Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 08.08 19:30 47 7 Hanscho, Karl  7 vs 4  Bilek, Rudolf   -
002 08.08 19:30 39 7 Radakovits, Thomas  1 vs 7  Gries, Holger  -
003 08.08 19:30 37 7 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  7 vs 6  Boyle, Ronnie   -
004 08.08 19:30 14 7 Von Kanel, Hans  2 vs 7  Akesson, Peter  -
005 08.08 21:30 47 7 Varga, Stefan  7 vs 6  Nowak, Andrzej   -
006 08.08 21:30 14 7 Ellingsen, Johnny O.  7 vs 3  Martonjak, Andrei   -
007 08.08 21:30 18 7 Fransson, Tony  7 vs 0  Piibemaa, Peeter   -
008 08.08 21:30 25 7 Tetelepta, Sander  5 vs 7  Radic, Sinisa  -
009 08.08 21:30 45 7 Koci, Ivan  2 vs 7  Halamka, Pavel  -
010 08.08 21:30 17 7 Zeman, Oto  7 vs 5  Eksell, Tom   -
011 08.08 21:30 31 7 Ostic, Ivica  2 vs 7  Mindoljevic, Tino  -
012 08.08 21:30 29 7 Rantala, Reijo  7 vs 6  Stojka, Milan   -
013 08.08 21:30 8 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 2  Burcu, Askin   -
014 08.08 21:30 39 7 Kwasniewski, Wladyslaw  2 vs 7  Wirtz, Jos  -
015 08.08 21:30 2 7 Skjaldarson, Porhallur  1 vs 7  Matzke, Michael  -
016 09.08 09:00 32 7 Jensen, Rolf  7 vs 6  Geisen, Guenter   -
017 09.08 09:00 33 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 1  Canevaro, Enzo   -
018 09.08 09:00 34 7 Zeilermayr, Hermann  1 vs 7  Koster, Olaf  -
019 09.08 09:00 35 7 Savage, Martin  2 vs 7  Siekkinen, Timo  -
020 09.08 09:00 36 7 Hauser, Hansruedi  4 vs 7  Johannessen, Christian  -
021 09.08 09:00 37 7 Sinisalo, Mika  1 vs 7  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
022 09.08 09:00 38 7 Smida, Laszlo  5 vs 7  Strawbridge, Paul  -
023 09.08 09:00 39 7 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 4  Westdijk, Ray   -
024 09.08 09:00 40 7 Tierney, Paul  7 vs 1  Kesen, Riza   -
025 09.08 09:00 41 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 1  Kasper, Andres   -
026 09.08 09:00 42 7 Wellens, Lex  5 vs 7  Scepanovic, Dragan  -
027 09.08 09:00 43 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  5 vs 7  Berkecz, Andras  -
028 09.08 09:00 44 7 Sorensen, Egil Arne  3 vs 7  Dutler, Hansjorg  -
029 09.08 09:00 45 7 Furnaletto, Herman  7 vs 0  Moniquet, Jean-Marie   -
030 09.08 09:00 46 7 Anticic, Davor  7 vs 2  Zaicek, Vladimir   -
031 09.08 09:00 47 7 Woonings, Martijn  2 vs 7  Schroter, Harald  -
032 09.08 09:00 48 7 Heiniger, Rene  2 vs 7  Vanrijkel, Johny  -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 09.08 09:00 49 7 Hanscho, Karl  3 vs 7  Gries, Holger  -
034 09.08 09:00 50 7 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  6 vs 7  Akesson, Peter  -
035 09.08 09:00 51 7 Varga, Stefan  4 vs 7  Ellingsen, Johnny O.  -
036 09.08 09:00 20 7 Fransson, Tony  7 vs 5  Radic, Sinisa   -
037 10.08 09:00 8 7 Halamka, Pavel  2 vs 7  Zeman, Oto  -
038 10.08 09:00 13 7 Mindoljevic, Tino  7 vs 6  Rantala, Reijo   -
039 10.08 09:00 28 7 Ederl, Christian  7 vs 2  Wirtz, Jos   -
040 10.08 09:00 41 7 Matzke, Michael  7 vs 6  Jensen, Rolf   -
