Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Ladies       
 Men     
 Pupils   
 Seniors   
 Wheelchair       
 Women     
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - - 2 Austria  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 14.08 09:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Russia   -
  02 14.08 09:00 17 7 Gdaniec, Konrad  7 vs 5  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
  02 14.08 09:00 18 8 Kudlik, Piotr  4 vs 8  Pruchay, Roman  -
  02 14.08 09:00 19 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  100 vs 37  Plishkin, Egor   -
Match-003 - - - 2 Finland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  03 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  03 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-004 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Slovakia  -
  04 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  04 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-005 - - - 2 Croatia  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  05 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  05 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Czech Republic  -
  06 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  06 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-007 - - - 2 Switzerland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  07 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  07 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-008 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Germany  -
  08 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  08 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-009 - - - 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  09 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  09 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-010 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Netherlands  -
  10 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  10 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  10 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-011 - - - 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  11 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  11 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  11 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-012 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Sweden  -
  12 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  12 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  12 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-013 - - - 2 Estonia  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Norway  -
  14 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  14 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-015 - - - 2 Greece  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  15 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  15 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-016 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hungary  -
  16 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  16 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 14.08 13:00 0 2 Austria  1 vs 2  Poland  -
  17 14.08 13:00 6 7 Lechner, Maximillian  7 vs 3  Gdaniec, Konrad   -
  17 14.08 13:00 4 8 Jenisy, Jurgen  5 vs 8  Kudlik, Piotr  -
  17 14.08 13:00 5 100 Ouschan, Albin  73 vs 100  Skoneczny, Mariusz  -
Match-018 14.08 13:00 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  Slovakia  -
  18 14.08 13:00 19 7 Kela, Jani  7 vs 3  Koniar, Jakub   -
  18 14.08 13:00 20 8 Humanen, Anttu  7 vs 8  Folk, Martin  -
  18 14.08 13:00 21 100 Laine, Kari  67 vs 100  Domjan, Zsolt  -
Match-019 14.08 13:00 0 2 Croatia  2 vs 0  Czech Republic   -
  19 14.08 13:00 1 7 Venos, Tin  7 vs 4  Urban, Petr   -
  19 14.08 13:00 2 8 Primic, Bozo  8 vs 4  Raab, Jiri   -
  19 14.08 13:00 3 100 Jancic, Luka  32 vs 29  Liebova, Veronika   -
Match-020 14.08 13:00 0 2 Switzerland  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  20 14.08 13:00 7 7 Bianco, David  2 vs 7  Wehner, Nico  -
  20 14.08 13:00 8 8 Roux, Gaetan  2 vs 4  Nolle, Stefan   -
  20 14.08 13:00 9 100 Dayen, Simon  16 vs 100  Jentsch, Dominic  -
Match-021 14.08 13:00 0 2 North Cyprus  0 vs 2  Netherlands  -
  21 14.08 13:00 10 7 Celikag, Huseyin  3 vs 7  Akbar, Aniel  -
  21 14.08 13:00 11 8 Deniz, Erdogan  5 vs 8  Wijnans, Danny  -
  21 14.08 13:00 12 100 Mehmetcik, Berk  17 vs 100  De Wit, Pepijn  -
Match-022 14.08 13:00 0 2 Luxembourg  0 vs 2  Sweden  -
  22 14.08 13:00 13 7 Pereira, Hugo  6 vs 7  Vu, Van  -
  22 14.08 13:00 14 8 Wirtz, Catherine  6 vs 7  Trangard, Sara   -
  22 14.08 13:00 15 100 Zenner, Ben  40 vs 100  Chawki, Jim  -
Match-023 14.08 13:00 0 2 Estonia  2 vs 1  Norway   -
  23 14.08 13:00 48 7 Leitmae, Alexander  7 vs 6  Rottem Dahle, Martin   -
  23 14.08 13:00 49 8 Grabe, Denis  8 vs 0  Gundersen, Michael   -
