Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Pupils   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-001 06.08 16:00 - 3 Poland  2 vs 1  Austria   -
Match-002 06.08 16:00 - 3 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Germany   -
Match-003 06.08 17:45 - 3 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Denmark   -
Match-004 06.08 17:45 - 3 Norway  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
Match-005 06.08 17:45 - 3 Sweden  3 vs 0  Luxembourg   -
Match-006 06.08 17:45 - 3 Hungary  1 vs 2  Ukraine   -
Match-007 06.08 17:45 - 3 Finland  2 vs 1  Great Britain   -
Match-008 06.08 19:30 - 3 Russia  3 vs 0  Greece   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-009 07.08 09:00 - 3 Poland  2 vs 1  Germany   -
Match-010 07.08 09:00 - 3 Netherlands  2 vs 1  Norway   -
Match-011 07.08 09:00 - 3 Sweden  2 vs 1  Ukraine   -
Match-012 07.08 09:00 - 3 Finland  2 vs 1  Russia   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-013 07.08 09:00 - 3 Austria  1 vs 2  Switzerland   -
Match-014 09.08 09:00 - 3 Denmark  2 vs 1  Czech Republic   -
Match-015 09.08 09:00 - 3 Luxembourg  0 vs 3  Hungary  -
Match-016 09.08 09:00 - 3 Great Britain  1 vs 2  Greece   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-017 09.08 18:15 - 3 Switzerland  2 vs 1  Russia   -
Match-018 09.08 18:15 - 3 Denmark  2 vs 1  Ukraine   -
Match-019 09.08 18:15 - 3 Hungary  1 vs 2  Norway   -
Match-020 09.08 18:15 - 3 Greece  1 vs 2  Germany   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-021 11.08 18:00 - 3 Poland  2 vs 1  Netherlands   -
Match-022 11.08 18:00 - 3 Sweden  3 vs 0  Finland   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-023 11.08 18:00 - 3 Switzerland  1 vs 2  Denmark   -
Match-024 11.08 18:00 - 3 Norway  1 vs 2  Germany   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-025 12.08 10:00 - 3 Denmark  1 vs 2  Netherlands   -
Match-026 12.08 10:00 - 3 Germany  2 vs 1  Finland   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-027 12.08 14:45 - 3 Poland  0 vs 2  Germany   -
Match-028 12.08 14:45 - 3 Sweden  2 vs 0  Netherlands   -

Juniors, Team Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  2 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
Match-029 12.08 16:30 - 3 Germany  0 vs 3  Sweden  -