Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-32 SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A01 - - - 9 Pereira, Manuel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A02 11.08 18:00 37 9 Kesen, Riza  6 vs 9  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -
A03 - - - 9 Heiniger, Rene  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A04 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Berkecz, Andras  -
A05 - - - 9 Moniquet, Jean-Marie  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A06 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Eksell, Tom  -
A07 - - - 9 Wellens, Lex  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A08 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tetelepta, Sander  -
A09 - - - 9 Zeman, Oto  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A10 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
A11 - - - 9 Karlsson, Kent  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A12 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sorensen, Egil Arne  -
A13 - - - 9 Hanscho, Karl  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A14 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ostic, Ivica  -
A15 - - - 9 Canevaro, Enzo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A16 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rantala, Reijo  -
B01 - - - 9 Schroter, Harald  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B02 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Szekely, Alin  -
B03 - - - 9 Piibemaa, Peeter  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B04 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Stojka, Milan  -
B05 - - - 9 Sebo, Thomas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B06 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wirtz, Jos  -
B07 - - - 9 Sinisalo, Mika  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B08 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Strandhus, Bjorn  -
B09 - - - 9 Karlsen, Arve  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B10 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Scepanovic, Dragan  -
B11 - - - 9 Siekkinen, Timo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B12 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nowak, Andrzej  -
B13 - - - 9 Ganzikowski, Pawel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B14 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
B15 - - - 9 Burcu, Askin  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B16 - - - 9 Walk-Over  0 vs 0  Geisen, Guenter  -
C01 - - - 9 Fransson, Tony  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C02 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ederl, Christian  -
C03 - - - 9 Hauser, Hansruedi  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C04 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Woonings, Martijn  -
C05 - - - 9 Tierney, Paul  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C06 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kasper, Andres  -
C07 - - - 9 Anticic, Davor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C08 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Matzke, Michael  -
C09 - - - 9 Zaicek, Vladimir  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C10 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Halamka, Pavel  -
C11 - - - 9 Zeilermayr, Hermann  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C12 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Johannessen, Christian  -
C13 - - - 9 Koster, Olaf  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C14 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Boyle, Ronnie  -
C15 - - - 9 Von Kanel, Hans  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C16 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Koci, Ivan  -
D01 - - - 9 Bilek, Rudolf  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D02 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Savage, Martin  -
D03 - - - 9 Strawbridge, Paul  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D04 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Smida, Laszlo  -
D05 - - - 9 Vanrijkel, Johny  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D06 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mindoljevic, Tino  -
