Matches - Draw and Results
Tournament
Info » Draw and Results » Charts » Venue » Referees » Photo Gallery » Calendar »
Press & News » Order Of Play » Ranking » Sponsors » Team » Documents » Archive »

 Matches - Draw and Results  

In this section you will find the draw and match results of the various categories and disciplins played during this event of the EPBF. Please select the categorie and disciplin of your choice and filter the matches using the round from tables below.
 Make your selection:
 
8 Ball

9 Ball

10 Ball

Straight

Teams
 Girls     
 Juniors   
 Pupils   
 Filter Matches On - Rounds
   Stage 1  Stage 2
All 1 W1 L1 L2 WQ L3 LQ SE-16 QF SF F
  Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved Status Round = Approved


Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
001 - - - 8 Luttich, Thomas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
002 10.08 10:30 - 8 Ludwig, Sebastian  8 vs 4  Diederich, Tim   -
003 - - - 8 Brandt, Christoph  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
004 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Cieslak, Dawid  -
005 - - - 8 Ritter, Andreas  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
006 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Lawrenson, Mathew  -
007 - - - 8 Eibisberger, Peter  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
008 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Skaathun, Daniel  -
009 - - - 8 Artemiev, Alehander  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
010 10.08 10:30 - 8 Koshovyi, Artem  8 vs 1  De Wit, Dennis   -
011 - - - 8 Burton, Tony  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
012 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ahola, Sami  -
013 - - - 8 Makkonen, Petri  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
014 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pedersen, Per Hendrik  -
015 10.08 10:30 - 8 Kazlou, Leu  8 vs 4  Czapla, Bartlomiej   -
016 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Parth, Gunther  -
017 - - - 8 Pedersen, Kasper  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
018 10.08 10:30 - 8 Wibe, Lars  1 vs 8  Chronas, Angelos  -
019 - - - 8 Asc, Igor  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
020 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Alexias, Padelis  -
021 - - - 8 Gerards, Roy  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
022 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Breuer, Fabian  -
023 10.08 10:30 - 8 Pieler, Gergely  5 vs 8  Mutto, Mikael  -
024 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Van der Plas, Roy  -
025 - - - 8 Isaev, Maksym  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
026 10.08 10:30 - 8 Kallepi, Fogert  3 vs 8  Jungo, Andreas  -
027 - - - 8 Wang, Sishuo  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
028 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bröschel, Jan  -
029 - - - 8 Vaschuk, Denis  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
030 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Czarnecki, Michal  -
031 10.08 10:30 - 8 Koba, Christopher  4 vs 8  Zaletov, Alexander  -
032 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Zurbuchen, John Maynard  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
033 10.08 13:30 - 8 Luttich, Thomas  5 vs 8  Ludwig, Sebastian  -
034 10.08 13:30 - 8 Brandt, Christoph  6 vs 8  Cieslak, Dawid  -
035 10.08 13:30 - 8 Ritter, Andreas  5 vs 8  Lawrenson, Mathew  -
036 10.08 13:30 - 8 Eibisberger, Peter  2 vs 8  Skaathun, Daniel  -
037 10.08 13:30 - 8 Artemiev, Alehander  0 vs 8  Koshovyi, Artem  -
038 10.08 13:30 - 8 Burton, Tony  8 vs 4  Ahola, Sami   -
039 10.08 13:30 - 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 3  Pedersen, Per Hendrik   -
040 10.08 13:30 - 8 Kazlou, Leu  8 vs 6  Parth, Gunther   -
041 10.08 13:30 - 8 Pedersen, Kasper  3 vs 8  Chronas, Angelos  -
042 10.08 13:30 - 8 Asc, Igor  6 vs 8  Alexias, Padelis  -
043 10.08 13:30 - 8 Gerards, Roy  8 vs 5  Breuer, Fabian   -
044 10.08 13:30 - 8 Mutto, Mikael  8 vs 1  Van der Plas, Roy   -
045 10.08 13:30 - 8 Isaev, Maksym  7 vs 8  Jungo, Andreas  -
046 10.08 13:30 - 8 Wang, Sishuo  8 vs 5  Bröschel, Jan   -
047 10.08 13:30 - 8 Vaschuk, Denis  4 vs 8  Czarnecki, Michal  -
048 10.08 13:30 - 8 Zaletov, Alexander  8 vs 4  Zurbuchen, John Maynard   -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 1 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
049 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Diederich, Tim  -
050 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
051 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
052 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
053 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  De Wit, Pepijn  -
054 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
055 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
056 - - - 8 Czapla, Bartlomiej  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
057 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Wibe, Lars  -