041 10.08 15:00 4 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 3  Koster, Olaf   -
042 10.08 15:00 49 7 Siekkinen, Timo  1 vs 7  Johannessen, Christian  -
043 10.08 15:00 9 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 3  Strawbridge, Paul   -
044 10.08 15:00 43 7 Szekely, Alin  7 vs 0  Tierney, Paul   -
045 10.08 15:00 52 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 2  Scepanovic, Dragan   -
046 10.08 15:00 38 7 Berkecz, Andras  7 vs 6  Dutler, Hansjorg   -
047 10.08 15:00 40 7 Furnaletto, Herman  3 vs 7  Anticic, Davor  -
048 10.08 15:00 36 7 Schroter, Harald  7 vs 3  Vanrijkel, Johny   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 10.08 15:00 45 7 Bilek, Rudolf  5 vs 7  Radakovits, Thomas  -
050 10.08 15:00 34 7 Boyle, Ronnie  7 vs 4  Von Kanel, Hans   -
051 10.08 15:00 22 7 Nowak, Andrzej  7 vs 3  Martonjak, Andrei   -
052 10.08 15:00 29 7 Piibemaa, Peeter  0 vs 7  Tetelepta, Sander  -
053 10.08 15:00 26 7 Koci, Ivan  0 vs 7  Eksell, Tom  -
054 10.08 15:00 51 7 Ostic, Ivica  7 vs 5  Stojka, Milan   -
055 10.08 15:00 - 7 Burcu, Askin  0 vs FF  Kwasniewski, Wladyslaw   -
056 10.08 15:00 17 7 Skjaldarson, Porhallur  2 vs 7  Geisen, Guenter  -
057 10.08 17:00 23 7 Canevaro, Enzo  5 vs 7  Zeilermayr, Hermann  -
058 10.08 17:00 38 7 Savage, Martin  1 vs 7  Hauser, Hansruedi  -
059 10.08 17:00 22 7 Sinisalo, Mika  4 vs 7  Smida, Laszlo  -
060 10.08 17:00 24 7 Westdijk, Ray  3 vs 7  Kesen, Riza  -
061 10.08 17:00 27 7 Kasper, Andres  7 vs 5  Wellens, Lex   -
062 10.08 17:00 12 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  7 vs 1  Sorensen, Egil Arne   -
063 10.08 17:00 18 7 Moniquet, Jean-Marie  3 vs 7  Zaicek, Vladimir  -
064 10.08 17:00 19 7 Woonings, Martijn  7 vs 4  Heiniger, Rene   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 10.08 19:00 33 7 Radakovits, Thomas  5 vs 7  Vanrijkel, Johny  -
066 10.08 19:00 48 7 Boyle, Ronnie  7 vs 4  Furnaletto, Herman   -
067 10.08 19:00 35 7 Nowak, Andrzej  7 vs 3  Dutler, Hansjorg   -
068 10.08 19:00 36 7 Tetelepta, Sander  7 vs 5  Scepanovic, Dragan   -
069 10.08 19:00 37 7 Eksell, Tom  5 vs 7  Tierney, Paul  -
070 10.08 19:00 38 7 Ostic, Ivica  7 vs 5  Strawbridge, Paul   -
071 10.08 19:00 39 7 Burcu, Askin  7 vs 4  Siekkinen, Timo   -
072 10.08 19:00 49 7 Geisen, Guenter  4 vs 7  Koster, Olaf  -
073 10.08 21:00 17 7 Zeilermayr, Hermann  4 vs 7  Jensen, Rolf  -
074 10.08 21:00 18 7 Hauser, Hansruedi  7 vs 4  Wirtz, Jos   -
075 10.08 21:00 50 7 Smida, Laszlo  7 vs 3  Rantala, Reijo   -
076 10.08 21:00 51 7 Kesen, Riza  7 vs 3  Halamka, Pavel   -
077 10.08 21:00 21 7 Kasper, Andres  1 vs 7  Radic, Sinisa  -
078 10.08 21:00 22 7 Arnesen, Jan Morten  7 vs 4  Varga, Stefan   -
079 10.08 21:00 23 7 Zaicek, Vladimir  4 vs 7  Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  -
080 10.08 21:00 24 7 Woonings, Martijn  2 vs 7  Hanscho, Karl  -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 10.08 21:00 25 7 Gries, Holger  7 vs 2  Akesson, Peter   -
082 10.08 21:00 26 7 Ellingsen, Johnny O.  6 vs 7  Fransson, Tony  -
