Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 6 Ederer, Manuel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 08.08 15:30 28 6 Aarts, Ivo  6 vs 4  Kovac, Lukas   -
003 08.08 15:30 26 6 Lackner, Kevin  6 vs 5  Wolff, Steffen   -
004 08.08 15:30 25 6 Mehmetcik, Berk  2 vs 6  Kuckherm, Lars  -
005 - - - 6 Christoforidis, Nikolaos  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 08.08 15:30 24 6 Massey, Coilean  6 vs 5  Martin, Carl   -
007 08.08 15:30 23 6 Bartol, Michel  1 vs 6  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
008 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Prosenkov, Pavel  -
009 - - - 6 Bryhanov, Ivan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 08.08 15:30 22 6 Aleksanders, Voldemars  DIS vs 0  Makkonen, Marko  -
011 08.08 15:30 20 6 Szaloki, Jozsef  3 vs 6  Xypoliteas, Panagiotis  -
012 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Teutscher, Marco  -
013 - - - 6 Rehepapp, Mihkel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 08.08 15:30 19 6 Kudlik, Marek  6 vs 3  Sadiki, Atdhe   -
015 08.08 15:30 17 6 Da Costa, Alain  6 vs 0  Klishchar, Leonid   -
016 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -
017 - - - 6 Chawki, Jim  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
018 08.08 15:30 16 6 Viik, Tanel  1 vs 6  Reiter, Patrick  -
019 08.08 15:30 14 6 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 2  Kohler, Marlin   -
020 08.08 15:30 11 6 Spahiu, Besar  2 vs 6  Kornmesser, Jonas  -
021 - - - 6 Bondarenko, Anton  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
022 08.08 17:30 11 6 Laszlo, Daniel  3 vs 6  Wojcik, Maciej  -
023 08.08 17:30 14 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  6 vs 3  Pereira, Hugo   -
024 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Koniar, Jakub  -
025 - - - 6 Koch, Sebastian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
026 08.08 17:30 16 6 Imsi, Tauri  5 vs 6  Veikkanen, Saku  -
027 08.08 17:30 19 6 Varga, Bence  3 vs 6  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  -
028 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Klaiqi, Megzon  -
029 08.08 17:30 15 6 Shageev, Artur  2 vs 6  Gerten, Axel  -
030 08.08 17:30 20 6 Clerico, Loris  2 vs 6  Koller, Stephan  -
031 08.08 17:30 22 6 Strokin, Nikita  5 vs 6  Ernst, Nicolas  -
032 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Mc Moran, Ben  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 08.08 19:30 - 6 Ederer, Manuel  6 vs 2  Aarts, Ivo   -
034 08.08 19:30 32 6 Lackner, Kevin  5 vs 6  Kuckherm, Lars  -
035 08.08 19:30 33 6 Christoforidis, Nikolaos  3 vs 6  Massey, Coilean  -
036 08.08 19:30 35 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  6 vs 5  Prosenkov, Pavel   -
037 08.08 19:30 30 6 Bryhanov, Ivan  3 vs 6  Makkonen, Marko  -
038 08.08 19:30 36 6 Xypoliteas, Panagiotis  1 vs 6  Teutscher, Marco  -
039 08.08 19:30 - 6 Rehepapp, Mihkel  0 vs 6  Kudlik, Marek  -
040 08.08 19:30 38 6 Da Costa, Alain  5 vs 6  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -
041 08.08 19:30 - 6 Chawki, Jim  6 vs 3  Reiter, Patrick   -
042 08.08 19:30 40 6 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 2  Kornmesser, Jonas   -
043 08.08 19:30 - 6 Bondarenko, Anton  1 vs 6  Wojcik, Maciej  -
044 08.08 19:30 44 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  4 vs 6  Koniar, Jakub  -
045 08.08 19:30 45 6 Koch, Sebastian  6 vs 5  Veikkanen, Saku   -
046 08.08 19:30 - 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  6 vs 0  Klaiqi, Megzon   -
047 08.08 19:30 34 6 Gerten, Axel  6 vs 3  Koller, Stephan   -
048 08.08 19:30 48 6 Ernst, Nicolas  2 vs 6  Mc Moran, Ben  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kovac, Lukas  -
050 09.08 11:00 32 6 Wolff, Steffen  6 vs 4  Mehmetcik, Berk   -
051 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Martin, Carl  -
052 - - - 6 Bartol, Michel  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
053 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
054 - - - 6 Szaloki, Jozsef  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
055 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sadiki, Atdhe  -
056 - - - 6 Klishchar, Leonid  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
057 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Viik, Tanel  -
058 09.08 11:00 33 6 Kohler, Marlin  6 vs 3  Spahiu, Besar   -
059 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Laszlo, Daniel  -
060 - - - 6 Pereira, Hugo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
