Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 10.08 09:00 4 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  1 vs 7  Bucher, Andreas  -
A02 - - - 7 Peeters, Rene  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hartikainen, Marko  -
A04 - - - 7 Lindgren, Magnus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E  -
A06 - - - 7 Wack, Ralf  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tom  -
A08 - - - 7 Celikag, Mucahit  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weyer, Roger  -
B02 - - - 7 Bazzana, Stefano  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Beusch, Christian  -
B04 - - - 7 Korpela, Simo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gundersen, Jan E.  -
B06 - - - 7 Budo, Pascal  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karlsson, Kent  -
B08 - - - 7 Rantanen, Antti  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
C02 - - - 7 Everard, Xavier  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
C04 - - - 7 Akerblom, Roger  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gross, Steffen  -
C06 - - - 7 Dereki, Barna  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Müller, Heiko  -
C08 - - - 7 Eliasson, Patrik  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
D02 - - - 7 Burcu, Askin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
D04 - - - 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Torres, Luis  -
D06 - - - 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  -
D08 10.08 09:00 8 7 van Helmond, Gijs  4 vs 7  Willner, Frank  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 10.08 10:45 15 7 Plattner, David  7 vs 5  Bucher, Andreas   -
A10 10.08 09:00 1 7 Peeters, Rene  5 vs 7  Scheu, Werner  -
A11 10.08 09:00 16 7 Silic, Berislav  7 vs 6  Hartikainen, Marko   -
A12 10.08 09:00 15 7 Lindgren, Magnus  1 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
A13 10.08 09:00 9 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E   -
A14 10.08 09:00 24 7 Wack, Ralf  5 vs 7  Sudic, Robert  -
A15 10.08 09:00 11 7 Janata, Jan  7 vs 3  Bjerke, Tom   -
A16 10.08 09:00 13 7 Celikag, Mucahit  7 vs 5  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
B09 10.08 09:00 14 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 4  Weyer, Roger   -
B10 10.08 09:00 2 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 4  Damm, Thomas   -
B11 10.08 09:00 12 7 Tibesar, Mich  7 vs 3  Beusch, Christian   -
B12 10.08 09:00 10 7 Korpela, Simo  7 vs 5  Halamka, Pavel   -
B13 10.08 09:00 7 7 Heyard, Christian  2 vs 7  Gundersen, Jan E.  -
B14 10.08 09:00 6 7 Budo, Pascal  7 vs 2  Määttä, Mika   -
B15 10.08 09:00 5 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  0 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
B16 10.08 09:00 3 7 Rantanen, Antti  6 vs 7  Radakovits, Thomas  -
C09 10.08 10:45 5 7 Eksell, Tom  7 vs 6  Vanrijkel, Johny   -
C10 10.08 10:45 14 7 Everard, Xavier  7 vs 4  Wirtz, Jos   -
C11 10.08 10:45 21 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 1  Panucci, Massimiliano   -
C12 10.08 10:45 7 7 Akerblom, Roger  3 vs 7  Lambrechts, Steve  -
C13 10.08 10:45 6 7 Wallner, Johann  6 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
C14 10.08 10:45 12 7 Dereki, Barna  7 vs 2  Szekely, Alin   -
C15 10.08 10:45 24 7 Wieringa, Jacco  5 vs 7  Müller, Heiko  -
C16 10.08 10:45 4 7 Eliasson, Patrik  7 vs 4  Dogahan, Hakan   -
D09 10.08 10:45 9 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 4  Arnesen, Jan Morten   -
D10 10.08 10:45 11 7 Burcu, Askin  4 vs 7  Espeland, Rune  -
D11 10.08 10:45 10 7 Wille, Mario  3 vs 7  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
D12 10.08 10:45 2 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  1 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
D13 10.08 10:45 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 3  Torres, Luis   -
D14 10.08 10:45 3 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  3 vs 7  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
D15 10.08 10:45 8 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 1  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie   -
D16 10.08 10:45 17 7 Willner, Frank  7 vs 3  Costa, Paulo   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 10.08 12:30 21 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  7 vs 3  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tom  -
