Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Pupils   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 6 Wehner, Nico  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 07.08 16:30 - 6 Fischer, Christian  6 vs 5  Yildiz, Gokhan   -
003 - - - 6 Kapsalis, Vassileios  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
004 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hryb, Dzmitry  -
005 - - - 6 Bagherzadeb, Amir Abbas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 07.08 16:30 - 6 Adigazalov, Rafig  3 vs 6  Novosad, Evgen  -
007 07.08 16:30 - 6 Koniar, Jakub  5 vs 6  Kiesl, Patrick  -
008 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Folk, Martin  -
009 - - - 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 07.08 16:30 - 6 Wijnans, Danny  2 vs 6  Vu, Van  -
011 07.08 16:30 - 6 Plishkin, Egor  2 vs 6  Dincer, Ramazan  -
012 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Dyachuk, Maksim  -
013 - - - 6 Rieber, Patrick  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bjerregaard, Anders  -
015 07.08 16:30 - 6 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  6 vs 5  Roux, Gaetan   -
016 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Laine, Kari  -
017 - - - 6 Domjan, Zsolt  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
018 07.08 16:30 - 6 Primic, Bozo  6 vs 5  Hodatskiy, Stas   -
019 - - - 6 Piekarski, Krystian  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
020 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jancic, Luka  -
021 - - - 6 Burford, Philip  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
022 07.08 16:30 - 6 Odegard, Petter  5 vs 6  Zweifel, Sandro  -
023 07.08 16:30 - 6 Pruchay, Roman  6 vs 1  Kuznetsov, Alexander   -
024 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cufe, Besmir  -
025 - - - 6 Piekarski, Konrad  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
026 07.08 16:30 - 6 Pönnelin, Otto  2 vs 6  Fiveltun, Svein Marius  -
027 07.08 16:30 - 6 Urban, Petr  6 vs 4  Kijlstra, Jelle   -
028 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Simpson, Ross  -
029 - - - 6 Grabe, Denis  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
030 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Raid, Martin  -
031 07.08 16:30 - 6 Svetlicic, Filip  0 vs 6  Fuchs, Andy  -
032 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lechner, Maximillian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 07.08 20:00 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 0  Fischer, Christian   -
034 07.08 20:00 - 6 Kapsalis, Vassileios  6 vs 4  Hryb, Dzmitry   -
035 07.08 20:00 - 6 Bagherzadeb, Amir Abbas  1 vs 6  Novosad, Evgen  -
036 07.08 20:00 - 6 Kiesl, Patrick  6 vs 4  Folk, Martin   -
037 07.08 20:00 - 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  6 vs 4  Vu, Van   -
038 07.08 20:00 - 6 Dincer, Ramazan  6 vs 5  Dyachuk, Maksim   -
039 07.08 20:00 - 6 Rieber, Patrick  4 vs 6  Bjerregaard, Anders  -
040 07.08 20:00 - 6 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  4 vs 6  Laine, Kari  -
041 07.08 20:00 - 6 Domjan, Zsolt  4 vs 6  Primic, Bozo  -
042 07.08 20:00 - 6 Piekarski, Krystian  6 vs 3  Jancic, Luka   -
043 07.08 20:00 - 6 Burford, Philip  6 vs 2  Zweifel, Sandro   -
044 07.08 20:00 - 6 Pruchay, Roman  6 vs 3  Cufe, Besmir   -
045 07.08 20:00 - 6 Piekarski, Konrad  6 vs 2  Fiveltun, Svein Marius   -
046 07.08 20:00 - 6 Urban, Petr  1 vs 6  Simpson, Ross  -
047 07.08 20:00 - 6 Grabe, Denis  6 vs 4  Raid, Martin   -
048 07.08 20:00 - 6 Fuchs, Andy  3 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Yildiz, Gokhan  -
050 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
051 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Adigazalov, Rafig  -
052 - - - 6 Koniar, Jakub  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
053 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wijnans, Danny  -
054 - - - 6 Plishkin, Egor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
055 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
056 - - - 6 Roux, Gaetan  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
057 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hodatskiy, Stas  -
058 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
059 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Odegaard, Petter  -
060 - - - 6 Kuznetsov, Alexander  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