  23 14.08 13:00 50 100 Teesaar, Raimo  54 vs 100  Schjetne, Mats  -
Match-024 14.08 13:00 0 2 Greece  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  24 14.08 13:00 16 7 Karamolegkos, Eleytherios  0 vs 7  Hazay, Mate  -
  24 14.08 13:00 17 8 Maltezos, Ioannis  6 vs 8  Matula, Daniel  -
  24 14.08 13:00 18 100 Kazakis, Alexander  100 vs 70  Bezdan, Attila   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Russia  -
  25 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  25 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  25 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-026 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  26 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  26 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  26 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-027 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  27 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  27 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  27 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-028 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  28 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  28 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  28 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-029 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  29 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  29 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  29 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-030 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  30 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  30 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  30 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-031 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  31 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  31 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  31 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-032 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
  32 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  32 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  32 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-033 14.08 17:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Greece   -
  33 14.08 17:00 43 7 Plishkin, Egor  7 vs 1  Karamolegkos, Eleytherios   -
  33 14.08 17:00 44 8 Pruchay, Roman  8 vs 0  Maltezos, Ioannis   -
  33 14.08 17:00 45 100 Kuznetsov, Alexander  69 vs 30  Kazakis, Alexander   -
Match-034 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Norway  -
  34 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  34 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  34 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-035 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Luxembourg  -
  35 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  35 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  35 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-036 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  North Cyprus  -
  36 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  36 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  36 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-037 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Switzerland  -
  37 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  37 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  37 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-038 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Czech Republic  -
  38 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  38 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  38 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-039 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Finland  -
  39 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  39 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  39 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-040 - - - 2 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Austria  -
  40 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  40 - - - 8   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  40 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-041 14.08 19:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  41 14.08 19:00 24 7 Gdaniec, Konrad  7 vs 6  Koniar, Jakub   -
  41 14.08 19:00 25 8 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  8 vs 6  Folk, Martin   -
  41 14.08 19:00 26 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  100 vs 67  Domjan, Zsolt   -
Match-042 14.08 19:00 0 2 Croatia  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  42 14.08 19:00 9 7 Primic, Bozo  4 vs 7  Nolle, Stefan  -
  42 14.08 19:00 10 8 Venos, Tin  2 vs 8  Jentsch, Dominic  -
  42 14.08 19:00 11 100 Bartol, Michel  11 vs 100  Wehner, Nico  -