D07 - - - 9 Akesson, Peter  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D08 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Radakovits, Thomas  -
D09 - - - 9 Westdijk, Ray  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D10 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Martonjak, Andrei  -
D11 - - - 9 Radic, Sinisa  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D12 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjorg  -
D13 - - - 9 Skjaldarson, Porhallur  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D14 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Varga, Stefan  -
D15 - - - 9 Furnaletto, Herman  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D16 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Gries, Holger  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A17 11.08 20:00 29 9 Pereira, Manuel  9 vs 8  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin   -
A18 11.08 20:00 9 9 Heiniger, Rene  vs  Berkecz, Andras   -
A19 11.08 20:00 32 9 Moniquet, Jean-Marie  4 vs 9  Eksell, Tom  -
A20 11.08 20:00 30 9 Wellens, Lex  vs  Tetelepta, Sander   -
A21 11.08 20:00 31 9 Zeman, Oto  vs  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
A22 11.08 20:00 50 9 Karlsson, Kent  vs  Sorensen, Egil Arne   -
A23 11.08 20:00 48 9 Hanscho, Karl  vs  Ostic, Ivica   -
A24 11.08 20:00 45 9 Canevaro, Enzo  vs  Rantala, Reijo   -
B17 11.08 20:00 43 9 Schroter, Harald  vs  Szekely, Alin  -
B18 11.08 20:00 49 9 Piibemaa, Peeter  vs  Stojka, Milan  -
B19 11.08 20:00 41 9 Sebo, Thomas  vs  Wirtz, Jos  -
B20 11.08 20:00 46 9 Sinisalo, Mika  vs  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
B21 11.08 20:00 44 9 Karlsen, Arve  vs  Scepanovic, Dragan  -
B22 11.08 20:00 40 9 Siekkinen, Timo  vs  Nowak, Andrzej   -
B23 11.08 20:00 42 9 Ganzikowski, Pawel  vs  Arnesen, Jan Morten  -
B24 11.08 20:00 47 9 Burcu, Askin  vs  Geisen, Guenter  -
C17 11.08 20:00 38 9 Fransson, Tony  vs  Ederl, Christian  -
C18 11.08 20:00 39 9 Hauser, Hansruedi  vs  Woonings, Martijn   -
C19 11.08 20:00 23 9 Tierney, Paul  vs  Kasper, Andres   -
C20 11.08 20:00 22 9 Anticic, Davor  vs  Matzke, Michael   -
C21 11.08 20:00 18 9 Zaicek, Vladimir  vs  Halamka, Pavel  -
C22 11.08 20:00 24 9 Zeilermayr, Hermann  vs  Johannessen, Christian  -
C23 11.08 20:00 25 9 Koster, Olaf  vs  Boyle, Ronnie   -
C24 11.08 20:00 35 9 Von Kanel, Hans  vs  Koci, Ivan   -
D17 12.08 09:00 28 9 Bilek, Rudolf  vs  Savage, Martin   -
D18 12.08 09:00 29 9 Strawbridge, Paul  vs  Smida, Laszlo  -
D19 12.08 09:00 30 9 Vanrijkel, Johny  vs  Mindoljevic, Tino   -
D20 12.08 09:00 31 9 Akesson, Peter  vs  Radakovits, Thomas  -
D21 12.08 09:00 32 9 Westdijk, Ray  vs  Martonjak, Andrei   -
D22 12.08 09:00 33 9 Radic, Sinisa  vs  Dutler, Hansjorg   -
D23 12.08 09:00 34 9 Skjaldarson, Porhallur  vs  Varga, Stefan  -
D24 12.08 09:00 35 9 Furnaletto, Herman  vs  Gries, Holger  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A25 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kesen, Riza  -
A26 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A27 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A28 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A29 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A30 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A31 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
A32 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B25 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B26 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B27 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B28 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B29 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B30 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B31 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
B32 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C25 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C26 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C27 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C28 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C29 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C30 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C31 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