061 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Imsi, Tauri  -
062 - - - 6 Varga, Bence  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
063 09.08 11:00 34 6 Shageev, Artur  6 vs 0  Clerico, Loris   -
064 - - - 6 Strokin, Nikita  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 10.08 09:00 43 6 Kovac, Lukas  6 vs 4  Ernst, Nicolas   -
066 10.08 09:00 40 6 Wolff, Steffen  6 vs 3  Koller, Stephan   -
067 10.08 09:00 30 6 Martin, Carl  0 vs 6  Klaiqi, Megzon  -
068 10.08 09:00 18 6 Bartol, Michel  6 vs 2  Veikkanen, Saku   -
069 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dyachuk, Maksym  -
070 10.08 09:00 22 6 Szaloki, Jozsef  1 vs 6  Bondarenko, Anton  -
071 10.08 09:00 14 6 Sadiki, Atdhe  0 vs 6  Kornmesser, Jonas  -
072 10.08 09:00 37 6 Klishchar, Leonid  5 vs 6  Reiter, Patrick  -
073 10.08 09:00 2 6 Viik, Tanel  1 vs 6  Da Costa, Alain  -
074 10.08 09:00 29 6 Kohler, Marlin  6 vs 2  Rehepapp, Mihkel   -
075 10.08 09:00 34 6 Laszlo, Daniel  6 vs 3  Xypoliteas, Panagiotis   -
076 10.08 09:00 38 6 Pereira, Hugo  2 vs 6  Bryuhanov, Ivan  -
077 10.08 09:00 10 6 Imsi, Tauri  3 vs 6  Prosenkov, Pavel  -
078 10.08 09:00 35 6 Varga, Bence  6 vs 4  Christoforidis, Nikolaos   -
079 10.08 09:00 44 6 Shageev, Artur  2 vs 6  Lackner, Kevin  -
080 10.08 09:00 20 6 Strokin, Nikita  1 vs 6  Aarts, Ivo  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 10.08 13:00 26 6 Ederer, Manuel  6 vs 1  Kuckherm, Lars   -
082 10.08 13:00 29 6 Massey, Coilean  2 vs 6  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
083 10.08 13:00 33 6 Makkonen, Marko  2 vs 6  Teutscher, Marco  -
084 10.08 13:00 17 6 Kudlik, Marek  2 vs 6  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -
085 10.08 13:00 35 6 Chawki, Jim  5 vs 6  Saris, Ivar  -
086 10.08 13:00 39 6 Wojcik, Maciej  6 vs 5  Koniar, Jakub   -
087 10.08 13:00 49 6 Koch, Sebastian  5 vs 6  Mindreboe, Kristoffer  -
088 10.08 13:00 45 6 Gerten, Axel  5 vs 6  Mc Moran, Ben  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
089 10.08 17:00 9 6 Kovac, Lukas  2 vs 6  Wolff, Steffen  -
090 10.08 17:00 13 6 Klaiqi, Megzon  6 vs 3  Bartol, Michel   -
091 10.08 17:00 39 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  6 vs 5  Bondarenko, Anton   -
092 10.08 17:00 51 6 Kornmesser, Jonas  4 vs 6  Reiter, Patrick  -
093 10.08 17:00 7 6 Da Costa, Alain  3 vs 6  Kohler, Marlin  -
094 10.08 17:00 3 6 Laszlo, Daniel  1 vs 6  Bryuhanov, Ivan  -
095 10.08 17:00 16 6 Prosenkov, Pavel  3 vs 6  Varga, Bence  -
096 10.08 17:00 36 6 Lackner, Kevin  4 vs 6  Aarts, Ivo  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 11.08 09:00 29 6 Wolff, Steffen  3 vs 6  Kudlik, Marek  -
098 11.08 09:00 30 6 Klaiqi, Megzon  6 vs 5  Makkonen, Marko   -
099 11.08 09:00 31 6 Dyachuk, Maksym  1 vs 6  Massey, Coilean  -
100 11.08 09:00 32 6 Reiter, Patrick  4 vs 6  Kuckherm, Lars  -
101 11.08 09:00 33 6 Kohler, Marlin  6 vs 3  Gerten, Axel   -
102 11.08 09:00 34 6 Bryhanov, Ivan  6 vs 3  Koch, Sebastian   -
103 11.08 09:00 35 6 Varga, Bence  0 vs 6  Koniar, Jakub  -
104 11.08 09:00 36 6 Aarts, Ivo  4 vs 6  Chawki, Jim  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 11.08 11:30 42 6 Ederer, Manuel  6 vs 1  Koniar, Jakub   -
106 11.08 11:30 43 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  6 vs 2  Klaiqi, Megzon   -
107 11.08 11:30 44 6 Teutscher, Marco  3 vs 6  Chawki, Jim  -
108 11.08 11:30 45 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech  6 vs 5  Bryuhanov, Ivan   -
109 11.08 11:30 46 6 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 1  Kuckherm, Lars   -
110 11.08 11:30 47 6 Wojcik, Maciej  6 vs 4  Massey, Coilean   -
111 11.08 11:30 48 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  6 vs 3  Kohler, Marlin   -
112 11.08 11:30 49 6 Mc Moran, Ben  2 vs 6  Kudlik, Marek  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
113 12.08 13:00 1 6 Ederer, Manuel  5 vs 6  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
114 12.08 13:00 12 6 Chawki, Jim  1 vs 6  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -
115 12.08 13:00 29 6 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 4  Wojcik, Maciej   -
116 12.08 13:00 26 6 Mindreboe, Kristoffer  5 vs 6  Kudlik, Marek  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
117 12.08 15:00 15 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  3 vs 6  Szewczyk, Wojciech  -
118 12.08 15:00 3 6 Saris, Ivar  6 vs 1  Kudlik, Marek   -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
119 12.08 17:00 3 6 Szewczyk, Wojciech  3 vs 6  Saris, Ivar  -