Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors 
 Pupils 
 Seniors 
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 WQ L2 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 08.08 09:00 6 7 Espeland, Rune  1 vs 7  Scheu, Werner  -
A02 - - - 7 Korpela, Simo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
A04 - - - 7 Willner, Frank  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Torres, Luis  -
A06 - - - 7 Halamka, Pavel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dereki, Barna  -
A08 - - - 7 Dogahan, Hakan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
B02 - - - 7 Wallner, Johann  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
B04 - - - 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karlsson, Kent  -
B06 - - - 7 Peeters, Rene  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Heyard, Christian  -
B08 - - - 7 Bucher, Andreas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
C02 - - - 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lindgren, Magnus  -
C04 - - - 7 Kotewitsch, Ralf  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silic, Berislav  -
C06 - - - 7 Gundersen, Jan E.  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rantanen, Antti  -
C08 - - - 7 Wieringa, Jacco  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D01 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Budo, Pascal  -
D02 - - - 7 Beusch, Christian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D03 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tibesar, Mich  -
D04 - - - 7 van Helmond, Gijs  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D05 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tom  -
D06 - - - 7 Ederl, Christian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D07 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Costa, Paulo  -
D08 08.08 09:00 13 7 Hartikainen, Marko  7 vs 4  Wack, Ralf   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A09 08.08 10:30 15 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 4  Scheu, Werner   -
A10 08.08 09:00 12 7 Korpela, Simo  3 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
A11 08.08 09:00 24 7 Janata, Jan  7 vs 2  Panucci, Massimiliano   -
A12 08.08 09:00 7 7 Willner, Frank  7 vs 6  Malinowski, Tomasz   -
A13 08.08 09:00 2 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  2 vs 7  Torres, Luis  -
A14 08.08 09:00 11 7 Halamka, Pavel  1 vs 7  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
A15 08.08 09:00 10 7 Akerblom, Roger  3 vs 7  Dereki, Barna  -
A16 08.08 09:00 14 7 Dogahan, Hakan  5 vs 7  Wirtz, Jos  -
B09 08.08 09:00 16 7 Burcu, Askin  7 vs 6  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
B10 08.08 09:00 1 7 Wallner, Johann  7 vs 6  Bazzana, Stefano   -
B11 08.08 09:00 3 7 Weyer, Roger  5 vs 7  Radakovits, Thomas  -
B12 08.08 09:00 4 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  1 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
B13 08.08 09:00 15 7 Bjerke, Tor. E  1 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent  -
B14 08.08 09:00 8 7 Peeters, Rene  7 vs 2  Damm, Thomas   -
B15 08.08 09:00 5 7 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 3  Heyard, Christian   -
B16 08.08 09:00 9 7 Bucher, Andreas  3 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
C09 08.08 10:30 18 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 6  Manojlovic, Sascha   -
C10 08.08 10:30 9 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  7 vs 4  Everard, Xavier   -
C11 08.08 10:30 5 7 Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  0 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus  -
C12 08.08 10:30 21 7 Kotewitsch, Ralf  7 vs 1  Wille, Mario   -
C13 08.08 10:30 3 7 Müller, Heiko  7 vs 6  Silic, Berislav   -
C14 08.08 10:30 1 7 Gundersen, Jan E.  4 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
C15 08.08 10:30 11 7 Celikag, Mucahit  3 vs 7  Rantanen, Antti  -
C16 08.08 10:30 8 7 Wieringa, Jacco  2 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
D09 08.08 10:30 10 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 4  Budo, Pascal   -
D10 08.08 10:30 6 7 Beusch, Christian  7 vs 5  Eliasson, Patrik   -
D11 08.08 10:30 17 7 Lambrechts, Steve  7 vs 0  Tibesar, Mich   -
D12 08.08 10:30 2 7 van Helmond, Gijs  7 vs 4  Määttä, Mika   -
D13 08.08 10:30 24 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  7 vs 3  Bjerke, Tom   -
D14 08.08 10:30 4 7 Ederl, Christian  2 vs 7  Sudic, Robert  -