C32 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D25 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D26 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D27 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D28 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D29 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D30 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D31 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
D32 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A33 13.08 11:00 2 9 Kesen, Riza  vs  Furnaletto, Herman  -
A34 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skjaldarson, Porhallur  -
A35 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjorg  -
A36 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Martonjak, Andrei  -
A37 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Akesson, Peter  -
A38 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mindoljevic, Tino  -
A39 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Strawbridge, Paul  -
A40 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Savage, Martin  -
B33 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Koci, Ivan  -
B34 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Boyle, Ronnie  -
B35 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zeilermayr, Hermann  -
B36 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zaicek, Vladimir  -
B37 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Matzke, Michael  -
B38 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kasper, Andres  -
B39 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Woonings, Martijn  -
B40 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Fransson, Tony  -
C33 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Burcu, Askin  -
C34 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ganzikowski, Pawel  -
C35 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Nowak, Andrzej  -
C36 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Karlsen, Arve  -
C37 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Strandhus, Bjorn  -
C38 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sebo, Thomas  -
C39 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Piibemaa, Peeter  -
C40 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Schroter, Harald  -
D33 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rantala, Reijo  -
D34 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ostic, Ivica  -
D35 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sorensen, Egil Arne  -
D36 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zeman, Oto  -
D37 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Tetelepta, Sander  -
D38 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Moniquet, Jean-Marie  -
D39 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Berkecz, Andras  -
D40 - - - 9 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A41 13.08 13:00 20 9 Pereira, Manuel  9 vs 7  Heiniger, Rene   -
A42 13.08 13:00 21 9 Eksell, Tom  7 vs 9  Wellens, Lex  -
A43 13.08 13:00 22 9 Campagnolo, Gianni  3 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
A44 13.08 13:00 23 9 Hanscho, Karl  9 vs 2  Canevaro, Enzo   -
B41 13.08 13:00 24 9 Szekely, Alin  9 vs 1  Stojka, Milan   -
B42 13.08 13:00 25 9 Wirtz, Jos  4 vs 9  Sinisalo, Mika  -
B43 13.08 13:00 26 9 Scepanovic, Dragan  9 vs 6  Siekkinen, Timo   -
B44 13.08 13:00 27 9 Arnesen, Jan Morten  6 vs 9  Geisen, Guenter  -
C41 13.08 13:00 28 9 Ederl, Christian  9 vs 5  Hauser, Hansruedi   -
C42 13.08 13:00 29 9 Tierney, Paul  4 vs 9  Anticic, Davor  -
C43 13.08 13:00 30 9 Halamka, Pavel  2 vs 9  Johannessen, Christian  -
C44 13.08 13:00 31 9 Koster, Olaf  9 vs 7  Von Kanel, Hans   -
D41 13.08 13:00 32 9 Bilek, Rudolf  6 vs 9  Smida, Laszlo  -
D42 13.08 13:00 33 9 Vanrijkel, Johny  5 vs 9  Radakovits, Thomas  -
D43 13.08 13:00 34 9 Westdijk, Ray  9 vs 8  Radic, Sinisa   -
D44 13.08 13:00 35 9 Varga, Stefan  3 vs 9  Gries, Holger  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A45 13.08 13:00 36 9 Furnaletto, Herman  9 vs 1  Skjaldarson, Porhallur   -
A46 13.08 13:00 37 9 Dutler, Hansjorg  9 vs 6  Martonjak, Andrei   -
A47 13.08 13:00 38 9 Akesson, Peter  9 vs 7  Mindoljevic, Tino   -
A48 13.08 13:00 39 9 Strawbridge, Paul  9 vs 1  Savage, Martin   -
B45 13.08 13:00 40 9 Koci, Ivan  1 vs 9  Boyle, Ronnie  -
B46 13.08 13:00 41 9 Zeilermayr, Hermann  9 vs 4  Zaicek, Vladimir   -
B47 13.08 13:00 42 9 Matzke, Michael  9 vs 2  Kasper, Andres   -
