Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Youth - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - - 2 Russia  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 14.08 09:00 - 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Estonia   -
  02 14.08 09:00 20 6 Kuckherm, Lars  6 vs 0  Viik, Tanel   -
  02 14.08 09:00 21 7 Kohler, Marlin  7 vs 1  Rehepapp, Mihkel   -
  02 14.08 09:00 22 75 Ederer, Manuel  65 vs 11  Imsi, Tauri   -
Match-003 14.08 09:00 - 2 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  03 14.08 09:00 23 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  2 vs 6  Laaksonen, Kim  -
  03 14.08 09:00 24 7 Bondarenko, Anton  5 vs 7  Veikkanen, Saku  -
  03 14.08 09:00 25 75 Klishchar, Leonid  50 vs 27  Makkonen, Marko   -
Match-004 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Netherlands  -
  04 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-005 - - - 2 Poland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 14.08 09:00 - 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Ireland  -
  06 14.08 09:00 26 6 Klaiqi, Megzon  6 vs 1  Massey, Coilean   -
  06 14.08 09:00 27 7 Raemy, Alexandre  5 vs 7  Martin, Carl  -
  06 14.08 09:00 28 75 Sadiki, Atdhe  38 vs 75  Mc Moran, Ben  -
Match-007 14.08 09:00 - 2 Hungary  2 vs 1  Norway   -
  07 14.08 09:00 29 6 Varga, Bence  6 vs 0  Wolff, Steffen   -
  07 14.08 09:00 30 7 Laszlo, Daniel  7 vs 5  Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius   -
  07 14.08 09:00 31 75 Szaloki, Jozsef  29 vs 75  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  -
Match-008 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Austria  -
  08 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 14.08 13:00 - 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Germany  -
  09 14.08 13:00 22 6 Bryhanov, Ivan  2 vs 6  Kuckherm, Lars  -
  09 14.08 13:00 23 7 Chinahov, Ruslan  7 vs 3  Gerten, Axel   -
  09 14.08 13:00 24 75 Prosenkov, Pavel  3 vs 75  Ederer, Manuel  -
Match-010 14.08 13:00 - 2 Finland  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  10 14.08 13:00 27 6 Veikkanen, Saku  4 vs 5  Aarts, Ivo   -
  10 14.08 13:00 28 7 Makkonen, Marko  4 vs 7  Teutscher, Marco  -
  10 14.08 13:00 29 75 Laaksonen, Kim  21 vs 75  Saris, Ivar  -
Match-011 14.08 13:00 - 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Ireland   -
  11 14.08 13:00 30 6 Kudlik, Marek  1 vs 3  Massey, Coilean   -
  11 14.08 13:00 31 7 Fortunski, Mieszko  7 vs 0  Martin, Carl   -
  11 14.08 13:00 32 75 Piekarski, Konrad  75 vs 19  Mc Moran, Ben   -
Match-012 14.08 13:00 - 2 Hungary  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  12 14.08 13:00 33 6 Varga, Bence  3 vs 6  He, Mario  -
  12 14.08 13:00 34 7 Laszlo, Daniel  4 vs 7  Aschauer, Thomas  -
  12 14.08 13:00 35 75 Szaloki, Jozsef  15 vs 47  Lackner, Kevin   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Estonia  -
  13 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 - - - 2 Ukraine  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  14 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-015 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Switzerland  -
  15 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-016 - - - 2 Norway  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  16 - - - 6   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 75   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 14.08 17:00 - 2 Estonia  0 vs 2  Hungary  -
  17 14.08 17:00 12 6 Rehepapp, Mihkel  2 vs 6  Varga, Bence  -
  17 14.08 17:00 13 7 Imsi, Tauri  4 vs 7  Laszlo, Daniel  -
  17 14.08 17:00 14 75 Viik, Tanel  16 vs 37  Szaloki, Jozsef   -