061 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pönnelin, Otto  -
062 - - - 6 Kijlstra, Jelle  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
063 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
064 - - - 6 Svetlicic, Filip  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 08.08 10:45 - 6 Yildiz, Gokhan  1 vs 6  Fuchs, Andy  -
066 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Raid, Martin  -
067 08.08 10:45 - 6 Adigazalov, Rafig  6 vs 5  Urban, Petr   -
068 08.08 10:45 - 6 Koniar, Jakub  6 vs 5  Fiveltun, Svein Marius   -
069 08.08 10:45 - 6 Wijnans, Danny  4 vs 6  Cufe, Besmir  -
070 08.08 10:45 - 6 Plishkin, Egor  6 vs 1  Zweifel, Sandro   -
071 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Jancic, Luka  -
072 08.08 10:45 - 6 Roux, Gaetan  5 vs 6  Domjan, Zsolt  -
073 08.08 10:45 - 6 Hodatskiy, Stanislav  4 vs 6  Rozwadowski, Bartosz  -
074 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Rieber, Patrick  -
075 08.08 10:45 - 6 Odegard, Petter  4 vs 6  Dyachuk, Maksim  -
076 08.08 12:30 - 6 Kuznetsov, Alexander  2 vs 6  Vu, Van  -
077 08.08 12:30 - 6 Pönnelin, Otto  6 vs 3  Folk, Martin   -
078 - - - 6 Kijlstra, Jelle  0 vs 0  Bagherzadeb, Amir Abbas   -
079 - - - 6 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Hryb, Dzmitry  -
080 08.08 12:30 - 6 Svetlicic, Filip  6 vs 5  Fischer, Christian   -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 08.08 14:15 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 0  Kapsalis, Vassileios   -
082 08.08 14:15 - 6 Novosad, Evgen  6 vs 4  Kiesl, Patrick   -
083 08.08 14:15 - 6 Bijsterbosch, Marc  2 vs 6  Dincer, Ramazan  -
084 08.08 14:15 - 6 Bjerregaard, Anders  5 vs 6  Laine, Kari  -
085 08.08 14:15 - 6 Primic, Bozo  6 vs 5  Piekarski, Krystian   -
086 08.08 14:15 - 6 Burford, Philip  5 vs 6  Pruchay, Roman  -
087 08.08 14:15 - 6 Piekarski, Konrad  4 vs 6  Simpson, Ross  -
088 08.08 14:15 - 6 Grabe, Denis  3 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
089 08.08 16:00 - 6 Fuchs, Andy  6 vs 2  Raid, Martin   -
090 08.08 16:00 - 6 Adigazalov, Rafig  6 vs 4  Koniar, Jakub   -
091 08.08 16:00 - 6 Cufe, Besmir  3 vs 6  Plishkin, Egor  -
092 08.08 16:00 - 6 Jancic, Luka  2 vs 6  Domjan, Zsolt  -
093 08.08 16:00 - 6 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  6 vs 1  Rieber, Patrick   -
094 08.08 16:00 - 6 Dyachuk, Maksim  2 vs 6  Vu, Van  -
095 08.08 16:00 - 6 Pönnelin, Otto  6 vs 5  Bagherzadeb, Amir Abbas   -
096 08.08 16:00 - 6 Hryb, Dzmitry  6 vs 0  Svetlicic, Filip   -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 08.08 19:30 - 6 Fuchs, Andy  4 vs 6  Bjerregaard, Anders  -
098 08.08 19:30 - 6 Adigazalov, Rafig  3 vs 6  Bijsterbosch, Marc  -
099 08.08 19:30 - 6 Plishkin, Egor  4 vs 6  Kiesl, Patrick  -
100 08.08 19:30 - 6 Domjan, Zsolt  6 vs 5  Kapsalis, Vassileios   -
101 08.08 19:30 - 6 Rozwadowski, Bartosz  4 vs 6  Grabe, Denis  -
102 08.08 19:30 - 6 Vu, Van  6 vs 2  Piekarski, Konrad   -
103 08.08 19:30 - 6 Pönnelin, Otto  1 vs 6  Burford, Philip  -
104 08.08 19:30 - 6 Hryb, Dzmitry  2 vs 6  Piekarski, Krystian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 09.08 10:45 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 3  Grabe, Denis   -
106 09.08 10:45 - 6 Novosad, Evgen  5 vs 6  Piekarski, Krystian  -
107 09.08 10:45 - 6 Dincer, Ramazan  6 vs 5  Bjerregaard, Anders   -
108 09.08 10:45 - 6 Laine, Kari  6 vs 4  Domjan, Zsolt   -
109 09.08 10:45 - 6 Primic, Bozo  6 vs 4  Vu, Van   -
110 09.08 10:45 - 6 Pruchay, Roman  6 vs 2  Kiesl, Patrick   -
111 09.08 10:45 - 6 Simpson, Ross  6 vs 2  Burford, Philip   -
112 09.08 10:45 - 6 Lechner, Maximillian  6 vs 1  Bijsterbosch, Marc   -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
113 09.08 12:30 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 2  Piekarski, Krystian   -
114 09.08 12:30 - 6 Dincer, Ramazan  6 vs 2  Laine, Kari   -
115 09.08 12:30 - 6 Primic, Bozo  2 vs 6  Pruchay, Roman  -
116 09.08 12:30 - 6 Simpson, Ross  4 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
117 09.08 14:15 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 4  Dincer, Ramazan   -
118 09.08 14:15 - 6 Pruchay, Roman  1 vs 6  Lechner, Maximillian  -

Pupils, 8-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  6 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
119 09.08 16:00 - 6 Wehner, Nico  6 vs 0  Lechner, Maximillian   -