B48 13.08 13:00 43 9 Woonings, Martijn  9 vs 6  Fransson, Tony   -
C45 13.08 13:00 44 9 Burcu, Askin  5 vs 9  Ganzikowski, Pawel  -
C46 13.08 13:00 46 9 Nowak, Andrzej  7 vs 9  Karlsen, Arve  -
C47 13.08 13:00 47 9 Strandhus, Bjorn  9 vs 7  Sebo, Thomas   -
C48 13.08 13:00 48 9 Piibemaa, Peeter  2 vs 9  Schroter, Harald  -
D45 13.08 13:00 49 9 Rantala, Reijo  9 vs 4  Ostic, Ivica   -
D46 13.08 13:00 50 9 Sorensen, Egil Arne  7 vs 9  Zeman, Oto  -
D47 13.08 13:00 51 9 Tetelepta, Sander  9 vs 1  Moniquet, Jean-Marie   -
D48 13.08 13:00 52 9 Berkecz, Andras  2 vs 9  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
A49 14.08 11:00 37 9 Furnaletto, Herman  9 vs 8  Arnesen, Jan Morten   -
A50 14.08 11:00 38 9 Dutler, Hansjorg  4 vs 9  Siekkinen, Timo  -
A51 14.08 11:00 39 9 Akesson, Peter  9 vs 7  Wirtz, Jos   -
A52 14.08 11:00 40 9 Strawbridge, Paul  7 vs 9  Stojka, Milan  -
B49 14.08 11:00 41 9 Boyle, Ronnie  4 vs 9  Canevaro, Enzo  -
B50 14.08 11:00 42 9 Zeilermayr, Hermann  9 vs 7  Campagnolo, Gianni   -
B51 14.08 11:00 43 9 Matzke, Michael  9 vs 4  Eksell, Tom   -
B52 14.08 11:00 44 9 Woonings, Martijn  9 vs 5  Heiniger, Rene   -
C49 14.08 11:00 45 9 Ganzikowski, Pawel  9 vs 3  Varga, Stefan   -
C50 14.08 11:00 46 9 Karlsen, Arve  9 vs 7  Radic, Sinisa   -
C51 14.08 11:00 47 9 Strandhus, Bjorn  8 vs 9  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
C52 14.08 11:00 48 9 Schroter, Harald  9 vs 2  Bilek, Rudolf   -
D49 14.08 11:00 49 9 Rantala, Reijo  2 vs 9  Von Kanel, Hans  -
D50 14.08 11:00 50 9 Zeman, Oto  6 vs 9  Halamka, Pavel  -
D51 14.08 11:00 51 9 Tetelepta, Sander  9 vs 7  Tierney, Paul   -
D52 14.08 11:00 52 9 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  9 vs 6  Hauser, Hansruedi   -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 32 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE01 14.08 15:00 27 9 Pereira, Manuel  9 vs 3  Furnaletto, Herman   -
SE02 14.08 15:00 28 9 Wellens, Lex  9 vs 5  Zeilermayr, Hermann   -
SE03 14.08 15:00 29 9 Karlsson, Kent  9 vs 6  Karlsen, Arve   -
SE04 14.08 15:00 30 9 Hanscho, Karl  6 vs 9  Schroter, Harald  -
SE05 14.08 15:00 31 9 Szekely, Alin  6 vs 9  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -
SE06 14.08 15:00 32 9 Sinisalo, Mika  6 vs 9  Matzke, Michael  -
SE07 14.08 15:00 33 9 Scepanovic, Dragan  9 vs 2  Ganzikowski, Pawel   -
SE08 14.08 15:00 34 9 Geisen, Guenter  9 vs 6  Woonings, Martijn   -
SE09 14.08 15:00 35 9 Ederl, Christian  FF vs 0  Stojka, Milan  -
SE10 14.08 15:00 36 9 Anticic, Davor  6 vs 9  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
SE11 14.08 15:00 37 9 Johannessen, Christian  9 vs 4  Canevaro, Enzo   -
SE12 14.08 15:00 38 9 Koster, Olaf  9 vs 4  Siekkinen, Timo   -
SE13 14.08 15:00 39 9 Smida, Laszlo  3 vs 9  Von Kanel, Hans  -
SE14 14.08 15:00 40 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 1  Akesson, Peter   -
SE15 14.08 15:00 41 9 Westdijk, Ray  7 vs 9  Tetelepta, Sander  -
SE16 14.08 15:00 42 9 Gries, Holger  9 vs 3  Halamka, Pavel   -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE17 15.08 12:00 30 9 Pereira, Manuel  3 vs 9  Wellens, Lex  -
SE18 15.08 12:00 6 9 Karlsson, Kent  9 vs 5  Schroter, Harald   -
SE19 15.08 12:00 23 9 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  4 vs 9  Matzke, Michael  -
SE20 15.08 12:00 17 9 Scepanovic, Dragan  6 vs 9  Geisen, Guenter  -
SE21 15.08 12:00 42 9 Stojka, Milan  6 vs 9  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
SE22 15.08 12:00 36 9 Johannessen, Christian  6 vs 9  Koster, Olaf  -
SE23 15.08 12:00 13 9 Von Kanel, Hans  7 vs 9  Radakovits, Thomas  -
SE24 15.08 12:00 44 9 Tetelepta, Sander  2 vs 9  Gries, Holger  -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE25 15.08 16:00 17 9 Wellens, Lex  5 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
SE26 15.08 16:00 4 9 Matzke, Michael  3 vs 9  Geisen, Guenter  -
SE27 15.08 16:00 30 9 Vanrijkel, Johny  6 vs 9  Koster, Olaf  -
SE28 15.08 16:00 24 9 Radakovits, Thomas  9 vs 8  Gries, Holger   -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE29 16.08 09:00 7 9 Koster, Olaf  9 vs 3  Radakovits, Thomas   -
SE30 16.08 09:00 16 9 Karlsson, Kent  9 vs 7  Geisen, Guenter   -

Seniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  9 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
SE31 16.08 13:00 7 9 Koster, Olaf  9 vs 8  Karlsson, Kent