A19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wack, Ralf  -
A20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E  -
A21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lindgren, Magnus  -
A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hartikainen, Marko  -
A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Peeters, Rene  -
A24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bucher, Andreas  -
B17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rantanen, Antti  -
B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Määttä, Mika  -
B20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Heyard, Christian  -
B21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Halamka, Pavel  -
B22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Beusch, Christian  -
B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Damm, Thomas  -
B24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weyer, Roger  -
C17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dogahan, Hakan  -
C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wieringa, Jacco  -
C19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Szekely, Alin  -
C20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wallner, Johann  -
C21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Akerblom, Roger  -
C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wirtz, Jos  -
C24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
D17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Costa, Paulo  -
D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  -
D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sanlisoy, Mehmet  -
D20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Torres, Luis  -
D21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sörensen, Egil Arne  -
D22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wille, Mario  -
D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Burcu, Askin  -
D24 10.08 12:30 12 7 van Helmond, Gijs  2 vs 7  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 10.08 12:30 6 7 Plattner, David  6 vs 7  Scheu, Werner  -
A26 10.08 12:30 3 7 Silic, Berislav  1 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
A27 10.08 12:30 8 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 5  Sudic, Robert   -
A28 10.08 12:30 16 7 Janata, Jan  7 vs 2  Celikag, Mucahit   -
B25 10.08 12:30 9 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 6  Bazzana, Stefano   -
B26 10.08 12:30 13 7 Tibesar, Mich  5 vs 7  Korpela, Simo  -
B27 10.08 12:30 1 7 Gundersen, Jan E.  5 vs 7  Budo, Pascal  -
B28 10.08 12:30 2 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 1  Radakovits, Thomas   -
C25 10.08 12:30 15 7 Eksell, Tom  7 vs 1  Everard, Xavier   -
C26 10.08 12:30 10 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  4 vs 7  Lambrechts, Steve  -
C27 10.08 12:30 14 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 6  Dereki, Barna   -
C28 10.08 12:30 11 7 Müller, Heiko  7 vs 1  Eliasson, Patrik   -
D25 10.08 12:30 17 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 1  Espeland, Rune   -
D26 10.08 12:30 7 7 Dutler, Hansjörg  2 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
D27 10.08 12:30 4 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 3  Malinowski, Tomasz   -
D28 10.08 12:30 24 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Willner, Frank   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 10.08 14:15 24 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  6 vs 7  Bjerke, Tom  -
A30 10.08 14:15 21 7 Wack, Ralf  7 vs 1  Bjerke, Tor. E   -
A31 10.08 14:15 22 7 Lindgren, Magnus  7 vs 2  Hartikainen, Marko   -
A32 10.08 14:15 3 7 Peeters, Rene  7 vs 4  Bucher, Andreas   -
B29 10.08 14:15 9 7 Rantanen, Antti  3 vs 7  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
B30 10.08 14:15 17 7 Määttä, Mika  7 vs 6  Heyard, Christian   -
B31 10.08 14:15 18 7 Halamka, Pavel  7 vs 2  Beusch, Christian   -
B32 10.08 14:15 20 7 Damm, Thomas  7 vs 5  Weyer, Roger   -
C29 10.08 14:15 8 7 Dogahan, Hakan  0 vs 7  Wieringa, Jacco  -
C30 10.08 14:15 16 7 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 3  Wallner, Johann   -
C31 10.08 14:15 12 7 Akerblom, Roger  5 vs 7  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
C32 10.08 14:15 11 7 Wirtz, Jos  3 vs 7  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
