Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 14.08 09:00 0 2 Italy  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  02 14.08 09:00 32 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  4 vs 7  Heiniger, Rene  -
  02 14.08 09:00 33 9 Canevaro, Enzo  8 vs 5  Hauser, Hansruedi   -
  02 14.08 09:00 34 100 Furnaletto, Herman  61 vs 100  Von Kanel, Hans  -
Match-003 14.08 09:00 0 2 Hungary  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
  03 14.08 09:00 35 7 Berkecz, Andras  7 vs 0  Zeman, Oto   -
  03 14.08 09:00 36 9 Smida, Laszlo  7 vs 9  Stojka, Milan  -
  03 14.08 09:00 37 100 Szekely, Alin  100 vs 76  Halamka, Pavel   -
Match-004 14.08 09:00 0 2 Iceland  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  04 14.08 09:00 38 7 Skjaldarson, Porhallur  3 vs 4  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -
  04 14.08 09:00 39 9 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  4 vs 9  Matzke, Michael  -
  04 14.08 09:00 - 100   - FF vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
Match-005 14.08 09:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Croatia   -
  05 14.08 09:00 40 7 Jensen, Rolf  7 vs 3  Ostic, Ivica   -
  05 14.08 09:00 41 9 Johannessen, Christian  9 vs 2  Radic, Sinisa   -
  05 14.08 09:00 42 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten  9 vs 24  Anticic, Davor   -
Match-006 14.08 09:00 0 2 Finland  2 vs 1  Ireland   -
  06 14.08 09:00 43 7 Siekkinen, Timo  7 vs 3  Strawbridge, Paul   -
  06 14.08 09:00 44 9 Sinisalo, Mika  9 vs 5  Tierney, Paul   -
  06 14.08 09:00 45 100 Rantala, Reijo  59 vs 85  Boyle, Ronnie   -
Match-007 14.08 09:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Slovakia   -
  07 14.08 09:00 46 7 Westdijk, Ray  1 vs 7  Zaicek, Vladimir  -
  07 14.08 09:00 47 9 Woonings, Martijn  9 vs 8  Sebo, Thomas   -
  07 14.08 09:00 48 100 Tetelepta, Sander  100 vs 83  Varga, Stefan   -
Match-008 14.08 09:00 0 2 Estonia  0 vs 2  Sweden  -
  08 14.08 09:00 49 7 Martonjak, Andrei  0 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
  08 14.08 09:00 50 9 Piibemaa, Peeter  1 vs 9  Akesson, Peter  -
  08 14.08 09:00 51 100 Kasper, Andres  23 vs 78  Fransson, Tony   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 14.08 13:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  09 14.08 13:00 36 7 Koster, Olaf  7 vs 3  Heiniger, Rene   -
  09 14.08 13:00 37 9 Gries, Holger  9 vs 3  Hauser, Hansruedi   -
  09 14.08 13:00 38 100 Geisen, Guenter  100 vs 27  Von Kanel, Hans   -
Match-010 14.08 13:00 0 2 Hungary  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  10 14.08 13:00 39 7 Berkecz, Andras  5 vs 7  Matzke, Michael  -
  10 14.08 13:00 40 9 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 9  Radakovits, Thomas  -
  10 14.08 13:00 41 100 Smida, Laszlo  12 vs 100  Hanscho, Karl  -
Match-011 14.08 13:00 0 2 Norway  2 vs 0  Finland   -
  11 14.08 13:00 42 7 Jensen, Rolf  7 vs 4  Siekkinen, Timo   -
  11 14.08 13:00 43 9 Johannessen, Christian  9 vs 2  Rantala, Reijo   -
  11 14.08 13:00 44 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten  33 vs 70  Sinisalo, Mika   -
Match-012 14.08 13:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Sweden  -
  12 14.08 13:00 45 7 Woonings, Martijn  7 vs 4  Akesson, Peter   -
  12 14.08 13:00 46 9 Westdijk, Ray  5 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
  12 14.08 13:00 47 100 Tetelepta, Sander  86 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Italy  -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 14.08 17:00 0 2 Czech Republic  2 vs 1  Iceland   -
  14 14.08 17:00 34 7 Stojka, Milan  7 vs 5  Skjaldarson, Porhallur   -
  14 14.08 17:00 35 9 Bilek, Rudolf  1 vs 9  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -
  14 14.08 17:00 - 100 Halamka, Pavel  0 vs FF -   -
Match-015 14.08 17:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 1  Ireland   -
  15 14.08 17:00 24 7 Radic, Sinisa  7 vs 5  Tierney, Paul   -
  15 14.08 17:00 25 9 Anticic, Davor  9 vs 4  Strawbridge, Paul   -
  15 14.08 17:00 26 100 Ostic, Ivica  46 vs 48  Boyle, Ronnie   -
Match-016 14.08 17:00 0 2 Slovakia  2 vs 0  Estonia   -
  16 14.08 17:00 37 7 Zaicek, Vladimir  7 vs 2  Piibemaa, Peeter   -