D15 08.08 10:30 22 7 Strandhus, Bjorn  5 vs 7  Costa, Paulo  -
D16 08.08 10:30 19 7 Hartikainen, Marko  5 vs 7  Campagnolo, Gianni  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 08.08 12:00 16 7 Espeland, Rune  6 vs 7  Dogahan, Hakan  -
A18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Akerblom, Roger  -
A19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Halamka, Pavel  -
A20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
A21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
A22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Panucci, Massimiliano  -
A23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Korpela, Simo  -
A24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Scheu, Werner  -
B17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bucher, Andreas  -
B18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Heyard, Christian  -
B19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Damm, Thomas  -
B20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E  -
B21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sanlisoy, Mehmet  -
B22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Weyer, Roger  -
B23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bazzana, Stefano  -
B24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg  -
C17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wieringa, Jacco  -
C18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Celikag, Mucahit  -
C19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gundersen, Jan E.  -
C20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Silic, Berislav  -
C21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wille, Mario  -
C22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  -
C23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Everard, Xavier  -
C24 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
D17 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hartikainen, Marko  -
D18 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Strandhus, Bjorn  -
D19 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ederl, Christian  -
D20 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerke, Tom  -
D21 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Määttä, Mika  -
D22 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tibesar, Mich  -
D23 - - - 7 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Eliasson, Patrik  -
D24 08.08 12:00 1 7 Wack, Ralf  6 vs 7  Budo, Pascal  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 08.08 12:00 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 2  Worung, Jimmy   -
A26 08.08 12:00 7 7 Janata, Jan  7 vs 4  Willner, Frank   -
A27 08.08 12:00 5 7 Torres, Luis  5 vs 7  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
A28 08.08 12:00 10 7 Dereki, Barna  7 vs 2  Wirtz, Jos   -
B25 08.08 12:00 15 7 Burcu, Askin  0 vs 7  Wallner, Johann  -
B26 08.08 12:00 3 7 Radakovits, Thomas  5 vs 7  Plattner, David  -
B27 08.08 12:00 8 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 2  Peeters, Rene   -
B28 08.08 12:00 14 7 Szekely, Alin  4 vs 7  Gross, Steffen  -
C25 08.08 12:00 17 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 3  Stjernesund, Vidar   -
C26 08.08 12:00 13 7 Lindgren, Magnus  4 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
C27 08.08 12:00 24 7 Müller, Heiko  4 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
C28 08.08 12:00 18 7 Rantanen, Antti  6 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
D25 08.08 12:00 12 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 2  Beusch, Christian   -
D26 08.08 12:00 4 7 Lambrechts, Steve  7 vs 6  van Helmond, Gijs   -
D27 08.08 12:00 6 7 Wirsbitzki, Reiner  5 vs 7  Sudic, Robert  -
D28 08.08 12:00 9 7 Costa, Paulo  7 vs 5  Campagnolo, Gianni   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A29 08.08 13:30 5 7 Dogahan, Hakan  6 vs 7  Akerblom, Roger  -
A30 08.08 13:30 24 7 Halamka, Pavel  7 vs 5  Vanrijkel, Johny   -
A31 08.08 13:30 7 7 Malinowski, Tomasz  7 vs 1  Panucci, Massimiliano   -
A32 08.08 13:30 8 7 Korpela, Simo  3 vs 7  Scheu, Werner  -
B29 08.08 13:30 1 7 Bucher, Andreas  7 vs 3  Heyard, Christian   -
B30 08.08 13:30 9 7 Damm, Thomas  7 vs 0  Bjerke, Tor. E   -
B31 08.08 13:30 14 7 Sanlisoy, Mehmet  6 vs 7  Weyer, Roger  -
B32 08.08 13:30 2 7 Bazzana, Stefano  7 vs 3  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
C29 08.08 13:30 10 7 Wieringa, Jacco  4 vs 7  Celikag, Mucahit  -
