Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Now Running  »   [  Youth - Veldhoven - (Hotel & Conference Center NH Koningshof)  ]  
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Ladies       
 Seniors   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - 0 2   - vs -   - -
  01 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  01 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-002 07.09 20:15 0 2 Poland  vs  Netherlands  - -
  02 07.09 20:15 3 7 Sajtyna, Wojciech  1 vs 7  Soliano, Aytel  -
  02 07.09 20:15 2 9 Kwiecien, Tomasz  7 vs 3  Wellens, Lex   -
  02 07.09 20:15 1 100 Nowak, Andrzej  63 vs 100  Filipovic, Darko  -
Match-003 07.09 20:15 0 2 Hungary  vs  Norway   - -
  03 07.09 20:15 8 100 Smida, Laszlo  45 vs 55  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
  03 07.09 20:15 9 7 Mozes, Denes  6 vs 7  Lovseth, Tore  -
  03 07.09 20:15 10 9 Zahoreczs, Janos  9 vs 4  Kristensen, Jan   -
Match-004 07.09 20:15 0 2 Croatia  vs  Austria  - -
  04 07.09 20:15 5 7 Ostic, Ivica  6 vs 5  Stroetges, Wilfried   -
  04 07.09 20:15 7 9 Silic, Berislav  2 vs 9  Hanscho, Karl  -
  04 07.09 20:15 6 100 Gojic, Marinko  39 vs 100  Ederl, Christian  -
Match-005 07.09 20:15 0 2 Italy  vs  Liechtenstein   - -
  05 07.09 20:15 11 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 0  Dutler, Hansjörg   -
  05 07.09 20:15 12 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe  4 vs 6  Lageder, Peter   -
  05 07.09 20:15 12 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-006 08.09 09:00 0 2 Great Britain  vs  Finland   - -
  06 08.09 09:00 7 7 Jenkins, Neil  7 vs 3  Saarinen, Jari   -
  06 08.09 09:00 8 9 Moran, John  2 vs 9  Rantanen, Mikko  -
  06 08.09 09:00 9 100 Chapman, Martin  100 vs 68  Rantala, Reijo   -
Match-007 08.09 09:00 0 2 Czech Republic  vs  Switzerland  - -
  07 08.09 09:00 4 7 Bilek, Rudolf  3 vs 7  Heiniger, Rene  -
  07 08.09 09:00 5 9 Korn, Jiri  2 vs 9  Hauser, Hansruedi  -
  07 08.09 09:00 6 100 Halamka, Pavel  40 vs 100  von Kanel, Hans  -
Match-008 08.09 09:00 0 2 Spain  vs  Sweden  - -
  08 08.09 09:00 1 7 Hernandez, Porciano  1 vs 7  Eriksson, Hans  -
  08 08.09 09:00 2 9 Castillo, Rene  5 vs 7  Karlsson, Kent   -
  08 08.09 09:00 3 100 Gallardo, Antonio  29 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 08.09 11:00 0 2 Germany  vs  Netherlands   - -
  09 08.09 11:00 2 7 Damm, Thomas  7 vs 6  Filipovic, Darko   -
  09 08.09 11:00 1 9 Geisen, Guenter  9 vs 5  Soliano, Aytel   -
  09 08.09 11:00 3 100 Baumgartner, Jurgen  48 vs 59  Wellens, Lex   -
Match-010 08.09 11:00 0 2 Norway  vs  Austria  - -
  10 08.09 11:00 10 7 Lovseth, Tore  1 vs 7  Stroetges, Wilfried  -
  10 08.09 11:00 11 9 Risan, Tor  1 vs 9  Hanscho, Karl  -
  10 08.09 11:00 12 100 Strandhus, Bjorn  45 vs 32  Ederl, Christian   -
Match-011 08.09 11:00 0 2 Italy  vs  Great Brittain  - -
  11 08.09 11:00 7 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 1  Moran, John   -
  11 08.09 11:00 8 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe  7 vs 9  Jenkins, Neil  -
  11 08.09 11:00 9 100 Canevaro, Enzo  68 vs 100  Chapman, Martin  -
Match-012 08.09 11:00 0 2 Switzerland  vs  Sweden  - -
  12 08.09 11:00 4 7 Heiniger, Rene  7 vs 6  Karlsson, Kent   -
  12 08.09 11:00 5 9 Hauser, Hansruedi  6 vs 9  Eriksson, Hans  -
  12 08.09 11:00 6 100 von Kanel, Hans  91 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - 0 2   - vs -   - -
  13 - - - 7   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 9   - 0 vs 0 -   -
  13 - - - 100   - 0 vs 0 -   -
Match-014 - - - 2 Hungary  vs  Croatia  - -
  14 08.09 13:00 1 7 Smida, Laszlo  3 vs 7  Silic, Berislav  -
  14 08.09 13:00 10 9 Zahoreczs, Janos  9 vs 6  Gojic, Marinko   -
  14 08.09 13:00 3 100 Mozes, Denes  45 vs 100  Ostic, Ivica  -
Match-015 08.09 13:00 0 2 Liechtenstein  vs  Finland  - -
  15 08.09 13:00 7 7 Dutler, Hansjorg  1 vs 7  Saarinen, Jari  -