Match-043 14.08 19:00 0 2 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  43 14.08 19:00 8 7 Wijnans, Danny  7 vs 2  Trangard, Sara   -
  43 14.08 19:00 13 8 Akbar, Aniel  3 vs 8  Vu, Van  -
  43 14.08 19:00 14 100 De Wit, Pepijn  100 vs 90  Chawki, Jim   -
Match-044 14.08 19:00 0 2 Estonia  2 vs 0  Hungary   -
  44 14.08 19:00 21 7 Leitmae, Alexander  7 vs 4  Hazay, Mate   -
  44 14.08 19:00 22 8 Teesaar, Raimo  8 vs 5  Agics, Laszlo   -
  44 14.08 19:00 23 100 Grabe, Denis  100 vs 94  Bezdan, Attila   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-045 14.08 21:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 0  Norway   -
  45 14.08 21:00 21 7 Plishkin, Egor  7 vs 3  Schjetne, Mats   -
  45 14.08 21:00 22 8 Pruchay, Roman  8 vs 1  Rottem Dahle, Martin   -
  45 14.08 21:00 23 100 Gubin, Ilya  33 vs 21  Gundersen, Michael   -
Match-046 14.08 21:00 0 2 Luxembourg  2 vs 1  North Cyprus   -
  46 14.08 21:00 9 7 Meyer, Rachelle  7 vs 2  Celikag, Huseyin   -
  46 14.08 21:00 10 8 Pereira, Hugo  2 vs 8  Mehmetcik, Berk  -
  46 14.08 21:00 11 100 Zenner, Ben  100 vs 58  Deniz, Erdogan   -
Match-047 14.08 21:00 0 2 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Czech Republic  -
  47 14.08 21:00 12 7 Dayen, Simon  5 vs 7  Urban, Petr  -
  47 14.08 21:00 13 8 Bianco, David  7 vs 8  Raab, Jiri  -
  47 14.08 21:00 14 100 Roux, Gaetan  100 vs 20  Liebova, Veronika   -
Match-048 14.08 21:00 0 2 Finland  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  48 14.08 21:00 24 7 Kela, Jani  1 vs 7  Lechner, Maximillian  -
  48 14.08 21:00 25 8 Laine, Kari  3 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  48 14.08 21:00 26 100 Humanen, Anttu  39 vs 12  Jenisy, Jurgen   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-049 15.08 10:00 0 2 Russia  2 vs 1  Croatia   -
  49 15.08 10:00 30 7 Plishkin, Egor  4 vs 7  Primic, Bozo  -
  49 15.08 10:00 31 8 Pruchay, Roman  8 vs 0  Jancic, Luka   -
  49 15.08 10:00 32 100 Kuznetsov, Alexander  100 vs 62  Venos, Tin   -
Match-050 15.08 10:00 0 2 Luxembourg  1 vs 2  Slovakia  -
  50 15.08 10:00 18 7 Meyer, Rachelle  3 vs 7  Koniar, Jakub  -
  50 15.08 10:00 19 8 Turpel, Marcel  2 vs 8  Folk, Martin  -
  50 15.08 10:00 20 100 Zenner, Ben  59 vs 58  Domjan, Zsolt   -
Match-051 15.08 10:00 0 2 Czech Republic  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  51 15.08 10:00 40 7 Urban, Petr  4 vs 3  Hazay, Mate   -
  51 15.08 10:00 41 8 Raab, Jiri  6 vs 8  Matula, Daniel  -
  51 15.08 10:00 42 100 Liebova, Veronika  23 vs 100  Bezdan, Attila  -
Match-052 15.08 10:00 0 2 Austria  2 vs 1  Sweden   -
  52 15.08 10:00 24 7 Lechner, Maximillian  4 vs 7  Chawki, Jim  -
  52 15.08 10:00 25 8 Ouschan, Albin  8 vs 1  Vu, Van   -
  52 15.08 10:00 26 100 Jenisy, Jurgen  100 vs 18  Trangard, Sara   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-053 15.08 14:00 0 2 Poland  2 vs 1  Russia   -
  53 15.08 14:00 4 7 Gdaniec, Konrad  7 vs 4  Plishkin, Egor   -
  53 15.08 14:00 5 8 Kudlik, Piotr  6 vs 8  Pruchay, Roman  -
  53 15.08 14:00 6 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  100 vs 52  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
Match-054 15.08 14:00 0 2 Germany  2 vs 0  Slovakia   -
  54 15.08 14:00 18 7 Nolle, Stefan  6 vs 5  Koniar, Jakub   -
  54 15.08 14:00 19 8 Wehner, Nico  8 vs 3  Folk, Martin   -
  54 15.08 14:00 20 100 Jentsch, Dominic  100 vs 83  Domjan, Zsolt   -
Match-055 15.08 14:00 0 2 Netherlands  1 vs 2  Hungary  -
  55 15.08 14:00 21 7 Wijnans, Danny  7 vs 1  Matula, Daniel   -
  55 15.08 14:00 22 8 Akbar, Aniel  4 vs 8  Bezdan, Attila  -
  55 15.08 14:00 23 100 De Wit, Pepijn  87 vs 100  Hazay, Mate  -
Match-056 15.08 14:00 0 2 Estonia  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  56 15.08 14:00 24 7 Teesaar, Raimo  1 vs 7  Lechner, Maximillian  -
  56 15.08 14:00 25 8 Leitmae, Alexander  1 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  56 15.08 14:00 26 100 Grabe, Denis  87 vs 16  Jenisy, Jurgen   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-057 15.08 18:00 0 2 Poland  0 vs 2  Germany  -
  57 15.08 18:00 18 7 Gdaniec, Konrad  5 vs 7  Wehner, Nico  -
  57 15.08 18:00 19 8 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  1 vs 8  Jentsch, Dominic  -
  57 15.08 18:00 20 100 Skoneczny, Mariusz  43 vs 57  Nolle, Stefan   -
Match-058 15.08 18:00 0 2 Hungary  1 vs 2  Austria  -
  58 15.08 18:00 4 7 Bezdan, Attila  4 vs 7  Jenisy, Jurgen  -
  58 15.08 18:00 5 8 Matula, Daniel  6 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  58 15.08 18:00 6 100 Hazay, Mate  75 vs 25  Lechner, Maximillian   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-059 16.08 11:00 0 2 Germany  0 vs 2  Austria  -
  59 16.08 11:00 6 7 Wehner, Nico  3 vs 7  Lechner, Maximillian  -
  59 16.08 11:00 5 8 Jentsch, Dominic  6 vs 8  Ouschan, Albin  -
  59 16.08 11:00 7 100 Nolle, Stefan  55 vs 55  Jenisy, Jurgen   -