Match-018 14.08 17:00 - 2 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Ireland  -
  18 14.08 17:00 15 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  4 vs 6  Massey, Coilean  -
  18 14.08 17:00 16 7 Bondarenko, Anton  1 vs 7  Mc Moran, Ben  -
  18 14.08 17:00 17 75 Klishchar, Leonid  75 vs 15  Martin, Carl   -
Match-019 14.08 17:00 - 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Finland  -
  19 14.08 17:00 18 6 Koch, Sebastian  3 vs 6  Makkonen, Marko  -
  19 14.08 17:00 19 7 Ernst, Nicolas  3 vs 7  Laaksonen, Kim  -
  19 14.08 17:00 20 75 Klaiqi, Megzon  75 vs 13  Veikkanen, Saku   -
Match-020 14.08 17:00 - 2 Norway  0 vs 2  Russia  -
  20 14.08 17:00 21 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  2 vs 6  Smelnitskii, Danila  -
  20 14.08 17:00 22 7 Wolff, Steffen  5 vs 7  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
  20 14.08 17:00 23 75 Falch Fiveltun, Svein Marius  31 vs 41  Shageev, Artur   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 14.08 19:00 - 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  21 14.08 19:00 4 6 Kuckherm, Lars  6 vs 3  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -
  21 14.08 19:00 6 7 Kohler, Marlin  6 vs 5  Teutscher, Marco   -
  21 14.08 19:00 7 75 Ederer, Manuel  75 vs 55  Saris, Ivar   -
Match-022 14.08 19:00 - 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  22 14.08 19:00 27 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech  1 vs 5  He, Mario   -
  22 14.08 19:00 28 7 Fortunski, Mieszko  7 vs 4  Aschauer, Thomas   -
  22 14.08 19:00 29 75 Piekarski, Konrad  75 vs 25  Lackner, Kevin   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 15.08 10:00 - 2 Hungary  3 vs 0  Ireland   -
  23 15.08 10:00 21 6 Varga, Bence  6 vs 1  Massey, Coilean   -
  23 15.08 10:00 22 7 Laszlo, Daniel  7 vs 4  Mc Moran, Ben   -
  23 15.08 10:00 23 75 Szaloki, Jozsef  69 vs 8  Martin, Carl   -
Match-024 15.08 10:00 - 2 Finland  0 vs 3  Russia  -
  24 15.08 10:00 27 6 Makkonen, Marko  3 vs 6  Smelnitskii, Danila  -
  24 15.08 10:00 28 7 Veikkanen, Saku  2 vs 7  Chinahov, Ruslan  -
  24 15.08 10:00 29 75 Laaksonen, Kim  36 vs 75  Bryuhanov, Ivan  -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 15.08 14:00 - 2 Hungary  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  25 15.08 14:00 1 6 Varga, Bence  5 vs 6  Saris, Ivar  -
  25 15.08 14:00 2 7 Laszlo, Daniel  6 vs 7  Teutscher, Marco  -
  25 15.08 14:00 3 75 Szaloki, Jozsef  42 vs 44  Kijlstra, Jelle   -
Match-026 15.08 14:00 - 2 Russia  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  26 15.08 14:00 10 6 Smelnitskii, Danila  3 vs 6  He, Mario  -
  26 15.08 14:00 8 7 Bryhanov, Ivan  4 vs 7  Aschauer, Thomas  -
  26 15.08 14:00 9 75 Chinahov, Ruslan  75 vs 25  Lackner, Kevin   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 15.08 18:00 - 2 Germany  2 vs 1  Austria   -
  27 15.08 18:00 9 6 Kuckherm, Lars  5 vs 6  He, Mario  -
  27 15.08 18:00 10 7 Kohler, Marlin  7 vs 3  Aschauer, Thomas   -
  27 15.08 18:00 11 75 Ederer, Manuel  75 vs 50  Lackner, Kevin   -
Match-028 15.08 18:00 - 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -
  28 15.08 18:00 1 6 Kudlik, Marek  6 vs 1  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -
  28 15.08 18:00 2 7 Fortunski, Mieszko  7 vs 2  Kijlstra, Jelle   -
  28 15.08 18:00 3 75 Piekarski, Konrad  57 vs 56  Saris, Ivar   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 16.08 11:00 - 2 Germany  3 vs 0  Poland   -
  29 16.08 11:00 2 6 Kuckherm, Lars  6 vs 4  Szewczyk, Wojciech   -
  29 16.08 11:00 3 7 Kohler, Marlin  6 vs 4  Fortunski, Mieszko   -
  29 16.08 11:00 4 75 Ederer, Manuel  75 vs 37  Piekarski, Konrad   -