  Bjerke, Tom   -
SE12 12.08 11:00 2 9 Määttä, Mika  5 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
SE13 12.08 11:00 3 9 Gross, Steffen  0 vs 9  Damm, Thomas  -
SE14 12.08 11:00 4 9 Torres, Luis  5 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
SE15 12.08 11:00 7 9 Budo, Pascal  7 vs 9  Rantanen, Antti  -
SE16 12.08 11:00 15 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  9 vs 1  Pereira, Manuel   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 12.08 13:00 6 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 1  Eksell, Tom   -
SE18 12.08 13:00 7 9 Lindgren, Magnus  9 vs 8  Janata, Jan   -
SE19 12.08 13:00 24 9 Worung, Jimmy  9 vs 7  Costa, Paulo   -
SE20 12.08 13:00 1 9 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 9  Silic, Berislav  -
SE21 12.08 13:00 4 9 Radakovits, Thomas  7 vs 9  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
SE22 12.08 13:00 8 9 Scheu, Werner  5 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
SE23 12.08 13:00 2 9 Damm, Thomas  5 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
SE24 12.08 13:00 5 9 Rantanen, Antti  9 vs 5  Campagnolo, Gianni   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 12.08 15:00 24 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 5  Lindgren, Magnus   -
SE26 12.08 15:00 4 9 Worung, Jimmy  9 vs 4  Silic, Berislav   -
SE27 12.08 15:00 1 9 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  3 vs 9  Sudic, Robert  -
SE28 12.08 15:00 2 9 Karlsson, Kent  5 vs 9  Rantanen, Antti  -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 12.08 17:00 1 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 5  Worung, Jimmy   -
SE30 12.08 17:00 24 9 Sudic, Robert  9 vs 2  Rantanen, Antti   -

Seniors 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 12.08 19:00 24 9 Correia, Henrique  9 vs 6  Sudic, Robert   -