083 10.08 21:00 52 7 Zeman, Oto  6 vs 7  Mindoljevic, Tino  -
084 10.08 21:00 28 7 Ederl, Christian  5 vs 7  Matzke, Michael  -
085 10.08 21:00 31 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 3  Johannessen, Christian   -
086 10.08 21:00 32 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 1  Szekely, Alin   -
087 10.08 21:00 33 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 4  Berkecz, Andras   -
088 10.08 21:00 34 7 Anticic, Davor  2 vs 7  Schroter, Harald  -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
089 11.08 09:00 37 7 Vanrijkel, Johny  4 vs 7  Boyle, Ronnie  -
090 11.08 09:00 38 7 Nowak, Andrzej  7 vs 1  Tetelepta, Sander   -
091 11.08 09:00 39 7 Tierney, Paul  7 vs 2  Ostic, Ivica   -
092 11.08 09:00 40 7 Burcu, Askin  4 vs 7  Koster, Olaf  -
093 11.08 09:00 41 7 Jensen, Rolf  7 vs 2  Hauser, Hansruedi   -
094 11.08 09:00 42 7 Smida, Laszlo  5 vs 7  Kesen, Riza  -
095 11.08 09:00 43 7 Radic, Sinisa  7 vs 6  Arnesen, Jan Morten   -
096 11.08 09:00 44 7 Hallgrimsson, Bjorgvin  2 vs 7  Hanscho, Karl  -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 11.08 11:30 6 7 Boyle, Ronnie  6 vs 7  Ederl, Christian  -
098 11.08 11:30 5 7 Nowak, Andrzej  7 vs 4  Zeman, Oto   -
099 11.08 11:30 7 7 Tierney, Paul  6 vs 7  Ellingsen, Johnny O.  -
100 11.08 11:30 8 7 Koster, Olaf  5 vs 7  Akesson, Peter  -
101 11.08 11:30 9 7 Jensen, Rolf  7 vs 5  Anticic, Davor   -
102 11.08 11:30 32 7 Kesen, Riza  6 vs 7  Berkecz, Andras  -
103 11.08 11:30 33 7 Radic, Sinisa  6 vs 7  Szekely, Alin  -
104 11.08 11:30 10 7 Hanscho, Karl  7 vs 3  Johannessen, Christian   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 11.08 14:00 17 7 Gries, Holger  7 vs 0 -  Ellingsen, Johnny O.   -
106 11.08 14:00 18 7 Fransson, Tony  7 vs 1  Szekely, Alin   -
107 11.08 14:00 21 7 Mindoljevic, Tino  5 vs 7  Nowak, Andrzej  -
108 11.08 14:00 19 7 Matzke, Michael  5 vs 7  Hanscho, Karl  -
109 11.08 14:00 20 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 1  Berkecz, Andras   -
110 11.08 14:00 22 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 0  Ederl, Christian   -
111 11.08 14:00 23 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 5  Jensen, Rolf   -
112 11.08 14:00 24 7 Schroter, Harald  7 vs 3  Akesson, Peter   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
113 12.08 13:00 6 7 Gries, Holger  7 vs 1  Fransson, Tony   -
114 12.08 13:00 13 7 Nowak, Andrzej  3 vs 7  Hanscho, Karl  -
115 12.08 13:00 21 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 2  Campagnolo, Gianni   -
116 12.08 13:00 27 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 6  Schroter, Harald   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
117 12.08 15:00 2 7 Gries, Holger  7 vs 5  Hanscho, Karl   -
118 12.08 15:00 13 7 Pereira, Manuel  7 vs 5  Karlsson, Kent   -

Seniors, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  7 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
119 12.08 17:00 7 7 Gries, Holger  7 vs 3  Pereira, Manuel   -