058 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
059 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
060 - - - 8 Pieler, Gergely  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
061 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Kallepi, Fogert  -
062 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
063 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -
064 - - - 8 Koba, Christopher  0 vs 0 -  Walk-Over  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 2 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
065 10.08 16:30 - 8 Diederich, Tim  3 vs 8  Zurbuchen, John Maynard  -
066 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Vaschuk, Denis  -
067 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Bröschel, Jan  -
068 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Isaev, Maksym  -
069 10.08 16:30 - 8 De Wit, Dennis  2 vs 8  Van der Plas, Roy  -
070 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Breuer, Fabian  -
071 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Asc, Igor  -
072 10.08 16:30 - 8 Czapla, Bartlomiej  8 vs 7  Pedersen, Kasper   -
073 10.08 16:30 - 8 Wibe, Lars  4 vs 8  Parth, Gunther  -
074 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Pedersen, Per Hendrik  -
075 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ahola, Sami  -
076 10.08 16:30 - 8 Pieler, Gergely  7 vs 8  Artemiev, Alehander  -
077 10.08 16:30 - 8 Kallepi, Fogert  8 vs 7  Eibisberger, Peter   -
078 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Ritter, Andreas  -
079 - - - 8 Walk-Over  - 0 vs 0  Brandt, Christoph  -
080 10.08 16:30 - 8 Koba, Christopher  5 vs 8  Luttich, Thomas  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Winners Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
081 10.08 18:00 - 8 Ludwig, Sebastian  7 vs 8  Cieslak, Dawid  -
082 10.08 18:00 - 8 Lawrenson, Mathew  8 vs 5  Skaathun, Daniel   -
083 10.08 18:00 - 8 Koshovyi, Artem  8 vs 2  Burton, Tony   -
084 10.08 18:00 - 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 5  Kazlou, Leu   -
085 10.08 18:00 - 8 Chronas, Angelos  8 vs 4  Alexias, Padelis   -
086 10.08 18:00 - 8 Gerards, Roy  5 vs 8  Mutto, Mikael  -
087 10.08 18:00 - 8 Jungo, Andreas  3 vs 8  Wang, Sishuo  -
088 10.08 18:00 - 8 Czarnecki, Michal  8 vs 1  Zaletov, Alexander   -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Round 3 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
089 11.08 09:00 - 8 Zurbuchen, John Maynard  8 vs 4  Vaschuk, Denis   -
090 11.08 09:00 - 8 Broschel, Jan  2 vs 8  Isaev, Maksym  -
091 11.08 09:00 - 8 Van der Plas, Roy  8 vs 2  Breuer, Fabian   -
092 11.08 09:00 - 8 Asc, Igor  2 vs 8  Czapla, Bartlomiej  -
093 11.08 09:00 - 8 Parth, Gunther  8 vs 3  Pedersen, Per Hendrik   -
094 11.08 09:00 - 8 Ahola, Sami  8 vs 2  Artemiev, Alehander   -
095 11.08 09:00 - 8 Kallepi, Fogert  8 vs 7  Ritter, Andreas   -
096 11.08 09:00 - 8 Brandt, Christoph  4 vs 8  Luttich, Thomas  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  1 - Losers Qualification - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
097 11.08 10:30 - 8 Zurbuchen, John Maynard  8 vs 7  Kazlou, Leu   -
098 11.08 10:30 - 8 Isaev, Maksym  8 vs 6  Burton, Tony   -
099 11.08 10:30 - 8 Van der Plas, Roy  8 vs 6  Skaathun, Daniel   -
100 11.08 10:30 - 8 Czapla, Bartlomiej  8 vs 5  Ludwig, Sebastian   -
101 11.08 10:30 - 8 Parth, Gunther  7 vs 8  Zaletov, Alexander  -
102 11.08 10:30 - 8 Ahola, Sami  8 vs 6  Jungo, Andreas   -
103 11.08 10:30 - 8 Kallepi, Fogert  2 vs 8  Gerards, Roy  -
104 11.08 10:30 - 8 Luttich, Thomas  8 vs 1  Alexias, Padelis   -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Single Elimination - Last 16 - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
105 11.08 13:30 - 8 Cieslak, Dawid  4 vs 8  Luttich, Thomas  -
106 11.08 13:30 - 8 Lawrenson, Mathew  8 vs 5  Czapla, Bartlomiej   -
107 11.08 13:30 - 8 Koshovyi, Artem  8 vs 2  Ahola, Sami   -
108 11.08 13:30 - 8 Makkonen, Petri  8 vs 7  Zurbuchen, John Maynard   -
109 11.08 13:30 - 8 Chronas, Angelos  8 vs 5  Zaletov, Alexander   -
110 11.08 13:30 - 8 Mutto, Mikael  8 vs 5  Van der Plas, Roy   -
111 11.08 13:30 - 8 Wang, Sishuo  8 vs 6  Gerards, Roy   -
112 11.08 13:30 - 8 Czarnecki, Michal  8 vs 6  Isaev, Maksym   -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Quarter Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
113 11.08 15:00 - 8 Luttich, Thomas  8 vs 7  Lawrenson, Mathew   -
114 11.08 15:00 - 8 Koshovyi, Artem  3 vs 8  Makkonen, Petri  -
115 11.08 15:00 - 8 Chronas, Angelos  8 vs 7  Mutto, Mikael   -
116 11.08 15:00 - 8 Wang, Sishuo  6 vs 8  Czarnecki, Michal  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Semi Finals - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
117 12.08 11:45 - 8 Luttich, Thomas  1 vs 8  Makkonen, Petri  -
118 12.08 11:45 - 8 Chronas, Angelos  5 vs 8  Czarnecki, Michal  -

Juniors, 9-Ball Stage :  2 - Final - Race To :  8 - Break :  Alternate
Match Date Time D T RT Match
119 12.08 13:15 - 8 Makkonen, Petri  5 vs 8  Czarnecki, Michal  -