  16 14.08 17:00 38 9 Sebo, Thomas  9 vs 6  Martonjak, Andrei   -
  16 14.08 17:00 39 100 Varga, Stefan  100 vs 38  Kasper, Andres   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 14.08 19:00 0 2 Italy  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  17 14.08 19:00 1 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 4  Wellens, Lex   -
  17 14.08 19:00 2 9 Canevaro, Enzo  9 vs 8  Tetelepta, Sander   -
  17 14.08 19:00 3 100 Furnaletto, Herman  100 vs 60  Woonings, Martijn   -
Match-018 14.08 19:00 0 2 Czech Republic  2 vs 0  Finland   -
  18 14.08 19:00 30 7 Halamka, Pavel  7 vs 6  Siekkinen, Timo   -
  18 14.08 19:00 31 9 Stojka, Milan  9 vs 8  Sinisalo, Mika   -
  18 14.08 19:00 32 100 Zeman, Oto  100 vs 96  Rantala, Reijo   -
Match-019 14.08 19:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 1  Hungary   -
  19 14.08 19:00 15 7 Radic, Sinisa  7 vs 2  Berkecz, Andras   -
  19 14.08 19:00 16 9 Anticic, Davor  2 vs 9  Szekely, Alin  -
  19 14.08 19:00 17 100 Ostic, Ivica  100 vs 77  Smida, Laszlo   -
Match-020 14.08 19:00 0 2 Slovakia  1 vs 2  Switzerland  -
  20 14.08 19:00 18 7 Zaicek, Vladimir  3 vs 7  Heiniger, Rene  -
  20 14.08 19:00 19 9 Sebo, Thomas  7 vs 9  Hauser, Hansruedi  -
  20 14.08 19:00 20 100 Varga, Stefan  100 vs 86  Von Kanel, Hans   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 14.08 21:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  21 14.08 21:00 34 7 Geisen, Guenter  7 vs 1  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -
  21 14.08 21:00 35 9 Gries, Holger  9 vs 3  Radakovits, Thomas   -
  21 14.08 21:00 36 100 Schroter, Harald  43 vs 52  Matzke, Michael   -
Match-022 14.08 21:00 0 2 Norway  1 vs 2  Sweden  -
  22 14.08 21:00 37 7 Jensen, Rolf  2 vs 7  Akesson, Peter  -
  22 14.08 21:00 38 9 Johannessen, Christian  9 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -
  22 14.08 21:00 39 100 Arnesen, Jan Morten  38 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 15.08 10:00 0 2 Italy  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
  23 15.08 10:00 34 7 Furnaletto, Herman  7 vs 3  Halamka, Pavel   -
  23 15.08 10:00 35 9 Canevaro, Enzo  9 vs 3  Stojka, Milan   -
  23 15.08 10:00 36 100 Campagnolo, Gianni  29 vs 55  Zeman, Oto   -
Match-024 15.08 10:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 0  Switzerland   -
  24 15.08 10:00 37 7 Radic, Sinisa  7 vs 4  Heiniger, Rene   -
  24 15.08 10:00 38 9 Anticic, Davor  9 vs 2  Hauser, Hansruedi   -
  24 15.08 10:00 39 100 Ostic, Ivica  78 vs 78  Von Kanel, Hans   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 15.08 14:00 0 2 Italy  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  25 15.08 14:00 12 7 Furnaletto, Herman  1 vs 7  Matzke, Michael  -
  25 15.08 14:00 13 9 Canevaro, Enzo  2 vs 9  Radakovits, Thomas  -
  25 15.08 14:00 14 100 Campagnolo, Gianni  56 vs 30  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -
Match-026 15.08 14:00 0 2 Croatia  0 vs 2  Norway  -
  26 15.08 14:00 15 7 Radic, Sinisa  2 vs 7  Jensen, Rolf  -
  26 15.08 14:00 16 9 Anticic, Davor  6 vs 9  Johannessen, Christian  -
  26 15.08 14:00 17 100 Ostic, Ivica  57 vs 38  Karlsen, Arve   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 15.08 18:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  27 15.08 18:00 24 7 Koster, Olaf  7 vs 6  Jensen, Rolf   -
  27 15.08 18:00 25 9 Gries, Holger  9 vs 4  Johannessen, Christian   -
  27 15.08 18:00 26 100 Geisen, Guenter  67 vs 28  Ellingsen, Johnny O.   -
Match-028 15.08 18:00 0 2 Sweden  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  28 15.08 18:00 7 7 Akesson, Peter  2 vs 7  Matzke, Michael  -
  28 15.08 18:00 8 9 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 9  Radakovits, Thomas  -
  28 15.08 18:00 13 100 Fransson, Tony  58 vs 23  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -

Seniors, Team Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 16.08 11:00 0 2 Germany  3 vs 0  Austria   -
  29 16.08 11:00 13 7 Koster, Olaf  7 vs 2  Matzke, Michael   -
  29 16.08 11:00 14 9 Gries, Holger  9 vs 1  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -
  29 16.08 11:00 12 100 Geisen, Guenter  87 vs 40  Radakovits, Thomas   -