C30 08.08 13:30 4 7 Gundersen, Jan E.  4 vs 7  Silic, Berislav  -
C31 08.08 13:30 6 7 Wille, Mario  3 vs 7  Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  -
C32 08.08 13:30 13 7 Everard, Xavier  4 vs 7  Manojlovic, Sascha  -
D29 08.08 13:30 12 7 Hartikainen, Marko  7 vs 4  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
D30 08.08 13:30 3 7 Ederl, Christian  3 vs 7  Bjerke, Tom  -
D31 08.08 13:30 11 7 Määttä, Mika  7 vs 1  Tibesar, Mich   -
D32 08.08 13:30 15 7 Eliasson, Patrik  4 vs 7  Budo, Pascal  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 08.08 15:00 16 7 Akerblom, Roger  4 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
A34 08.08 15:00 14 7 Halamka, Pavel  4 vs 7  Willner, Frank  -
A35 08.08 15:00 12 7 Malinowski, Tomasz  7 vs 6  Torres, Luis   -
A36 08.08 15:00 11 7 Scheu, Werner  7 vs 1  Wirtz, Jos   -
B33 08.08 15:00 13 7 Bucher, Andreas  7 vs 4  Burcu, Askin   -
B34 08.08 15:00 4 7 Damm, Thomas  5 vs 7  Radakovits, Thomas  -
B35 08.08 15:00 15 7 Weyer, Roger  5 vs 7  Peeters, Rene  -
B36 08.08 15:00 7 7 Bazzana, Stefano  4 vs 7  Szekely, Alin  -
C33 08.08 15:00 9 7 Celikag, Mucahit  6 vs 7  Stjernesund, Vidar  -
C34 08.08 15:00 24 7 Silic, Berislav  6 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus  -
C35 08.08 15:00 6 7 Disivisour, Jeam-Marie  2 vs 7  Müller, Heiko  -
C36 08.08 15:00 1 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  7 vs 4  Rantanen, Antti   -
D33 08.08 15:00 8 7 Hartikainen, Marko  7 vs 3  Beusch, Christian   -
D34 08.08 15:00 3 7 Bjerke, Tom  7 vs 6  van Helmond, Gijs   -
D35 08.08 15:00 2 7 Määttä, Mika  7 vs 5  Wirsbitzki, Reiner   -
D36 08.08 15:00 10 7 Budo, Pascal  7 vs 5  Campagnolo, Gianni   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 09.08 13:00 4 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Willner, Frank   -
SE02 09.08 13:00 13 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 3  Janata, Jan   -
SE03 09.08 13:00 7 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  4 vs 7  Lindgren, Magnus  -
SE04 09.08 13:00 11 7 Manojlovic, Sascha  6 vs 7  Dereki, Barna  -
SE05 09.08 13:00 17 7 Wallner, Johann  7 vs 5  Müller, Heiko   -
SE06 09.08 13:00 8 7 Malinowski, Tomasz  7 vs 5  Plattner, David   -
SE07 09.08 13:00 9 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 6  Hartikainen, Marko   -
SE08 09.08 13:00 16 7 Scheu, Werner  7 vs 5  Gross, Steffen   -
SE09 09.08 13:00 2 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 5  Budo, Pascal   -
SE10 09.08 13:00 24 7 Määttä, Mika  2 vs 7  Kotewitsch, Ralf  -
SE11 09.08 13:00 6 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 4  Szekely, Alin   -
SE12 09.08 13:00 3 7 Bjerke, Tom  1 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
SE13 09.08 13:00 5 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 6  Peeters, Rene   -
SE14 09.08 13:00 10 7 Bucher, Andreas  5 vs 7  Lambrechts, Steve  -
SE15 09.08 13:00 1 7 Sudic, Robert  7 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas   -
SE16 09.08 13:00 12 7 Stjernesund, Vidar  7 vs 5  Costa, Paulo   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 09.08 15:00 2 7 Pereira, Manuel  2 vs 7  Worung, Jimmy  -
SE18 09.08 15:00 8 7 Lindgren, Magnus  7 vs 5  Dereki, Barna   -
SE19 09.08 15:00 7 7 Wallner, Johann  1 vs 7  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
SE20 09.08 15:00 6 7 Karlsson, Kent  3 vs 7  Scheu, Werner  -
SE21 09.08 15:00 4 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 3  Kotewitsch, Ralf   -
SE22 09.08 15:00 1 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 5  Eksell, Tom   -
SE23 09.08 15:00 5 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  7 vs 2  Lambrechts, Steve   -
SE24 09.08 15:00 24 7 Sudic, Robert  7 vs 5  Stjernesund, Vidar   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 09.08 17:00 4 7 Worung, Jimmy  7 vs 5  Lindgren, Magnus   -
SE26 09.08 17:00 24 7 Malinowski, Tomasz  7 vs 3  Scheu, Werner   -
SE27 09.08 17:00 1 7 Sörensen, Egil Arne  0 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -
SE28 09.08 17:00 2 7 Kojsza, Zoltan  5 vs 7  Sudic, Robert  -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 09.08 19:00 1 7 Worung, Jimmy  3 vs 7  Malinowski, Tomasz  -
SE30 09.08 19:00 24 7 Correia, Henrique  7 vs 3  Sudic, Robert   -

Seniors 10-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 09.08 21:00 24 7 Malinowski, Tomasz  5 vs 7  Correia, Henrique  -