D29 10.08 14:15 7 7 Costa, Paulo  7 vs 3  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie   -
D30 10.08 14:15 2 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  3 vs 7  Torres, Luis  -
D31 10.08 14:15 5 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 0  Wille, Mario   -
D32 10.08 14:15 10 7 Burcu, Askin  1 vs 7  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 10.08 16:00 9 7 Bjerke, Tom  5 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
A34 10.08 16:00 24 7 Wack, Ralf  7 vs 2  Silic, Berislav   -
A35 10.08 16:00 5 7 Lindgren, Magnus  7 vs 4  Sudic, Robert   -
A36 10.08 16:00 8 7 Peeters, Rene  7 vs 1  Celikag, Mucahit   -
B33 10.08 16:00 10 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  5 vs 7  Bazzana, Stefano  -
B34 10.08 16:00 16 7 Määttä, Mika  7 vs 4  Tibesar, Mich   -
B35 10.08 16:00 7 7 Halamka, Pavel  5 vs 7  Gundersen, Jan E.  -
B36 10.08 16:00 6 7 Damm, Thomas  7 vs 3  Radakovits, Thomas   -
C33 10.08 16:00 4 7 Wieringa, Jacco  7 vs 1  Everard, Xavier   -
C34 10.08 16:00 3 7 Szekely, Alin  3 vs 7  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
C35 10.08 16:00 22 7 Panucci, Massimiliano  7 vs 3  Dereki, Barna   -
C36 10.08 16:00 11 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  7 vs 6  Eliasson, Patrik   -
D33 10.08 16:00 14 7 Costa, Paulo  7 vs 5  Espeland, Rune   -
D34 10.08 16:00 1 7 Torres, Luis  7 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
D35 10.08 16:00 2 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  6 vs 7  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
D36 10.08 16:00 15 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  7 vs 6  Willner, Frank   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 10.08 18:00 11 7 Scheu, Werner  4 vs 7  Bazzana, Stefano  -
SE02 10.08 18:00 6 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  2 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
SE03 10.08 18:00 1 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 1  Malinowski, Tomasz   -
SE04 10.08 18:00 10 7 Määttä, Mika  1 vs 7  Janata, Jan  -
SE05 10.08 18:00 9 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 4  Peeters, Rene   -
SE06 10.08 18:00 8 7 Panucci, Massimiliano  3 vs 7  Korpela, Simo  -
SE07 10.08 18:00 4 7 Budo, Pascal  7 vs 1  Arnesen, Jan Morten   -
SE08 10.08 18:00 24 7 Torres, Luis  3 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
SE09 10.08 18:00 3 7 Eksell, Tom  4 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
SE10 10.08 18:00 12 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  1 vs 7  Lambrechts, Steve  -
SE11 10.08 18:00 5 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 3  Gundersen, Jan E.   -
SE12 10.08 18:00 14 7 Wack, Ralf  7 vs 2  Müller, Heiko   -
SE13 10.08 18:00 15 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 2  Costa, Paulo   -
SE14 10.08 18:00 16 7 Lindgren, Magnus  7 vs 6  Correia, Henrique   -
SE15 10.08 18:00 7 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 5  Wieringa, Jacco   -
SE16 10.08 18:00 2 7 Damm, Thomas  6 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 10.08 19:30 8 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 3  Kotewitsch, Ralf   -
SE18 10.08 19:30 24 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 5  Janata, Jan   -
SE19 10.08 19:30 3 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 6  Korpela, Simo   -
SE20 10.08 19:30 1 7 Budo, Pascal  7 vs 0  Karlsson, Kent   -
SE21 10.08 19:30 5 7 Plattner, David  7 vs 1  Lambrechts, Steve   -
SE22 10.08 19:30 6 7 Gross, Steffen  7 vs 3  Wack, Ralf   -
SE23 10.08 19:30 4 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 4  Lindgren, Magnus   -
SE24 10.08 19:30 9 7 Worung, Jimmy  1 vs 7  Pereira, Manuel  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 11.08 17:00 1 7 Bazzana, Stefano  5 vs 7  Wirsbitzki, Reiner  -
SE26 11.08 17:00 2 7 Ederl, Christian  6 vs 7  Budo, Pascal  -
SE27 11.08 17:00 4 7 Plattner, David  7 vs 3  Gross, Steffen   -
SE28 11.08 17:00 24 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 3  Pereira, Manuel   -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 11.08 19:00 24 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 2  Budo, Pascal   -
SE30 11.08 19:00 1 7 Plattner, David  2 vs 7  Kojsza, Zoltan  -

Seniors 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 11.08 21:00 24 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 6  Kojsza, Zoltan   -