  15 08.09 13:00 8 9 Lageder, Peter  5 vs 7  Rantanen, Mikko   -
  15 08.09 13:00 - 100 Bye  0 vs 0  Rantala, Reijo   -
Match-016 08.09 13:00 0 2 Czech Republic  vs  Spain   - -
  16 08.09 13:00 4 7 Bilek, Rudolf  3 vs 7  Gallardo, Antonio  -
  16 08.09 13:00 5 9 Korn, Jiri  9 vs 6  Padron, Juan   -
  16 08.09 13:00 6 100 Halamka, Pavel  100 vs 72  Castillo, Rene   -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 08.09 19:00 0 2 Poland  vs  Switzerland  - -
  17 08.09 19:00 1 7 Bagnowski, Andrzej  7 vs 2  Heiniger, Rene   -
  17 08.09 19:00 2 9 Kwiecien, Tomasz  5 vs 9  Hauser, Hansruedi  -
  17 08.09 19:00 3 100 Nowak, Andrzej  56 vs 100  von Kanel, Hans  -
Match-018 08.09 19:00 0 2 Croatia  vs  Italy  - -
  18 08.09 19:00 7 7 Silic, Berislav  2 vs 7  Canevaro, Enzo  -
  18 08.09 19:00 8 9 Gojic, Marinko  2 vs 9  Fasoli, Giuseppe  -
  18 08.09 19:00 9 100 Ostic, Ivica  43 vs 81  Campagnolo, Gianni   -
Match-019 08.09 19:00 0 2 Finland  vs  Norway   - -
  19 08.09 19:00 4 7 Saarinen, Jari  7 vs 5  Lovseth, Tore   -
  19 08.09 19:00 5 9 Rantanen, Mikko  8 vs 9  Kristensen, Jan  -
  19 08.09 19:00 6 100 Rantala, Reijo  100 vs 97  Strandhus, Bjorn   -
Match-020 08.09 19:00 0 2 Czech Republic  vs  Netherlands  - -
  20 08.09 19:00 10 7 Bilek, Rudolf  2 vs 6  Filipovic, Darko   -
  20 08.09 19:00 11 9 Korn, Jiri  5 vs 9  Soliano, Aytel  -
  20 08.09 19:00 12 100 Halamka, Pavel  61 vs 30  Wellens, Lex   -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 08.09 21:00 0 2 Germany  vs  Austria   - -
  21 08.09 21:00 10 7 Geisen, Guenter  7 vs 2  Stroetges, Wilfried   -
  21 08.09 21:00 11 9 Koster, Olaf  7 vs 4  Hanscho, Karl   -
  21 08.09 21:00 12 100 Damm, Thomas  100 vs 48  Ederl, Christian   -
Match-022 08.09 21:00 0 2 Great Britain  vs  Sweden  - -
  22 08.09 21:00 1 7 Jenkins, Neil  7 vs 4  Eriksson, Hans   -
  22 08.09 21:00 2 9 Bristow, Ted  2 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
  22 08.09 21:00 3 100 Chapman, Martin  22 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 09.09 10:00 0 2 Switzerland  vs  Italy  - -
  23 09.09 10:00 12 7 Heiniger, Rene  6 vs 5  Fasoli, Giuseppe   -
  23 09.09 10:00 11 9 Hauser, Hansruedi  6 vs 9  Campagnolo, Gianni  -
  23 09.09 10:00 9 100 von Kanel, Hans  74 vs 100  Canevaro, Enzo  -
Match-024 09.09 10:00 0 2 Finland  vs  Netherlands  - -
  24 09.09 10:00 2 7 Saarinen, Jari  3 vs 7  Soliano, Aytel  -
  24 09.09 10:00 1 9 Rantanen, Mikko  4 vs 9  Wellens, Lex  -
  24 09.09 10:00 8 100 Rantala, Reijo  100 vs 42  Exter-van, Jos   -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 09.09 12:00 0 2 Italy  vs  Austria   - -
  25 09.09 12:00 1 7 Campagnolo, Gianni  7 vs 6  Stroetges, Wilfried   -
  25 09.09 12:00 2 9 Fasoli, Giuseppe  9 vs 8  Ederl, Christian   -
  25 09.09 12:00 8 100 Canevaro, Enzo  11 vs 100  Hanscho, Karl  -
Match-026 09.09 12:00 0 2 Netherlands  vs  Great Brittain  - -
  26 09.09 12:00 9 7 Soliano, Aytel  2 vs 6  Jenkins, Neil   -
  26 09.09 12:00 11 9 Wellens, Lex  7 vs 9  Moran, John  -
  26 09.09 12:00 12 100 Exter-van, Jos  22 vs 100  Chapman, Martin  -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 09.09 14:30 0 2 Germany  vs  Great Brittain   - -
  27 09.09 14:30 9 7 Geisen, Guenter  7 vs 0  Moran, John   -
  27 09.09 14:30 11 9 Koster, Olaf  9 vs 3  Jenkins, Neil   -
  27 09.09 14:30 12 100 Damm, Thomas  43 vs 79  Chapman, Martin   -
Match-028 09.09 14:30 0 2 Sweden  vs  Italy   - -
  28 09.09 14:30 2 7 Karlsson, Kent  7 vs 6  Campagnolo, Gianni   -
  28 09.09 14:30 1 9 Eriksson, Hans  3 vs 9  Fasoli, Giuseppe  -
  28 09.09 14:30 8 100 Fransson, Tony  100 vs 68  Canevaro, Enzo   -

Seniors, Teams Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 09.09 16:30 0 2 Germany  vs  Sweden  - -
  29 09.09 16:30 1 7 Geisen, Guenter  7 vs 1  Eriksson, Hans   -
  29 09.09 18:30 1 9 Koster, Olaf  5 vs 9  Karlsson, Kent  -
  29 09.09 18:30 2 100 Damm, Thomas  82 vs 100  Fransson, Tony  -