Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Pupils   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 - - - 3 Germany  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
Match-002 08.08 17:45 - 3 Sweden  2 vs 1  Slovakia   -
Match-003 06.08 14:15 - 3 Finland  2 vs 1  Croatia   -
Match-004 06.08 14:15 - 3 Greece  1 vs 2  Netherlands   -
Match-005 06.08 14:15 - 3 Austria  2 vs 1  Estonia   -
Match-006 06.08 16:00 - 3 Ukraine  3 vs 0  Norway   -
Match-007 06.08 16:00 - 3 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Russia   -
Match-008 - - - 3 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Poland  -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 09.08 18:15 - 3 Germany  3 vs 0  Sweden   -
Match-010 06.08 19:30 - 3 Finland  1 vs 2  Netherlands   -
Match-011 06.08 19:30 - 3 Austria  1 vs 2  Ukraine   -
Match-012 06.08 19:30 - 3 Russia  2 vs 1  Poland   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 - - - 3 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Slovakia  -
Match-014 09.08 09:00 - 3 Croatia  2 vs 1  Greece   -
Match-015 09.08 09:00 - 3 Estonia  1 vs 2  Norway   -
Match-016 - - - 3 Switzerland  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-019 11.08 16:30 - 3 Norway  1 vs 2  Finland   -
Match-020 11.08 16:30 - 3 Switzerland  0 vs 3  Sweden  -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 11.08 16:30 - 3 Slovakia  1 vs 2  Poland   -
Match-018 11.08 16:30 - 3 Croatia  0 vs 3  Austria  -

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match

Pupils, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 11.08 19:30 - 3 Germany  3 vs 0  Netherlands   -
Match-022 11.08 19:30 - 3 Ukraine  1 vs 2  Russia   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 12.08 14:45 - 3 Germany  3 vs 0  Finland   -
Match-028 12.08 14:45 - 3 Russia  2 vs 1  Austria   -

Pupils, Team Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 12.08 16:30 - 3 Germany  1 vs 2  Russia   -